VR Logo

Trailing Returns

Index 1 Day YTD 1 Week 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 5 Years 10 Years
S&P BSE Sensex Index-0.961.970.91-1.82-5.5154.2711.0713.7210.11
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index-0.9015.632.60-0.084.2580.428.2713.2311.62
S&P BSE Small Cap Index-0.6224.142.654.0314.47111.388.0315.2710.31
S&P BSE IPO Index-1.1520.826.2110.7214.60120.1323.0525.8218.06
S&P BSE 100 Index-0.916.141.72-0.56-2.2659.9010.3613.4310.29
S&P BSE 200 Index-0.857.961.91-0.16-0.5463.4510.7313.9310.76
S&P BSE 500 Index-0.829.111.950.120.3766.4310.1813.9110.72
S&P BSE AllCap Index-0.829.562.040.340.7967.859.8613.77--
S&P BSE Auto Index0.268.054.620.49-9.1474.76-3.834.209.36
S&P BSE Bankex Index-1.442.820.380.35-8.7470.077.5214.0811.34
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index-1.6245.654.838.0329.07143.5615.1221.44--
S&P BSE Carbonex Index-0.906.911.83-0.44-2.1761.6110.2613.5510.30
S&P BSE CD Index-0.533.670.57-5.33-5.0472.1212.7821.6417.65
S&P BSE CG Index-0.3113.124.020.56-2.9989.123.339.325.26
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service-0.261.901.39-1.95-5.6566.402.3110.76--
S&P BSE DOLLEX-100 Index-1.025.632.321.31-3.0364.907.2011.27-0.62
S&P BSE DOLLEX-200 Index-0.957.442.501.72-1.3268.567.5611.765.39
S&P BSE DOLLEX-30 Index-1.061.481.490.03-6.2659.107.8911.564.77
S&P BSE Finance Index-1.112.950.910.34-7.2366.656.7714.29--
S&P BSE FMCG Index-0.291.000.97-2.500.2227.034.3410.5513.00
S&P BSE Greenex Index-0.7213.873.851.221.7871.9111.4111.549.66
S&P BSE Healthcare Index-0.5812.474.547.3011.3260.0322.189.5714.88
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index-0.4026.165.723.618.4687.09-0.208.68--
S&P BSE IT Index-0.798.640.80-6.181.8691.8825.8918.7415.80
S&P BSE Metal Index-3.2267.958.4420.5852.36216.2911.5120.692.22
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index-1.2212.515.766.165.5936.662.4311.564.93
S&P BSE Power Index-0.0629.336.447.2618.7490.817.437.730.23
S&P BSE PSU Index-0.3226.397.629.0910.0568.37-2.333.69-1.91
S&P BSE Realty Index-0.12-0.301.40-6.41-11.4485.671.8812.821.43
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index-0.915.201.46-0.79-2.9559.3010.83----
S&P BSE SME IPO3.6685.039.9450.0059.5282.599.1825.56--
S&P BSE Teck Index-0.676.871.03-5.54-0.3469.8319.9214.4312.52
S&P BSE Telecom Index-0.759.681.541.87-5.2517.674.591.171.01

