VR Logo

Trailing Returns

Index 1 Day YTD 1 Week 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 5 Years 10 Years
S&P BSE Sensex Index-0.20-3.42-2.124.903.511.516.328.067.17
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index-0.18-1.21-0.140.458.182.40-3.356.025.85
S&P BSE Small Cap Index-0.538.73-0.030.2215.3211.91-4.875.403.31
S&P BSE IPO Index0.288.421.18-2.7825.189.7412.5816.3411.92
S&P BSE 100 Index-0.21-3.84-1.823.403.910.293.067.246.69
S&P BSE 200 Index-0.23-3.06-1.713.104.521.032.877.416.85
S&P BSE 500 Index-0.25-2.64-1.592.825.141.371.937.166.62
S&P BSE AllCap Index-0.24-2.41-1.572.795.371.551.39----
S&P BSE Auto Index-0.76-3.93-0.31-0.585.73-2.23-11.14-0.695.97
S&P BSE Bankex Index-0.01-24.38-0.8512.6310.61-17.01-0.446.967.22
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index0.173.08-1.662.7310.368.84-6.60----
S&P BSE Carbonex Index-0.26-3.48-2.013.423.830.683.047.356.66
S&P BSE CD Index-1.51-3.53-1.543.0911.46-10.0210.4715.4313.98
S&P BSE CG Index-1.65-16.162.543.3311.06-22.70-8.09-1.76-1.09
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service-0.23-1.220.271.7110.84-0.85-2.95----
S&P BSE DOLLEX-100 Index-0.40-7.37-2.302.985.05-3.85-1.294.50-3.98
S&P BSE DOLLEX-200 Index-0.41-6.62-2.192.695.67-3.14-1.484.661.55
S&P BSE DOLLEX-30 Index-0.38-6.96-2.604.484.65-2.681.825.301.85
S&P BSE Finance Index-0.30-21.86-1.949.695.67-14.76-1.43----
S&P BSE FMCG Index-0.55-3.060.500.03-3.39-8.112.466.3812.00
S&P BSE Greenex Index-0.740.36-1.482.094.783.560.284.155.46
S&P BSE Healthcare Index-0.3843.94-2.12-2.5513.9348.8710.981.3211.63
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index-1.14-20.97-0.35-1.232.26-22.72-16.60-3.67--
S&P BSE IT Index-0.3035.40-4.515.5514.8642.9426.2312.9713.29
S&P BSE Metal Index-0.93-22.69-5.54-3.063.69-10.48-18.731.62-7.14
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index-0.27-19.28-1.39-5.12-13.26-21.96-10.075.400.91
S&P BSE Power Index0.01-10.904.752.9310.38-12.69-9.82-2.32-5.88
S&P BSE PSU Index-0.96-35.23-1.83-3.35-10.43-34.41-21.68-8.13-7.87
S&P BSE Realty Index-0.51-22.77-5.623.5712.87-13.68-6.984.75-7.10
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index-0.23-3.76-2.083.883.550.764.61----
S&P BSE SME IPO-0.73-21.811.72-3.350.84-18.78-6.4511.81--
S&P BSE Teck Index-0.2425.06-3.324.578.8434.9017.359.2510.06
S&P BSE Telecom Index-0.14-1.755.210.70-14.9419.20-11.43-4.80-1.80

