VR Logo

Trailing Returns

Index 1 Day YTD 1 Week 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 5 Years 10 Years
S&P BSE Sensex Index0.90-16.896.488.11-10.73-14.463.115.047.19
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index1.79-16.138.029.14-13.58-17.40-5.343.946.18
S&P BSE Small Cap Index2.51-13.4610.0810.24-12.52-20.49-8.171.843.21
S&P BSE IPO Index1.16-20.6510.7310.42-27.843.013.7911.339.32
S&P BSE 100 Index1.14-16.226.939.14-9.74-15.590.934.496.83
S&P BSE 200 Index1.23-15.797.079.20-9.77-14.950.684.687.00
S&P BSE 500 Index1.34-15.957.319.27-10.27-15.78-0.314.416.76
S&P BSE AllCap Index1.39-15.967.419.34-10.27-16.18-0.83----
S&P BSE Auto Index1.77-18.808.2620.75-4.05-19.92-14.83-3.796.64
S&P BSE Bankex Index2.73-34.349.346.14-26.90-32.14-3.143.398.37
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index3.03-12.217.2617.45-7.49-18.41-5.85----
S&P BSE Carbonex Index1.21-16.266.899.52-9.39-16.310.584.53--
S&P BSE CD Index1.40-16.569.519.47-19.91-16.9410.0815.3416.57
S&P BSE CG Index2.38-23.847.2911.42-16.16-35.79-10.08-5.00-0.68
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service1.56-15.808.4313.90-11.16-14.78-5.52----
S&P BSE DOLLEX-100 Index1.16-21.017.179.19-12.36-22.65-4.301.10-3.61
S&P BSE DOLLEX-200 Index1.26-20.617.319.25-12.39-22.07-4.531.281.95
S&P BSE DOLLEX-30 Index0.93-21.646.728.16-13.32-21.62-2.221.632.13
S&P BSE Finance Index2.35-31.509.916.77-24.78-29.35-3.31----
S&P BSE FMCG Index-0.32-3.254.196.621.05-5.022.338.2813.65
S&P BSE Greenex Index1.41-9.036.7312.46-2.81-10.11-1.392.515.76
S&P BSE Healthcare Index0.3720.335.635.1614.7621.565.210.4411.36
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index3.15-21.089.3312.21-9.86-35.13-14.13-5.01--
S&P BSE IT Index-0.75-5.842.597.68-6.21-7.2712.426.1910.65
S&P BSE Metal Index3.86-28.6911.1320.11-12.26-32.26-12.49-4.36-6.65
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index1.43-14.989.548.15-0.92-20.37-3.545.782.13
S&P BSE Power Index2.41-18.546.758.44-11.26-22.33-11.07-4.81-6.38
S&P BSE PSU Index4.13-29.7011.597.22-16.79-37.92-17.23-8.17-6.10
S&P BSE Realty Index2.13-31.2316.1116.15-26.49-29.19-7.081.85-6.59
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index1.03-16.846.838.85-10.22-15.431.93----
S&P BSE SME IPO0.44-20.441.932.27-10.00-19.202.418.49--
S&P BSE Teck Index0.04-2.273.459.64-2.68-2.569.584.578.82
S&P BSE Telecom Index3.5521.446.7116.7515.6832.001.68-2.821.82