As on 12-May-2021

Annual Returns

Index 20202019201820172016201520142013
S&P BSE Sensex Index15.7514.385.8727.911.95-5.0329.898.98
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index19.87-3.05-13.3148.137.977.4354.69-5.73
S&P BSE Small Cap Index32.11-6.85-23.4159.641.776.7669.24-11.23
S&P BSE IPO Index27.5642.00-10.0344.42-0.3019.2081.78-17.55
S&P BSE 100 Index15.249.631.1831.523.57-3.2532.285.87
S&P BSE 200 Index16.319.13-0.5433.263.95-1.4835.474.38
S&P BSE 500 Index16.807.75-3.0735.943.78-0.8236.963.25
S&P BSE 500 Shariah Index34.225.09-0.9828.61-0.794.7636.0418.83
S&P BSE AllCap Index17.206.87-4.3236.713.70-0.5437.613.30
S&P BSE Auto Index12.59-11.27-22.0132.069.39-0.6051.987.29
S&P BSE Bankex Index-2.1420.725.2439.087.35-9.9265.04-9.36
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index26.07-4.62-19.2155.9631.76-13.7028.17-10.34
S&P BSE Carbonex Index15.288.611.5831.464.61-3.6231.285.91
S&P BSE CD Index21.5220.86-8.75101.92-6.3424.0266.18-24.59
S&P BSE CG Index10.63-9.97-1.6340.03-3.28-8.5150.45-5.56
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service20.33-1.65-15.7754.374.898.0853.91-3.17
S&P BSE DOLLEX-100 Index12.477.26-7.3739.850.97-7.5629.16-6.22
S&P BSE DOLLEX-200 Index13.526.77-8.9441.701.35-5.8732.27-7.54
S&P BSE DOLLEX-30 Index12.9711.90-3.0736.01-0.61-9.2626.82-3.47
S&P BSE Finance Index0.8318.001.9742.886.98-6.2559.29-10.11
S&P BSE FMCG Index10.55-3.5810.5431.543.291.3618.2711.00
S&P BSE Greenex Index20.954.01-5.3523.143.410.4231.495.57
S&P BSE Healthcare Index61.45-3.55-5.890.49-12.8815.0647.4322.55
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index4.37-11.27-21.2735.2211.78-8.60----
S&P BSE IT Index56.689.8424.7810.83-8.004.5116.5459.78
S&P BSE Metal Index11.23-11.92-20.6547.7836.65-31.207.91-9.99
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index-4.447.25-15.4934.0027.17-3.4312.013.71
S&P BSE Power Index7.05-3.65-15.9819.831.53-6.4423.03-14.57
S&P BSE PSU Index-16.88-3.88-21.0119.2712.88-17.1839.21-19.43
S&P BSE Realty Index8.6626.85-30.93106.36-5.98-13.558.49-32.09
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index14.9512.043.5130.28--------
S&P BSE SME IPO-21.72-1.07-13.4493.2233.47-26.01139.64229.43
S&P BSE Teck Index43.849.2210.2116.55-9.163.6115.6547.36
S&P BSE Telecom Index13.6412.91-40.8249.47-21.352.638.9118.27

Quarterly Returns

Index Mar-21Dec-20Sep-20Jun-20Mar-20Dec-19Sep-19Jun-19
S&P BSE Sensex Index3.6825.449.0318.49-28.576.69-1.851.87
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index12.4822.0112.6423.51-29.386.12-4.76-4.34
S&P BSE Small Cap Index14.1021.7320.0828.85-29.864.01-7.50-5.24
S&P BSE IPO Index4.9417.0435.6411.42-27.8814.4710.3111.19
S&P BSE 100 Index5.4123.789.4220.09-29.155.66-2.760.85
S&P BSE 200 Index6.4923.539.7620.68-28.925.93-2.690.39
S&P BSE 500 Index7.1123.2210.5121.08-29.165.79-3.15-0.08
S&P BSE 500 Shariah Index6.4518.4016.2518.57-17.762.151.14-0.84
S&P BSE AllCap Index7.2123.3110.7121.44-29.305.65-3.33-0.33
S&P BSE Auto Index6.9216.4217.0342.15-41.8710.28-6.38-4.89
S&P BSE Bankex Index4.6247.360.2510.18-39.8711.50-5.962.43
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index25.4724.7514.7130.06-32.264.66-9.34-0.55
S&P BSE Carbonex Index6.2223.309.6921.20-29.675.43-3.120.23
S&P BSE CD Index8.0025.1919.375.04-22.58-3.33-0.989.52
S&P BSE CG Index12.5435.507.5817.12-35.20-9.37-5.847.49
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service2.9322.8815.2522.98-30.914.57-0.62-3.81
S&P BSE DOLLEX-100 Index5.3724.9612.1520.01-33.134.80-5.080.98
S&P BSE DOLLEX-200 Index6.4524.7212.5020.59-32.915.07-5.010.52
S&P BSE DOLLEX-30 Index3.6426.6411.7518.40-32.585.82-4.192.00
S&P BSE Finance Index4.1441.481.0714.73-38.5411.77-6.043.56
S&P BSE FMCG Index2.1114.10-1.849.78-10.09-3.073.57-3.23
S&P BSE Greenex Index8.8422.889.1625.10-27.924.81-4.090.72
S&P BSE Healthcare Index-1.639.5121.7433.87-9.547.49-3.07-10.54
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index19.4832.280.2819.71-34.28-1.78-14.600.77
S&P BSE IT Index9.4621.3634.2115.92-17.01-1.240.102.45
S&P BSE Metal Index23.7239.6815.1826.20-45.2114.78-18.20-2.18
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index5.1815.09-3.3626.42-32.040.70-1.09-3.05
S&P BSE Power Index20.0324.754.9614.29-28.46-0.42-7.622.92
S&P BSE PSU Index15.9527.36-7.029.47-35.884.45-14.982.51
S&P BSE Realty Index7.7548.265.6916.83-40.6415.29-10.155.99
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index5.0023.859.7719.63-29.336.26-2.501.68
S&P BSE SME IPO17.39-2.900.414.18-22.938.34-4.50-2.66
S&P BSE Teck Index7.3720.4921.7218.21-17.030.83-0.260.69
S&P BSE Telecom Index2.1822.52-20.7334.40-12.9415.24-2.10-3.70

