VR Logo

Trailing Returns

Category 1 Day YTD 1 Week 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 5 Years 10 Years
Equity: Large Cap-1.31-2.94-0.655.494.780.754.147.617.63
Equity: Large & MidCap-1.39-1.92-0.233.966.651.780.807.359.27
Equity: Multi Cap-1.26-2.31-0.234.625.591.461.897.128.32
Equity: Mid Cap-1.343.890.342.649.578.080.517.1011.00
Equity: Small Cap-0.909.580.692.8716.2212.65-2.146.949.94
Equity: Value Oriented-1.51-2.04-0.074.836.761.57-1.385.858.57
Equity: ELSS-1.29-1.71-0.284.776.511.781.557.078.70
Equity: Sectoral-Banking-1.40-25.53-0.7112.074.01-18.81-5.553.292.10
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure-1.11-10.121.233.463.64-8.69-7.452.162.96
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma-1.0248.67-1.540.2714.8755.1415.784.8213.85
Equity: Sectoral-Technology-0.9037.730.547.2923.7046.5425.0714.3814.41
Equity: Thematic-1.220.74-0.293.745.932.590.876.048.80
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield-1.121.330.043.535.254.08-0.676.146.98
Equity: Thematic-MNC-0.693.31-0.191.805.244.093.505.6512.61
Equity: Thematic-Energy-2.38-1.37-0.544.062.991.89-4.0610.415.97
Equity: Thematic-PSU-1.05-20.430.950.67-7.87-21.21-13.24-1.09-0.05
Equity: Thematic-Consumption-0.97-0.050.302.925.240.253.108.1810.29
Equity: International-0.515.64-0.464.622.7413.307.998.255.57
Debt: Long Duration0.4611.250.832.500.9412.509.379.508.91
Debt: Medium to Long Duration0.229.160.601.871.349.966.877.348.06
Debt: Medium Duration0.155.760.171.471.786.295.916.797.73
Debt: Short Duration0.077.890.201.181.479.016.357.018.03
Debt: Low Duration0.035.490.110.631.336.245.086.117.44
Debt: Ultra Short Duration0.034.510.080.421.055.595.996.557.97
Debt: Liquid0.013.410.060.280.814.335.996.417.68
Debt: Money Market0.034.940.070.380.986.007.017.178.07
Debt: Overnight0.012.790.060.250.763.665.015.496.93
Debt: Dynamic Bond0.208.550.491.631.319.477.057.678.66
Debt: Corporate Bond0.118.780.261.411.6510.037.577.768.32
Debt: Credit Risk0.09-0.890.181.032.410.000.943.737.17
Debt: Banking and PSU0.128.770.281.411.4910.088.478.428.77
Debt: Floater0.067.710.171.041.668.907.787.778.25
Debt: FMP0.022.940.050.260.743.815.676.307.56
Debt: Gilt0.3410.320.781.991.1911.178.518.708.98
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration0.2411.030.742.071.3512.1910.1110.369.89
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid-0.91-0.21-0.064.144.992.902.396.718.31
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid-0.73-0.620.093.904.102.092.385.637.48
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid-0.263.240.202.092.594.873.966.307.54
Hybrid: Equity Savings-0.521.93-0.022.252.753.903.405.59--
Hybrid: Arbitrage0.013.260.140.210.743.965.285.747.11
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation-0.633.15-0.092.972.975.484.056.397.94
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation-0.623.05-0.053.183.935.723.806.427.03
Commodities: Gold-0.2028.450.071.44-0.7229.4718.8012.218.95

