VR Logo

Trailing Returns

Index 1 Day YTD 1 Week 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 5 Years 10 Years
S&P BSE Sensex Index4.23-24.4710.24-17.08-23.66-19.491.601.655.81
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index3.63-24.0110.00-20.05-23.53-26.13-7.200.634.94
S&P BSE Small Cap Index3.15-24.868.28-22.78-25.81-31.31-11.16-2.421.41
S&P BSE IPO Index2.90-23.815.54-26.54-22.176.864.318.608.52
S&P BSE 100 Index4.11-24.6410.47-16.92-23.80-21.75-1.110.805.38
S&P BSE 200 Index3.93-24.4010.22-17.16-23.64-21.59-1.451.055.58
S&P BSE 500 Index3.88-24.6510.03-17.77-24.03-22.68-2.440.715.32
S&P BSE AllCap Index3.89-24.7310.07-17.84-24.15-23.23-3.02----
S&P BSE Auto Index10.26-31.6419.44-18.63-29.10-34.28-17.17-8.555.05
S&P BSE Bankex Index5.56-37.549.70-28.40-35.97-31.63-2.121.627.86
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index4.30-27.679.46-22.20-29.27-32.55-10.75----
S&P BSE Carbonex Index4.09-25.0810.68-17.01-24.30-23.12-1.530.79--
S&P BSE CD Index7.10-16.628.35-19.48-14.61-10.5710.3413.9216.75
S&P BSE CG Index1.70-33.795.04-26.14-33.40-38.92-13.37-8.88-2.37
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service6.04-24.7510.99-20.13-22.85-24.76-6.77----
S&P BSE DOLLEX-100 Index4.15-29.589.06-19.83-28.30-28.57-6.64-3.22-5.44
S&P BSE DOLLEX-200 Index3.98-29.368.81-20.06-28.15-28.43-6.96-2.970.04
S&P BSE DOLLEX-30 Index4.28-29.428.83-19.98-28.17-26.51-4.08-2.400.26
S&P BSE Finance Index5.79-35.399.27-26.84-34.22-29.46-2.62----
S&P BSE FMCG Index0.35-4.629.900.67-4.01-6.035.805.7314.35
S&P BSE Greenex Index5.40-20.5214.14-13.92-19.48-20.01-4.37-2.023.75
S&P BSE Healthcare Index3.788.3721.594.198.321.96-1.47-4.7710.54
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index2.45-31.397.04-19.38-32.30-41.18-17.70----
S&P BSE IT Index1.77-17.595.18-17.10-18.73-18.797.921.999.14
S&P BSE Metal Index5.13-40.8910.31-23.24-40.03-46.89-19.58-8.99-10.27
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index2.79-24.8013.05-9.43-22.87-24.16-7.392.860.74
S&P BSE Power Index2.76-25.607.02-16.74-25.61-29.40-14.56-8.16-7.65
S&P BSE PSU Index2.97-33.886.70-18.62-32.00-38.32-19.09-10.13-6.60
S&P BSE Realty Index3.24-37.497.77-30.29-37.11-31.77-5.41-4.46-8.56
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index4.07-25.0010.40-17.17-24.15-20.930.13----
S&P BSE SME IPO-1.66-25.30-1.90-14.83-23.18-23.000.1112.07--
S&P BSE Teck Index2.40-16.126.99-15.46-16.81-17.014.440.336.87
S&P BSE Telecom Index5.72-3.6415.39-7.25-3.232.39-4.98-7.36-1.68

