VR Logo

Trailing Returns

Category 1 Day YTD 1 Week 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 5 Years 10 Years
Equity: Large Cap-0.1724.15-2.21-2.842.5233.6816.5816.0614.43
Equity: Large & MidCap-0.5033.39-2.10-2.644.3241.8019.0815.9817.03
Equity: Flexi Cap-0.3628.82-2.11-2.593.6637.8018.0715.9015.70
Equity: Multi Cap-0.95---2.31-3.084.60--------
Equity: Mid Cap-0.9639.91-2.36-2.565.1547.6922.1416.8019.66
Equity: Small Cap-2.0253.44-2.06-1.756.0264.0325.4918.2920.52
Equity: Value Oriented-0.8531.86-2.63-3.783.1741.0816.7514.5316.55
Equity: ELSS-0.4528.44-2.25-3.083.2437.4817.7415.6516.26
Equity: Sectoral-Banking-0.4417.31-3.26-7.671.1524.269.6511.5411.44
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure-1.2046.82-2.43-2.096.2658.6918.4414.0413.17
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma-0.7316.102.841.02-1.7823.5426.3013.0317.31
Equity: Sectoral-Technology0.4951.17-1.511.754.1668.3238.0730.6022.63
Equity: Thematic-0.6931.31-2.13-2.723.3740.4316.4813.9215.27
Equity: Thematic-Consumption-0.7128.52-2.98-1.525.6339.7518.5416.7816.94
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield-0.5833.17-2.05-2.312.9642.9718.2115.1114.33
Equity: Thematic-Energy-0.4640.54-1.90-5.70-0.2649.4822.6315.7414.75
Equity: Thematic-ESG-0.2927.30-1.79-1.723.4437.0918.7815.8415.62
Equity: Thematic-MNC-0.8724.49-2.16-1.361.6332.6013.7613.2817.38
Equity: Thematic-PSU-1.2534.80-2.11-4.246.0443.2411.005.027.45
Equity: International0.4211.10-1.67-1.140.6015.2615.0411.968.61
Debt: Long Duration0.063.740.131.042.384.099.546.578.52
Debt: Medium to Long Duration0.023.000.140.621.593.447.275.387.73
Debt: Medium Duration0.034.760.100.491.225.155.435.677.53
Debt: Short Duration0.023.940.060.361.524.226.405.937.62
Debt: Low Duration0.023.780.040.281.264.154.545.317.14
Debt: Ultra Short Duration0.023.200.050.290.863.455.345.527.42
Debt: Liquid0.012.890.070.300.803.144.645.497.10
Debt: Money Market0.033.150.070.320.793.405.906.197.53
Debt: Overnight0.012.810.060.270.783.074.024.696.36
Debt: Dynamic Bond0.023.540.110.551.524.057.445.648.29
Debt: Corporate Bond0.033.310.070.400.833.617.976.778.01
Debt: Credit Risk0.018.470.070.403.479.022.613.467.53
Debt: Banking and PSU0.023.250.060.420.913.538.017.068.26
Debt: Floater-0.013.580.010.230.784.107.106.867.83
Debt: FMP0.022.780.060.260.903.024.055.176.94
Debt: Gilt0.012.410.130.661.272.898.616.068.68
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration0.022.160.210.931.192.669.317.419.72
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid-0.3023.60-1.50-1.952.9630.8415.1212.9714.05
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid-0.1417.26-0.94-1.122.6920.769.988.5910.59
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid-0.089.56-0.32-0.102.1811.748.387.059.02
Hybrid: Equity Savings-0.1111.42-0.68-0.891.7214.719.338.38--
Hybrid: Arbitrage-0.013.280.140.360.803.634.474.956.60
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation-0.1514.03-0.89-1.192.1518.1811.179.5211.66
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation-0.3018.55-1.10-1.032.9123.9414.1110.1510.13
Commodities: Gold-0.17-4.72-1.440.451.68-2.0815.289.243.95

