VR Logo

Trailing Returns

Index 1 Day YTD 1 Week 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 5 Years 10 Years
S&P BSE Sensex Index-1.502.36-1.427.3020.0718.2811.2415.329.91
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index-1.194.57-1.999.9426.7020.371.8413.4010.06
S&P BSE Small Cap Index-1.041.79-2.448.6423.6325.73-1.8012.197.49
S&P BSE IPO Index1.472.421.117.9621.9227.7416.7721.3115.95
S&P BSE 100 Index-1.403.01-1.608.1621.2018.268.5614.539.70
S&P BSE 200 Index-1.392.97-1.778.2021.4418.898.2014.639.95
S&P BSE 500 Index-1.342.98-1.778.3321.5918.827.0114.369.79
S&P BSE AllCap Index-1.342.95-1.798.3721.7019.056.3914.09--
S&P BSE Auto Index1.4913.902.6219.8733.0728.08-3.057.789.80
S&P BSE Bankex Index-3.03-1.42-4.134.5526.490.225.1015.5911.10
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index-1.902.63-3.479.2623.4322.88-0.7918.19--
S&P BSE Carbonex Index-1.423.33-1.588.4520.9518.788.4714.699.67
S&P BSE CD Index-1.621.921.378.4126.4120.759.5321.6417.73
S&P BSE CG Index-0.617.220.6311.9845.0716.70-0.1610.464.03
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service0.024.600.1510.6727.7723.151.6213.51--
S&P BSE DOLLEX-100 Index-1.453.08-1.539.2922.2915.313.7512.89-0.88
S&P BSE DOLLEX-200 Index-1.453.05-1.699.3322.5315.933.4013.004.91
S&P BSE DOLLEX-30 Index-1.562.44-1.358.4221.1615.346.3113.684.87
S&P BSE Finance Index-2.56-0.10-3.215.6126.402.484.9215.81--
S&P BSE FMCG Index-0.180.47-1.323.7115.167.095.2611.9413.59
S&P BSE Greenex Index-1.025.76-2.0411.3825.5725.827.1512.078.49
S&P BSE Healthcare Index-1.16-1.60-4.333.138.0352.3312.797.0512.56
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index-1.443.13-4.339.5135.734.20-8.805.54--
S&P BSE IT Index0.038.93-1.7115.6720.3665.8529.2119.5614.82
S&P BSE Metal Index-3.77-0.46-7.408.0835.2811.21-8.8912.57-3.64
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index-1.533.00-5.327.2220.23-0.28-2.9610.494.06
S&P BSE Power Index-1.181.47-2.345.3727.715.64-3.973.67-2.83
S&P BSE PSU Index-2.432.06-6.897.4528.59-13.24-13.430.03-3.91
S&P BSE Realty Index-2.892.31-4.9211.4635.873.06-1.1216.890.16
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index-1.482.83-1.477.9420.2718.019.81----
S&P BSE SME IPO2.047.746.146.279.72-12.77-9.4613.71--
S&P BSE Teck Index-0.139.02-1.6715.0221.2351.7421.2715.8512.02
S&P BSE Telecom Index-0.9211.15-1.3516.1035.2716.84-4.012.791.21

