VR Logo

Trailing Returns

Index 1 Day YTD 1 Week 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 5 Years 10 Years
S&P BSE Sensex Index1.050.170.26-1.482.5816.4113.227.109.73
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index1.344.44-1.29-0.495.3513.315.217.629.13
S&P BSE Small Cap Index1.417.10-0.53-0.259.8011.842.905.245.82
S&P BSE IPO Index3.4619.917.9115.4218.8495.6224.8520.0914.33
S&P BSE 100 Index1.20-0.08-0.08-1.842.1313.4410.256.439.24
S&P BSE 200 Index1.240.47-0.12-1.602.5714.2010.056.849.45
S&P BSE 500 Index1.250.90-0.21-1.583.0513.949.426.709.26
S&P BSE AllCap Index1.250.96-0.22-1.643.0713.478.86----
S&P BSE Auto Index0.03-6.20-2.25-8.27-4.61-4.27-7.04-2.679.39
S&P BSE Bankex Index0.77-3.52-1.23-1.820.6318.6614.719.8813.89
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index1.213.27-1.15-3.117.1113.612.56----
S&P BSE Carbonex Index1.13-0.40-0.11-2.181.7211.789.816.45--
S&P BSE CD Index1.5310.773.337.259.3133.2227.2521.1420.94
S&P BSE CG Index0.30-1.86-1.66-4.12-6.111.862.83-0.622.32
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service1.112.68-0.08-0.943.9610.655.87----
S&P BSE DOLLEX-100 Index1.27-0.31-0.30-2.402.5713.427.943.53-0.96
S&P BSE DOLLEX-200 Index1.310.23-0.34-2.163.0114.197.753.944.79
S&P BSE DOLLEX-30 Index1.12-0.070.04-2.053.0216.3910.854.195.06
S&P BSE Finance Index1.36-1.61-1.16-1.422.3621.9214.18----
S&P BSE FMCG Index1.571.380.97-3.00-1.913.219.396.0515.41
S&P BSE Greenex Index0.57-0.18-0.33-2.852.2310.043.843.237.08
S&P BSE Healthcare Index2.127.991.173.2110.198.76-1.83-1.7111.55
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index1.22-3.44-2.92-8.29-4.75-4.47-5.93----
S&P BSE IT Index0.036.422.202.198.288.3417.206.6112.44
S&P BSE Metal Index1.23-8.43-2.35-10.100.94-3.90-6.32-1.50-5.15
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index1.61-5.07-1.67-5.09-7.377.382.017.173.71
S&P BSE Power Index1.52-4.72-4.20-8.42-4.193.66-6.12-3.78-4.78
S&P BSE PSU Index1.54-7.76-3.07-7.18-7.910.23-8.81-4.40-3.64
S&P BSE Realty Index1.362.19-3.50-5.979.5733.1017.046.13-3.42
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index1.06-0.260.15-1.902.1114.53------
S&P BSE SME IPO-1.10-10.99-5.95-8.14-10.80-9.357.898.62--
S&P BSE Teck Index0.226.551.992.629.709.0613.005.0210.02
S&P BSE Telecom Index0.9810.65-0.796.4923.7826.97-1.42-2.490.47

