Durlax Top Surface Peer Comparison
NSE: DURLAX
₹75.90
As on 04-Nov-2026 12:48IST
Market cap
₹225 Cr
Revenue (TTM)
₹185 Cr
P/E Ratio
17.8
P/B Ratio
1.9
Div. Yield
0 %
| Durlax Top Surface | Technocraft Ind | Goodluck India | Stylam | Ramco | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market cap (₹ Cr) |
225 | 6,127 | 5,216 | 5,042 | 2,577 |
Revenue (₹ Cr) |
185 | 2,931 | 4,776 | 1,221 | 1,870 |
Net Profit (₹ Cr) |
12.64 | 348.49 | 217.66 | 174.77 | 169.02 |
Net Margin (%) |
6.76 | 11.48 | 4.53 | 14.19 | 8.96 |
RoE (%) |
14.53 | 17.39 | 13.02 | 20.51 | 6.97 |
Price to Earnings |
17.77 | 18.04 | 24.76 | 28.85 | 7.88 |
Price-To-Book |
1.88 | 2.84 | 2.99 | 5.62 | 0.56 |
Income Statement (₹ Cr)
| Durlax Top Surface | Technocraft Ind | Goodluck India | Stylam | Ramco | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Operating Revenue
|
184.55 | 2,758.98 | 4,100.28 | 1,129.29 | 1,792.22 |
|
Total Income
|
186.88 | 2,860.84 | 4,120.52 | 1,136.09 | 1,807.47 |
|
Total Expenditure
|
162.32 | 2,291.14 | 3,702.02 | 908.57 | 1,560.36 |
|
EBITDA
|
22.23 | 467.84 | 398.26 | 220.73 | 231.86 |
|
Depreciation
|
2.46 | 123.43 | 67.03 | 20.70 | 37.22 |
|
EBIT
|
19.77 | 344.41 | 331.23 | 200.03 | 194.64 |
|
Interest
|
4.54 | 58.30 | 105.84 | 3.53 | 17.58 |
|
Other Income
|
2.32 | 101.86 | 20.24 | 6.80 | 15.25 |
|
Exceptional Items
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | 8.09 |
|
Profit before Tax
|
17.55 | 387.97 | 245.63 | 203.31 | 200.40 |
|
Provision for Tax
|
4.91 | 94.88 | 63.05 | 53.43 | 64.77 |
|
Profit after Tax
|
12.64 | 293.08 | 182.58 | 149.87 | 135.63 |
Liabilities (₹ Cr)
| Durlax Top Surface | Technocraft Ind | Goodluck India | Stylam | Ramco | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Shareholder's Funds
|
116.52 | 2,022.24 | 1,490.96 | 806.95 | 4,521.99 |
|
Minority Interest
|
-- | 44.10 | 37.65 | -- | -- |
|
Non-Current Liabilities
|
5.85 | 239.45 | 286.17 | 20.29 | 104.81 |
|
Current Liabilities
|
52.99 | 1,310.41 | 1,231.40 | 152.05 | 398.47 |
|
Total Liabilities
|
175.36 | 3,625.88 | 3,046.18 | 979.29 | 5,025.27 |
Assets (₹ Cr)
| Durlax Top Surface | Technocraft Ind | Goodluck India | Stylam | Ramco | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Non-Current Assets
|
32.35 | 1,327.03 | 1,350.33 | 450.72 | 4,082.97 |
|
Current Assets
|
142.87 | 2,278.95 | 1,695.85 | 528.56 | 942.30 |
|
Total Assets
|
175.36 | 3,625.88 | 3,046.18 | 979.29 | 5,025.27 |
|
Total Debt*
|
40.40 | 819.08 | 1,119.45 | 29.09 | 169.20 |
|
Net Current Assets
|
89.88 | 968.55 | 464.45 | 376.52 | 543.83 |
|
Contingent Liabilities
|
31.56 | 798.35 | 353.23 | 15.62 | 272.84 |
Cashflow (₹ Cr)
| Durlax Top Surface | Technocraft Ind | Goodluck India | Stylam | Ramco | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cash From Operating Activities
