Market cap
$649 Mln
Revenue (TTM)
$771 Mln
P/E Ratio
46.1
P/B Ratio
1.5
Div. Yield
1.5 %
Stock Range
Today’s Range
52 Week Range
Liquidity
Fundamentals
-
Net Profit (TTM)
$6 Mln
-
ROE
0 %
-
ROCE
-- %
-
Industry P/E
19.66
-
EV/EBITDA
15.8
-
Debt to Equity
0
-
Book Value
$--
-
EPS
$1.2
-
Face value
--
-
Shares outstanding
11,352,184
10 Years Aggregate
CFO
$189.67 Mln
EBITDA
$401.60 Mln
Net Profit
$271.40 Mln
Performance
|
Company
|
YTD
|
1 Month
|
3 Months
|
1 Year
|
3 Years
|
5 Years
|
10 Years
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Miller (MLR)
| 48.0 | 10.0 | 17.4 | 31.4 | 11.0 | 8.3 | 9.7 |
|
BSE Sensex*
| -10.1 | -2.5 | 2.0 | -5.0 | 5.2 | 5.7 | 10.3 |
|
S&P Small-Cap 600#
| -5.8 | -5.3 | -13.7 | -6.3 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 5.5 |
|
Company
|
2025
|
2024
|
2023
|
2022
|
2021
|
2020
|
2019
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Miller (MLR)
| -42.8 | 54.0 | 58.6 | -20.2 | -10.5 | 4.8 | 40.7 |
|
S&P Small-Cap 600
| 4.0 | 7.0 | 13.9 | -17.4 | 25.3 | 9.6 | 20.9 |
|
BSE Sensex
| 9.1 | 8.1 | 18.7 | 4.4 | 22.0 | 15.8 | 14.4 |
Essential Checks
View DetailsIs there a threat to the company's solvency?
Can creative accounting be detected through the financial numbers?
How did the company perform in the last one year?
Financials
View DetailsKey Ratios
View Details
5Y Avg -- 3Y Avg -- TTM --
P/E Ratio
--
--Min --Median --Max
P/B Ratio
--
--Min --Median --Max
Earnings Yield (%)
--
Earnings Yield (%) = EBIT / Enterprise value
PEG Ratio
--
Price = Price / Earnings to growth ratio
Peers
View DetailsCompany |
Price ($) | Market Cap ($ Mln) | Revenue (TTM) | Net Profit (TTM) | OPM (%) | ROE (%) | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Miller (MLR)
|
55.3 | 649.3 | 770.7 | 14.3 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 46.1 | 1.5 |
| 121.2 | 9,181.8 | 11,079.0 | 643.0 | 7.4 | 25.4 | 14.8 | 3.6 | |
| 30.7 | 3,412.3 | 7,662.0 | -76.0 | 1.7 | -6.7 | -- | 1.7 | |
| 128.5 | 3,838.5 | 2,155.0 | 219.3 | 9.3 | 14.7 | 17.9 | 2.5 | |
| 27.0 | 4,971.9 | 3,754.0 | 357.0 | 10.8 | -- | 14.6 | 0.0 | |
| 22.9 | 4,776.2 | 2,626.4 | 407.1 | 18.7 | 16.2 | 12.2 | 1.9 | |
| 102.7 | 2,563.4 | 4,186.2 | 255.5 | 6.8 | 18.1 | 12.2 | 1.8 | |
| 129.6 | 8,557.5 | 23,700.3 | 556.0 | 3.6 | 9.3 | 11.7 | 1.2 | |
| 179.5 | 10,499.3 | 3,372.4 | 144.5 | 6.6 | 12.3 | 70.9 | 8.4 | |
| 101.7 | 2,723.5 | 3,779.0 | 151.0 | 5.3 | 8.9 | 19.7 | 1.7 |
Shareholding Pattern
View DetailsAbout Miller (MLR)
Miller Industries, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells towing and recovery equipment. It provides wreckers that are used to recover and tow disabled vehicles and other equipment; and car carriers, which are specialized... flat-bed vehicles with hydraulic tilt mechanisms, which are used to transport new or disabled vehicles and other equipment. The company also offers transport trailers for moving multiple vehicles for auto auctions, car dealerships, leasing companies, and other similar operations. It markets its products under the Century, Vulcan, Chevron, Holmes, Challenger, Champion, Jige, Boniface, Omars, Titan, and Eagle brand names. The company sells its products through independent distributors in North America, and Canada, Mexico; and through prime contractors to governmental entities. Miller Industries, Inc. was founded in 1990 and is headquartered in Ooltewah, Tennessee. Read more
-
Founder & Executive Chairman
Mr. William G. Miller
-
Founder & Executive Chairman
Mr. William G. Miller
-
Headquarters
Ooltewah, TN
-
Website
FAQs for Miller (MLR)
What is the current share price of Miller Industries Inc (MLR) Today?
The share price of Miller Industries Inc (MLR) is $55.32 (NYSE) as of 02-Sep-2026 16:10 EDT. Miller Industries Inc (MLR) has given a return of 10.97% in the last 3 years.
What is the current PB & PE ratio of Miller Industries Inc (MLR)?
The P/E ratio of Miller Industries Inc (MLR) is 46.13 times as on 21-Aug-2026, a 135 premium to its peers’ median range of 19.66 times.
The P/B ratio of Miller Industries Inc (MLR) is 1.52 times as on 21-Aug-2026, a 17 discount to its peers’ median range of 1.83 times.
PE & PB ratio at the end of financial year.
| Year | P/E Ratio | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|
2025 |
18.79 |
1.03 |
2024 |
11.94 |
1.89 |
2023 |
8.36 |
1.40 |
2022 |
14.96 |
1.04 |
2021 |
23.45 |
1.34 |
What is the 52 Week High and Low of Miller Industries Inc (MLR)?
The 52-week high and low of Miller Industries Inc (MLR) are Rs 59.70 and Rs 35.72 as of 03-Sep-2026.
What is the market cap of Miller Industries Inc (MLR)?
Miller Industries Inc (MLR) has a market capitalisation of $ 649 Mln as on 21-Aug-2026. As per SEBI classification, it is a Small Cap company.
Should I invest in Miller Industries Inc (MLR)?
Before investing in Miller Industries Inc (MLR), assess your goals, risk tolerance, and if the company aligns with your long-term plan. Carefully review its business model, financials, and valuation. Avoid making decisions based on tips or short-term trends.