As on 29-Oct-2020 12:41

Annual Returns

Index 20192018201720162015201420132012
S&P BSE Sensex Index14.385.8727.911.95-5.0329.898.9825.54
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index-3.05-13.3148.137.977.4354.69-5.7338.27
S&P BSE Small Cap Index-6.85-23.4159.641.776.7669.24-11.2332.76
S&P BSE IPO Index42.00-10.0344.42-0.3019.2081.78-17.5544.15
S&P BSE 100 Index9.631.1831.523.57-3.2532.285.8729.77
S&P BSE 200 Index9.13-0.5433.263.95-1.4835.474.3830.79
S&P BSE 500 Index7.75-3.0735.943.78-0.8236.963.2531.00
S&P BSE 500 Shariah Index5.09-0.9828.61-0.794.7636.0418.83--
S&P BSE AllCap Index6.87-4.3236.713.70-0.5437.613.3031.18
S&P BSE Auto Index-11.27-22.0132.069.39-0.6051.987.2940.05
S&P BSE Bankex Index20.725.2439.087.35-9.9265.04-9.3656.33
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index-4.62-19.2155.9631.76-13.7028.17-10.3426.69
S&P BSE Carbonex Index8.611.5831.464.61-3.6231.285.9129.79
S&P BSE CD Index20.86-8.75101.92-6.3424.0266.18-24.5945.77
S&P BSE CG Index-9.97-1.6340.03-3.28-8.5150.45-5.5634.49
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service-1.65-15.7754.374.898.0853.91-3.1739.69
S&P BSE DOLLEX-100 Index7.26-7.3739.850.97-7.5629.16-6.2226.55
S&P BSE DOLLEX-200 Index6.77-8.9441.701.35-5.8732.27-7.5427.55
S&P BSE DOLLEX-30 Index11.90-3.0736.01-0.61-9.2626.82-3.4722.43
S&P BSE Finance Index18.001.9742.886.98-6.2559.29-10.1151.60
S&P BSE FMCG Index-3.5810.5431.543.291.3618.2711.0046.31
S&P BSE Greenex Index4.01-5.3523.143.410.4231.495.5731.24
S&P BSE Healthcare Index-3.55-5.890.49-12.8815.0647.4322.5538.28
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index-11.27-21.2735.2211.78-8.60------
S&P BSE IT Index9.8424.7810.83-8.004.5116.5459.78-1.17
S&P BSE Metal Index-11.92-20.6547.7836.65-31.207.91-9.9919.01
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index7.25-15.4934.0027.17-3.4312.013.7113.06
S&P BSE Power Index-3.65-15.9819.831.53-6.4423.03-14.5710.79
S&P BSE PSU Index-3.88-21.0119.2712.88-17.1839.21-19.4315.15
S&P BSE Realty Index26.85-30.93106.36-5.98-13.558.49-32.0953.08
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index12.043.5130.28----------
S&P BSE SME IPO-1.07-13.4493.2233.47-26.01139.64229.43--
S&P BSE Teck Index9.2210.2116.55-9.163.6115.6547.361.40
S&P BSE Telecom Index12.91-40.8249.47-21.352.638.9118.27-3.18

Quarterly Returns

Index Sep-20Jun-20Mar-20Dec-19Sep-19Jun-19Mar-19Dec-18
S&P BSE Sensex Index9.0318.49-28.576.69-1.851.877.22-0.44
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index12.6423.51-29.386.12-4.76-4.340.274.57
S&P BSE Small Cap Index20.0828.85-29.864.01-7.50-5.242.181.91
S&P BSE IPO Index35.6411.42-27.8814.4710.3111.191.144.63
S&P BSE 100 Index9.4220.09-29.155.66-2.760.855.810.18
S&P BSE 200 Index9.7620.68-28.925.93-2.690.395.460.48
S&P BSE 500 Index10.5121.08-29.165.79-3.15-0.085.260.65
S&P BSE 500 Shariah Index16.2518.57-17.762.151.14-0.842.57-1.52
S&P BSE AllCap Index10.7121.44-29.305.65-3.33-0.335.000.68
S&P BSE Auto Index17.0342.15-41.8710.28-6.38-4.89-9.64-2.99
S&P BSE Bankex Index0.2510.18-39.8711.50-5.962.4312.408.52
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index14.7130.06-32.264.66-9.34-0.551.08-4.22
S&P BSE Carbonex Index9.6921.20-29.675.43-3.120.236.09-0.32
S&P BSE CD Index19.375.04-22.58-3.33-0.989.5215.288.15
S&P BSE CG Index7.5817.12-35.20-9.37-5.847.49-1.8510.01
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service15.2522.98-30.914.57-0.62-3.81-1.602.10
S&P BSE DOLLEX-100 Index12.1520.01-33.134.80-5.080.986.784.29
S&P BSE DOLLEX-200 Index12.5020.59-32.915.07-5.010.526.424.59
S&P BSE DOLLEX-30 Index11.7518.40-32.585.82-4.192.008.203.64
S&P BSE Finance Index1.0714.73-38.5411.77-6.043.568.508.50
S&P BSE FMCG Index-1.849.78-10.09-3.073.57-3.23-0.742.84
S&P BSE Greenex Index9.1625.10-27.924.81-4.090.722.72-1.66
S&P BSE Healthcare Index21.7433.87-9.547.49-3.07-10.543.48-7.33
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index0.2819.71-34.28-1.78-14.600.774.974.24
S&P BSE IT Index34.2115.92-17.01-1.240.102.458.45-9.85
S&P BSE Metal Index15.1826.20-45.2114.78-18.20-2.18-4.09-10.84
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index-3.3626.42-32.040.70-1.09-3.0511.06-7.45
S&P BSE Power Index4.9614.29-28.46-0.42-7.622.921.763.62
S&P BSE PSU Index-7.029.47-35.884.45-14.982.515.580.91
S&P BSE Realty Index5.6916.83-40.6415.29-10.155.9915.535.57
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index9.7719.63-29.336.26-2.501.686.36-0.45
S&P BSE SME IPO0.414.18-22.938.34-4.50-2.66-1.772.92
S&P BSE Teck Index21.7218.21-17.030.83-0.260.697.86-8.60
S&P BSE Telecom Index-20.7334.40-12.9415.24-2.10-3.703.94-3.27