As on 05-Jun-2020

Annual Returns

Index 20192018201720162015201420132012
S&P BSE Sensex Index14.385.8727.911.95-5.0329.898.9825.54
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index-3.05-13.3148.137.977.4354.69-5.7338.27
S&P BSE Small Cap Index-6.85-23.4159.641.776.7669.24-11.2332.76
S&P BSE IPO Index42.00-10.0344.42-0.3019.2081.78-17.5544.15
S&P BSE 100 Index9.631.1831.523.57-3.2532.285.8729.77
S&P BSE 200 Index9.13-0.5433.263.95-1.4835.474.3830.79
S&P BSE 500 Index7.75-3.0735.943.78-0.8236.963.2531.00
S&P BSE 500 Shariah Index5.09-0.9828.61-0.794.7636.0418.83--
S&P BSE AllCap Index6.87-4.3236.713.70-0.5437.613.3031.18
S&P BSE Auto Index-11.27-22.0132.069.39-0.6051.987.2940.05
S&P BSE Bankex Index20.725.2439.087.35-9.9265.04-9.3656.33
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index-4.62-19.2155.9631.76-13.7028.17-10.3426.69
S&P BSE Carbonex Index8.611.5831.464.61-3.6231.285.9129.79
S&P BSE CD Index20.86-8.75101.92-6.3424.0266.18-24.5945.77
S&P BSE CG Index-9.97-1.6340.03-3.28-8.5150.45-5.5634.49
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service-1.65-15.7754.374.898.0853.91-3.1739.69
S&P BSE DOLLEX-100 Index7.26-7.3739.850.97-7.5629.16-6.2226.55
S&P BSE DOLLEX-200 Index6.77-8.9441.701.35-5.8732.27-7.5427.55
S&P BSE DOLLEX-30 Index11.90-3.0736.01-0.61-9.2626.82-3.4722.43
S&P BSE Finance Index18.001.9742.886.98-6.2559.29-10.1151.60
S&P BSE FMCG Index-3.5810.5431.543.291.3618.2711.0046.31
S&P BSE Greenex Index4.01-5.3523.143.410.4231.495.5731.24
S&P BSE Healthcare Index-3.55-5.890.49-12.8815.0647.4322.5538.28
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index-11.27-21.2735.2211.78-8.60------
S&P BSE IT Index9.8424.7810.83-8.004.5116.5459.78-1.17
S&P BSE Metal Index-11.92-20.6547.7836.65-31.207.91-9.9919.01
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index7.25-15.4934.0027.17-3.4312.013.7113.06
S&P BSE Power Index-3.65-15.9819.831.53-6.4423.03-14.5710.79
S&P BSE PSU Index-3.88-21.0119.2712.88-17.1839.21-19.4315.15
S&P BSE Realty Index26.85-30.93106.36-5.98-13.558.49-32.0953.08
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index12.043.5130.28----------
S&P BSE SME IPO-1.07-13.4493.2233.47-26.01139.64229.43--
S&P BSE Teck Index9.2210.2116.55-9.163.6115.6547.361.40
S&P BSE Telecom Index12.91-40.8249.47-21.352.638.9118.27-3.18

Quarterly Returns

Index Mar-20Dec-19Sep-19Jun-19Mar-19Dec-18Sep-18Jun-18
S&P BSE Sensex Index-28.576.69-1.851.877.22-0.442.277.45
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index-29.386.12-4.76-4.340.274.57-4.45-3.21
S&P BSE Small Cap Index-29.864.01-7.50-5.242.181.91-9.99-5.66
S&P BSE IPO Index-27.8814.4710.3111.191.144.63-12.78-3.53
S&P BSE 100 Index-29.155.66-2.760.855.810.181.404.62
S&P BSE 200 Index-28.925.93-2.690.395.460.480.513.96
S&P BSE 500 Index-29.165.79-3.15-0.085.260.65-0.572.85
S&P BSE 500 Shariah Index-17.762.151.14-0.842.57-1.521.743.86
S&P BSE AllCap Index-29.305.65-3.33-0.335.000.68-0.992.37
S&P BSE Auto Index-41.8710.28-6.38-4.89-9.64-2.99-9.91-0.91
S&P BSE Bankex Index-39.8711.50-5.962.4312.408.52-4.307.55
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index-32.264.66-9.34-0.551.08-4.220.55-5.27
S&P BSE Carbonex Index-29.675.43-3.120.236.09-0.321.664.94
S&P BSE CD Index-22.58-3.33-0.989.5215.288.15-5.31-9.23
S&P BSE CG Index-35.20-9.37-5.847.49-1.8510.01-2.17-5.35
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service-30.914.57-0.62-3.81-1.602.10-8.55-1.24
S&P BSE DOLLEX-100 Index-33.134.80-5.080.986.784.29-4.36-0.67
S&P BSE DOLLEX-200 Index-32.915.07-5.010.526.424.59-5.20-1.29
S&P BSE DOLLEX-30 Index-32.585.82-4.192.008.203.64-3.542.02
S&P BSE Finance Index-38.5411.77-6.043.568.508.50-7.235.75
S&P BSE FMCG Index-10.09-3.073.57-3.23-0.742.842.588.97
S&P BSE Greenex Index-27.924.81-4.090.722.72-1.66-0.204.45
S&P BSE Healthcare Index-9.547.49-3.07-10.543.48-7.337.306.43
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index-34.28-1.78-14.600.774.974.24-7.03-9.54
S&P BSE IT Index-17.01-1.240.102.458.45-9.8512.2815.04
S&P BSE Metal Index-45.2114.78-18.20-2.18-4.09-10.841.64-1.93
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index-32.040.70-1.09-3.0511.06-7.458.76-6.53
S&P BSE Power Index-28.46-0.42-7.622.921.763.62-0.88-8.43
S&P BSE PSU Index-35.884.45-14.982.515.580.91-1.65-7.24
S&P BSE Realty Index-40.6415.29-10.155.9915.535.57-17.87-7.02
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index-29.336.26-2.501.686.36-0.451.735.97
S&P BSE SME IPO-22.938.34-4.50-2.66-1.772.92-1.11-5.17
S&P BSE Teck Index-17.030.83-0.260.697.86-8.607.9010.01
S&P BSE Telecom Index-12.9415.24-2.10-3.703.94-3.27-13.80-10.33