As on 22-Jan-2021

Annual Returns

Index 20202019201820172016201520142013
S&P BSE Sensex Index15.7514.385.8727.911.95-5.0329.898.98
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index19.87-3.05-13.3148.137.977.4354.69-5.73
S&P BSE Small Cap Index32.11-6.85-23.4159.641.776.7669.24-11.23
S&P BSE IPO Index27.5642.00-10.0344.42-0.3019.2081.78-17.55
S&P BSE 100 Index15.249.631.1831.523.57-3.2532.285.87
S&P BSE 200 Index16.319.13-0.5433.263.95-1.4835.474.38
S&P BSE 500 Index16.807.75-3.0735.943.78-0.8236.963.25
S&P BSE 500 Shariah Index34.225.09-0.9828.61-0.794.7636.0418.83
S&P BSE AllCap Index17.206.87-4.3236.713.70-0.5437.613.30
S&P BSE Auto Index12.59-11.27-22.0132.069.39-0.6051.987.29
S&P BSE Bankex Index-2.1420.725.2439.087.35-9.9265.04-9.36
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index26.07-4.62-19.2155.9631.76-13.7028.17-10.34
S&P BSE Carbonex Index15.288.611.5831.464.61-3.6231.285.91
S&P BSE CD Index21.5220.86-8.75101.92-6.3424.0266.18-24.59
S&P BSE CG Index10.63-9.97-1.6340.03-3.28-8.5150.45-5.56
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service20.33-1.65-15.7754.374.898.0853.91-3.17
S&P BSE DOLLEX-100 Index12.477.26-7.3739.850.97-7.5629.16-6.22
S&P BSE DOLLEX-200 Index13.526.77-8.9441.701.35-5.8732.27-7.54
S&P BSE DOLLEX-30 Index12.9711.90-3.0736.01-0.61-9.2626.82-3.47
S&P BSE Finance Index0.8318.001.9742.886.98-6.2559.29-10.11
S&P BSE FMCG Index10.55-3.5810.5431.543.291.3618.2711.00
S&P BSE Greenex Index20.954.01-5.3523.143.410.4231.495.57
S&P BSE Healthcare Index61.45-3.55-5.890.49-12.8815.0647.4322.55
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index4.37-11.27-21.2735.2211.78-8.60----
S&P BSE IT Index56.689.8424.7810.83-8.004.5116.5459.78
S&P BSE Metal Index11.23-11.92-20.6547.7836.65-31.207.91-9.99
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index-4.447.25-15.4934.0027.17-3.4312.013.71
S&P BSE Power Index7.05-3.65-15.9819.831.53-6.4423.03-14.57
S&P BSE PSU Index-16.88-3.88-21.0119.2712.88-17.1839.21-19.43
S&P BSE Realty Index8.6626.85-30.93106.36-5.98-13.558.49-32.09
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index14.9512.043.5130.28--------
S&P BSE SME IPO-21.72-1.07-13.4493.2233.47-26.01139.64229.43
S&P BSE Teck Index43.849.2210.2116.55-9.163.6115.6547.36
S&P BSE Telecom Index13.6412.91-40.8249.47-21.352.638.9118.27

Quarterly Returns

Index Dec-20Sep-20Jun-20Mar-20Dec-19Sep-19Jun-19Mar-19
S&P BSE Sensex Index25.449.0318.49-28.576.69-1.851.877.22
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index22.0112.6423.51-29.386.12-4.76-4.340.27
S&P BSE Small Cap Index21.7320.0828.85-29.864.01-7.50-5.242.18
S&P BSE IPO Index17.0435.6411.42-27.8814.4710.3111.191.14
S&P BSE 100 Index23.789.4220.09-29.155.66-2.760.855.81
S&P BSE 200 Index23.539.7620.68-28.925.93-2.690.395.46
S&P BSE 500 Index23.2210.5121.08-29.165.79-3.15-0.085.26
S&P BSE 500 Shariah Index18.4016.2518.57-17.762.151.14-0.842.57
S&P BSE AllCap Index23.3110.7121.44-29.305.65-3.33-0.335.00
S&P BSE Auto Index16.4217.0342.15-41.8710.28-6.38-4.89-9.64
S&P BSE Bankex Index47.360.2510.18-39.8711.50-5.962.4312.40
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index24.7514.7130.06-32.264.66-9.34-0.551.08
S&P BSE Carbonex Index23.309.6921.20-29.675.43-3.120.236.09
S&P BSE CD Index25.1919.375.04-22.58-3.33-0.989.5215.28
S&P BSE CG Index35.507.5817.12-35.20-9.37-5.847.49-1.85
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service22.8815.2522.98-30.914.57-0.62-3.81-1.60
S&P BSE DOLLEX-100 Index24.9612.1520.01-33.134.80-5.080.986.78
S&P BSE DOLLEX-200 Index24.7212.5020.59-32.915.07-5.010.526.42
S&P BSE DOLLEX-30 Index26.6411.7518.40-32.585.82-4.192.008.20
S&P BSE Finance Index41.481.0714.73-38.5411.77-6.043.568.50
S&P BSE FMCG Index14.10-1.849.78-10.09-3.073.57-3.23-0.74
S&P BSE Greenex Index22.889.1625.10-27.924.81-4.090.722.72
S&P BSE Healthcare Index9.5121.7433.87-9.547.49-3.07-10.543.48
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index32.280.2819.71-34.28-1.78-14.600.774.97
S&P BSE IT Index21.3634.2115.92-17.01-1.240.102.458.45
S&P BSE Metal Index39.6815.1826.20-45.2114.78-18.20-2.18-4.09
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index15.09-3.3626.42-32.040.70-1.09-3.0511.06
S&P BSE Power Index24.754.9614.29-28.46-0.42-7.622.921.76
S&P BSE PSU Index27.36-7.029.47-35.884.45-14.982.515.58
S&P BSE Realty Index48.265.6916.83-40.6415.29-10.155.9915.53
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index23.859.7719.63-29.336.26-2.501.686.36
S&P BSE SME IPO-2.900.414.18-22.938.34-4.50-2.66-1.77
S&P BSE Teck Index20.4921.7218.21-17.030.83-0.260.697.86
S&P BSE Telecom Index22.52-20.7334.40-12.9415.24-2.10-3.703.94

