VR Logo

Trailing Returns

Index 1 Day YTD 1 Week 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 5 Years 10 Years
S&P BSE Sensex Index-0.15-7.131.724.6922.121.947.076.857.80
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index1.59-2.574.838.8527.796.68-0.335.396.78
S&P BSE Small Cap Index0.761.753.808.8731.939.77-2.493.633.75
S&P BSE IPO Index0.63-6.004.007.6134.6119.339.1313.4410.23
S&P BSE 100 Index0.12-6.532.205.4822.781.944.366.177.40
S&P BSE 200 Index0.19-5.892.285.5623.073.034.286.287.55
S&P BSE 500 Index0.25-5.642.415.8323.813.133.496.027.31
S&P BSE AllCap Index0.27-5.452.495.9524.193.233.03----
S&P BSE Auto Index0.81-4.024.6111.1037.2010.46-8.67-1.287.33
S&P BSE Bankex Index-0.26-31.432.93-0.7916.57-21.70-2.463.967.65
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index0.69-0.842.909.4831.107.17-3.19----
S&P BSE Carbonex Index0.06-6.142.175.6223.722.174.256.33--
S&P BSE CD Index2.07-11.37-0.097.7520.49-2.408.9614.3114.75
S&P BSE CG Index3.81-18.107.156.4824.70-19.79-6.41-4.73-0.54
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service0.97-6.423.437.7127.154.58-2.07----
S&P BSE DOLLEX-100 Index0.11-10.952.246.0723.76-3.63-0.833.17-2.94
S&P BSE DOLLEX-200 Index0.18-10.342.316.1624.05-2.61-0.913.282.63
S&P BSE DOLLEX-30 Index-0.16-11.521.755.2823.09-3.631.743.822.87
S&P BSE Finance Index-0.15-26.552.78-1.1118.22-17.38-2.04----
S&P BSE FMCG Index0.083.082.753.3116.676.126.578.2713.74
S&P BSE Greenex Index0.29-0.941.576.7322.936.262.353.726.32
S&P BSE Healthcare Index-0.6541.271.9414.4825.2649.4513.991.5413.17
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index2.15-18.785.772.4615.36-19.43-13.06-3.60--
S&P BSE IT Index0.1018.001.5915.9032.1714.8021.159.5612.76
S&P BSE Metal Index1.08-16.824.7715.2138.95-2.52-10.941.84-5.55
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index0.28-9.291.904.4718.373.90-2.377.242.89
S&P BSE Power Index0.52-17.793.490.9410.72-17.73-10.53-4.46-6.55
S&P BSE PSU Index0.41-27.103.191.8916.44-23.01-15.33-7.04-6.20
S&P BSE Realty Index0.98-27.943.281.4522.26-19.82-5.724.05-7.52
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index-0.06-6.941.775.3023.202.045.51----
S&P BSE SME IPO0.75-20.142.48-2.200.91-10.08-0.8610.23--
S&P BSE Teck Index-0.2114.070.7910.9324.4013.2115.106.639.87
S&P BSE Telecom Index-1.4912.37-2.38-5.461.7430.27-3.31-3.89-0.24