As on 29-Nov-2021

Annual Returns

Category 20202019201820172016201520142013
Equity: Large Cap15.4610.531.1030.923.71-1.0636.186.95
Equity: Large & MidCap16.328.03-7.4639.696.043.9253.755.99
Equity: Flexi Cap15.519.72-5.2136.684.063.1651.873.95
Equity: Mid Cap24.302.77-12.1643.154.808.7673.114.69
Equity: Small Cap30.41-1.51-18.6254.805.6110.3287.193.66
Equity: Value Oriented16.432.39-8.5339.606.052.3360.174.11
Equity: ELSS16.168.26-6.3338.404.583.0550.616.33
Equity: Sectoral-Banking-4.6214.79-1.4838.8710.87-12.2263.45-13.92
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure9.251.80-18.4147.952.93-0.8159.46-8.27
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma66.473.80-4.085.13-12.2419.6050.0223.39
Equity: Sectoral-Technology57.738.8117.6518.78-3.875.3223.3655.16
Equity: Thematic19.994.10-7.8735.175.410.4449.156.65
Equity: Thematic-Consumption19.255.93-2.6244.484.265.0143.163.62
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield19.453.55-7.9336.637.01-4.1645.12-1.10
Equity: Thematic-Energy21.087.06-15.3639.9824.190.1748.94-5.15
Equity: Thematic-ESG19.28--------------
Equity: Thematic-MNC18.412.88-4.9539.09-2.8812.7266.8010.16
Equity: Thematic-PSU-5.804.06-19.8021.8617.20-7.6248.04-14.11
Equity: International19.0825.75-5.5415.7811.44-6.153.0015.07
Debt: Long Duration12.5312.43------------
Debt: Medium to Long Duration10.077.674.873.4312.456.0313.904.57
Debt: Medium Duration7.204.365.676.1710.987.6412.586.36
Debt: Short Duration8.974.816.045.419.197.7610.178.14
Debt: Low Duration6.402.347.066.848.528.019.099.02
Debt: Ultra Short Duration5.146.925.896.588.068.469.169.06
Debt: Liquid3.966.336.886.407.538.278.989.15
Debt: Money Market5.567.726.826.667.898.379.039.14
Debt: Overnight3.325.515.945.696.567.498.368.61
Debt: Dynamic Bond9.717.415.513.3313.106.5713.635.52
Debt: Corporate Bond9.938.115.775.5010.247.7710.846.25
Debt: Credit Risk0.250.405.077.1710.229.2311.237.59
Debt: Banking and PSU9.839.786.495.909.818.229.908.49
Debt: Floater9.038.396.746.528.518.129.008.60
Debt: FMP3.435.827.196.637.818.349.099.05
Debt: Gilt11.1910.586.372.2615.176.0816.043.66
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration11.7811.868.622.9213.697.7112.676.41
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid14.307.96-2.7626.516.663.1139.926.06
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid10.655.200.3217.398.253.9428.174.13
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid8.276.371.9810.469.775.9518.935.02
Hybrid: Equity Savings9.436.680.9514.156.884.87----
Hybrid: Arbitrage3.775.815.605.576.607.648.378.87
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation12.447.251.8618.286.264.2728.736.39
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation13.998.200.7315.327.501.3218.121.56
Commodities: Gold26.3822.666.892.3410.87-8.34-3.92-11.02

Quarterly Returns

Category Sep-21Jun-21Mar-21Dec-20Sep-20Jun-20Mar-20Dec-19
Equity: Large Cap11.638.565.3623.428.1418.71-27.164.92
Equity: Large & MidCap11.6711.288.9520.6810.9418.93-27.035.20
Equity: Flexi Cap11.279.786.9721.669.0818.39-26.424.96
Equity: Multi Cap12.1113.4810.40----------
Equity: Mid Cap11.4013.2112.4119.5715.3220.88-25.154.68
Equity: Small Cap11.9320.8314.3719.6022.7721.65-27.242.83
Equity: Value Oriented10.4610.999.8322.3710.8621.43-29.253.96
Equity: ELSS11.0310.077.2621.6310.1118.32-26.654.74
Equity: Sectoral-Banking7.066.276.8640.920.6212.44-40.089.99
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure12.5712.8116.9423.884.9720.91-30.381.35
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma3.3417.45-1.749.9522.7629.31-4.618.09
Equity: Sectoral-Technology19.3014.918.5921.4133.5318.42-17.290.71
Equity: Thematic10.3611.728.9820.789.8220.76-25.453.71
Equity: Thematic-Consumption11.9510.574.8020.258.2616.66-21.453.01
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield11.1013.567.6819.9610.4918.77-24.072.97
Equity: Thematic-Energy7.3417.8416.3625.577.7625.44-28.545.80
Equity: Thematic-ESG11.6610.075.3423.798.6916.94-26.284.08
Equity: Thematic-MNC8.348.557.3214.778.9616.12-18.452.27
Equity: Thematic-PSU9.7115.7011.9119.33-5.0812.96-25.292.85
Equity: International-3.318.043.9315.325.0619.70-17.4810.24
Debt: Long Duration2.211.18-0.443.350.434.004.462.52
Debt: Medium to Long Duration2.241.30-0.852.640.873.862.361.42
Debt: Medium Duration2.581.470.142.741.462.460.251.25
Debt: Short Duration2.141.180.092.121.942.481.851.62
Debt: Low Duration1.540.960.751.453.451.250.131.35
Debt: Ultra Short Duration1.050.830.780.970.991.701.261.49
Debt: Liquid0.780.780.760.760.801.021.321.29
Debt: Money Market0.900.840.840.911.031.951.451.58
Debt: Overnight0.760.770.730.720.750.721.091.19
Debt: Dynamic Bond1.581.97-0.512.650.813.102.481.42
Debt: Corporate Bond1.531.270.052.381.043.822.322.12
Debt: Credit Risk4.361.721.422.451.94-2.41-1.371.33
Debt: Banking and PSU1.501.270.042.341.143.662.352.23
Debt: Floater1.501.310.302.201.643.091.811.80
Debt: FMP0.870.740.670.690.730.901.061.23
Debt: Gilt1.791.36-1.092.660.364.063.701.39
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration1.191.86-1.212.610.474.264.001.63
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid9.298.495.4717.597.9513.77-20.844.03
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid6.526.214.7711.294.818.50-12.442.96
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid4.173.151.756.673.014.16-5.412.27
Hybrid: Equity Savings4.374.052.919.074.418.41-11.332.57
Hybrid: Arbitrage0.721.100.710.750.460.951.571.19
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation5.825.063.0511.575.3411.35-14.313.09
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation6.068.052.9912.407.3612.02-15.383.34
Commodities: Gold-1.825.39-11.97-0.723.5510.2811.493.09

