VR Logo

Trailing Returns

Category 1 Day YTD 1 Week 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 5 Years 10 Years
Equity: Large Cap1.3218.182.543.3712.1649.6912.7514.0112.59
Equity: Large & MidCap0.8528.112.915.0416.2663.3914.7514.9815.25
Equity: Flexi Cap1.0123.192.504.4214.3755.3914.0314.4613.84
Equity: Multi Cap0.69--2.575.5417.86--------
Equity: Mid Cap0.3335.602.845.5418.2277.2417.1116.0117.82
Equity: Small Cap0.1350.071.996.9824.08105.1318.7517.6918.45
Equity: Value Oriented0.8728.392.654.6515.5064.9412.7813.7814.80
Equity: ELSS1.0323.952.674.4414.5057.6713.8914.4314.48
Equity: Sectoral-Banking1.3715.621.471.6210.3464.766.7611.149.07
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure0.6641.102.816.6720.0380.4313.4713.0610.78
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma0.8619.953.092.0111.5243.6827.0513.4517.05
Equity: Sectoral-Technology0.9134.733.657.5122.6685.3831.4125.8720.59
Equity: Thematic0.8327.792.634.5913.7661.5312.5913.1313.91
Equity: Thematic-Consumption1.2121.752.434.1515.1853.9812.3414.4815.41
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield0.7928.402.634.5917.0259.5913.9714.7812.88
Equity: Thematic-Energy0.1246.533.777.0614.3184.3320.8818.9213.53
Equity: Thematic-ESG1.1320.892.484.0913.7251.5014.5313.4813.64
Equity: Thematic-MNC0.8321.661.653.8912.8346.3710.8611.7515.97
Equity: Thematic-PSU0.6531.992.251.9714.7650.145.226.936.08
Equity: International-0.3710.920.79-1.291.6527.1313.3112.438.68
Debt: Long Duration0.050.960.120.220.512.759.877.668.43
Debt: Medium to Long Duration0.030.810.060.470.862.977.306.307.68
Debt: Medium Duration0.032.960.111.271.916.155.326.327.59
Debt: Short Duration0.021.900.100.621.084.366.326.287.67
Debt: Low Duration0.012.170.070.420.974.334.745.587.27
Debt: Ultra Short Duration0.012.060.060.410.943.695.435.807.59
Debt: Liquid0.011.840.060.280.803.134.995.737.29
Debt: Money Market0.012.060.060.330.863.646.176.477.73
Debt: Overnight0.011.800.060.260.783.024.334.896.55
Debt: Dynamic Bond0.021.460.060.451.123.847.536.658.28
Debt: Corporate Bond0.021.980.090.671.164.698.127.458.11
Debt: Credit Risk0.014.270.080.961.928.121.643.487.64
Debt: Banking and PSU0.041.930.110.631.144.308.337.628.42
Debt: Floater0.022.330.110.621.325.257.577.248.00
Debt: FMP0.011.670.050.240.752.794.425.417.12
Debt: Gilt0.020.590.060.430.722.689.097.328.61
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration0.010.430.08-0.160.352.5410.088.379.65
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid0.8419.692.153.8112.0244.4212.4512.4712.66
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid0.4614.301.192.407.8130.1210.279.0410.23
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid0.236.630.601.404.0514.847.287.278.64
Hybrid: Equity Savings0.468.990.951.615.7021.238.018.05--
Hybrid: Arbitrage0.052.230.040.301.143.624.725.186.73
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation0.5310.891.212.177.2425.789.218.9510.68
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation0.5315.051.552.658.8432.8310.949.489.73
Commodities: Gold-0.05-4.850.530.991.97-12.0016.327.085.87