As on 19-Feb-2020

Annual Returns

Index 20192018201720162015201420132012
S&P BSE Sensex Index14.385.8727.911.95-5.0329.898.9825.54
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index-3.05-13.3148.137.977.4354.69-5.7338.27
S&P BSE Small Cap Index-6.85-23.4159.641.776.7669.24-11.2332.76
S&P BSE IPO Index42.00-10.0344.42-0.3019.2081.78-17.5544.15
S&P BSE 100 Index9.631.1831.523.57-3.2532.285.8729.77
S&P BSE 200 Index9.13-0.5433.263.95-1.4835.474.3830.79
S&P BSE 500 Index7.75-3.0735.943.78-0.8236.963.2531.00
S&P BSE 500 Shariah Index5.09-0.9828.61-0.794.7636.0418.83--
S&P BSE AllCap Index6.87-4.3236.713.70-0.5437.613.3031.18
S&P BSE Auto Index-11.27-22.0132.069.39-0.6051.987.2940.05
S&P BSE Bankex Index20.725.2439.087.35-9.9265.04-9.3656.33
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index-4.62-19.2155.9631.76-13.7028.17-10.3426.69
S&P BSE Carbonex Index8.611.5831.464.61-3.6231.285.9129.79
S&P BSE CD Index20.86-8.75101.92-6.3424.0266.18-24.5945.77
S&P BSE CG Index-9.97-1.6340.03-3.28-8.5150.45-5.5634.49
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service-1.65-15.7754.374.898.0853.91-3.1739.69
S&P BSE DOLLEX-100 Index7.26-7.3739.850.97-7.5629.16-6.2226.55
S&P BSE DOLLEX-200 Index6.77-8.9441.701.35-5.8732.27-7.5427.55
S&P BSE DOLLEX-30 Index11.90-3.0736.01-0.61-9.2626.82-3.4722.43
S&P BSE Finance Index18.001.9742.886.98-6.2559.29-10.1151.60
S&P BSE FMCG Index-3.5810.5431.543.291.3618.2711.0046.31
S&P BSE Greenex Index4.01-5.3523.143.410.4231.495.5731.24
S&P BSE Healthcare Index-3.55-5.890.49-12.8815.0647.4322.5538.28
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index-11.27-21.2735.2211.78-8.60------
S&P BSE IT Index9.8424.7810.83-8.004.5116.5459.78-1.17
S&P BSE Metal Index-11.92-20.6547.7836.65-31.207.91-9.9919.01
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index7.25-15.4934.0027.17-3.4312.013.7113.06
S&P BSE Power Index-3.65-15.9819.831.53-6.4423.03-14.5710.79
S&P BSE PSU Index-3.88-21.0119.2712.88-17.1839.21-19.4315.15
S&P BSE Realty Index26.85-30.93106.36-5.98-13.558.49-32.0953.08
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index12.043.5130.28----------
S&P BSE SME IPO-1.07-13.4493.2233.47-26.01139.64229.43--
S&P BSE Teck Index9.2210.2116.55-9.163.6115.6547.361.40
S&P BSE Telecom Index12.91-40.8249.47-21.352.638.9118.27-3.18

Quarterly Returns

Index Dec-19Sep-19Jun-19Mar-19Dec-18Sep-18Jun-18Mar-18
S&P BSE Sensex Index6.69-1.851.877.22-0.442.277.45-3.20
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index6.12-4.76-4.340.274.57-4.45-3.21-10.44
S&P BSE Small Cap Index4.01-7.50-5.242.181.91-9.99-5.66-11.63
S&P BSE IPO Index14.4710.3111.191.144.63-12.78-3.532.14
S&P BSE 100 Index5.66-2.760.855.810.181.404.62-4.78
S&P BSE 200 Index5.93-2.690.395.460.480.513.96-5.26
S&P BSE 500 Index5.79-3.15-0.085.260.65-0.572.85-5.85
S&P BSE 500 Shariah Index2.151.14-0.842.57-1.521.743.86-4.85
S&P BSE AllCap Index5.65-3.33-0.335.000.68-0.992.37-6.26
S&P BSE Auto Index10.28-6.38-4.89-9.64-2.99-9.91-0.91-10.07
S&P BSE Bankex Index11.50-5.962.4312.408.52-4.307.55-5.75
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index4.66-9.34-0.551.08-4.220.55-5.27-11.55
S&P BSE Carbonex Index5.43-3.120.236.09-0.321.664.94-4.47
S&P BSE CD Index-3.33-0.989.5215.288.15-5.31-9.23-1.88
S&P BSE CG Index-9.37-5.847.49-1.8510.01-2.17-5.35-3.43
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service4.57-0.62-3.81-1.602.10-8.55-1.24-8.74
S&P BSE DOLLEX-100 Index4.80-5.080.986.784.29-4.36-0.67-6.54
S&P BSE DOLLEX-200 Index5.07-5.010.526.424.59-5.20-1.29-7.01
S&P BSE DOLLEX-30 Index5.82-4.192.008.203.64-3.542.02-4.98
S&P BSE Finance Index11.77-6.043.568.508.50-7.235.75-4.19
S&P BSE FMCG Index-3.073.57-3.23-0.742.842.588.97-3.79
S&P BSE Greenex Index4.81-4.090.722.72-1.66-0.204.45-7.69
S&P BSE Healthcare Index7.49-3.07-10.543.48-7.337.306.43-11.09
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index-1.78-14.600.774.974.24-7.03-9.54-10.31
S&P BSE IT Index-1.240.102.458.45-9.8512.2815.047.30
S&P BSE Metal Index14.78-18.20-2.18-4.09-10.841.64-1.93-10.83
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index0.70-1.09-3.0511.06-7.458.76-6.53-10.25
S&P BSE Power Index-0.42-7.622.921.763.62-0.88-8.43-10.74
S&P BSE PSU Index4.45-14.982.515.580.91-1.65-7.24-14.30
S&P BSE Realty Index15.29-10.155.9915.535.57-17.87-7.02-14.51
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index6.26-2.501.686.36-0.451.735.97-3.53
S&P BSE SME IPO8.34-4.50-2.66-1.772.92-1.11-5.17-10.38
S&P BSE Teck Index0.83-0.260.697.86-8.607.9010.011.64
S&P BSE Telecom Index15.24-2.10-3.703.94-3.27-13.80-10.33-21.08