Monthly Returns

Category Nov-21Oct-21Sep-21Aug-21Jul-21Jun-21May-21Apr-21
Equity: Large Cap-2.83-1.202.727.341.261.676.85-0.06
Equity: Large & MidCap-2.641.223.074.443.743.786.300.87
Equity: Flexi Cap-2.591.202.565.273.002.816.390.39
Equity: Multi Cap-3.081.343.863.024.783.178.031.86
Equity: Mid Cap-2.560.914.222.054.745.216.141.37
Equity: Small Cap-1.750.654.90-0.667.476.059.044.42
Equity: Value Oriented-3.781.413.423.453.262.747.100.87
Equity: ELSS-3.081.042.764.972.952.786.440.60
Equity: Sectoral-Banking-7.684.382.254.79-0.07-0.998.81-1.37
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure-2.090.954.482.525.123.738.91-0.16
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma1.02-3.83-1.352.252.423.884.058.78
Equity: Sectoral-Technology1.75-0.641.8811.055.468.155.830.39
Equity: Thematic-2.720.513.093.673.202.586.562.13
Equity: Thematic-Consumption-1.520.483.775.332.743.266.960.02
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield-2.310.073.214.203.314.267.161.30
Equity: Thematic-Energy-5.701.321.89-0.676.051.955.679.40
Equity: Thematic-ESG-1.720.542.376.362.573.465.480.85
Equity: Thematic-MNC-1.36-0.231.843.293.003.974.43-0.04
Equity: Thematic-PSU-4.24-0.879.150.060.483.439.192.46
Equity: International-1.154.75-2.56-0.19-0.623.67-0.835.46
Debt: Long Duration1.04-0.281.330.820.04-0.150.530.80
Debt: Medium to Long Duration0.62-0.160.960.900.360.050.510.74
Debt: Medium Duration0.490.030.530.781.250.050.610.81
Debt: Short Duration0.360.090.950.600.550.080.420.67
Debt: Low Duration0.280.190.720.410.410.250.310.41
Debt: Ultra Short Duration0.290.200.330.310.400.280.250.30
Debt: Liquid0.280.260.240.280.270.260.260.25
Debt: Money Market0.320.200.220.340.330.260.260.32
Debt: Overnight0.260.260.250.250.260.250.260.25
Debt: Dynamic Bond0.55-0.070.860.75-0.040.700.480.76
Debt: Corporate Bond0.400.050.250.660.610.060.470.71
Debt: Credit Risk0.400.262.670.690.950.250.730.72
Debt: Banking and PSU0.420.030.330.600.560.090.470.70
Debt: Floater0.230.200.250.650.560.250.480.57
Debt: FMP0.260.220.390.240.230.230.280.23
Debt: Gilt0.66-0.200.590.920.26-0.030.440.93
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration0.93-0.590.580.95-0.340.060.631.16
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid-1.950.732.214.172.652.405.140.74
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid-1.120.681.902.661.821.673.620.81
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid-0.100.301.311.671.110.651.860.59
Hybrid: Equity Savings-0.890.591.042.271.011.182.680.15
Hybrid: Arbitrage0.360.290.070.330.320.360.360.38
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation-1.190.601.462.711.551.393.350.24
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation-1.031.161.442.322.181.454.342.01
Commodities: Gold0.474.17-2.74-2.493.52-4.524.445.69