Monthly Returns

Index May-20Apr-20Mar-20Feb-20Jan-20Dec-19Nov-19Oct-19
S&P BSE Sensex Index-3.8414.42-23.05-5.96-1.291.131.663.78
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index-1.4213.66-27.60-5.573.30-0.781.485.39
S&P BSE Small Cap Index-1.8815.54-29.91-6.547.071.020.022.94
S&P BSE IPO Index-0.922.72-36.918.305.540.661.1012.48
S&P BSE 100 Index-2.5514.79-23.23-6.54-1.250.771.203.61
S&P BSE 200 Index-2.4114.70-23.50-6.40-0.730.631.263.95
S&P BSE 500 Index-2.4114.62-24.13-6.53-0.110.641.173.90
S&P BSE 500 Shariah Index0.0912.85-16.08-4.702.830.92-2.463.78
S&P BSE AllCap Index-2.4014.72-24.31-6.58-0.020.641.113.82
S&P BSE Auto Index5.5824.23-30.98-14.28-1.752.13-4.4713.03
S&P BSE Bankex Index-10.4712.13-34.01-5.31-3.771.336.683.15
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index4.0017.43-28.24-7.642.201.341.771.49
S&P BSE Carbonex Index-2.2315.08-23.56-6.73-1.360.701.193.47
S&P BSE CD Index-7.596.00-25.960.024.540.56-7.513.94
S&P BSE CG Index1.2111.00-28.69-11.823.06-2.53-7.640.68
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service0.6713.60-27.36-7.182.471.36-3.416.81
S&P BSE DOLLEX-100 Index-2.9715.40-26.66-7.60-1.321.460.103.19
S&P BSE DOLLEX-200 Index-2.8415.31-26.91-7.46-0.811.320.173.53
S&P BSE DOLLEX-30 Index-4.2515.02-26.48-7.03-1.361.820.553.36
S&P BSE Finance Index-9.9113.78-33.18-6.01-2.131.585.804.00
S&P BSE FMCG Index1.185.03-6.47-5.822.07-2.71-4.274.07
S&P BSE Greenex Index2.2117.00-21.28-8.720.301.27-0.974.52
S&P BSE Healthcare Index2.0526.21-9.88-3.423.93-1.282.835.89
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index-0.4611.84-24.48-13.440.53-2.00-2.472.76
S&P BSE IT Index-1.1810.84-14.31-5.572.564.04-3.36-1.77
S&P BSE Metal Index0.8818.08-30.67-13.20-8.966.645.092.42
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index-1.9120.41-20.60-9.36-5.57-2.71-3.687.46
S&P BSE Power Index-0.608.17-19.74-9.61-1.400.08-3.112.70
S&P BSE PSU Index-6.007.29-24.16-10.45-5.58-1.66-1.647.98
S&P BSE Realty Index-2.687.15-36.27-15.9210.775.265.024.29
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index-3.0314.72-23.25-6.42-1.591.041.343.78
S&P BSE SME IPO-0.861.69-13.27-7.44-4.00-3.815.396.88
S&P BSE Teck Index0.9811.69-14.99-4.792.523.44-0.01-2.51
S&P BSE Telecom Index11.2416.68-17.850.355.61-0.0223.50-6.67