VR Logo

Trailing Returns

Category 1 Day YTD 1 Week 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 5 Years 10 Years
Equity: Large Cap0.455.04-1.66-1.691.4357.6210.9913.4910.62
Equity: Large & MidCap0.678.45-2.09-1.974.2961.938.8613.6312.94
Equity: Flexi Cap0.556.46-1.80-1.972.6657.719.6213.4011.82
Equity: Multi Cap0.66---2.20-1.905.88--------
Equity: Mid Cap1.0012.00-2.65-1.627.6774.238.9914.3115.60
Equity: Small Cap0.9115.18-2.78-0.6611.3592.326.5214.4615.06
Equity: Value Oriented0.619.44-1.96-2.024.2567.276.8212.4812.45
Equity: ELSS0.536.85-1.84-1.922.8959.678.8313.3112.31
Equity: Sectoral-Banking-0.213.03-1.79-7.46-0.3661.614.7212.056.21
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure0.7015.65-2.73-2.279.8768.353.7110.807.78
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma1.514.720.897.573.2351.2921.2611.1215.87
Equity: Sectoral-Technology0.8710.84-3.720.213.67112.5626.8920.7217.33
Equity: Thematic0.709.67-1.490.035.0763.387.3712.1412.17
Equity: Thematic-Consumption0.874.99-1.52-0.641.5549.428.3714.0714.08
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield0.678.09-2.13-1.113.9159.757.9712.7910.40
Equity: Thematic-Energy0.5021.42-1.454.5714.8687.4212.4817.8811.79
Equity: Thematic-ESG0.606.27-1.64-0.342.6860.7111.8912.7711.86
Equity: Thematic-MNC0.906.93-1.27-0.104.5145.136.8210.3715.16
Equity: Thematic-PSU0.7410.71-1.32-4.994.8531.28-1.555.823.63
Equity: International-0.209.960.995.616.7349.1914.3113.328.80
Debt: Long Duration-0.110.08-0.312.370.049.808.908.528.52
Debt: Medium to Long Duration-0.03-0.57-0.141.23-0.357.706.956.857.77
Debt: Medium Duration-0.020.42-0.071.170.518.275.736.627.66
Debt: Short Duration-0.010.31-0.030.860.507.416.126.537.79
Debt: Low Duration0.000.910.050.530.867.614.925.847.41
Debt: Ultra Short Duration0.010.910.060.360.844.565.446.047.74
Debt: Liquid0.010.890.060.280.793.325.406.007.47
Debt: Money Market0.010.980.060.380.895.046.506.737.89
Debt: Overnight0.010.860.060.260.742.974.555.106.71
Debt: Dynamic Bond-0.02-0.20-0.101.160.027.447.217.178.35
Debt: Corporate Bond-0.030.26-0.070.980.438.277.417.418.16
Debt: Credit Risk-0.051.740.021.211.584.371.223.617.53
Debt: Banking and PSU-0.020.28-0.071.080.468.608.167.878.51
Debt: Floater0.000.470.000.690.467.787.477.388.07
Debt: FMP0.010.790.050.240.682.774.835.707.29
Debt: Gilt0.01-0.75-0.191.21-0.426.998.738.058.60
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration0.07-0.68-0.331.37-0.347.5110.089.429.58
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid0.415.54-1.34-1.142.5246.368.6311.4811.04
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid0.234.78-0.73-0.182.5629.936.628.709.39
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid0.101.82-0.410.221.0015.665.897.378.22
Hybrid: Equity Savings0.142.73-0.58-0.581.2523.896.477.81--
Hybrid: Arbitrage-0.010.960.190.540.943.294.885.466.85
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation0.222.83-0.76-0.751.1129.586.978.689.71
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation0.394.29-0.700.472.6034.277.589.098.17
Commodities: Gold0.34-6.640.954.49-4.99-4.3913.388.496.90