|
-12.36 | 243.48 | 200.24 | 177.41 | 200.97 |
|
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
|
-12.91 | -116.42 | -333.00 | -156.07 | -37.48 |
|
Cash from Financing Activities
|
39.65 | -130.68 | 131.96 | -3.45 | -113.66 |
|
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow
|
14.37 | -3.62 | -0.80 | 17.90 | 49.83 |
Ratios
Profitability Ratios
| Durlax Top Surface | Technocraft Ind | Goodluck India | Stylam | Ramco | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ROCE (%)
|
16.98 | 16.35 | 14.64 | 27.05 | 4.75 |
|
ROE (%)
|
14.53 | 15.45 | 13.07 | 20.47 | 3.10 |
|
ROA (%)
|
8.71 | 8.42 | 6.55 | 17.05 | 2.76 |
|
EBIT Margin (%)
|
13.30 | 20.65 | 10.21 | 20.15 | 13.79 |
|
Net Margin (%)
|
6.76 | 10.24 | 4.43 | 13.19 | 7.50 |
|
Cash Profit Margin (%)
|
8.18 | 15.06 | 6.09 | 15.10 | 9.55 |
Growth Ratios
| Durlax Top Surface | Technocraft Ind | Goodluck India | Stylam | Ramco | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Revenue Growth (%)
|
50.47 | 6.30 | 4.18 | 10.17 | 7.06 |
|
EBIT Growth (%)
|
51.86 | 10.43 | 20.90 | 17.92 | 26.92 |
|
Net Profit Growth (%)
|
68.56 | 11.46 | 10.23 | 22.97 | 44.83 |
|
EPS Growth (%)
|
-3.13 | 11.37 | 7.99 | 22.79 | 69.29 |
|
Book Value Growth (%)
|
102.40 | 14.10 | 14.38 | 22.75 | 6.85 |
Valuation Ratios
| Durlax Top Surface | Technocraft Ind | Goodluck India | Stylam | Ramco | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Price / Earnings
|
10.30 | 17.38 | 6.04 | 24.41 | 6.63 |
|
Price / Book Value
|
1.12 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 4.54 | 0.45 |
|
Dividend Yield (%)
|
0.00 | 0.91 | 0.61 | 0.00 | 0.53 |
|
EV/EBITDA
|
6.30 | 9.80 | 10.38 | 15.92 | 8.29 |
|
Market Cap (₹ Cr)
|
130.20 | 4,957.34 | 3,272.85 | 3,661.28 | 2,029.33 |
Solvency Ratios
| Durlax Top Surface | Technocraft Ind | Goodluck India | Stylam | Ramco | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debt to Equity
|
0.35 | 0.41 | 0.75 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
|
Short term debt to equity ratio
|
0.30 | 0.31 | 0.55 | 0.04 | 0.02 |
|
Current Ratio
|
2.70 | 1.74 | 1.38 | 3.48 | 2.36 |
|
Quick Ratio
|
1.90 | 1.14 | 0.68 | 2.04 | 0.78 |
|
Interest Coverage
|
4.86 | 7.65 | 3.32 | 58.61 | 12.40 |
Operating Efficiency Ratios
| Durlax Top Surface | Technocraft Ind | Goodluck India | Stylam | Ramco | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debtors to sales (%)
|
34.66 | 24.18 | 11.67 | 18.45 | 4.90 |
|
Asset Turnover
|
1.27 | 0.80 | 1.47 | 1.29 | 0.37 |
|
Receivable days
|
97.90 | 79.55 | 43.80 | 66.62 | 18.92 |
|
Inventory Days
|
91.17 | 100.82 | 66.06 | 65.24 | 124.71 |
|
Payable days
|
21.58 | 34.32 | 17.64 | 38.84 | 13.47 |
|
Cash Conversion Cycle
|
167.50 | 146.05 | 92.22 | 93.02 | 130.15 |