As on 13-Aug-2020

Annual Returns

Index 20192018201720162015201420132012
S&P BSE Sensex Index14.385.8727.911.95-5.0329.898.9825.54
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index-3.05-13.3148.137.977.4354.69-5.7338.27
S&P BSE Small Cap Index-6.85-23.4159.641.776.7669.24-11.2332.76
S&P BSE IPO Index42.00-10.0344.42-0.3019.2081.78-17.5544.15
S&P BSE 100 Index9.631.1831.523.57-3.2532.285.8729.77
S&P BSE 200 Index9.13-0.5433.263.95-1.4835.474.3830.79
S&P BSE 500 Index7.75-3.0735.943.78-0.8236.963.2531.00
S&P BSE 500 Shariah Index5.09-0.9828.61-0.794.7636.0418.83--
S&P BSE AllCap Index6.87-4.3236.713.70-0.5437.613.3031.18
S&P BSE Auto Index-11.27-22.0132.069.39-0.6051.987.2940.05
S&P BSE Bankex Index20.725.2439.087.35-9.9265.04-9.3656.33
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index-4.62-19.2155.9631.76-13.7028.17-10.3426.69
S&P BSE Carbonex Index8.611.5831.464.61-3.6231.285.9129.79
S&P BSE CD Index20.86-8.75101.92-6.3424.0266.18-24.5945.77
S&P BSE CG Index-9.97-1.6340.03-3.28-8.5150.45-5.5634.49
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service-1.65-15.7754.374.898.0853.91-3.1739.69
S&P BSE DOLLEX-100 Index7.26-7.3739.850.97-7.5629.16-6.2226.55
S&P BSE DOLLEX-200 Index6.77-8.9441.701.35-5.8732.27-7.5427.55
S&P BSE DOLLEX-30 Index11.90-3.0736.01-0.61-9.2626.82-3.4722.43
S&P BSE Finance Index18.001.9742.886.98-6.2559.29-10.1151.60
S&P BSE FMCG Index-3.5810.5431.543.291.3618.2711.0046.31
S&P BSE Greenex Index4.01-5.3523.143.410.4231.495.5731.24
S&P BSE Healthcare Index-3.55-5.890.49-12.8815.0647.4322.5538.28
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index-11.27-21.2735.2211.78-8.60------
S&P BSE IT Index9.8424.7810.83-8.004.5116.5459.78-1.17
S&P BSE Metal Index-11.92-20.6547.7836.65-31.207.91-9.9919.01
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index7.25-15.4934.0027.17-3.4312.013.7113.06
S&P BSE Power Index-3.65-15.9819.831.53-6.4423.03-14.5710.79
S&P BSE PSU Index-3.88-21.0119.2712.88-17.1839.21-19.4315.15
S&P BSE Realty Index26.85-30.93106.36-5.98-13.558.49-32.0953.08
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index12.043.5130.28----------
S&P BSE SME IPO-1.07-13.4493.2233.47-26.01139.64229.43--
S&P BSE Teck Index9.2210.2116.55-9.163.6115.6547.361.40
S&P BSE Telecom Index12.91-40.8249.47-21.352.638.9118.27-3.18

Quarterly Returns

Index Jun-20Mar-20Dec-19Sep-19Jun-19Mar-19Dec-18Sep-18
S&P BSE Sensex Index18.49-28.576.69-1.851.877.22-0.442.27
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index23.51-29.386.12-4.76-4.340.274.57-4.45
S&P BSE Small Cap Index28.85-29.864.01-7.50-5.242.181.91-9.99
S&P BSE IPO Index11.42-27.8814.4710.3111.191.144.63-12.78
S&P BSE 100 Index20.09-29.155.66-2.760.855.810.181.40
S&P BSE 200 Index20.68-28.925.93-2.690.395.460.480.51
S&P BSE 500 Index21.08-29.165.79-3.15-0.085.260.65-0.57
S&P BSE 500 Shariah Index18.57-17.762.151.14-0.842.57-1.521.74
S&P BSE AllCap Index21.44-29.305.65-3.33-0.335.000.68-0.99
S&P BSE Auto Index42.15-41.8710.28-6.38-4.89-9.64-2.99-9.91
S&P BSE Bankex Index10.18-39.8711.50-5.962.4312.408.52-4.30
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index30.06-32.264.66-9.34-0.551.08-4.220.55
S&P BSE Carbonex Index21.20-29.675.43-3.120.236.09-0.321.66
S&P BSE CD Index5.04-22.58-3.33-0.989.5215.288.15-5.31
S&P BSE CG Index17.12-35.20-9.37-5.847.49-1.8510.01-2.17
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service22.98-30.914.57-0.62-3.81-1.602.10-8.55
S&P BSE DOLLEX-100 Index20.01-33.134.80-5.080.986.784.29-4.36
S&P BSE DOLLEX-200 Index20.59-32.915.07-5.010.526.424.59-5.20
S&P BSE DOLLEX-30 Index18.40-32.585.82-4.192.008.203.64-3.54
S&P BSE Finance Index14.73-38.5411.77-6.043.568.508.50-7.23
S&P BSE FMCG Index9.78-10.09-3.073.57-3.23-0.742.842.58
S&P BSE Greenex Index25.10-27.924.81-4.090.722.72-1.66-0.20
S&P BSE Healthcare Index33.87-9.547.49-3.07-10.543.48-7.337.30
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index19.71-34.28-1.78-14.600.774.974.24-7.03
S&P BSE IT Index15.92-17.01-1.240.102.458.45-9.8512.28
S&P BSE Metal Index26.20-45.2114.78-18.20-2.18-4.09-10.841.64
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index26.42-32.040.70-1.09-3.0511.06-7.458.76
S&P BSE Power Index14.29-28.46-0.42-7.622.921.763.62-0.88
S&P BSE PSU Index9.47-35.884.45-14.982.515.580.91-1.65
S&P BSE Realty Index16.83-40.6415.29-10.155.9915.535.57-17.87
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index19.63-29.336.26-2.501.686.36-0.451.73
S&P BSE SME IPO4.18-22.938.34-4.50-2.66-1.772.92-1.11
S&P BSE Teck Index18.21-17.030.83-0.260.697.86-8.607.90
S&P BSE Telecom Index34.40-12.9415.24-2.10-3.703.94-3.27-13.80