As on 09-Apr-2020

Annual Returns

Index 20192018201720162015201420132012
S&P BSE Sensex Index14.385.8727.911.95-5.0329.898.9825.54
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index-3.05-13.3148.137.977.4354.69-5.7338.27
S&P BSE Small Cap Index-6.85-23.4159.641.776.7669.24-11.2332.76
S&P BSE IPO Index42.00-10.0344.42-0.3019.2081.78-17.5544.15
S&P BSE 100 Index9.631.1831.523.57-3.2532.285.8729.77
S&P BSE 200 Index9.13-0.5433.263.95-1.4835.474.3830.79
S&P BSE 500 Index7.75-3.0735.943.78-0.8236.963.2531.00
S&P BSE 500 Shariah Index5.09-0.9828.61-0.794.7636.0418.83--
S&P BSE AllCap Index6.87-4.3236.713.70-0.5437.613.3031.18
S&P BSE Auto Index-11.27-22.0132.069.39-0.6051.987.2940.05
S&P BSE Bankex Index20.725.2439.087.35-9.9265.04-9.3656.33
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index-4.62-19.2155.9631.76-13.7028.17-10.3426.69
S&P BSE Carbonex Index8.611.5831.464.61-3.6231.285.9129.79
S&P BSE CD Index20.86-8.75101.92-6.3424.0266.18-24.5945.77
S&P BSE CG Index-9.97-1.6340.03-3.28-8.5150.45-5.5634.49
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service-1.65-15.7754.374.898.0853.91-3.1739.69
S&P BSE DOLLEX-100 Index7.26-7.3739.850.97-7.5629.16-6.2226.55
S&P BSE DOLLEX-200 Index6.77-8.9441.701.35-5.8732.27-7.5427.55
S&P BSE DOLLEX-30 Index11.90-3.0736.01-0.61-9.2626.82-3.4722.43
S&P BSE Finance Index18.001.9742.886.98-6.2559.29-10.1151.60
S&P BSE FMCG Index-3.5810.5431.543.291.3618.2711.0046.31
S&P BSE Greenex Index4.01-5.3523.143.410.4231.495.5731.24
S&P BSE Healthcare Index-3.55-5.890.49-12.8815.0647.4322.5538.28
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index-11.27-21.2735.2211.78-8.60------
S&P BSE IT Index9.8424.7810.83-8.004.5116.5459.78-1.17
S&P BSE Metal Index-11.92-20.6547.7836.65-31.207.91-9.9919.01
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index7.25-15.4934.0027.17-3.4312.013.7113.06
S&P BSE Power Index-3.65-15.9819.831.53-6.4423.03-14.5710.79
S&P BSE PSU Index-3.88-21.0119.2712.88-17.1839.21-19.4315.15
S&P BSE Realty Index26.85-30.93106.36-5.98-13.558.49-32.0953.08
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index12.043.5130.28----------
S&P BSE SME IPO-1.07-13.4493.2233.47-26.01139.64229.43--
S&P BSE Teck Index9.2210.2116.55-9.163.6115.6547.361.40
S&P BSE Telecom Index12.91-40.8249.47-21.352.638.9118.27-3.18

Quarterly Returns

Index Mar-20Dec-19Sep-19Jun-19Mar-19Dec-18Sep-18Jun-18
S&P BSE Sensex Index-28.576.69-1.851.877.22-0.442.277.45
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index-29.386.12-4.76-4.340.274.57-4.45-3.21
S&P BSE Small Cap Index-29.864.01-7.50-5.242.181.91-9.99-5.66
S&P BSE IPO Index-27.8814.4710.3111.191.144.63-12.78-3.53
S&P BSE 100 Index-29.155.66-2.760.855.810.181.404.62
S&P BSE 200 Index-28.925.93-2.690.395.460.480.513.96
S&P BSE 500 Index-29.165.79-3.15-0.085.260.65-0.572.85
S&P BSE 500 Shariah Index-17.762.151.14-0.842.57-1.521.743.86
S&P BSE AllCap Index-29.305.65-3.33-0.335.000.68-0.992.37
S&P BSE Auto Index-41.8710.28-6.38-4.89-9.64-2.99-9.91-0.91
S&P BSE Bankex Index-39.8711.50-5.962.4312.408.52-4.307.55
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index-32.264.66-9.34-0.551.08-4.220.55-5.27
S&P BSE Carbonex Index-29.675.43-3.120.236.09-0.321.664.94
S&P BSE CD Index-22.58-3.33-0.989.5215.288.15-5.31-9.23
S&P BSE CG Index-35.20-9.37-5.847.49-1.8510.01-2.17-5.35
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service-30.914.57-0.62-3.81-1.602.10-8.55-1.24
S&P BSE DOLLEX-100 Index-33.134.80-5.080.986.784.29-4.36-0.67
S&P BSE DOLLEX-200 Index-32.915.07-5.010.526.424.59-5.20-1.29
S&P BSE DOLLEX-30 Index-32.585.82-4.192.008.203.64-3.542.02
S&P BSE Finance Index-38.5411.77-6.043.568.508.50-7.235.75
S&P BSE FMCG Index-10.09-3.073.57-3.23-0.742.842.588.97
S&P BSE Greenex Index-27.924.81-4.090.722.72-1.66-0.204.45
S&P BSE Healthcare Index-9.547.49-3.07-10.543.48-7.337.306.43
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index-34.28-1.78-14.600.774.974.24-7.03-9.54
S&P BSE IT Index-17.01-1.240.102.458.45-9.8512.2815.04
S&P BSE Metal Index-45.2114.78-18.20-2.18-4.09-10.841.64-1.93
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index-32.040.70-1.09-3.0511.06-7.458.76-6.53
S&P BSE Power Index-28.46-0.42-7.622.921.763.62-0.88-8.43
S&P BSE PSU Index-35.884.45-14.982.515.580.91-1.65-7.24
S&P BSE Realty Index-40.6415.29-10.155.9915.535.57-17.87-7.02
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index-29.336.26-2.501.686.36-0.451.735.97
S&P BSE SME IPO-22.938.34-4.50-2.66-1.772.92-1.11-5.17
S&P BSE Teck Index-17.030.83-0.260.697.86-8.607.9010.01
S&P BSE Telecom Index-12.9415.24-2.10-3.703.94-3.27-13.80-10.33

