Stylam Peer Comparison
NSE: STYLAMIND | BSE: 526951
₹3,280.90
As on 13-Oct-2026IST
Market cap
₹5,546 Cr
Revenue (TTM)
₹1,173 Cr
P/E Ratio
32.7
P/B Ratio
6.5
Div. Yield
0 %
| Stylam | Technocraft Ind | Goodluck India | Ramco | Platinum Ind | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market cap (₹ Cr) |
5,546 | 5,971 | 5,634 | 2,591 | 1,123 |
Revenue (₹ Cr) |
1,173 | 2,931 | 4,404 | 1,870 | 444 |
Net Profit (₹ Cr) |
169.76 | 348.49 | 209.64 | 169.02 | 49.28 |
Net Margin (%) |
14.39 | 11.48 | 4.74 | 8.96 | 10.75 |
RoE (%) |
22.19 | 17.39 | 14.11 | 6.97 | 11.92 |
Price to Earnings |
32.67 | 17.58 | 27.60 | 7.92 | 22.30 |
Price-To-Book |
6.49 | 2.76 | 3.59 | 0.56 | 2.47 |
Income Statement (₹ Cr)
| Stylam | Technocraft Ind | Goodluck India | Ramco | Platinum Ind | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Operating Revenue
|
1,172.78 | 2,931.10 | 4,404.43 | 1,869.75 | 443.99 |
|
Total Income
|
1,180.02 | 3,034.57 | 4,425.89 | 1,885.75 | 458.52 |
|
Total Expenditure
|
936.22 | 2,397.36 | 3,963.54 | 1,600.48 | 385.86 |
|
EBITDA
|
236.56 | 533.74 | 440.89 | 269.27 | 58.13 |
|
Depreciation
|
20.16 | 123.62 | 73.44 | 37.60 | 6.46 |
|
EBIT
|
216.40 | 410.11 | 367.45 | 231.67 | 51.67 |
|
Interest
|
-3.45 | 58.25 | 108.32 | 15.73 | 2.65 |
|
Other Income
|
7.24 | 103.47 | 21.46 | 16.00 | 14.52 |
|
Exceptional Items
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.87 | -0.52 |
|
Profit before Tax
|
227.09 | 455.34 | 280.60 | 248.81 | 63.02 |
|
Provision for Tax
|
57.33 | 106.85 | 70.96 | 79.79 | 13.74 |
|
Profit after Tax
|
169.76 | 348.49 | 209.64 | 169.02 | 49.28 |
Liabilities (₹ Cr)
| Stylam | Technocraft Ind | Goodluck India | Ramco | Platinum Ind | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Shareholder's Funds
|
806.95 | 2,022.24 | 1,490.96 | 4,521.99 | 443.06 |
|
Minority Interest
|
0.00 | -8.89 | -5.47 | 0.00 | 1.09 |
|
Non-Current Liabilities
|
20.29 | 249.14 | 286.17 | 104.81 | 6.06 |
|
Current Liabilities
|
152.05 | 933.86 | 1,231.40 | 350.21 | 87.96 |
|
Total Liabilities
|
979.29 | 3,625.88 | 3,046.18 | 5,025.27 | 549.11 |
Assets (₹ Cr)
| Stylam | Technocraft Ind | Goodluck India | Ramco | Platinum Ind | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Non-Current Assets
|
424.52 | 1,307.76 | 1,338.88 | 4,058.52 | 172.72 |
|
Current Assets
|
528.57 | 1,902.41 | 1,695.85 | 894.04 | 366.60 |
|
Total Assets
|
979.29 | 3,625.88 | 3,046.18 | 5,025.27 | 549.11 |
|
Total Debt*
|
29.09 | 819.08 | 1,119.45 | 169.20 | 3.40 |
|
Net Current Assets
|
376.52 | 968.55 | 464.45 | 543.83 | 278.64 |
|
Contingent Liabilities
|
15.62 | 798.35 | 353.23 | 272.84 | 16.27 |
Cashflow (₹ Cr)
| Stylam | Technocraft Ind | Goodluck India | Ramco | Platinum Ind | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cash From Operating Activities
