VR Logo

Trailing Returns

Category 1 Day YTD 1 Week 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 5 Years 10 Years
Equity: Large Cap-0.524.09-0.679.1622.4419.709.5215.1010.75
Equity: Large & MidCap-0.594.22-0.919.1422.4618.435.9714.4012.65
Equity: Multi Cap-0.574.03-0.879.3122.1418.236.9714.2011.76
Equity: Mid Cap-0.654.33-0.899.5924.5824.125.1314.2715.01
Equity: Small Cap-0.363.24-0.969.8123.5726.651.0113.6013.86
Equity: Value Oriented-0.734.79-1.2810.1923.4719.563.7013.0312.11
Equity: ELSS-0.574.00-0.949.2521.8819.156.3514.2112.12
Equity: Sectoral-Banking-1.203.25-1.129.3930.290.882.1813.926.87
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure-0.715.13-1.1310.8428.0510.60-1.8110.157.03
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma-1.27-0.42-2.963.899.8259.3117.2210.2115.04
Equity: Sectoral-Technology-0.577.34-1.8215.1121.9860.5426.2220.4316.57
Equity: Thematic-0.664.32-1.019.8623.1621.274.7512.9412.00
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield-0.803.53-1.728.2021.8120.344.3813.4810.02
Equity: Thematic-MNC-0.362.29-1.187.0617.3519.364.6111.1215.16
Equity: Thematic-Energy-0.824.45-1.2110.7621.8832.358.3416.46--
Equity: Thematic-PSU-1.742.74-4.617.0123.44-2.24-6.595.183.23
Equity: Thematic-Consumption-0.233.79-0.418.8024.1520.487.4515.6114.05
Equity: International1.084.651.325.2917.1222.6111.4315.197.36
Debt: Long Duration0.060.09-0.030.531.7112.529.779.768.87
Debt: Medium to Long Duration-0.01-0.20-0.100.161.099.897.457.508.01
Debt: Medium Duration0.02-0.08-0.060.171.336.966.277.127.79
Debt: Short Duration0.01-0.20-0.060.000.918.306.476.918.00
Debt: Low Duration0.000.060.010.181.005.995.015.977.40
Debt: Ultra Short Duration0.010.100.030.200.754.905.816.367.86
Debt: Liquid0.010.150.050.240.733.885.736.237.59
Debt: Money Market0.010.120.040.220.765.366.776.978.00
Debt: Overnight0.010.170.060.250.723.224.785.306.82
Debt: Dynamic Bond0.04-0.14-0.040.171.229.327.667.828.59
Debt: Corporate Bond0.02-0.19-0.080.051.049.207.827.818.28
Debt: Credit Risk0.020.200.020.441.770.451.313.787.63
Debt: Banking and PSU0.03-0.19-0.070.051.019.128.578.288.68
Debt: Floater0.000.01-0.030.251.278.557.897.738.22
Debt: FMP0.010.150.050.230.663.335.396.087.45
Debt: Gilt-0.05-0.23-0.080.171.2110.829.408.898.86
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration-0.05-0.18-0.080.291.0911.4310.6910.149.83
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid-0.423.01-0.717.0617.6116.646.6512.2210.94
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid-0.352.49-0.635.7614.9413.356.299.829.30
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid-0.171.11-0.312.677.039.985.868.248.43
Hybrid: Equity Savings-0.181.66-0.223.678.7710.535.848.29--
Hybrid: Arbitrage0.030.100.120.170.673.525.045.596.94
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation-0.261.86-0.434.3310.5513.006.909.749.56
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation-0.271.38-0.594.0511.4114.536.829.848.66
Commodities: Gold0.44-1.320.78-1.41-3.3622.1316.7612.168.22
Equity: Flexi Cap0.452.890.607.0114.8632.7814.6717.95--
Equity: Thematic-ESG-0.353.88-0.698.1621.8523.3611.1214.5512.07