As on 26-Oct-2020

Annual Returns

Category 20192018201720162015201420132012
Equity: Large Cap10.531.1030.923.71-1.0636.186.9529.16
Equity: Large & MidCap8.03-7.4639.696.043.9253.755.9933.68
Equity: Multi Cap9.78-5.4136.684.063.1951.843.9533.08
Equity: Mid Cap2.77-12.1643.154.808.7673.114.6941.59
Equity: Small Cap-1.51-18.6254.805.6110.3287.193.6641.60
Equity: Value Oriented2.39-8.5339.606.052.4058.524.4835.20
Equity: ELSS8.26-6.3338.404.583.0350.316.4031.42
Equity: Sectoral-Banking14.79-1.4838.8710.87-12.2263.45-13.9255.06
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure1.80-18.4147.952.93-0.8159.46-8.2725.19
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma3.80-4.085.13-12.2419.6050.0223.3932.03
Equity: Sectoral-Technology8.8117.6518.78-3.875.3223.3655.166.64
Equity: Thematic4.91-7.0134.325.340.5948.616.5626.12
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield3.55-7.9336.637.01-4.1645.12-1.1032.25
Equity: Thematic-MNC2.88-4.9539.09-2.8812.7266.8010.1636.31
Equity: Thematic-Energy7.06-15.3639.9824.190.1748.94-5.1517.65
Equity: Thematic-PSU4.06-19.8021.8617.20-7.6248.04-14.1114.01
Equity: Thematic-Consumption5.93-2.6244.484.265.0143.163.6243.94
Equity: International25.75-5.5415.7811.44-6.153.0015.0714.81
Debt: Long Duration12.43--------------
Debt: Medium to Long Duration7.674.873.4312.456.0313.904.5710.44
Debt: Medium Duration4.365.676.1710.987.6412.586.369.89
Debt: Short Duration4.816.045.429.227.7610.178.149.89
Debt: Low Duration2.347.066.848.528.019.099.029.59
Debt: Ultra Short Duration6.925.896.588.068.469.169.069.39
Debt: Liquid6.336.886.407.538.258.979.149.51
Debt: Money Market7.726.826.667.898.379.039.149.75
Debt: Overnight5.515.945.696.567.498.368.618.99
Debt: Dynamic Bond7.415.513.3313.106.5713.635.5210.24
Debt: Corporate Bond8.115.775.5010.247.7710.846.259.79
Debt: Credit Risk0.405.077.1710.229.2311.237.599.68
Debt: Banking and PSU9.786.495.919.818.229.908.499.10
Debt: Floater8.396.746.528.518.129.008.609.38
Debt: FMP5.827.196.637.818.349.099.059.48
Debt: Gilt10.586.372.2615.176.0816.043.6610.45
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration11.868.622.9213.697.7112.676.418.60
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid7.85-2.8226.936.413.1040.926.3726.74
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid6.72-0.6217.638.293.8028.983.9819.80
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid6.321.8710.939.765.8219.334.9014.11
Hybrid: Equity Savings6.680.9514.156.884.87------
Hybrid: Arbitrage5.815.605.576.607.648.378.879.05
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation7.121.8618.286.264.2728.736.3922.15
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation8.200.7315.327.501.4817.992.0516.97
Commodities: Gold22.666.892.3410.87-8.29-4.20-10.7810.99

Quarterly Returns

Category Sep-20Jun-20Mar-20Dec-19Sep-19Jun-19Mar-19Dec-18
Equity: Large Cap8.1418.71-27.164.92-1.561.035.740.17
Equity: Large & MidCap10.9418.93-27.035.20-2.020.843.982.20
Equity: Multi Cap9.0818.41-26.434.96-1.561.195.071.23
Equity: Mid Cap15.3220.88-25.154.68-3.02-1.683.033.25
Equity: Small Cap22.7721.65-27.242.83-4.68-2.863.311.94
Equity: Value Oriented10.8621.43-29.253.96-4.56-1.064.230.52
Equity: ELSS10.1118.32-26.654.74-1.981.114.341.29
Equity: Sectoral-Banking0.6212.44-40.089.99-7.453.069.108.73
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure4.9720.91-30.381.35-6.622.404.973.41
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma22.7629.31-4.618.09-0.11-6.012.56-4.91
Equity: Sectoral-Technology33.5318.42-17.290.711.09-0.697.63-7.88
Equity: Thematic9.8020.02-25.483.62-1.55-0.063.02-0.36
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield10.4918.77-24.072.97-1.53-1.093.26-1.07
Equity: Thematic-MNC8.9616.12-18.452.272.83-2.360.003.19
Equity: Thematic-Energy7.7625.44-28.545.80-3.18-0.985.57-4.93
Equity: Thematic-PSU-5.0812.96-25.292.85-9.363.328.13-0.97
Equity: Thematic-Consumption8.2616.66-21.453.012.82-1.381.425.01
Equity: International5.0619.70-17.4810.241.022.6610.04-13.65
Debt: Long Duration0.434.004.462.521.236.461.767.72
Debt: Medium to Long Duration0.873.862.361.422.351.592.003.54
Debt: Medium Duration1.462.460.251.252.24-0.951.992.57
Debt: Short Duration1.942.481.851.622.08-1.202.362.45
Debt: Low Duration3.451.250.131.351.73-2.942.172.27
Debt: Ultra Short Duration0.991.701.261.492.101.102.021.75
Debt: Liquid0.801.021.321.291.481.691.731.82
Debt: Money Market1.031.951.451.582.121.722.091.75
Debt: Overnight0.750.721.091.191.321.471.501.53
Debt: Dynamic Bond0.813.102.481.422.281.462.013.49
Debt: Corporate Bond1.043.822.322.122.59-1.532.512.81
Debt: Credit Risk1.94-2.41-1.371.331.08-3.641.701.78
Debt: Banking and PSU1.143.662.352.232.741.782.622.86
Debt: Floater1.643.091.811.802.211.732.182.23
Debt: FMP0.730.901.061.231.561.331.711.84
Debt: Gilt0.364.063.701.392.444.581.734.86
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration0.474.264.001.633.325.241.226.56
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid7.9813.78-20.854.07-1.120.534.171.44
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid5.6111.11-17.303.44-0.290.572.841.47
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid3.505.49-6.742.410.620.582.682.19
Hybrid: Equity Savings4.418.41-11.332.57-0.171.352.750.93
Hybrid: Arbitrage0.460.951.571.191.421.721.351.34
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation5.5811.48-14.323.070.460.683.051.36
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation7.0311.68-15.033.340.401.332.991.45
Commodities: Gold3.5510.2811.493.0910.667.73-0.164.02