|
177.41 | 243.48 | 200.24 | 200.97 | -1.36 |
|
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
|
-156.07 | -116.42 | -333.00 | -37.48 | 56.85 |
|
Cash from Financing Activities
|
-3.45 | -130.68 | 131.96 | -113.66 | -9.59 |
|
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow
|
17.90 | -3.62 | -0.80 | 49.83 | 45.91 |
Ratios
Profitability Ratios
| Stylam | Technocraft Ind | Goodluck India | Ramco | Platinum Ind | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ROCE (%)
|
27.05 | 16.35 | 14.64 | 4.75 | 16.42 |
|
ROE (%)
|
22.19 | 17.39 | 14.11 | 6.97 | 11.92 |
|
ROA (%)
|
19.32 | 11.16 | 7.52 | 3.46 | 9.69 |
|
EBIT Margin (%)
|
18.45 | 13.99 | 8.34 | 12.39 | 11.64 |
|
Net Margin (%)
|
14.39 | 11.48 | 4.74 | 8.96 | 10.75 |
|
Cash Profit Margin (%)
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Growth Ratios
| Stylam | Technocraft Ind | Goodluck India | Ramco | Platinum Ind | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Revenue Growth (%)
|
10.07 | 12.39 | 9.94 | 13.25 | 9.63 |
|
EBIT Growth (%)
|
24.69 | 37.26 | 31.83 | 50.42 | 8.85 |
|
Net Profit Growth (%)
|
39.39 | 33.31 | 23.48 | 63.81 | 10.17 |
|
EPS Growth (%)
|
39.39 | 33.10 | 27.30 | 49.15 | 14.63 |
|
Book Value Growth (%)
|
22.75 | 14.10 | 14.38 | 6.85 | 15.62 |
Valuation Ratios
| Stylam | Technocraft Ind | Goodluck India | Ramco | Platinum Ind | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Price / Earnings
|
32.67 | 17.58 | 9.20 | 8.38 | 22.12 |
|
Price / Book Value
|
6.49 | 2.76 | 3.59 | 0.56 | 2.47 |
|
Dividend Yield (%)
|
0.00 | 0.76 | 0.35 | 0.42 | 0.00 |
|
EV/EBITDA
|
23.28 | 12.28 | 15.21 | 9.69 | 16.93 |
|
Market Cap (₹ Cr)
|
3,661.28 | 4,957.34 | 3,272.85 | 2,029.33 | 1,019.12 |
Solvency Ratios
| Stylam | Technocraft Ind | Goodluck India | Ramco | Platinum Ind | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debt to Equity
|
0.00 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
|
Short term debt to equity ratio
|
0.04 | 0.31 | 0.55 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
|
Current Ratio
|
3.48 | 2.04 | 1.38 | 2.55 | 4.17 |
|
Quick Ratio
|
2.04 | 1.20 | 0.68 | 0.75 | 3.40 |
|
Interest Coverage
|
-64.82 | 8.82 | 3.59 | 16.82 | 24.77 |
Operating Efficiency Ratios
| Stylam | Technocraft Ind | Goodluck India | Ramco | Platinum Ind | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debtors to sales (%)
|
17.77 | 22.76 | 10.86 | 4.69 | 28.03 |
|
Asset Turnover
|
1.33 | 0.94 | 1.58 | 0.38 | 0.87 |
|
Receivable days
|
66.62 | 79.55 | 43.80 | 18.92 | 82.58 |
|
Inventory Days
|
65.24 | 100.82 | 66.06 | 124.71 | 46.54 |
|
Payable days
|
38.84 | 34.32 | 17.64 | 13.47 | 66.16 |
|
Cash Conversion Cycle
|
93.02 | 146.05 | 92.22 | 130.15 | 62.95 |