VR Logo

Trailing Returns

Category 1 Day YTD 1 Week 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 5 Years 10 Years
Equity: Large Cap0.14-6.571.313.7620.573.923.565.758.31
Equity: Large & MidCap0.43-6.032.384.2219.965.050.415.289.86
Equity: Multi Cap0.33-5.971.934.0319.724.901.695.269.06
Equity: Mid Cap0.89-1.593.465.4322.229.04-0.144.6611.54
Equity: Small Cap0.75-1.294.077.3925.458.18-3.853.719.13
Equity: Value Oriented0.24-6.611.934.6121.891.71-1.544.089.19
Equity: ELSS0.31-6.191.924.2619.924.470.954.959.30
Equity: Sectoral-Banking0.56-30.910.83-3.0813.26-20.30-7.380.613.75
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure0.59-12.192.101.3318.03-6.63-5.980.503.73
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma-0.1542.202.7315.0922.1554.5313.885.1014.49
Equity: Sectoral-Technology-0.4016.471.0214.7333.8819.0220.0511.2313.69
Equity: Thematic0.34-2.282.364.8721.586.711.034.449.45
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield0.09-1.651.935.5522.287.08-0.154.548.05
Equity: Thematic-MNC1.080.792.404.1716.6511.524.024.3213.29
Equity: Thematic-Energy0.299.432.858.4725.2126.473.67----
Equity: Thematic-PSU0.28-15.700.44-1.6410.94-8.48-9.46-2.001.60
Equity: Thematic-Consumption0.75-2.392.933.4619.879.763.426.9711.12
Equity: International0.026.742.454.9018.8020.3910.058.486.92
Debt: Long Duration-0.2810.21-0.440.924.0810.468.619.868.79
Debt: Medium to Long Duration-0.127.47-0.230.383.308.826.297.617.97
Debt: Medium Duration-0.043.92-0.070.463.605.465.626.937.64
Debt: Short Duration-0.036.40-0.040.483.888.466.087.097.94
Debt: Low Duration-0.014.240.051.403.876.315.126.157.45
Debt: Ultra Short Duration0.003.660.060.271.736.306.026.667.98
Debt: Liquid0.012.690.060.270.894.866.226.617.74
Debt: Money Market0.003.950.060.321.726.717.087.288.09
Debt: Overnight0.012.120.060.250.734.115.205.676.99
Debt: Dynamic Bond-0.106.97-0.170.462.758.536.337.868.48
Debt: Corporate Bond-0.057.03-0.060.193.7210.097.337.868.27
Debt: Credit Risk0.00-2.230.050.503.27-0.920.953.757.05
Debt: Banking and PSU-0.057.20-0.080.553.7510.268.318.538.75
Debt: Floater0.016.090.060.643.649.047.657.818.22
Debt: FMP0.012.290.050.250.854.385.936.517.64
Debt: Gilt-0.178.58-0.300.031.899.337.709.048.87
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration-0.159.17-0.280.072.1710.169.4910.589.80
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid0.17-3.881.423.1515.704.561.895.378.75
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid0.14-3.781.062.3913.103.181.724.807.66
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid0.021.100.451.457.185.073.645.997.65
Hybrid: Equity Savings0.11-0.410.731.798.984.533.044.93--
Hybrid: Arbitrage-0.012.470.040.100.414.365.455.867.12
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation0.070.690.922.6713.107.153.625.638.30
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation0.161.621.564.8214.908.373.695.937.22
Commodities: Gold0.6341.334.0615.4919.2847.0523.9016.0310.76

