VR Logo

Upcoming Video

Investors' Hangout

How worrisome is the slowdown

dateFriday, 31-Jan-2020
time12:30 PM - 01:00 PM

Fund Category Returns

Name 1 Day YTD 1 Week 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 5 Years 10 Years
Equity: Large Cap 0.661.43-0.381.145.2712.9112.977.5410.25
Equity: Large & MidCap 0.763.950.634.518.2614.5811.088.4511.67
Equity: Multi Cap 0.732.630.152.846.7114.2811.407.9411.47
Equity: Mid Cap 0.816.391.368.0410.4712.489.248.5814.05
Equity: Small Cap 0.677.670.729.5710.488.937.558.1112.29
Equity: Value Oriented 0.583.300.083.827.168.118.256.9311.55
Equity: ELSS 0.722.680.082.976.4213.2410.967.8611.55
Equity: Sectoral-Banking 0.73-1.58-0.86-1.758.1314.6713.676.3010.23
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure 0.815.400.806.776.9911.546.434.976.55
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma 0.084.400.155.319.807.491.961.2812.91
Equity: Sectoral-Technology 0.346.381.465.7413.9411.2518.088.9313.39
Equity: Thematic 0.673.490.093.935.8510.578.466.5611.24
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield 0.523.51-0.054.256.508.208.195.7610.01
Equity: Thematic-MNC 0.922.850.473.243.777.6810.617.4515.61
Equity: Thematic-Energy 0.281.49-0.762.695.0012.015.0711.949.58
Equity: Thematic-PSU 0.28-0.28-1.391.33-0.637.80-1.601.446.72
Equity: Thematic-Consumption 0.804.120.414.454.2012.8613.659.5714.22
Equity: International 0.050.98-0.422.068.5018.489.467.284.62
Debt: Long Duration 0.030.390.400.612.1713.527.408.328.04
Debt: Medium to Long Duration 0.030.160.310.390.988.065.026.457.43
Debt: Medium Duration 0.050.320.340.461.034.285.386.537.45
Debt: Short Duration 0.060.450.270.551.304.725.356.527.51
Debt: Low Duration 0.030.280.220.361.012.025.136.237.20
Debt: Ultra Short Duration 0.020.240.120.341.216.586.197.017.96
Debt: Liquid 0.010.320.100.411.256.206.537.047.75
Debt: Money Market 0.020.370.110.461.437.547.037.447.96
Debt: Overnight 0.010.300.090.391.185.435.636.167.06
Debt: Dynamic Bond 0.060.310.320.451.187.835.206.758.04
Debt: Corporate Bond 0.060.670.290.781.918.216.427.357.80
Debt: Credit Risk -0.01-0.170.20-0.100.52-0.263.346.447.22
Debt: Banking and PSU 0.050.680.300.771.9810.127.367.988.40
Debt: Floater 0.030.490.170.591.678.357.177.627.91
Debt: FMP 0.010.290.090.371.175.646.497.047.76
Debt: Gilt 0.120.390.360.561.2511.426.087.578.20
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration 0.140.510.440.751.6513.317.899.229.07
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid 0.572.020.082.145.3311.108.827.1810.54
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid 0.421.38-0.051.374.209.127.236.538.84
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid 0.210.860.221.002.637.476.126.638.19
Hybrid: Equity Savings 0.261.140.011.223.188.226.836.91--
Hybrid: Arbitrage 0.040.430.140.471.175.865.796.337.13
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation 0.371.160.061.173.568.807.826.579.40
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation 0.441.860.262.274.5810.947.576.427.67
Commodities: Gold 0.172.340.424.504.5523.219.495.968.16

As on 24-Jan-2020