VR Logo

Trailing Returns

Category 1 Day YTD 1 Week 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 5 Years 10 Years
Equity: Large Cap1.30-19.075.40-2.13-13.20-17.170.293.327.62
Equity: Large & MidCap1.09-19.124.52-2.13-17.01-17.19-2.863.098.62
Equity: Multi Cap1.07-18.774.63-2.18-15.51-16.70-1.453.128.54
Equity: Mid Cap1.13-16.923.88-1.42-18.10-16.75-4.102.6710.87
Equity: Small Cap1.34-20.183.89-2.07-21.84-23.55-8.591.048.09
Equity: Value Oriented1.18-20.244.77-1.54-15.52-22.07-5.061.808.31
Equity: ELSS1.11-19.194.70-2.24-15.96-17.91-2.262.818.60
Equity: Sectoral-Banking0.93-39.639.64-9.85-33.64-38.07-9.50-1.783.32
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure1.31-22.694.79-1.38-18.69-27.66-8.56-0.983.17
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma2.0620.590.662.3316.1428.979.872.6012.96
Equity: Sectoral-Technology-0.14-9.101.010.37-8.01-8.4211.516.5412.08
Equity: Thematic1.28-15.954.76-0.59-11.61-15.59-2.392.238.91
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield1.33-15.843.67-0.44-11.26-15.68-3.482.057.30
Equity: Thematic-MNC1.47-10.034.31-0.52-8.43-6.562.213.7013.39
Equity: Thematic-Energy1.61-16.536.050.51-5.84-15.80-4.455.976.77
Equity: Thematic-PSU2.63-21.305.76-3.36-14.02-25.77-11.30-2.684.54
Equity: Thematic-Consumption1.54-13.663.94-0.01-13.05-9.411.015.7011.20
Equity: International0.18-5.132.254.033.1611.037.024.306.17
Debt: Long Duration0.007.330.012.373.5514.809.489.698.68
Debt: Medium to Long Duration-0.025.090.001.973.168.986.417.287.73
Debt: Medium Duration-0.051.37-0.021.81-0.512.795.486.637.37
Debt: Short Duration-0.013.380.031.441.564.745.636.547.48
Debt: Low Duration-0.010.880.080.52-0.280.214.505.776.97
Debt: Ultra Short Duration-0.022.560.070.801.636.306.106.777.96
Debt: Liquid0.012.040.050.351.235.476.446.797.80
Debt: Money Market-0.042.930.080.882.007.297.187.398.08
Debt: Overnight0.011.560.050.240.794.595.395.847.04
Debt: Dynamic Bond-0.024.920.021.562.648.816.527.518.36
Debt: Corporate Bond-0.024.580.032.012.518.507.287.707.92
Debt: Credit Risk-0.02-4.92-0.060.86-5.60-5.590.643.656.89
Debt: Banking and PSU-0.024.69-0.032.092.6610.498.208.328.61
Debt: Floater0.003.550.091.582.078.217.447.658.08
Debt: FMP0.001.700.050.340.964.696.186.727.71
Debt: Gilt-0.077.430.001.814.6713.568.338.878.74
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration-0.128.01-0.142.195.0215.4410.0410.479.74
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid0.80-14.763.53-1.69-12.39-13.44-0.833.258.15
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid0.65-12.643.28-0.85-10.39-10.64-0.253.167.00
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid0.31-4.491.310.35-4.43-2.242.615.077.27
Hybrid: Equity Savings0.52-6.932.32-0.69-5.73-5.171.534.73--
Hybrid: Arbitrage0.282.760.460.751.425.755.916.187.25
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation0.77-8.203.19-1.47-7.04-5.941.964.438.05
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation0.56-9.882.20-1.40-8.48-6.501.103.836.46
Commodities: Gold-0.0320.01-0.60-0.2810.8245.8916.2510.388.72

