VR Logo

Index Returns

Index 1 Day YTD 1 Week 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 5 Years 10 Years
S&P BSE Sensex Index4.23-24.4710.24-17.08-23.66-19.491.601.655.81
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index3.63-24.0110.00-20.05-23.53-26.13-7.200.634.94
S&P BSE Small Cap Index3.15-24.868.28-22.78-25.81-31.31-11.16-2.421.41
S&P BSE IPO Index2.90-23.815.54-26.54-22.176.864.318.608.52
S&P BSE 100 Index4.11-24.6410.47-16.92-23.80-21.75-1.110.805.38
S&P BSE 200 Index3.93-24.4010.22-17.16-23.64-21.59-1.451.055.58
S&P BSE 500 Index3.88-24.6510.03-17.77-24.03-22.68-2.440.715.32
S&P BSE Auto Index10.26-31.6419.44-18.63-29.10-34.28-17.17-8.555.05
S&P BSE Bankex Index5.56-37.549.70-28.40-35.97-31.63-2.121.627.86
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index4.30-27.679.46-22.20-29.27-32.55-10.75----
S&P BSE CD Index7.10-16.628.35-19.48-14.61-10.5710.3413.9216.75
S&P BSE CG Index1.70-33.795.04-26.14-33.40-38.92-13.37-8.88-2.37
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service6.04-24.7510.99-20.13-22.85-24.76-6.77----
S&P BSE Finance Index5.79-35.399.27-26.84-34.22-29.46-2.62----
S&P BSE FMCG Index0.35-4.629.900.67-4.01-6.035.805.7314.35
S&P BSE Healthcare Index3.788.3721.594.198.321.96-1.47-4.7710.54
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index2.45-31.397.04-19.38-32.30-41.18-17.70----
S&P BSE IT Index1.77-17.595.18-17.10-18.73-18.797.921.999.14
S&P BSE Metal Index5.13-40.8910.31-23.24-40.03-46.89-19.58-8.99-10.27
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index2.79-24.8013.05-9.43-22.87-24.16-7.392.860.74
S&P BSE Power Index2.76-25.607.02-16.74-25.61-29.40-14.56-8.16-7.65
S&P BSE PSU Index2.97-33.886.70-18.62-32.00-38.32-19.09-10.13-6.60
S&P BSE Realty Index3.24-37.497.77-30.29-37.11-31.77-5.41-4.46-8.56
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index4.07-25.0010.40-17.17-24.15-20.930.13----
S&P BSE SME IPO-1.66-25.30-1.90-14.83-23.18-23.000.1112.07--
S&P BSE Telecom Index5.72-3.6415.39-7.25-3.232.39-4.98-7.36-1.68

As on 09-Apr-2020