Monthly Returns

Index Apr-21Mar-21Feb-21Jan-21Dec-20Nov-20Oct-20Sep-20
S&P BSE Sensex Index-1.470.836.08-3.078.1611.454.06-1.45
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index0.651.0110.490.786.0713.491.360.30
S&P BSE Small Cap Index4.942.4512.05-0.617.2513.350.143.71
S&P BSE IPO Index9.54-4.0911.26-1.669.735.960.679.18
S&P BSE 100 Index-0.200.956.71-2.158.0411.352.89-0.78
S&P BSE 200 Index0.141.217.34-1.977.7811.622.69-0.50
S&P BSE 500 Index0.451.197.77-1.777.6811.702.45-0.26
S&P BSE 500 Shariah Index1.344.962.32-0.888.946.721.844.75
S&P BSE AllCap Index0.641.197.85-1.767.7611.722.42-0.23
S&P BSE Auto Index-2.63-2.993.666.323.3914.91-2.011.08
S&P BSE Bankex Index-0.65-3.6812.46-3.425.9223.7212.46-9.71
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index10.378.3216.23-0.347.8812.422.851.08
S&P BSE Carbonex Index-0.310.867.19-1.757.5411.512.83-0.77
S&P BSE CD Index-1.533.365.51-0.9712.3812.33-0.836.68
S&P BSE CG Index-4.00-1.9710.463.9310.1220.152.410.67
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service-1.670.074.32-1.4010.2011.090.372.36
S&P BSE DOLLEX-100 Index-1.521.046.42-2.019.3212.351.75-1.08
S&P BSE DOLLEX-200 Index-1.181.307.04-1.839.0512.621.55-0.80
S&P BSE DOLLEX-30 Index-2.770.935.79-2.939.4312.452.91-1.75
S&P BSE Finance Index-1.09-2.7811.15-3.626.3322.588.55-6.98
S&P BSE FMCG Index-2.857.59-2.06-3.107.537.35-1.16-2.62
S&P BSE Greenex Index1.162.155.680.829.1111.321.170.10
S&P BSE Healthcare Index10.332.271.10-4.856.715.51-2.737.68
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index-1.27-0.8620.71-0.1612.3816.850.73-5.67
S&P BSE IT Index-0.898.68-1.602.3612.082.745.4010.66
S&P BSE Metal Index24.194.6024.37-4.9013.5124.51-1.16-5.99
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index1.18-4.6512.54-1.976.339.28-0.95-6.43
S&P BSE Power Index0.242.3320.66-2.793.1415.614.62-1.01
S&P BSE PSU Index0.42-4.4222.49-0.969.1816.160.41-11.75
S&P BSE Realty Index-7.57-4.1915.23-2.4120.2014.287.94-4.95
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index-0.331.216.31-2.418.0311.123.17-0.90
S&P BSE SME IPO38.90-7.6319.476.37-0.551.37-3.68-0.57
S&P BSE Teck Index-0.986.12-1.302.5211.353.164.895.86
S&P BSE Telecom Index3.52-7.303.736.269.428.722.98-15.66