Monthly Returns

Category Sep-20Aug-20Jul-20Jun-20May-20Apr-20Mar-20Feb-20
Equity: Large Cap-0.932.386.686.80-2.1313.58-21.90-5.94
Equity: Large & MidCap0.364.555.747.29-2.1313.26-25.16-4.60
Equity: Multi Cap-0.413.525.887.22-2.1812.89-23.50-4.90
Equity: Mid Cap2.576.705.388.81-1.4212.70-26.25-3.95
Equity: Small Cap4.1010.546.6711.15-2.0711.76-28.59-4.56
Equity: Value Oriented-0.564.546.677.74-1.5414.48-25.08-6.58
Equity: ELSS-0.013.816.057.36-2.2412.72-23.74-4.88
Equity: Sectoral-Banking-8.488.131.6212.06-9.8511.46-33.97-6.46
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure-3.056.002.118.96-1.3812.53-26.77-7.85
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma7.631.6212.242.262.3323.58-8.16-0.53
Equity: Sectoral-Technology10.161.6419.406.310.5410.78-16.44-5.05
Equity: Thematic-0.323.975.926.59-0.5913.22-21.39-6.16
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield-0.063.337.007.16-0.4411.33-19.92-6.23
Equity: Thematic-MNC1.163.544.035.20-0.5210.95-17.03-2.72
Equity: Thematic-Energy-3.924.357.527.470.5116.13-19.33-8.59
Equity: Thematic-PSU-7.823.09-0.067.46-3.368.80-18.24-6.28
Equity: Thematic-Consumption-0.094.713.456.11-0.019.92-20.95-3.20
Equity: International-3.383.025.573.863.9910.71-10.26-6.68
Debt: Long Duration0.40-1.841.921.352.370.250.913.23
Debt: Medium to Long Duration0.66-1.111.331.161.970.690.481.71
Debt: Medium Duration0.55-0.331.121.421.81-0.77-1.461.40
Debt: Short Duration0.43-0.141.691.231.44-0.210.201.06
Debt: Low Duration0.380.302.740.890.52-0.16-0.790.49
Debt: Ultra Short Duration0.290.330.490.520.800.380.460.44
Debt: Liquid0.260.270.260.290.360.370.510.39
Debt: Money Market0.280.300.420.500.880.560.530.44
Debt: Overnight0.250.250.250.230.250.230.320.37
Debt: Dynamic Bond0.63-0.901.210.941.560.580.411.69
Debt: Corporate Bond0.42-0.180.811.582.010.190.301.21
Debt: Credit Risk0.820.281.481.240.86-4.44-2.050.56
Debt: Banking and PSU0.30-0.291.111.342.090.190.371.17
Debt: Floater0.450.171.011.361.580.130.360.82
Debt: FMP0.230.240.250.270.340.290.320.35
Debt: Gilt0.98-1.520.930.451.811.751.042.31
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration1.16-1.640.970.382.191.641.122.46
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid-0.252.825.265.68-1.709.62-18.65-3.54
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid-0.502.183.865.08-0.858.09-15.16-2.90
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid0.190.812.482.820.263.46-6.72-0.54
Hybrid: Equity Savings-0.171.682.863.28-0.695.70-10.18-1.77
Hybrid: Arbitrage0.300.27-0.11-0.200.750.390.260.74
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation-0.241.454.324.71-1.478.68-13.28-2.18
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation-0.541.585.795.09-1.459.52-13.71-2.46
Commodities: Gold-3.23-3.1410.492.48-0.288.012.944.13