As on 07-Aug-2020

Annual Returns

Category 20192018201720162015201420132012
Equity: Large Cap10.531.1030.923.71-1.0636.186.9529.16
Equity: Large & MidCap8.03-7.4639.696.043.9253.755.9933.68
Equity: Multi Cap9.78-5.4136.684.063.1951.843.9533.08
Equity: Mid Cap2.77-12.1643.154.808.7673.114.6941.59
Equity: Small Cap-1.51-18.6254.805.6110.3287.193.6641.60
Equity: Value Oriented2.39-8.5339.606.052.4058.524.4835.20
Equity: ELSS8.26-6.3338.404.583.0350.316.4031.42
Equity: Sectoral-Banking14.79-1.4838.8710.87-12.2263.45-13.9255.06
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure1.80-18.4147.952.93-0.8159.46-8.2725.19
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma3.80-4.085.13-12.2419.6050.0223.3932.03
Equity: Sectoral-Technology8.8117.6518.78-3.875.3223.3655.166.64
Equity: Thematic4.91-7.0134.325.340.5948.616.5626.12
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield3.55-7.9336.637.01-4.1645.12-1.1032.25
Equity: Thematic-MNC2.88-4.9539.09-2.8812.7266.8010.1636.31
Equity: Thematic-Energy7.06-15.3639.9824.190.1748.94-5.1517.65
Equity: Thematic-PSU4.06-19.8021.8617.20-7.6248.04-14.1114.01
Equity: Thematic-Consumption5.93-2.6244.484.265.0143.163.6243.94
Equity: International25.75-5.5415.7811.44-6.153.0015.0714.81
Debt: Long Duration12.43--------------
Debt: Medium to Long Duration7.674.873.4312.456.0313.904.5710.44
Debt: Medium Duration4.365.676.1710.987.6412.586.369.89
Debt: Short Duration4.816.045.429.227.7610.178.149.89
Debt: Low Duration2.347.066.848.528.019.099.029.59
Debt: Ultra Short Duration6.925.896.588.068.469.169.069.39
Debt: Liquid6.336.886.407.538.258.979.149.51
Debt: Money Market7.726.826.667.898.379.039.149.75
Debt: Overnight5.515.945.696.567.498.368.618.99
Debt: Dynamic Bond7.415.513.3313.106.5713.635.5210.24
Debt: Corporate Bond8.115.775.5010.247.7710.846.259.79
Debt: Credit Risk0.405.077.1710.229.2311.237.599.68
Debt: Banking and PSU9.786.495.919.818.229.908.499.10
Debt: Floater8.396.746.528.518.129.008.609.38
Debt: FMP5.827.196.637.818.349.099.059.48
Debt: Gilt10.586.372.2615.176.0816.043.6610.45
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration11.868.622.9213.697.7112.676.418.60
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid7.85-2.8226.936.413.1040.926.3726.74
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid6.72-0.6217.638.293.8028.983.9819.80
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid6.321.8710.939.765.8219.334.9014.11
Hybrid: Equity Savings6.680.9514.156.884.87------
Hybrid: Arbitrage5.815.605.576.607.648.378.879.05
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation7.121.8618.286.264.2728.736.3922.15
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation8.200.7315.327.501.4817.992.0516.97
Commodities: Gold22.666.892.3410.87-8.29-4.20-10.7810.99

Quarterly Returns

Category Jun-20Mar-20Dec-19Sep-19Jun-19Mar-19Dec-18Sep-18
Equity: Large Cap18.71-27.164.92-1.561.035.740.171.05
Equity: Large & MidCap18.93-27.035.20-2.020.843.982.20-1.91
Equity: Multi Cap18.41-26.434.96-1.561.195.071.23-1.59
Equity: Mid Cap20.88-25.154.68-3.02-1.683.033.25-4.70
Equity: Small Cap21.65-27.242.83-4.68-2.863.311.94-7.33
Equity: Value Oriented21.43-29.253.96-4.56-1.064.230.52-2.28
Equity: ELSS18.32-26.654.74-1.981.114.341.29-1.66
Equity: Sectoral-Banking12.44-40.089.99-7.453.069.108.73-6.02
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure20.91-30.381.35-6.622.404.973.41-5.23
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma29.31-4.618.09-0.11-6.012.56-4.918.72
Equity: Sectoral-Technology18.42-17.290.711.09-0.697.63-7.887.84
Equity: Thematic20.02-25.483.62-1.55-0.063.02-0.36-0.94
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield18.77-24.072.97-1.53-1.093.26-1.07-0.45
Equity: Thematic-MNC16.12-18.452.272.83-2.360.003.19-2.07
Equity: Thematic-Energy25.44-28.545.80-3.18-0.985.57-4.931.98
Equity: Thematic-PSU12.96-25.292.85-9.363.328.13-0.97-1.54
Equity: Thematic-Consumption16.66-21.453.012.82-1.381.425.01-3.59
Equity: International19.70-17.4810.241.022.6610.04-13.655.71
Debt: Long Duration4.004.462.521.236.461.767.72--
Debt: Medium to Long Duration3.862.361.422.351.592.003.541.01
Debt: Medium Duration2.460.251.252.24-0.951.992.571.02
Debt: Short Duration2.481.851.622.08-1.202.362.451.26
Debt: Low Duration1.250.131.351.73-2.942.172.271.53
Debt: Ultra Short Duration1.701.261.492.101.102.021.751.03
Debt: Liquid1.021.321.291.481.691.731.821.46
Debt: Money Market1.951.451.582.121.722.091.751.63
Debt: Overnight0.721.091.191.321.471.501.531.51
Debt: Dynamic Bond3.102.481.422.281.462.013.491.22
Debt: Corporate Bond3.822.322.122.59-1.532.512.811.07
Debt: Credit Risk-2.41-1.371.331.08-3.641.701.780.93
Debt: Banking and PSU3.662.352.232.741.782.622.861.41
Debt: Floater3.091.811.802.211.732.182.231.53
Debt: FMP0.901.061.231.561.331.711.841.67
Debt: Gilt4.063.701.392.444.581.734.861.30
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration4.264.001.633.325.241.226.561.33
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid13.78-20.854.07-1.120.534.171.44-0.79
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid11.11-17.303.44-0.290.572.841.47-0.19
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid5.49-6.742.410.620.582.682.190.10
Hybrid: Equity Savings8.41-11.332.57-0.171.352.750.930.32
Hybrid: Arbitrage0.951.571.191.421.721.351.341.16
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation11.48-14.323.070.460.683.051.360.05
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation11.68-15.033.340.401.332.991.450.12
Commodities: Gold10.2811.493.0910.667.73-0.164.02-0.33

