VR Logo

Trailing Returns

Category 1 Day YTD 1 Week 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 5 Years 10 Years
Equity: Large Cap-0.33-1.96-1.30-3.35-1.539.489.857.0310.36
Equity: Large & MidCap-0.312.12-0.42-1.742.8714.268.488.0211.99
Equity: Multi Cap-0.290.64-0.88-1.941.4413.388.867.6611.73
Equity: Mid Cap-0.415.690.26-0.666.9014.857.118.3614.65
Equity: Small Cap-0.157.100.22-0.558.1612.255.287.9712.78
Equity: Value Oriented-0.35-0.57-0.76-3.74-0.325.425.026.2111.58
Equity: ELSS-0.300.61-0.81-2.021.3012.368.447.4611.81
Equity: Sectoral-Banking-0.06-4.89-0.36-3.39-3.2813.019.206.899.95
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure-0.50-0.18-1.29-5.31-0.918.692.934.016.53
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma-0.787.06-0.412.547.3213.441.942.1113.25
Equity: Sectoral-Technology0.006.15-1.48-0.228.436.7316.567.9513.58
Equity: Thematic-0.46-0.16-1.28-3.540.388.385.825.6811.31
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield-0.34-0.43-0.88-3.810.334.124.835.269.99
Equity: Thematic-MNC-0.201.52-0.97-1.291.669.259.506.7615.84
Equity: Thematic-Energy-0.32-5.86-1.67-7.33-3.915.751.209.669.01
Equity: Thematic-PSU-0.16-3.360.49-4.02-4.147.99-3.651.497.44
Equity: Thematic-Consumption-0.332.95-0.76-1.122.7114.0610.909.4514.68
Equity: International-1.05-1.76-2.67-2.742.189.778.126.175.44
Debt: Long Duration0.033.660.303.134.7517.329.318.868.45
Debt: Medium to Long Duration0.001.930.151.752.229.546.216.717.64
Debt: Medium Duration0.001.880.141.552.145.676.076.857.61
Debt: Short Duration-0.021.680.051.221.895.575.766.667.65
Debt: Low Duration0.000.890.080.611.122.085.236.307.22
Debt: Ultra Short Duration0.010.770.090.531.276.506.196.977.96
Debt: Liquid0.010.760.090.431.256.046.566.987.77
Debt: Money Market0.020.890.090.521.387.407.027.417.98
Debt: Overnight0.010.720.090.411.185.305.606.107.07
Debt: Dynamic Bond-0.012.070.151.762.399.246.397.038.24
Debt: Corporate Bond-0.022.060.081.382.349.157.067.537.96
Debt: Credit Risk0.000.670.160.780.960.533.516.477.25
Debt: Banking and PSU-0.032.060.061.372.3210.927.948.168.50
Debt: Floater-0.011.440.080.941.958.667.357.687.95
Debt: FMP0.010.700.090.411.155.486.446.987.76
Debt: Gilt-0.022.650.122.252.8013.237.707.898.50
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration-0.052.780.152.253.0515.489.249.609.32
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid-0.190.71-0.67-1.291.1810.447.016.8610.73
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid-0.280.04-0.64-1.320.678.335.966.108.89
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid-0.101.12-0.140.261.327.666.026.618.35
Hybrid: Equity Savings-0.110.38-0.37-0.750.707.375.846.66--
Hybrid: Arbitrage-0.060.860.080.431.195.795.736.247.16
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation-0.130.48-0.50-0.730.848.286.696.509.48
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation-0.431.210.00-0.631.6810.186.606.498.06
Commodities: Gold-1.239.364.646.8612.9427.4011.938.568.92

