VR Logo

Trailing Returns

Index 1 Day YTD 1 Week 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 5 Years 10 Years
S&P BSE Sensex Index-0.1310.13-0.470.075.6738.1312.0913.3911.20
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index0.5228.680.212.4212.9267.7513.2112.7712.81
S&P BSE Small Cap Index0.6948.011.476.7523.52106.4917.6516.8212.42
S&P BSE IPO Index-0.6357.37-3.2015.0538.35130.7236.6529.0021.68
S&P BSE 100 Index0.0214.24-0.290.476.9343.1911.7812.7111.28
S&P BSE 200 Index0.0816.45-0.120.687.6746.8212.4813.2511.79
S&P BSE 500 Index0.1418.870.001.319.0550.6812.6913.4311.83
S&P BSE AllCap Index0.1419.860.041.489.6952.3812.7213.38--
S&P BSE Auto Index0.868.06-1.69-5.282.3135.51-2.511.299.89
S&P BSE Bankex Index-0.369.20-0.44-1.022.3256.348.4312.5712.15
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index0.0067.314.2210.5020.77123.8724.1920.47--
S&P BSE Carbonex Index-0.0114.60-0.400.236.5443.0811.4212.7011.24
S&P BSE CD Index0.5119.720.572.5511.7569.6120.8224.0118.34
S&P BSE CG Index-0.1626.28-1.573.4715.8684.609.238.876.18
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service0.3614.58-0.531.7011.9655.867.4110.73--
S&P BSE DOLLEX-100 Index-0.1912.15-0.210.276.3943.828.8310.380.03
S&P BSE DOLLEX-200 Index-0.1314.32-0.050.487.1347.469.5110.916.11
S&P BSE DOLLEX-30 Index-0.338.11-0.40-0.125.1438.739.1311.055.55
S&P BSE Finance Index-0.2110.35-0.11-0.154.2151.057.6012.60--
S&P BSE FMCG Index0.126.92-0.56-0.666.7017.594.279.0912.66
S&P BSE Greenex Index0.4520.130.601.237.9851.4212.9210.3610.44
S&P BSE Healthcare Index2.2520.64-0.602.3811.9950.9523.089.9215.08
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index0.5931.53-1.25-0.4211.4877.595.296.56--
S&P BSE IT Index0.0427.211.193.2516.3070.7828.5623.3218.12
S&P BSE Metal Index-1.0081.148.7112.4517.98167.6318.8717.444.13
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index-0.189.59-1.74-5.024.3313.761.347.825.78
S&P BSE Power Index0.0726.88-3.04-5.914.9068.0510.274.730.64
S&P BSE PSU Index-0.1333.920.11-0.6415.8153.730.811.50-0.70
S&P BSE Realty Index0.4128.421.2515.6328.15104.0315.4514.644.54
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index-0.1013.02-0.330.266.1441.0011.92----
S&P BSE SME IPO2.70271.0414.9027.29136.15275.8742.2940.92--
S&P BSE Teck Index0.0721.431.352.5513.2553.2222.3917.7713.98
S&P BSE Telecom Index-0.3213.351.494.776.4510.767.551.62-0.02

As on 30-Jul-2021

Annual Returns

Index 20202019201820172016201520142013
S&P BSE Sensex Index15.7514.385.8727.911.95-5.0329.898.98
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index19.87-3.05-13.3148.137.977.4354.69-5.73
S&P BSE Small Cap Index32.11-6.85-23.4159.641.776.7669.24-11.23
S&P BSE IPO Index27.5642.00-10.0344.42-0.3019.2081.78-17.55
S&P BSE 100 Index15.249.631.1831.523.57-3.2532.285.87
S&P BSE 200 Index16.319.13-0.5433.263.95-1.4835.474.38
S&P BSE 500 Index16.807.75-3.0735.943.78-0.8236.963.25
S&P BSE 500 Shariah Index34.225.09-0.9828.61-0.794.7636.0418.83
S&P BSE AllCap Index17.206.87-4.3236.713.70-0.5437.613.30
S&P BSE Auto Index12.59-11.27-22.0132.069.39-0.6051.987.29
S&P BSE Bankex Index-2.1420.725.2439.087.35-9.9265.04-9.36
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index26.07-4.62-19.2155.9631.76-13.7028.17-10.34
S&P BSE Carbonex Index15.288.611.5831.464.61-3.6231.285.91
S&P BSE CD Index21.5220.86-8.75101.92-6.3424.0266.18-24.59
S&P BSE CG Index10.63-9.97-1.6340.03-3.28-8.5150.45-5.56
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service20.33-1.65-15.7754.374.898.0853.91-3.17
S&P BSE DOLLEX-100 Index12.477.26-7.3739.850.97-7.5629.16-6.22
S&P BSE DOLLEX-200 Index13.526.77-8.9441.701.35-5.8732.27-7.54
S&P BSE DOLLEX-30 Index12.9711.90-3.0736.01-0.61-9.2626.82-3.47
S&P BSE Finance Index0.8318.001.9742.886.98-6.2559.29-10.11
S&P BSE FMCG Index10.55-3.5810.5431.543.291.3618.2711.00
S&P BSE Greenex Index20.954.01-5.3523.143.410.4231.495.57
S&P BSE Healthcare Index61.45-3.55-5.890.49-12.8815.0647.4322.55
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index4.37-11.27-21.2735.2211.78-8.60----
S&P BSE IT Index56.689.8424.7810.83-8.004.5116.5459.78
S&P BSE Metal Index11.23-11.92-20.6547.7836.65-31.207.91-9.99
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index-4.447.25-15.4934.0027.17-3.4312.013.71
S&P BSE Power Index7.05-3.65-15.9819.831.53-6.4423.03-14.57
S&P BSE PSU Index-16.88-3.88-21.0119.2712.88-17.1839.21-19.43
S&P BSE Realty Index8.6626.85-30.93106.36-5.98-13.558.49-32.09
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index14.9512.043.5130.28--------
S&P BSE SME IPO-21.72-1.07-13.4493.2233.47-26.01139.64229.43
S&P BSE Teck Index43.849.2210.2116.55-9.163.6115.6547.36
S&P BSE Telecom Index13.6412.91-40.8249.47-21.352.638.9118.27