Monthly Returns

Index Jan-20Dec-19Nov-19Oct-19Sep-19Aug-19Jul-19Jun-19
S&P BSE Sensex Index-1.291.131.663.783.57-0.40-4.86-0.80
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index3.30-0.781.485.394.73-1.29-7.87-1.91
S&P BSE Small Cap Index7.071.020.022.945.07-1.24-10.87-4.22
S&P BSE IPO Index5.540.661.1012.4811.261.47-2.282.98
S&P BSE 100 Index-1.250.771.203.613.96-0.63-5.87-1.12
S&P BSE 200 Index-0.730.631.263.954.02-0.55-5.92-1.20
S&P BSE 500 Index-0.110.641.173.904.05-0.63-6.33-1.46
S&P BSE 500 Shariah Index2.830.92-2.463.783.542.57-4.77-1.57
S&P BSE AllCap Index-0.020.641.113.824.10-0.66-6.52-1.61
S&P BSE Auto Index-1.752.13-4.4713.036.301.92-13.58-2.94
S&P BSE Bankex Index-3.771.336.683.156.27-5.32-6.53-0.83
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index2.201.341.771.495.70-5.94-8.81-1.97
S&P BSE Carbonex Index-1.360.701.193.474.05-0.92-6.03-1.32
S&P BSE CD Index4.540.56-7.513.9410.474.82-14.495.78
S&P BSE CG Index3.06-2.53-7.640.6810.35-3.50-11.58-0.42
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service2.471.36-3.416.816.343.17-9.42-1.45
S&P BSE DOLLEX-100 Index-1.321.460.103.195.10-4.32-5.61-0.01
S&P BSE DOLLEX-200 Index-0.811.320.173.535.16-4.24-5.67-0.09
S&P BSE DOLLEX-30 Index-1.361.820.553.364.71-4.09-4.600.31
S&P BSE Finance Index-2.131.585.804.003.69-2.54-7.02-0.75
S&P BSE FMCG Index2.07-2.71-4.274.076.230.13-2.64-1.36
S&P BSE Greenex Index0.301.27-0.974.522.99-1.13-5.81-1.00
S&P BSE Healthcare Index3.93-1.282.835.89-2.971.35-1.43-3.12
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index0.53-2.00-2.472.763.70-5.74-12.63-1.22
S&P BSE IT Index2.564.04-3.36-1.77-2.972.640.51-0.81
S&P BSE Metal Index-8.966.645.092.426.59-11.99-12.803.26
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index-5.57-2.71-3.687.4611.23-0.55-10.58-5.92
S&P BSE Power Index-1.400.08-3.112.702.46-3.98-6.094.17
S&P BSE PSU Index-5.58-1.66-1.647.984.89-8.88-11.040.08
S&P BSE Realty Index10.775.265.024.29-3.40-0.94-6.100.03
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index-1.591.041.343.783.97-0.64-5.62-0.99
S&P BSE SME IPO-4.00-3.815.396.880.740.83-5.97-2.03
S&P BSE Teck Index2.523.44-0.01-2.51-2.532.160.16-1.20
S&P BSE Telecom Index5.61-0.0223.50-6.676.24-0.16-7.71-2.69