As on 21-Jan-2021

Annual Returns

Category 20202019201820172016201520142013
Equity: Large Cap15.4610.531.1030.923.71-1.0636.186.95
Equity: Large & MidCap16.328.03-7.4639.696.043.9253.755.99
Equity: Multi Cap15.509.78-5.4136.684.063.1651.873.95
Equity: Mid Cap24.302.77-12.1643.154.808.7673.114.69
Equity: Small Cap30.41-1.51-18.6254.805.6110.3287.193.66
Equity: Value Oriented16.432.39-8.5339.606.052.3360.174.11
Equity: ELSS16.168.26-6.3338.404.583.0550.616.33
Equity: Sectoral-Banking-4.6214.79-1.4838.8710.87-12.2263.45-13.92
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure9.251.80-18.4147.952.93-0.8159.46-8.27
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma66.473.80-4.085.13-12.2419.6050.0223.39
Equity: Sectoral-Technology57.738.8117.6518.78-3.875.3223.3655.16
Equity: Thematic19.764.25-7.8735.175.410.4449.156.65
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield19.453.55-7.9336.637.01-4.1645.12-1.10
Equity: Thematic-MNC18.412.88-4.9539.09-2.8812.7266.8010.16
Equity: Thematic-Energy21.087.06-15.3639.9824.190.1748.94-5.15
Equity: Thematic-PSU-5.804.06-19.8021.8617.20-7.6248.04-14.11
Equity: Thematic-Consumption19.255.93-2.6244.484.265.0143.163.62
Equity: International19.0825.75-5.5415.7811.44-6.153.0015.07
Debt: Long Duration12.5312.43------------
Debt: Medium to Long Duration10.077.674.873.4312.456.0313.904.57
Debt: Medium Duration7.204.365.676.1710.987.6412.586.36
Debt: Short Duration8.974.816.045.429.227.7610.178.14
Debt: Low Duration6.402.347.066.848.528.019.099.02
Debt: Ultra Short Duration5.146.925.896.588.068.469.169.06
Debt: Liquid3.966.336.886.407.538.278.989.15
Debt: Money Market5.567.726.826.667.898.379.039.14
Debt: Overnight3.325.515.945.696.567.498.368.61
Debt: Dynamic Bond9.717.415.513.3313.106.5713.635.52
Debt: Corporate Bond9.938.115.775.5010.247.7710.846.25
Debt: Credit Risk0.250.405.077.1710.229.2311.237.59
Debt: Banking and PSU9.839.786.495.919.818.229.908.49
Debt: Floater9.038.396.746.528.518.129.008.60
Debt: FMP3.435.827.196.637.818.349.099.05
Debt: Gilt11.1910.586.372.2615.176.0816.043.66
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration11.7811.868.622.9213.697.7112.676.41
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid14.387.85-2.8226.936.413.1040.926.37
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid11.446.72-0.6217.638.293.8028.983.98
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid9.266.321.8710.939.765.8219.334.90
Hybrid: Equity Savings9.436.680.9514.156.884.87----
Hybrid: Arbitrage3.775.815.605.576.607.648.378.87
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation12.557.121.8618.286.264.2728.736.39
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation14.248.200.7315.327.501.3218.121.56
Commodities: Gold26.3822.666.892.3410.87-8.34-3.92-11.02
Equity: Thematic-ESG19.28--------------

Quarterly Returns

Category Dec-20Sep-20Jun-20Mar-20Dec-19Sep-19Jun-19Mar-19
Equity: Large Cap23.428.1418.71-27.164.92-1.561.035.74
Equity: Large & MidCap20.6810.9418.93-27.035.20-2.020.843.98
Equity: Multi Cap21.669.0818.41-26.434.96-1.561.195.07
Equity: Mid Cap19.5715.3220.88-25.154.68-3.02-1.683.03
Equity: Small Cap19.6022.7721.65-27.242.83-4.68-2.863.31
Equity: Value Oriented22.3710.8621.43-29.253.96-4.56-1.064.23
Equity: ELSS21.6310.1118.32-26.654.74-1.981.114.34
Equity: Sectoral-Banking40.920.6212.44-40.089.99-7.453.069.10
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure23.884.9720.91-30.381.35-6.622.404.97
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma9.9522.7629.31-4.618.09-0.11-6.012.56
Equity: Sectoral-Technology21.4133.5318.42-17.290.711.09-0.697.63
Equity: Thematic20.589.9620.46-25.403.57-1.65-0.262.84
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield19.9610.4918.77-24.072.97-1.53-1.093.26
Equity: Thematic-MNC14.778.9616.12-18.452.272.83-2.360.00
Equity: Thematic-Energy25.577.7625.44-28.545.80-3.18-0.985.57
Equity: Thematic-PSU19.33-5.0812.96-25.292.85-9.363.328.13
Equity: Thematic-Consumption20.258.2616.66-21.453.012.82-1.381.42
Equity: International15.325.0619.70-17.4810.241.022.6610.04
Debt: Long Duration3.350.434.004.462.521.236.461.76
Debt: Medium to Long Duration2.640.873.862.361.422.351.592.00
Debt: Medium Duration2.741.462.460.251.252.24-0.951.99
Debt: Short Duration2.121.942.481.851.622.08-1.202.36
Debt: Low Duration1.453.451.250.131.351.73-2.942.17
Debt: Ultra Short Duration0.970.991.701.261.492.101.102.02
Debt: Liquid0.760.801.021.321.291.481.691.73
Debt: Money Market0.911.031.951.451.582.121.722.09
Debt: Overnight0.720.750.721.091.191.321.471.50
Debt: Dynamic Bond2.650.813.102.481.422.281.462.01
Debt: Corporate Bond2.381.043.822.322.122.59-1.532.51
Debt: Credit Risk2.451.94-2.41-1.371.331.08-3.641.70
Debt: Banking and PSU2.341.143.662.352.232.741.782.62
Debt: Floater2.201.643.091.811.802.211.732.18
Debt: FMP0.690.730.901.061.231.561.331.71
Debt: Gilt2.660.364.063.701.392.444.581.73
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration2.610.474.264.001.633.325.241.22
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid17.657.9813.78-20.854.07-1.120.534.17
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid15.745.6111.11-17.303.44-0.290.572.84
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid7.503.505.49-6.742.410.620.582.68
Hybrid: Equity Savings9.074.418.41-11.332.57-0.171.352.75
Hybrid: Arbitrage0.750.460.951.571.191.421.721.35
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation11.255.5811.48-14.323.070.460.683.05
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation12.737.0311.68-15.033.340.401.332.99
Commodities: Gold-0.723.5510.2811.493.0910.667.73-0.16
Equity: Thematic-ESG23.798.6916.94-26.284.08------