Monthly Returns

Category Jul-20Jun-20May-20Apr-20Mar-20Feb-20Jan-20Dec-19
Equity: Large Cap6.686.80-2.1313.58-21.90-5.94-0.860.51
Equity: Large & MidCap5.747.29-2.1313.26-25.16-4.602.400.44
Equity: Multi Cap5.887.22-2.1812.89-23.50-4.901.110.65
Equity: Mid Cap5.388.81-1.4212.70-26.25-3.955.490.31
Equity: Small Cap6.6711.15-2.0711.76-28.59-4.567.580.63
Equity: Value Oriented6.677.74-1.5414.48-25.08-6.581.120.05
Equity: ELSS6.057.36-2.2412.72-23.74-4.881.080.57
Equity: Sectoral-Banking1.6212.06-9.8511.46-33.97-6.46-3.020.40
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure2.118.96-1.3812.53-26.77-7.853.07-0.66
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma12.242.262.3323.58-8.16-0.534.42-0.23
Equity: Sectoral-Technology19.406.310.5410.78-16.44-5.054.272.57
Equity: Thematic5.926.59-0.5913.22-21.39-6.161.280.52
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield7.007.16-0.4411.33-19.92-6.231.090.61
Equity: Thematic-MNC4.035.20-0.5210.95-17.03-2.721.020.08
Equity: Thematic-Energy7.527.470.5116.13-19.33-8.59-3.291.67
Equity: Thematic-PSU-0.067.46-3.368.80-18.24-6.28-2.66-0.77
Equity: Thematic-Consumption3.456.11-0.019.92-20.95-3.202.65-0.32
Equity: International5.573.863.9910.71-10.26-6.68-1.603.68
Debt: Long Duration1.921.352.370.250.913.230.200.75
Debt: Medium to Long Duration1.331.161.970.690.481.710.150.14
Debt: Medium Duration1.121.421.81-0.77-1.461.400.410.13
Debt: Short Duration1.691.231.44-0.210.201.060.580.10
Debt: Low Duration2.740.890.52-0.16-0.790.490.400.22
Debt: Ultra Short Duration0.490.520.800.380.460.440.350.42
Debt: Liquid0.260.290.360.370.510.390.410.41
Debt: Money Market0.420.500.880.560.530.440.470.41
Debt: Overnight0.250.230.250.230.320.370.390.40
Debt: Dynamic Bond1.210.941.560.580.411.690.340.14
Debt: Corporate Bond0.811.582.010.190.301.210.800.13
Debt: Credit Risk1.481.240.86-4.44-2.050.560.010.30
Debt: Banking and PSU1.111.342.090.190.371.170.790.09
Debt: Floater1.011.361.580.130.360.820.620.37
Debt: FMP0.250.270.340.290.320.350.380.39
Debt: Gilt0.930.451.811.751.042.310.320.10
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration0.970.382.191.641.122.460.380.25
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid5.265.68-1.709.62-18.65-3.540.830.44
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid3.865.08-0.858.09-15.16-2.900.310.36
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid2.482.820.263.46-6.72-0.540.460.18
Hybrid: Equity Savings2.863.28-0.695.70-10.18-1.770.490.30
Hybrid: Arbitrage-0.11-0.200.750.390.260.740.560.22
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation4.324.71-1.478.68-13.28-2.180.370.33
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation5.795.09-1.459.52-13.71-2.460.900.35
Commodities: Gold10.492.48-0.288.012.944.134.013.36