Monthly Returns

Index Dec-20Nov-20Oct-20Sep-20Aug-20Jul-20Jun-20May-20
S&P BSE Sensex Index8.1611.454.06-1.452.727.717.68-3.84
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index6.0713.491.360.306.565.3910.23-1.42
S&P BSE Small Cap Index7.2513.350.143.7110.095.1813.66-1.88
S&P BSE IPO Index9.735.960.679.1813.859.129.48-0.92
S&P BSE 100 Index8.0411.352.89-0.782.897.197.35-2.55
S&P BSE 200 Index7.7811.622.69-0.503.286.817.82-2.41
S&P BSE 500 Index7.6811.702.45-0.263.796.768.24-2.41
S&P BSE 500 Shariah Index8.946.721.844.751.838.994.970.09
S&P BSE AllCap Index7.7611.722.42-0.233.986.718.46-2.40
S&P BSE Auto Index3.3914.91-2.011.087.257.958.385.58
S&P BSE Bankex Index5.9223.7212.46-9.719.651.269.75-10.47
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index7.8812.422.851.086.186.886.504.00
S&P BSE Carbonex Index7.5411.512.83-0.772.897.447.72-2.23
S&P BSE CD Index12.3812.33-0.836.685.965.617.23-7.59
S&P BSE CG Index10.1220.152.410.677.91-0.964.261.21
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service10.2011.090.372.368.373.907.540.67
S&P BSE DOLLEX-100 Index9.3212.351.75-1.084.688.317.17-2.97
S&P BSE DOLLEX-200 Index9.0512.621.55-0.805.087.937.64-2.84
S&P BSE DOLLEX-30 Index9.4312.452.91-1.754.518.837.51-4.25
S&P BSE Finance Index6.3322.588.55-6.986.761.7711.92-9.91
S&P BSE FMCG Index7.537.35-1.16-2.62-0.851.663.311.18
S&P BSE Greenex Index9.1111.321.170.101.727.224.612.21
S&P BSE Healthcare Index6.715.51-2.737.680.5612.433.942.05
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index12.3816.850.73-5.679.40-2.827.53-0.46
S&P BSE IT Index12.082.745.4010.66-1.0722.605.83-1.18
S&P BSE Metal Index13.5124.51-1.16-5.9912.888.545.950.88
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index6.339.28-0.95-6.43-0.694.007.03-1.91
S&P BSE Power Index3.1415.614.62-1.018.51-2.286.30-0.60
S&P BSE PSU Index9.1816.160.41-11.754.580.758.54-6.00
S&P BSE Realty Index20.2014.287.94-4.9511.60-0.3612.04-2.68
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index8.0311.123.17-0.902.667.907.54-3.03
S&P BSE SME IPO-0.551.37-3.68-0.575.57-4.343.34-0.86
S&P BSE Teck Index11.353.164.895.86-1.5516.794.800.98
S&P BSE Telecom Index9.428.722.98-15.66-3.80-2.303.5511.24