Monthly Returns

Category Dec-20Nov-20Oct-20Sep-20Aug-20Jul-20Jun-20May-20
Equity: Large Cap7.8111.053.06-0.932.386.686.80-2.13
Equity: Large & MidCap6.5011.621.510.364.555.747.29-2.13
Equity: Multi Cap7.1711.072.16-0.413.525.887.22-2.18
Equity: Mid Cap5.7412.600.422.576.705.388.81-1.42
Equity: Small Cap7.0011.87-0.014.1010.546.6711.15-2.07
Equity: Value Oriented6.8612.032.22-0.564.546.677.74-1.54
Equity: ELSS7.1910.882.33-0.013.816.057.36-2.24
Equity: Sectoral-Banking5.9422.528.60-8.488.131.6212.06-9.85
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure8.3312.631.52-3.056.002.118.96-1.38
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma6.645.22-2.017.631.6212.242.262.33
Equity: Sectoral-Technology11.614.494.0210.161.6419.406.310.54
Equity: Thematic7.3111.031.07-0.304.135.896.49-0.37
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield7.899.881.19-0.063.337.007.16-0.44
Equity: Thematic-MNC6.657.96-0.331.163.544.035.20-0.52
Equity: Thematic-Energy6.6015.921.61-3.924.357.527.470.51
Equity: Thematic-PSU6.4112.82-0.63-7.823.09-0.067.46-3.36
Equity: Thematic-Consumption8.839.650.78-0.094.713.456.11-0.01
Equity: International3.6511.93-0.55-3.383.025.573.863.99
Debt: Long Duration0.370.602.350.40-1.841.921.352.37
Debt: Medium to Long Duration0.450.531.640.66-1.111.331.161.97
Debt: Medium Duration0.380.981.360.55-0.331.121.421.81
Debt: Short Duration0.290.731.090.43-0.141.691.231.44
Debt: Low Duration0.370.470.600.380.302.740.890.52
Debt: Ultra Short Duration0.260.320.390.290.330.490.520.80
Debt: Liquid0.240.250.270.260.270.260.290.36
Debt: Money Market0.260.290.350.280.300.420.500.88
Debt: Overnight0.250.230.250.250.250.250.230.25
Debt: Dynamic Bond0.510.591.480.63-0.901.210.941.56
Debt: Corporate Bond0.320.771.270.42-0.180.811.582.01
Debt: Credit Risk0.540.801.030.820.281.481.240.86
Debt: Banking and PSU0.280.751.310.30-0.291.111.342.09
Debt: Floater0.520.770.970.450.171.011.361.58
Debt: FMP0.250.210.240.230.240.250.270.34
Debt: Gilt0.510.511.620.98-1.520.930.451.81
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration0.500.421.671.16-1.640.970.382.19
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid5.958.912.20-0.252.825.265.68-1.70
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid4.627.772.33-0.502.183.865.08-0.85
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid2.383.431.470.190.812.482.820.26
Hybrid: Equity Savings3.024.461.34-0.171.682.863.28-0.69
Hybrid: Arbitrage0.350.030.360.300.27-0.11-0.200.75
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation3.645.501.71-0.241.454.324.71-1.47
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation4.695.851.71-0.541.585.795.09-1.45
Commodities: Gold2.77-3.490.10-3.23-3.1410.492.48-0.28
Equity: Thematic-ESG7.3110.733.61-0.452.866.147.34-2.09