As on 25-Feb-2020

Annual Returns

Category 20192018201720162015201420132012
Equity: Large Cap10.531.1030.923.71-1.0636.186.9529.16
Equity: Large & MidCap8.03-7.4639.696.043.9253.755.9933.68
Equity: Multi Cap9.78-5.4136.684.063.1951.843.9533.08
Equity: Mid Cap2.77-12.1643.154.808.7673.114.6941.59
Equity: Small Cap-1.51-18.6254.805.6110.3287.193.6641.60
Equity: Value Oriented2.39-8.5339.606.052.4058.524.4835.20
Equity: ELSS8.26-6.3338.404.583.0350.316.4031.42
Equity: Sectoral-Banking14.79-1.4838.8710.87-12.2263.45-13.9255.06
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure1.80-18.4147.952.93-0.8159.46-8.2725.19
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma3.80-4.085.13-12.2419.6050.0223.3932.03
Equity: Sectoral-Technology8.8117.6518.78-3.875.3223.3655.166.64
Equity: Thematic4.91-7.0134.325.340.5948.616.5626.12
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield3.55-7.9336.637.01-4.1645.12-1.1032.25
Equity: Thematic-MNC2.88-4.9539.09-2.8812.7266.8010.1636.31
Equity: Thematic-Energy7.06-15.3639.9824.190.1748.94-5.1517.65
Equity: Thematic-PSU4.06-19.8021.8617.20-7.6248.04-14.1114.01
Equity: Thematic-Consumption5.93-2.6244.484.265.0143.163.6243.94
Equity: International25.75-5.5415.7811.44-6.153.0015.0714.81
Debt: Long Duration12.43--------------
Debt: Medium to Long Duration7.674.873.4312.456.0313.904.5710.44
Debt: Medium Duration4.365.676.1710.987.6412.586.369.89
Debt: Short Duration4.816.045.429.227.7610.178.149.89
Debt: Low Duration2.347.066.848.528.019.099.029.59
Debt: Ultra Short Duration6.925.896.588.068.469.169.069.39
Debt: Liquid6.336.886.407.538.258.979.149.51
Debt: Money Market7.726.826.667.898.379.039.149.75
Debt: Overnight5.515.945.696.567.498.368.618.99
Debt: Dynamic Bond7.415.513.3313.106.5713.635.5210.24
Debt: Corporate Bond8.115.775.5010.247.7710.846.259.79
Debt: Credit Risk0.405.077.1710.229.2311.237.599.68
Debt: Banking and PSU9.786.495.919.818.229.908.499.10
Debt: Floater8.396.746.528.518.129.008.609.38
Debt: FMP5.827.196.637.818.349.099.059.48
Debt: Gilt10.586.372.2615.176.0816.043.6610.45
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration11.868.622.9213.697.7112.676.418.60
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid7.85-2.8226.936.413.1040.926.3726.74
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid6.72-0.6217.638.293.8028.983.9819.80
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid6.321.8710.939.765.8219.334.9014.11
Hybrid: Equity Savings6.680.9514.156.884.87------
Hybrid: Arbitrage5.815.605.576.607.648.378.879.05
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation7.121.8618.286.264.2728.736.3922.15
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation8.200.7315.327.501.4817.992.0516.97
Commodities: Gold22.666.892.3410.87-8.29-4.20-10.7810.99

Quarterly Returns

Category Dec-19Sep-19Jun-19Mar-19Dec-18Sep-18Jun-18Mar-18
Equity: Large Cap4.92-1.561.035.740.171.054.66-4.58
Equity: Large & MidCap5.20-2.020.843.982.20-1.91-0.27-7.43
Equity: Multi Cap4.96-1.561.195.071.23-1.591.55-6.33
Equity: Mid Cap4.68-3.02-1.683.033.25-4.70-2.54-8.37
Equity: Small Cap2.83-4.68-2.863.311.94-7.33-6.06-9.15
Equity: Value Oriented3.96-4.56-1.064.230.52-2.28-0.12-6.96
Equity: ELSS4.74-1.981.114.341.29-1.660.83-6.74
Equity: Sectoral-Banking9.99-7.453.069.108.73-6.024.43-7.87
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure1.35-6.622.404.973.41-5.23-7.57-10.11
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma8.09-0.11-6.012.56-4.918.721.77-8.72
Equity: Sectoral-Technology0.711.09-0.697.63-7.887.8410.427.35
Equity: Thematic3.62-1.55-0.063.02-0.36-0.940.06-5.81
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield2.97-1.53-1.093.26-1.07-0.45-0.30-6.34
Equity: Thematic-MNC2.272.83-2.360.003.19-2.071.34-7.25
Equity: Thematic-Energy5.80-3.18-0.985.57-4.931.98-4.95-8.32
Equity: Thematic-PSU2.85-9.363.328.13-0.97-1.54-7.60-10.91
Equity: Thematic-Consumption3.012.82-1.381.425.01-3.592.66-5.83
Equity: International10.241.022.6610.04-13.655.714.13-0.23
Debt: Long Duration2.521.236.461.767.72------
Debt: Medium to Long Duration1.422.351.592.003.541.01-0.610.92
Debt: Medium Duration1.252.24-0.951.992.571.020.131.86
Debt: Short Duration1.622.08-1.202.362.451.260.611.62
Debt: Low Duration1.351.73-2.942.172.271.531.331.80
Debt: Ultra Short Duration1.492.101.102.021.751.031.541.73
Debt: Liquid1.291.481.691.731.821.461.721.68
Debt: Money Market1.582.121.722.091.751.631.611.74
Debt: Overnight1.191.321.471.501.531.511.391.42
Debt: Dynamic Bond1.422.281.462.013.491.22-0.251.03
Debt: Corporate Bond2.122.59-1.532.512.811.070.241.60
Debt: Credit Risk1.331.08-3.641.701.780.930.511.86
Debt: Banking and PSU2.232.741.782.622.861.410.371.74
Debt: Floater1.802.211.732.182.231.531.091.76
Debt: FMP1.231.561.331.711.841.671.701.78
Debt: Gilt1.392.444.581.734.861.30-0.780.91
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration1.633.325.241.226.561.33-0.400.84
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid4.07-1.120.534.171.44-0.790.97-4.33
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid3.44-0.290.572.841.47-0.190.66-2.57
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid2.410.620.582.682.190.100.06-0.34
Hybrid: Equity Savings2.57-0.171.352.750.930.320.94-1.24
Hybrid: Arbitrage1.191.421.721.351.341.161.451.57
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation3.070.460.683.051.360.051.89-1.01
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation3.340.401.332.991.450.121.20-1.30
Commodities: Gold3.0910.667.73-0.164.02-0.33-1.544.78