As on 03-Aug-2021

Annual Returns

Category 20202019201820172016201520142013
Equity: Large Cap15.4610.531.1030.923.71-1.0636.186.95
Equity: Large & MidCap16.328.03-7.4639.696.043.9253.755.99
Equity: Flexi Cap15.519.72-5.2136.684.063.1651.873.95
Equity: Mid Cap24.302.77-12.1643.154.808.7673.114.69
Equity: Small Cap30.41-1.51-18.6254.805.6110.3287.193.66
Equity: Value Oriented16.432.39-8.5339.606.052.3360.174.11
Equity: ELSS16.168.26-6.3338.404.583.0550.616.33
Equity: Sectoral-Banking-4.6214.79-1.4838.8710.87-12.2263.45-13.92
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure9.251.80-18.4147.952.93-0.8159.46-8.27
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma66.473.80-4.085.13-12.2419.6050.0223.39
Equity: Sectoral-Technology57.738.8117.6518.78-3.875.3223.3655.16
Equity: Thematic19.764.25-7.8735.175.410.4449.156.65
Equity: Thematic-Consumption19.255.93-2.6244.484.265.0143.163.62
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield19.453.55-7.9336.637.01-4.1645.12-1.10
Equity: Thematic-Energy21.087.06-15.3639.9824.190.1748.94-5.15
Equity: Thematic-ESG19.28--------------
Equity: Thematic-MNC18.412.88-4.9539.09-2.8812.7266.8010.16
Equity: Thematic-PSU-5.804.06-19.8021.8617.20-7.6248.04-14.11
Equity: International19.0825.75-5.5415.7811.44-6.153.0015.07
Debt: Long Duration12.5312.43------------
Debt: Medium to Long Duration10.077.674.873.4312.456.0313.904.57
Debt: Medium Duration7.204.365.676.1710.987.6412.586.36
Debt: Short Duration8.974.816.045.429.227.7610.178.14
Debt: Low Duration6.402.347.066.848.528.019.099.02
Debt: Ultra Short Duration5.146.925.896.588.068.469.169.06
Debt: Liquid3.966.336.886.407.538.278.989.15
Debt: Money Market5.567.726.826.667.898.379.039.14
Debt: Overnight3.325.515.945.696.567.498.368.61
Debt: Dynamic Bond9.717.415.513.3313.106.5713.635.52
Debt: Corporate Bond9.938.115.775.5010.247.7710.846.25
Debt: Credit Risk0.250.405.077.1710.229.2311.237.59
Debt: Banking and PSU9.839.786.495.919.818.229.908.49
Debt: Floater9.038.396.746.528.518.129.008.60
Debt: FMP3.435.827.196.637.818.349.099.05
Debt: Gilt11.1910.586.372.2615.176.0816.043.66
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration11.7811.868.622.9213.697.7112.676.41
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid14.527.88-2.7626.516.663.1139.926.06
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid12.325.700.3217.398.253.9428.174.13
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid8.276.371.9810.469.775.9518.935.02
Hybrid: Equity Savings9.436.680.9514.156.884.87----
Hybrid: Arbitrage3.775.815.605.576.607.648.378.87
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation12.767.121.8618.286.264.2728.736.39
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation13.998.200.7315.327.501.3218.121.56
Commodities: Gold26.3822.666.892.3410.87-8.34-3.92-11.02

Quarterly Returns

Category Jun-21Mar-21Dec-20Sep-20Jun-20Mar-20Dec-19Sep-19
Equity: Large Cap8.565.3623.428.1418.71-27.164.92-1.56
Equity: Large & MidCap11.288.9520.6810.9418.93-27.035.20-2.02
Equity: Flexi Cap9.786.9721.669.0818.39-26.424.96-1.56
Equity: Multi Cap13.4810.40------------
Equity: Mid Cap13.2112.4119.5715.3220.88-25.154.68-3.02
Equity: Small Cap20.8314.3719.6022.7721.65-27.242.83-4.68
Equity: Value Oriented10.999.8322.3710.8621.43-29.253.96-4.56
Equity: ELSS10.077.2621.6310.1118.32-26.654.74-1.98
Equity: Sectoral-Banking6.276.8640.920.6212.44-40.089.99-7.45
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure12.8116.9423.884.9720.91-30.381.35-6.62
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma17.45-1.749.9522.7629.31-4.618.09-0.11
Equity: Sectoral-Technology14.918.5921.4133.5318.42-17.290.711.09
Equity: Thematic11.638.7920.589.9620.46-25.403.57-1.65
Equity: Thematic-Consumption10.574.8020.258.2616.66-21.453.012.82
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield13.567.6819.9610.4918.77-24.072.97-1.53
Equity: Thematic-Energy17.8416.3625.577.7625.44-28.545.80-3.18
Equity: Thematic-ESG10.075.3423.798.6916.94-26.284.08--
Equity: Thematic-MNC8.557.3214.778.9616.12-18.452.272.83
Equity: Thematic-PSU15.7011.9119.33-5.0812.96-25.292.85-9.36
Equity: International8.043.9315.325.0619.70-17.4810.241.02
Debt: Long Duration1.18-0.443.350.434.004.462.521.23
Debt: Medium to Long Duration1.22-0.852.640.873.862.361.422.35
Debt: Medium Duration1.510.142.741.462.460.251.252.24
Debt: Short Duration1.180.092.121.942.481.851.622.08
Debt: Low Duration0.960.751.453.451.250.131.351.73
Debt: Ultra Short Duration0.830.780.970.991.701.261.492.10
Debt: Liquid0.780.760.760.801.021.321.291.48
Debt: Money Market0.840.840.911.031.951.451.582.12
Debt: Overnight0.770.730.720.750.721.091.191.32
Debt: Dynamic Bond1.97-0.512.650.813.102.481.422.28
Debt: Corporate Bond1.270.052.381.043.822.322.122.59
Debt: Credit Risk1.721.422.451.94-2.41-1.371.331.08
Debt: Banking and PSU1.270.042.341.143.662.352.232.74
Debt: Floater1.310.302.201.643.091.811.802.21
Debt: FMP0.740.670.690.730.901.061.231.56
Debt: Gilt1.36-1.092.660.364.063.701.392.44
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration1.86-1.212.610.474.264.001.633.32
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid8.605.6417.757.9214.05-20.964.10-1.12
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid6.244.6612.825.3310.74-14.412.96-0.13
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid3.151.756.673.014.16-5.412.270.83
Hybrid: Equity Savings4.052.919.074.418.41-11.332.57-0.17
Hybrid: Arbitrage1.100.710.750.460.951.571.191.42
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation5.013.0111.575.4411.29-14.123.070.46
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation8.052.9912.337.3612.02-15.433.340.40
Commodities: Gold5.39-11.97-0.723.5510.2811.493.0910.66

