VR Logo

Fund Category Returns

Name 1 Day YTD 1 Week 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 5 Years 10 Years
Equity: Large Cap 3.79-22.6510.00-11.82-22.96-19.430.271.716.69
Equity: Large & MidCap 3.57-22.289.41-15.23-22.81-19.08-2.691.597.80
Equity: Multi Cap 3.70-21.919.32-13.81-22.38-18.15-1.551.677.78
Equity: Mid Cap 3.08-20.797.85-17.33-21.67-20.09-4.741.1410.05
Equity: Small Cap 3.00-23.036.84-19.84-24.88-25.99-8.46-0.187.46
Equity: Value Oriented 4.07-24.1810.26-14.27-24.85-25.24-5.690.027.46
Equity: ELSS 3.68-22.189.32-14.10-22.65-19.12-2.101.427.83
Equity: Sectoral-Banking 4.99-37.638.30-24.44-37.49-33.07-6.33-1.303.87
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure 3.18-27.346.89-18.00-28.64-29.01-9.41-3.092.06
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma 3.4313.1120.158.6712.0515.203.75-0.0512.47
Equity: Sectoral-Technology 1.66-17.095.95-13.54-18.00-17.608.563.3510.79
Equity: Thematic 3.46-20.659.53-12.05-21.32-19.24-2.970.547.93
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield 2.65-20.058.26-11.02-20.46-21.96-3.820.676.62
Equity: Thematic-MNC 2.76-13.518.50-9.47-13.54-9.482.282.4212.95
Equity: Thematic-Energy 3.31-15.8710.70-7.84-17.00-12.23-3.27----
Equity: Thematic-PSU 3.07-21.427.80-7.90-21.37-22.49-10.86-2.954.63
Equity: Thematic-Consumption 3.51-16.119.88-11.10-16.30-11.801.634.5110.83
Equity: International 0.73-13.916.41-7.96-14.75-4.784.763.024.20
Debt: Long Duration 0.021.70-2.78-3.541.2613.738.268.468.16
Debt: Medium to Long Duration 0.030.85-1.47-1.960.596.765.556.467.44
Debt: Medium Duration -0.04-1.01-1.23-1.44-1.181.585.216.377.33
Debt: Short Duration -0.011.14-0.70-0.640.863.615.326.337.39
Debt: Low Duration -0.03-0.04-0.170.11-0.270.194.615.896.97
Debt: Ultra Short Duration -0.031.290.040.311.105.956.096.847.96
Debt: Liquid 0.011.430.080.461.305.866.526.907.80
Debt: Money Market -0.041.540.090.391.376.926.977.327.99
Debt: Overnight 0.011.140.050.261.045.045.515.977.06
Debt: Dynamic Bond 0.021.32-1.13-1.461.056.875.816.778.05
Debt: Corporate Bond -0.011.32-0.98-1.050.996.636.577.197.77
Debt: Credit Risk -0.08-2.25-0.87-0.69-2.54-3.502.284.636.50
Debt: Banking and PSU 0.001.15-1.17-1.110.838.287.347.698.31
Debt: Floater -0.031.41-0.39-0.171.187.307.077.427.89
Debt: FMP 0.001.110.050.231.015.056.286.837.74
Debt: Gilt 0.032.21-1.44-2.121.9311.357.227.828.32
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration -0.082.31-1.62-2.322.0513.248.709.369.15
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid 2.86-17.346.77-10.82-17.80-14.54-1.052.127.57
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid 2.35-14.504.96-8.66-14.88-11.32-0.182.476.59
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid 0.97-6.131.11-4.63-6.50-2.602.774.707.13
Hybrid: Equity Savings 1.65-9.073.92-5.06-9.40-5.791.374.26--
Hybrid: Arbitrage 0.031.590.020.471.386.035.746.177.21
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation 2.48-11.025.86-6.46-11.64-7.441.743.537.50
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation 2.46-11.105.62-7.06-11.62-6.741.683.565.75
Commodities: Gold 1.4717.245.534.0415.1042.6015.1310.279.39

As on 09-Apr-2020