As on 16-Apr-2021

Annual Returns

Category 20202019201820172016201520142013
Equity: Large Cap15.4610.531.1030.923.71-1.0636.186.95
Equity: Large & MidCap16.328.03-7.4639.696.043.9253.755.99
Equity: Flexi Cap15.519.72-5.2136.684.063.1651.873.95
Equity: Mid Cap24.302.77-12.1643.154.808.7673.114.69
Equity: Small Cap30.41-1.51-18.6254.805.6110.3287.193.66
Equity: Value Oriented16.432.39-8.5339.606.052.3360.174.11
Equity: ELSS16.168.26-6.3338.404.583.0550.616.33
Equity: Sectoral-Banking-4.6214.79-1.4838.8710.87-12.2263.45-13.92
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure9.251.80-18.4147.952.93-0.8159.46-8.27
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma66.473.80-4.085.13-12.2419.6050.0223.39
Equity: Sectoral-Technology57.738.8117.6518.78-3.875.3223.3655.16
Equity: Thematic19.764.25-7.8735.175.410.4449.156.65
Equity: Thematic-Consumption19.255.93-2.6244.484.265.0143.163.62
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield19.453.55-7.9336.637.01-4.1645.12-1.10
Equity: Thematic-Energy21.087.06-15.3639.9824.190.1748.94-5.15
Equity: Thematic-ESG19.28--------------
Equity: Thematic-MNC18.412.88-4.9539.09-2.8812.7266.8010.16
Equity: Thematic-PSU-5.804.06-19.8021.8617.20-7.6248.04-14.11
Equity: International19.0825.75-5.5415.7811.44-6.153.0015.07
Debt: Long Duration12.5312.43------------
Debt: Medium to Long Duration10.077.674.873.4312.456.0313.904.57
Debt: Medium Duration7.204.365.676.1710.987.6412.586.36
Debt: Short Duration8.974.816.045.429.227.7610.178.14
Debt: Low Duration6.402.347.066.848.528.019.099.02
Debt: Ultra Short Duration5.146.925.896.588.068.469.169.06
Debt: Liquid3.966.336.886.407.538.278.989.15
Debt: Money Market5.567.726.826.667.898.379.039.14
Debt: Overnight3.325.515.945.696.567.498.368.61
Debt: Dynamic Bond9.717.415.513.3313.106.5713.635.52
Debt: Corporate Bond9.938.115.775.5010.247.7710.846.25
Debt: Credit Risk0.250.405.077.1710.229.2311.237.59
Debt: Banking and PSU9.839.786.495.919.818.229.908.49
Debt: Floater9.038.396.746.528.518.129.008.60
Debt: FMP3.435.827.196.637.818.349.099.05
Debt: Gilt11.1910.586.372.2615.176.0816.043.66
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration11.7811.868.622.9213.697.7112.676.41
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid14.527.88-2.7626.516.663.1139.926.06
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid12.325.700.3217.398.253.9428.174.13
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid8.276.371.9810.469.775.9518.935.02
Hybrid: Equity Savings9.436.680.9514.156.884.87----
Hybrid: Arbitrage3.775.815.605.576.607.648.378.87
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation12.767.121.8618.286.264.2728.736.39
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation13.998.200.7315.327.501.3218.121.56
Commodities: Gold26.3822.666.892.3410.87-8.34-3.92-11.02

Quarterly Returns

Category Mar-21Dec-20Sep-20Jun-20Mar-20Dec-19Sep-19Jun-19
Equity: Large Cap5.3523.428.1418.71-27.164.92-1.561.03
Equity: Large & MidCap8.9520.6810.9418.93-27.035.20-2.020.84
Equity: Flexi Cap6.9621.669.0818.39-26.424.96-1.561.17
Equity: Multi Cap10.15--------------
Equity: Mid Cap12.4119.5715.3220.88-25.154.68-3.02-1.68
Equity: Small Cap14.3719.6022.7721.65-27.242.83-4.68-2.86
Equity: Value Oriented9.8322.3710.8621.43-29.253.96-4.56-1.06
Equity: ELSS7.2621.6310.1118.32-26.654.74-1.981.11
Equity: Sectoral-Banking6.8640.920.6212.44-40.089.99-7.453.06
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure16.9423.884.9720.91-30.381.35-6.622.40
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma-1.759.9522.7629.31-4.618.09-0.11-6.01
Equity: Sectoral-Technology8.5921.4133.5318.42-17.290.711.09-0.69
Equity: Thematic8.3920.589.9620.46-25.403.57-1.65-0.26
Equity: Thematic-Consumption4.8020.258.2616.66-21.453.012.82-1.38
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield7.6819.9610.4918.77-24.072.97-1.53-1.09
Equity: Thematic-Energy16.3625.577.7625.44-28.545.80-3.18-0.98
Equity: Thematic-ESG5.3423.798.6916.94-26.284.08----
Equity: Thematic-MNC7.3214.778.9616.12-18.452.272.83-2.36
Equity: Thematic-PSU11.9119.33-5.0812.96-25.292.85-9.363.32
Equity: International3.9315.325.0619.70-17.4810.241.022.66
Debt: Long Duration-0.443.350.434.004.462.521.236.46
Debt: Medium to Long Duration-0.852.640.873.862.361.422.351.59
Debt: Medium Duration0.142.741.462.460.251.252.24-0.95
Debt: Short Duration0.092.121.942.481.851.622.08-1.20
Debt: Low Duration0.751.453.451.250.131.351.73-2.94
Debt: Ultra Short Duration0.780.970.991.701.261.492.101.10
Debt: Liquid0.760.760.801.021.321.291.481.69
Debt: Money Market0.840.911.031.951.451.582.121.72
Debt: Overnight0.730.720.750.721.091.191.321.47
Debt: Dynamic Bond-0.512.650.813.102.481.422.281.46
Debt: Corporate Bond0.052.381.043.822.322.122.59-1.53
Debt: Credit Risk1.422.451.94-2.41-1.371.331.08-3.64
Debt: Banking and PSU0.042.341.143.662.352.232.741.78
Debt: Floater0.302.201.643.091.811.802.211.73
Debt: FMP0.670.690.730.901.061.231.561.33
Debt: Gilt-1.092.660.364.063.701.392.444.58
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration-1.212.610.474.264.001.633.325.24
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid5.6417.757.9214.05-20.964.10-1.120.60
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid4.6612.825.3310.74-14.412.96-0.130.07
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid1.756.673.014.16-5.412.270.830.63
Hybrid: Equity Savings2.919.074.418.41-11.332.57-0.171.35
Hybrid: Arbitrage0.710.750.460.951.571.191.421.72
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation3.0111.575.4411.29-14.123.070.460.68
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation2.9912.337.3612.02-15.433.340.401.33
Commodities: Gold-11.97-0.723.5510.2811.493.0910.667.73