As on 29-May-2020

Annual Returns

Category 20192018201720162015201420132012
Equity: Large Cap10.531.1030.923.71-1.0636.186.9529.16
Equity: Large & MidCap8.03-7.4639.696.043.9253.755.9933.68
Equity: Multi Cap9.78-5.4136.684.063.1951.843.9533.08
Equity: Mid Cap2.77-12.1643.154.808.7673.114.6941.59
Equity: Small Cap-1.51-18.6254.805.6110.3287.193.6641.60
Equity: Value Oriented2.39-8.5339.606.052.4058.524.4835.20
Equity: ELSS8.26-6.3338.404.583.0350.316.4031.42
Equity: Sectoral-Banking14.79-1.4838.8710.87-12.2263.45-13.9255.06
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure1.80-18.4147.952.93-0.8159.46-8.2725.19
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma3.80-4.085.13-12.2419.6050.0223.3932.03
Equity: Sectoral-Technology8.8117.6518.78-3.875.3223.3655.166.64
Equity: Thematic4.91-7.0134.325.340.5948.616.5626.12
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield3.55-7.9336.637.01-4.1645.12-1.1032.25
Equity: Thematic-MNC2.88-4.9539.09-2.8812.7266.8010.1636.31
Equity: Thematic-Energy7.06-15.3639.9824.190.1748.94-5.1517.65
Equity: Thematic-PSU4.06-19.8021.8617.20-7.6248.04-14.1114.01
Equity: Thematic-Consumption5.93-2.6244.484.265.0143.163.6243.94
Equity: International25.75-5.5415.7811.44-6.153.0015.0714.81
Debt: Long Duration12.43--------------
Debt: Medium to Long Duration7.674.873.4312.456.0313.904.5710.44
Debt: Medium Duration4.365.676.1710.987.6412.586.369.89
Debt: Short Duration4.816.045.429.227.7610.178.149.89
Debt: Low Duration2.347.066.848.528.019.099.029.59
Debt: Ultra Short Duration6.925.896.588.068.469.169.069.39
Debt: Liquid6.336.886.407.538.258.979.149.51
Debt: Money Market7.726.826.667.898.379.039.149.75
Debt: Overnight5.515.945.696.567.498.368.618.99
Debt: Dynamic Bond7.415.513.3313.106.5713.635.5210.24
Debt: Corporate Bond8.115.775.5010.247.7710.846.259.79
Debt: Credit Risk0.405.077.1710.229.2311.237.599.68
Debt: Banking and PSU9.786.495.919.818.229.908.499.10
Debt: Floater8.396.746.528.518.129.008.609.38
Debt: FMP5.827.196.637.818.349.099.059.48
Debt: Gilt10.586.372.2615.176.0816.043.6610.45
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration11.868.622.9213.697.7112.676.418.60
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid7.85-2.8226.936.413.1040.926.3726.74
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid6.72-0.6217.638.293.8028.983.9819.80
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid6.321.8710.939.765.8219.334.9014.11
Hybrid: Equity Savings6.680.9514.156.884.87------
Hybrid: Arbitrage5.815.605.576.607.648.378.879.05
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation7.121.8618.286.264.2728.736.3922.15
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation8.200.7315.327.501.4817.992.0516.97
Commodities: Gold22.666.892.3410.87-8.29-4.20-10.7810.99

Quarterly Returns

Category Mar-20Dec-19Sep-19Jun-19Mar-19Dec-18Sep-18Jun-18
Equity: Large Cap-27.164.92-1.561.035.740.171.054.66
Equity: Large & MidCap-27.035.20-2.020.843.982.20-1.91-0.27
Equity: Multi Cap-26.434.96-1.561.195.071.23-1.591.55
Equity: Mid Cap-25.154.68-3.02-1.683.033.25-4.70-2.54
Equity: Small Cap-27.242.83-4.68-2.863.311.94-7.33-6.06
Equity: Value Oriented-29.253.96-4.56-1.064.230.52-2.28-0.12
Equity: ELSS-26.654.74-1.981.114.341.29-1.660.83
Equity: Sectoral-Banking-40.089.99-7.453.069.108.73-6.024.43
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure-30.381.35-6.622.404.973.41-5.23-7.57
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma-4.618.09-0.11-6.012.56-4.918.721.77
Equity: Sectoral-Technology-17.290.711.09-0.697.63-7.887.8410.42
Equity: Thematic-25.483.62-1.55-0.063.02-0.36-0.940.06
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield-24.072.97-1.53-1.093.26-1.07-0.45-0.30
Equity: Thematic-MNC-18.452.272.83-2.360.003.19-2.071.34
Equity: Thematic-Energy-28.545.80-3.18-0.985.57-4.931.98-4.95
Equity: Thematic-PSU-25.292.85-9.363.328.13-0.97-1.54-7.60
Equity: Thematic-Consumption-21.453.012.82-1.381.425.01-3.592.66
Equity: International-17.4810.241.022.6610.04-13.655.714.13
Debt: Long Duration4.462.521.236.461.767.72----
Debt: Medium to Long Duration2.361.422.351.592.003.541.01-0.61
Debt: Medium Duration0.251.252.24-0.951.992.571.020.13
Debt: Short Duration1.851.622.08-1.202.362.451.260.61
Debt: Low Duration0.131.351.73-2.942.172.271.531.33
Debt: Ultra Short Duration1.261.492.101.102.021.751.031.54
Debt: Liquid1.321.291.481.691.731.821.461.72
Debt: Money Market1.451.582.121.722.091.751.631.61
Debt: Overnight1.091.191.321.471.501.531.511.39
Debt: Dynamic Bond2.481.422.281.462.013.491.22-0.25
Debt: Corporate Bond2.322.122.59-1.532.512.811.070.24
Debt: Credit Risk-1.371.331.08-3.641.701.780.930.51
Debt: Banking and PSU2.352.232.741.782.622.861.410.37
Debt: Floater1.811.802.211.732.182.231.531.09
Debt: FMP1.061.231.561.331.711.841.671.70
Debt: Gilt3.701.392.444.581.734.861.30-0.78
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration4.001.633.325.241.226.561.33-0.40
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid-20.854.07-1.120.534.171.44-0.790.97
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid-17.303.44-0.290.572.841.47-0.190.66
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid-6.742.410.620.582.682.190.100.06
Hybrid: Equity Savings-11.332.57-0.171.352.750.930.320.94
Hybrid: Arbitrage1.571.191.421.721.351.341.161.45
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation-14.323.070.460.683.051.360.051.89
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation-15.033.340.401.332.991.450.121.20
Commodities: Gold11.493.0910.667.73-0.164.02-0.33-1.54