Monthly Returns

Index Jul-20Jun-20May-20Apr-20Mar-20Feb-20Jan-20Dec-19
S&P BSE Sensex Index7.717.68-3.8414.42-23.05-5.96-1.291.13
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index5.3910.23-1.4213.66-27.60-5.573.30-0.78
S&P BSE Small Cap Index5.1813.66-1.8815.54-29.91-6.547.071.02
S&P BSE IPO Index9.129.48-0.922.72-36.918.305.540.66
S&P BSE 100 Index7.197.35-2.5514.79-23.23-6.54-1.250.77
S&P BSE 200 Index6.817.82-2.4114.70-23.50-6.40-0.730.63
S&P BSE 500 Index6.768.24-2.4114.62-24.13-6.53-0.110.64
S&P BSE 500 Shariah Index8.994.970.0912.85-16.08-4.702.830.92
S&P BSE AllCap Index6.718.46-2.4014.72-24.31-6.58-0.020.64
S&P BSE Auto Index7.958.385.5824.23-30.98-14.28-1.752.13
S&P BSE Bankex Index1.269.75-10.4712.13-34.01-5.31-3.771.33
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index6.886.504.0017.43-28.24-7.642.201.34
S&P BSE Carbonex Index7.447.72-2.2315.08-23.56-6.73-1.360.70
S&P BSE CD Index5.617.23-7.596.00-25.960.024.540.56
S&P BSE CG Index-0.964.261.2111.00-28.69-11.823.06-2.53
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service3.907.540.6713.60-27.36-7.182.471.36
S&P BSE DOLLEX-100 Index8.317.17-2.9715.40-26.66-7.60-1.321.46
S&P BSE DOLLEX-200 Index7.937.64-2.8415.31-26.91-7.46-0.811.32
S&P BSE DOLLEX-30 Index8.837.51-4.2515.02-26.48-7.03-1.361.82
S&P BSE Finance Index1.7711.92-9.9113.78-33.18-6.01-2.131.58
S&P BSE FMCG Index1.663.311.185.03-6.47-5.822.07-2.71
S&P BSE Greenex Index7.224.612.2117.00-21.28-8.720.301.27
S&P BSE Healthcare Index12.433.942.0526.21-9.88-3.423.93-1.28
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index-2.827.53-0.4611.84-24.48-13.440.53-2.00
S&P BSE IT Index22.605.83-1.1810.84-14.31-5.572.564.04
S&P BSE Metal Index8.545.950.8818.08-30.67-13.20-8.966.64
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index4.007.03-1.9120.41-20.60-9.36-5.57-2.71
S&P BSE Power Index-2.286.30-0.608.17-19.74-9.61-1.400.08
S&P BSE PSU Index0.758.54-6.007.29-24.16-10.45-5.58-1.66
S&P BSE Realty Index-0.3612.04-2.687.15-36.27-15.9210.775.26
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index7.907.54-3.0314.72-23.25-6.42-1.591.04
S&P BSE SME IPO-4.343.34-0.861.69-13.27-7.44-4.00-3.81
S&P BSE Teck Index16.794.800.9811.69-14.99-4.792.523.44
S&P BSE Telecom Index-2.303.5511.2416.68-17.850.355.61-0.02