Monthly Returns

Index Sep-20Aug-20Jul-20Jun-20May-20Apr-20Mar-20Feb-20
S&P BSE Sensex Index-1.452.727.717.68-3.8414.42-23.05-5.96
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index0.306.565.3910.23-1.4213.66-27.60-5.57
S&P BSE Small Cap Index3.7110.095.1813.66-1.8815.54-29.91-6.54
S&P BSE IPO Index9.1813.859.129.48-0.922.72-36.918.30
S&P BSE 100 Index-0.782.897.197.35-2.5514.79-23.23-6.54
S&P BSE 200 Index-0.503.286.817.82-2.4114.70-23.50-6.40
S&P BSE 500 Index-0.263.796.768.24-2.4114.62-24.13-6.53
S&P BSE 500 Shariah Index4.751.838.994.970.0912.85-16.08-4.70
S&P BSE AllCap Index-0.233.986.718.46-2.4014.72-24.31-6.58
S&P BSE Auto Index1.087.257.958.385.5824.23-30.98-14.28
S&P BSE Bankex Index-9.719.651.269.75-10.4712.13-34.01-5.31
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index1.086.186.886.504.0017.43-28.24-7.64
S&P BSE Carbonex Index-0.772.897.447.72-2.2315.08-23.56-6.73
S&P BSE CD Index6.685.965.617.23-7.596.00-25.960.02
S&P BSE CG Index0.677.91-0.964.261.2111.00-28.69-11.82
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service2.368.373.907.540.6713.60-27.36-7.18
S&P BSE DOLLEX-100 Index-1.084.688.317.17-2.9715.40-26.66-7.60
S&P BSE DOLLEX-200 Index-0.805.087.937.64-2.8415.31-26.91-7.46
S&P BSE DOLLEX-30 Index-1.754.518.837.51-4.2515.02-26.48-7.03
S&P BSE Finance Index-6.986.761.7711.92-9.9113.78-33.18-6.01
S&P BSE FMCG Index-2.62-0.851.663.311.185.03-6.47-5.82
S&P BSE Greenex Index0.101.727.224.612.2117.00-21.28-8.72
S&P BSE Healthcare Index7.680.5612.433.942.0526.21-9.88-3.42
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index-5.679.40-2.827.53-0.4611.84-24.48-13.44
S&P BSE IT Index10.66-1.0722.605.83-1.1810.84-14.31-5.57
S&P BSE Metal Index-5.9912.888.545.950.8818.08-30.67-13.20
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index-6.43-0.694.007.03-1.9120.41-20.60-9.36
S&P BSE Power Index-1.018.51-2.286.30-0.608.17-19.74-9.61
S&P BSE PSU Index-11.754.580.758.54-6.007.29-24.16-10.45
S&P BSE Realty Index-4.9511.60-0.3612.04-2.687.15-36.27-15.92
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index-0.902.667.907.54-3.0314.72-23.25-6.42
S&P BSE SME IPO-0.575.57-4.343.34-0.861.69-13.27-7.44
S&P BSE Teck Index5.86-1.5516.794.800.9811.69-14.99-4.79
S&P BSE Telecom Index-15.66-3.80-2.303.5511.2416.68-17.850.35