Monthly Returns

Category Jul-21Jun-21May-21Apr-21Mar-21Feb-21Jan-21Dec-20
Equity: Large Cap1.261.676.85-0.060.966.63-2.087.81
Equity: Large & MidCap3.743.786.300.871.048.83-0.916.50
Equity: Flexi Cap3.002.816.390.390.947.62-1.447.17
Equity: Multi Cap4.783.178.031.860.8710.26-1.31--
Equity: Mid Cap4.745.216.141.371.7010.72-0.165.74
Equity: Small Cap7.476.059.044.422.5411.170.337.00
Equity: Value Oriented3.262.747.100.870.809.01-0.056.86
Equity: ELSS2.952.786.440.600.927.75-1.367.19
Equity: Sectoral-Banking-0.07-0.998.81-1.37-4.1314.07-2.255.94
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure5.123.738.91-0.161.2814.630.738.33
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma2.423.884.058.782.55-0.27-3.926.53
Equity: Sectoral-Technology5.468.155.830.396.250.681.5311.61
Equity: Thematic3.212.576.482.141.278.47-1.047.39
Equity: Thematic-Consumption2.743.266.960.021.324.27-0.778.83
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield3.314.267.161.302.276.84-1.447.89
Equity: Thematic-Energy6.051.955.679.402.4115.53-1.646.60
Equity: Thematic-ESG2.573.465.480.851.864.95-1.487.31
Equity: Thematic-MNC3.003.974.43-0.043.605.37-1.696.65
Equity: Thematic-PSU0.483.439.192.46-2.0616.86-2.196.41
Equity: International-0.623.67-0.835.460.792.060.863.65
Debt: Long Duration0.04-0.150.530.802.26-2.910.270.37
Debt: Medium to Long Duration0.340.020.450.760.88-1.62-0.100.45
Debt: Medium Duration1.150.070.630.800.85-0.68-0.020.38
Debt: Short Duration0.550.080.420.670.63-0.40-0.140.29
Debt: Low Duration0.410.250.310.410.450.180.120.37
Debt: Ultra Short Duration0.400.280.250.300.340.280.160.26
Debt: Liquid0.270.260.260.250.270.240.240.24
Debt: Money Market0.330.260.260.320.380.370.220.26
Debt: Overnight0.260.250.260.250.260.220.250.25
Debt: Dynamic Bond-0.040.700.480.760.84-1.23-0.100.51
Debt: Corporate Bond0.610.060.470.710.79-0.59-0.140.32
Debt: Credit Risk0.950.250.730.721.020.030.360.54
Debt: Banking and PSU0.560.090.470.700.81-0.60-0.120.28
Debt: Floater0.560.250.480.570.40-0.170.050.52
Debt: FMP0.230.230.280.230.260.200.210.25
Debt: Gilt0.26-0.030.440.930.81-1.75-0.150.51
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration-0.340.060.631.160.99-2.180.000.50
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid2.652.415.220.770.965.97-1.256.00
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid1.821.573.620.940.643.810.173.70
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid1.110.651.860.590.651.26-0.152.02
Hybrid: Equity Savings1.011.182.680.150.462.85-0.413.02
Hybrid: Arbitrage0.320.360.360.380.340.270.090.35
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation1.541.403.340.180.513.26-0.713.74
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation2.181.454.342.010.313.93-1.214.60
Commodities: Gold3.52-4.524.445.69-4.32-5.91-2.212.77