Quarterly Returns

Index Jun-21Mar-21Dec-20Sep-20Jun-20Mar-20Dec-19Sep-19
S&P BSE Sensex Index6.013.6825.449.0318.49-28.576.69-1.85
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index11.6712.4822.0112.6423.51-29.386.12-4.76
S&P BSE Small Cap Index22.1914.1021.7320.0828.85-29.864.01-7.50
S&P BSE IPO Index31.074.9417.0435.6411.42-27.8814.4710.31
S&P BSE 100 Index7.715.4123.789.4220.09-29.155.66-2.76
S&P BSE 200 Index8.486.4923.539.7620.68-28.925.93-2.69
S&P BSE 500 Index9.497.1123.2210.5121.08-29.165.79-3.15
S&P BSE 500 Shariah Index12.126.4518.4016.2518.57-17.762.151.14
S&P BSE AllCap Index10.127.2123.3110.7121.44-29.305.65-3.33
S&P BSE Auto Index6.836.9216.4217.0342.15-41.8710.28-6.38
S&P BSE Bankex Index4.804.6247.360.2510.18-39.8711.50-5.96
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index20.5625.4724.7514.7130.06-32.264.66-9.34
S&P BSE Carbonex Index7.506.2223.309.6921.20-29.675.43-3.12
S&P BSE CD Index8.388.0025.1919.375.04-22.58-3.33-0.98
S&P BSE CG Index8.7812.5435.507.5817.12-35.20-9.37-5.84
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service9.392.9322.8815.2522.98-30.914.57-0.62
S&P BSE DOLLEX-100 Index5.825.3724.9612.1520.01-33.134.80-5.08
S&P BSE DOLLEX-200 Index6.576.4524.7212.5020.59-32.915.07-5.01
S&P BSE DOLLEX-30 Index4.143.6426.6411.7518.40-32.585.82-4.19
S&P BSE Finance Index5.474.1441.481.0714.73-38.5411.77-6.04
S&P BSE FMCG Index4.992.1114.10-1.849.78-10.09-3.073.57
S&P BSE Greenex Index8.528.8422.889.1625.10-27.924.81-4.09
S&P BSE Healthcare Index19.98-1.639.5121.7433.87-9.547.49-3.07
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index10.7019.4832.280.2819.71-34.28-1.78-14.60
S&P BSE IT Index13.549.4621.3634.2115.92-17.01-1.240.10
S&P BSE Metal Index30.0623.7239.6815.1826.20-45.2114.78-18.20
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index9.145.1815.09-3.3626.42-32.040.70-1.09
S&P BSE Power Index11.3320.0324.754.9614.29-28.46-0.42-7.62
S&P BSE PSU Index16.0115.9527.36-7.029.47-35.884.45-14.98
S&P BSE Realty Index2.647.7548.265.6916.83-40.6415.29-10.15
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index7.225.0023.859.7719.63-29.336.26-2.50
S&P BSE SME IPO151.9717.39-2.900.414.18-22.938.34-4.50
S&P BSE Teck Index10.997.3720.4921.7218.21-17.030.83-0.26
S&P BSE Telecom Index5.732.1822.52-20.7334.40-12.9415.24-2.10

Monthly Returns

Index

The underlying data is not available.