VR Logo

Fund Category Returns

Name 1 Day YTD 1 Week 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 5 Years 10 Years
Equity: Large Cap -0.37-10.321.185.5515.99-4.903.265.558.09
Equity: Large & MidCap -0.41-10.261.255.2715.49-4.91-0.165.209.11
Equity: Multi Cap -0.33-9.951.265.4515.34-4.301.195.248.92
Equity: Mid Cap -0.39-7.101.235.5817.53-2.52-1.514.6611.29
Equity: Small Cap -0.30-8.261.746.7219.01-7.16-5.653.758.89
Equity: Value Oriented -0.54-11.201.035.3817.16-9.08-2.264.008.81
Equity: ELSS -0.38-10.491.115.4215.05-5.480.314.849.07
Equity: Sectoral-Banking -2.02-29.382.277.1913.30-25.66-5.251.404.68
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure -0.31-13.970.004.3518.43-15.45-5.780.733.74
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma 0.5925.191.120.2810.6837.508.543.1712.67
Equity: Sectoral-Technology 0.070.931.805.6821.765.0815.0010.0012.35
Equity: Thematic -0.39-7.510.944.5816.03-3.00-0.144.239.12
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield -0.36-7.270.544.6516.09-2.78-1.054.417.75
Equity: Thematic-MNC -0.24-3.810.603.9911.293.982.944.7913.14
Equity: Thematic-Energy 0.03-7.571.474.7219.55-0.78-1.027.957.04
Equity: Thematic-PSU -0.12-15.36-1.611.538.48-15.91-8.02-1.271.77
Equity: Thematic-Consumption -0.24-6.210.734.6611.802.402.647.3111.25
Equity: International -0.282.172.011.0516.7013.929.667.037.00
Debt: Long Duration 0.4710.171.132.788.6011.108.9810.058.77
Debt: Medium to Long Duration 0.277.651.002.306.7410.126.637.797.96
Debt: Medium Duration 0.193.860.502.344.766.375.897.077.65
Debt: Short Duration 0.166.241.242.694.829.466.317.207.94
Debt: Low Duration 0.063.291.392.322.926.174.996.057.14
Debt: Ultra Short Duration 0.033.460.270.802.036.816.166.778.01
Debt: Liquid 0.012.440.060.291.005.116.326.687.76
Debt: Money Market 0.033.690.140.632.117.167.187.378.10
Debt: Overnight 0.011.890.060.230.744.295.275.737.01
Debt: Dynamic Bond 0.187.050.861.895.469.626.658.018.49
Debt: Corporate Bond 0.177.250.672.315.8511.417.728.118.27
Debt: Credit Risk 0.15-2.600.822.11-0.61-0.691.103.827.04
Debt: Banking and PSU 0.197.060.692.165.8411.318.588.668.78
Debt: Floater 0.145.730.501.984.269.507.787.878.22
Debt: FMP 0.012.070.070.280.954.676.046.597.67
Debt: Gilt 0.238.990.801.296.6311.008.079.238.87
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration 0.219.540.881.247.0712.279.9210.779.84
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid -0.27-7.021.525.0912.59-2.631.405.228.62
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid -0.17-6.160.863.959.90-1.921.444.767.44
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid 0.07-0.140.952.896.282.913.626.027.59
Hybrid: Equity Savings -0.16-2.320.642.857.450.582.864.92--
Hybrid: Arbitrage 0.062.32-0.090.100.704.705.555.937.17
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation -0.14-2.020.973.859.912.343.395.548.10
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation -0.16-2.921.304.619.841.593.155.516.92
Commodities: Gold -0.2324.551.924.316.2641.0919.4911.909.22

As on 10-Jul-2020