Monthly Returns

Category Mar-21Feb-21Jan-21Dec-20Nov-20Oct-20Sep-20Aug-20
Equity: Large Cap0.956.63-2.087.8111.053.06-0.932.38
Equity: Large & MidCap1.048.83-0.916.5011.621.510.364.55
Equity: Flexi Cap0.927.62-1.447.1711.072.17-0.403.53
Equity: Multi Cap1.0110.02-1.31----------
Equity: Mid Cap1.7010.72-0.165.7412.600.422.576.70
Equity: Small Cap2.5411.170.337.0011.87-0.014.1010.54
Equity: Value Oriented0.809.01-0.056.8612.032.22-0.564.54
Equity: ELSS0.927.75-1.367.1910.882.33-0.013.81
Equity: Sectoral-Banking-4.1314.07-2.255.9422.528.60-8.488.13
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure1.2814.630.738.3312.631.52-3.056.00
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma2.50-0.17-3.986.645.22-2.017.631.62
Equity: Sectoral-Technology6.250.681.5311.614.494.0210.161.64
Equity: Thematic1.338.12-1.137.3111.031.07-0.304.13
Equity: Thematic-Consumption1.324.27-0.778.839.650.78-0.094.71
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield2.276.84-1.447.899.881.19-0.063.33
Equity: Thematic-Energy2.4115.53-1.646.6015.921.61-3.924.35
Equity: Thematic-ESG1.864.95-1.487.3110.733.61-0.452.86
Equity: Thematic-MNC3.605.37-1.696.657.96-0.331.163.54
Equity: Thematic-PSU-2.0616.86-2.196.4112.82-0.63-7.823.09
Equity: International0.792.060.863.6511.93-0.55-3.383.02
Debt: Long Duration2.26-2.910.270.370.602.350.40-1.84
Debt: Medium to Long Duration0.88-1.62-0.100.450.531.640.66-1.11
Debt: Medium Duration0.85-0.68-0.020.380.981.360.55-0.33
Debt: Short Duration0.63-0.40-0.140.290.731.090.43-0.14
Debt: Low Duration0.450.180.120.370.470.600.380.30
Debt: Ultra Short Duration0.340.280.160.260.320.390.290.33
Debt: Liquid0.270.240.240.240.250.270.260.27
Debt: Money Market0.380.370.220.260.290.350.280.30
Debt: Overnight0.260.220.250.250.230.250.250.25
Debt: Dynamic Bond0.84-1.23-0.100.510.591.480.63-0.90
Debt: Corporate Bond0.79-0.59-0.140.320.771.270.42-0.18
Debt: Credit Risk1.020.030.360.540.801.030.820.28
Debt: Banking and PSU0.81-0.60-0.120.280.751.310.30-0.29
Debt: Floater0.40-0.170.050.520.770.970.450.17
Debt: FMP0.260.200.210.250.210.240.230.24
Debt: Gilt0.81-1.75-0.150.510.511.620.98-1.52
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration0.99-2.180.000.500.421.671.16-1.64
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid0.965.97-1.256.008.952.18-0.312.86
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid0.643.810.173.706.501.99-0.161.89
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid0.651.26-0.152.022.981.500.240.51
Hybrid: Equity Savings0.462.85-0.413.024.461.34-0.171.68
Hybrid: Arbitrage0.340.270.090.350.030.360.300.27
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation0.513.26-0.713.745.661.75-0.281.48
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation0.313.93-1.214.605.621.65-0.501.54
Commodities: Gold-4.32-5.91-2.212.77-3.490.10-3.23-3.14