Monthly Returns

Category Apr-20Mar-20Feb-20Jan-20Dec-19Nov-19Oct-19Sep-19
Equity: Large Cap13.58-21.90-5.94-0.860.510.653.714.26
Equity: Large & MidCap13.26-25.16-4.602.400.441.163.595.24
Equity: Multi Cap12.89-23.50-4.901.110.650.763.505.25
Equity: Mid Cap12.70-26.25-3.955.490.310.843.505.40
Equity: Small Cap11.76-28.59-4.567.580.63-0.172.365.63
Equity: Value Oriented14.48-25.08-6.581.120.050.883.003.98
Equity: ELSS12.72-23.74-4.881.080.570.533.625.14
Equity: Sectoral-Banking11.46-33.97-6.46-3.020.405.863.564.44
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure12.53-26.77-7.853.07-0.66-0.262.316.43
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma23.58-8.16-0.534.42-0.232.645.54-1.00
Equity: Sectoral-Technology10.78-16.44-5.054.272.570.01-1.83-0.40
Equity: Thematic13.22-21.39-6.161.280.52-0.573.795.00
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield11.33-19.92-6.231.090.61-0.763.123.85
Equity: Thematic-MNC10.95-17.03-2.721.020.08-1.864.146.17
Equity: Thematic-Energy16.13-19.33-8.59-3.291.67-1.375.528.13
Equity: Thematic-PSU8.80-18.24-6.28-2.66-0.77-3.307.176.43
Equity: Thematic-Consumption9.92-20.95-3.202.65-0.32-1.144.546.90
Equity: International10.71-10.26-6.68-1.603.683.063.20-0.24
Debt: Long Duration0.250.913.230.200.750.581.18-1.11
Debt: Medium to Long Duration0.690.481.710.150.140.690.58-0.14
Debt: Medium Duration-0.77-1.461.400.410.130.350.760.29
Debt: Short Duration-0.210.201.060.580.100.660.860.29
Debt: Low Duration-0.16-0.790.490.400.220.460.670.21
Debt: Ultra Short Duration0.380.460.440.350.420.490.570.55
Debt: Liquid0.370.510.390.410.410.410.460.45
Debt: Money Market0.560.530.440.470.410.480.680.61
Debt: Overnight0.230.320.370.390.400.390.400.42
Debt: Dynamic Bond0.580.411.690.340.140.490.780.05
Debt: Corporate Bond0.190.301.210.800.130.731.220.24
Debt: Credit Risk-4.44-2.050.560.010.300.390.63-0.08
Debt: Banking and PSU0.190.371.170.790.090.801.310.19
Debt: Floater0.130.360.820.620.370.580.840.49
Debt: FMP0.290.320.350.380.390.390.450.45
Debt: Gilt1.751.042.310.320.100.470.81-0.29
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration1.641.122.460.380.250.520.85-0.19
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid9.62-18.65-3.540.830.440.842.763.63
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid8.09-15.16-2.900.310.360.852.203.02
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid3.46-6.72-0.540.460.180.711.501.27
Hybrid: Equity Savings5.70-10.18-1.770.490.300.591.671.69
Hybrid: Arbitrage0.390.260.740.560.220.330.640.28
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation8.68-13.28-2.180.370.330.672.062.52
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation9.52-13.71-2.460.900.350.662.322.18
Commodities: Gold8.012.944.134.013.36-1.961.66-2.93