Monthly Returns

Index Mar-20Feb-20Jan-20Dec-19Nov-19Oct-19Sep-19Aug-19
S&P BSE Sensex Index-23.05-5.96-1.291.131.663.783.57-0.40
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index-27.60-5.573.30-0.781.485.394.73-1.29
S&P BSE Small Cap Index-29.91-6.547.071.020.022.945.07-1.24
S&P BSE IPO Index-36.918.305.540.661.1012.4811.261.47
S&P BSE 100 Index-23.23-6.54-1.250.771.203.613.96-0.63
S&P BSE 200 Index-23.50-6.40-0.730.631.263.954.02-0.55
S&P BSE 500 Index-24.13-6.53-0.110.641.173.904.05-0.63
S&P BSE 500 Shariah Index-16.08-4.702.830.92-2.463.783.542.57
S&P BSE AllCap Index-24.31-6.58-0.020.641.113.824.10-0.66
S&P BSE Auto Index-30.98-14.28-1.752.13-4.4713.036.301.92
S&P BSE Bankex Index-34.01-5.31-3.771.336.683.156.27-5.32
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index-28.24-7.642.201.341.771.495.70-5.94
S&P BSE Carbonex Index-23.56-6.73-1.360.701.193.474.05-0.92
S&P BSE CD Index-25.960.024.540.56-7.513.9410.474.82
S&P BSE CG Index-28.69-11.823.06-2.53-7.640.6810.35-3.50
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service-27.36-7.182.471.36-3.416.816.343.17
S&P BSE DOLLEX-100 Index-26.66-7.60-1.321.460.103.195.10-4.32
S&P BSE DOLLEX-200 Index-26.91-7.46-0.811.320.173.535.16-4.24
S&P BSE DOLLEX-30 Index-26.48-7.03-1.361.820.553.364.71-4.09
S&P BSE Finance Index-33.18-6.01-2.131.585.804.003.69-2.54
S&P BSE FMCG Index-6.47-5.822.07-2.71-4.274.076.230.13
S&P BSE Greenex Index-21.28-8.720.301.27-0.974.522.99-1.13
S&P BSE Healthcare Index-9.88-3.423.93-1.282.835.89-2.971.35
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index-24.48-13.440.53-2.00-2.472.763.70-5.74
S&P BSE IT Index-14.31-5.572.564.04-3.36-1.77-2.972.64
S&P BSE Metal Index-30.67-13.20-8.966.645.092.426.59-11.99
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index-20.60-9.36-5.57-2.71-3.687.4611.23-0.55
S&P BSE Power Index-19.74-9.61-1.400.08-3.112.702.46-3.98
S&P BSE PSU Index-24.16-10.45-5.58-1.66-1.647.984.89-8.88
S&P BSE Realty Index-36.27-15.9210.775.265.024.29-3.40-0.94
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index-23.25-6.42-1.591.041.343.783.97-0.64
S&P BSE SME IPO-13.27-7.44-4.00-3.815.396.880.740.83
S&P BSE Teck Index-14.99-4.792.523.44-0.01-2.51-2.532.16
S&P BSE Telecom Index-17.850.355.61-0.0223.50-6.676.24-0.16