Monthly Returns

Category Jan-20Dec-19Nov-19Oct-19Sep-19Aug-19Jul-19Jun-19
Equity: Large Cap-0.860.510.653.714.26-0.34-5.26-0.92
Equity: Large & MidCap2.400.441.163.595.24-0.62-6.31-0.61
Equity: Multi Cap1.110.650.763.505.25-0.73-5.82-0.88
Equity: Mid Cap5.490.310.843.505.40-0.31-7.70-1.37
Equity: Small Cap7.580.63-0.172.365.63-0.70-9.15-2.82
Equity: Value Oriented1.120.050.883.003.98-1.41-6.91-1.64
Equity: ELSS1.080.570.533.625.14-0.52-6.30-0.87
Equity: Sectoral-Banking-3.020.405.863.564.44-4.13-7.68-0.66
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure3.07-0.66-0.262.316.43-3.67-8.94-1.32
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma4.42-0.232.645.54-1.001.11-0.31-1.64
Equity: Sectoral-Technology4.272.570.01-1.83-0.402.35-0.83-0.54
Equity: Thematic1.280.52-0.573.795.00-0.23-6.05-1.03
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield1.090.61-0.763.123.85-0.08-5.11-1.32
Equity: Thematic-MNC1.020.08-1.864.146.171.40-4.45-1.55
Equity: Thematic-Energy-3.291.67-1.375.528.13-2.22-8.44-1.68
Equity: Thematic-PSU-2.66-0.77-3.307.176.43-5.79-9.650.52
Equity: Thematic-Consumption2.65-0.32-1.144.546.901.75-5.49-0.91
Equity: International-1.603.683.063.20-0.240.950.395.40
Debt: Long Duration0.200.750.581.18-1.11-0.813.212.58
Debt: Medium to Long Duration0.150.140.690.58-0.140.292.19-0.20
Debt: Medium Duration0.410.130.350.760.290.381.56-1.85
Debt: Short Duration0.580.100.660.860.290.401.38-2.43
Debt: Low Duration0.400.220.460.670.210.580.93-3.96
Debt: Ultra Short Duration0.350.420.490.570.550.670.86-0.02
Debt: Liquid0.410.410.410.460.450.480.540.52
Debt: Money Market0.470.410.480.680.610.660.840.47
Debt: Overnight0.390.400.390.400.420.430.460.45
Debt: Dynamic Bond0.340.140.490.780.050.321.90-0.10
Debt: Corporate Bond0.800.130.731.220.240.851.48-2.85
Debt: Credit Risk0.010.300.390.63-0.080.141.02-4.08
Debt: Banking and PSU0.790.090.801.310.190.871.660.47
Debt: Floater0.620.370.580.840.490.691.020.42
Debt: FMP0.380.390.390.450.450.490.600.20
Debt: Gilt0.320.100.470.81-0.29-0.102.861.75
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration0.380.250.520.85-0.19-0.203.731.78
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid0.830.440.842.763.63-0.34-4.21-1.11
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid0.310.360.852.203.02-0.24-2.96-0.81
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid0.460.180.711.501.27-0.01-0.63-0.62
Hybrid: Equity Savings0.490.300.591.671.69-0.04-1.79-0.27
Hybrid: Arbitrage0.560.220.330.640.280.450.680.24
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation0.370.330.672.062.520.00-2.02-0.95
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation0.900.350.662.322.180.44-2.160.02
Commodities: Gold4.013.36-1.961.66-2.9310.832.876.57