AI Champdany Ind Peer Comparison
NSE: AICHAMP | BSE: 532806
₹20.01
As on 01-Sep-2026 14:55IST
Market cap
₹62 Cr
Revenue (TTM)
₹190 Cr
P/E Ratio
13.5
P/B Ratio
-2.2
Div. Yield
0 %
| AI Champdany Ind | Cheviot | Gloster | Ludlow Jute | Bangalore Fort | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market cap (₹ Cr) |
62 | 665 | 647 | 345 | 44 |
Revenue (₹ Cr) |
190 | 598 | 1,548 | 608 | 123 |
Net Profit (₹ Cr) |
4.58 | 68.27 | 12.80 | 18.10 | 2.83 |
Net Margin (%) |
2.41 | 11.03 | 0.82 | 2.97 | 2.29 |
RoE (%) |
-- | 9.72 | 1.18 | 9.88 | 28.93 |
Price to Earnings |
13.49 | 9.74 | 50.54 | 19.05 | 15.67 |
Price-To-Book |
-2.25 | 1.04 | 0.60 | 1.79 | 3.72 |
Income Statement (₹ Cr)
| AI Champdany Ind | Cheviot | Gloster | Ludlow Jute | Bangalore Fort | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Operating Revenue
|
210.41 | 547.41 | 1,426.73 | 531.85 | 82.68 |
|
Total Income
|
211.16 | 558.57 | 1,444.82 | 532.78 | 83.61 |
|
Total Expenditure
|
204.38 | 480.63 | 1,279.66 | 489.64 | 78.27 |
|
EBITDA
|
6.03 | 66.78 | 147.06 | 42.21 | 4.41 |
|
Depreciation
|
2.86 | 7.98 | 60.53 | 6.33 | 0.43 |
|
EBIT
|
3.16 | 58.80 | 86.53 | 35.88 | 3.98 |
|
Interest
|
0.06 | 0.50 | 72.12 | 14.72 | 0.79 |
|
Other Income
|
0.76 | 11.16 | 18.10 | 0.93 | 0.93 |
|
Exceptional Items
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
|
Profit before Tax
|
3.86 | 69.46 | 32.51 | 22.09 | 4.12 |
|
Provision for Tax
|
2.08 | 17.77 | 14.37 | 5.93 | 1.10 |
|
Profit after Tax
|
1.78 | 51.69 | 18.14 | 16.16 | 3.02 |
Liabilities (₹ Cr)
| AI Champdany Ind | Cheviot | Gloster | Ludlow Jute | Bangalore Fort | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Shareholder's Funds
|
-20.28 | 705.85 | 1,088.66 | 186.18 | 11.22 |
|
Minority Interest
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
|
Non-Current Liabilities
|
85.59 | 24.24 | 584.09 | 65.57 | 2.86 |
|
Current Liabilities
|
117.96 | 40.30 | 1,044.89 | 200.53 | 13.67 |
|
Total Liabilities
|
187.70 | 770.39 | 2,717.64 | 452.28 | 27.91 |
Assets (₹ Cr)
| AI Champdany Ind | Cheviot | Gloster | Ludlow Jute | Bangalore Fort | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Non-Current Assets
|
64.81 | 563.05 | 1,479.36 | 221.84 | 9.87 |
|
Current Assets
|
118.45 | 207.34 | 1,238.29 | 230.44 | 17.88 |
|
Total Assets
|
187.70 | 770.39 | 2,717.64 | 452.28 | 27.91 |
|
Total Debt*
|
71.79 | 7.25 | 898.51 | 213.52 | 9.55 |
|
Net Current Assets
|
0.49 | 167.04 | 193.40 | 29.91 | 4.21 |
|
Contingent Liabilities
|
101.06 | 2.86 | 7.70 | 24.24 | -- |
Cashflow (₹ Cr)
| AI Champdany Ind | Cheviot | Gloster | Ludlow Jute | Bangalore Fort | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cash From Operating Activities
|
-0.59 | 41.72 | -142.07 | -17.75 | -2.61 |
|
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
|
-6.98 | -46.87 | -113.01 | -36.10 | 4.03 |
|
Cash from Financing Activities
|
8.34 | -1.40 | 238.54 | 53.74 | 0.15 |
|
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow
|
0.77 | -6.55 | -16.54 | -0.11 | 1.58 |
Ratios
Profitability Ratios
| AI Champdany Ind | Cheviot | Gloster | Ludlow Jute | Bangalore Fort | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ROCE (%)
|
12.49 | 12.19 | 5.75 | 10.31 | 26.14 |
|
ROE (%)
|
0.00 | 9.10 | 1.67 | 9.13 | 31.08 |
|
ROA (%)
|
0.89 | 6.97 | 0.73 | 4.01 | 12.08 |
|
EBIT Margin (%)
|
3.22 | 14.24 | 11.58 | 8.11 | 6.46 |
|
Net Margin (%)
|
0.85 | 9.25 | 1.26 | 3.03 | 3.61 |
|
Cash Profit Margin (%)
|
2.21 | 10.90 | 5.51 | 4.23 | 4.17 |
Growth Ratios
| AI Champdany Ind | Cheviot | Gloster | Ludlow Jute | Bangalore Fort | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Revenue Growth (%)
|
133.22 | 24.57 | 94.17 | 76.75 | 99.66 |
|
EBIT Growth (%)
|
111.46 | -5.07 | 127.35 | 386.05 | 224.94 |
|
Net Profit Growth (%)
|
102.92 | -10.48 | 235.88 | 252.82 | 519.19 |
|
EPS Growth (%)
|
102.92 | -10.48 | 235.88 | 252.82 | 519.21 |
|
Book Value Growth (%)
|
56.75 | 10.16 | 0.48 | 10.98 | 36.98 |
Valuation Ratios
| AI Champdany Ind | Cheviot | Gloster | Ludlow Jute | Bangalore Fort | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Price / Earnings
|
35.14 | 10.27 | 31.16 | 11.00 | 8.67 |
|
Price / Book Value
|
-2.87 | 0.89 | 0.52 | 0.96 | 2.33 |
|
Dividend Yield (%)
|
0.00 | 2.75 | 3.87 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
EV/EBITDA
|
19.43 | 6.84 | 8.77 | 8.98 | 6.37 |
|
Market Cap (₹ Cr)
|
62.70 | 530.82 | 565.13 | 177.80 | 26.17 |
Solvency Ratios
| AI Champdany Ind | Cheviot | Gloster | Ludlow Jute | Bangalore Fort | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debt to Equity
|
-3.28 | 0.01 | 0.83 | 1.15 | 0.85 |
|
Short term debt to equity ratio
|
-2.58 | 0.01 | 0.43 | 0.80 | 0.57 |
|
Current Ratio
|
1.00 | 5.15 | 1.19 | 1.15 | 1.31 |
|
Quick Ratio
|
0.42 | 1.90 | 0.70 | 0.40 | 1.18 |
|
Interest Coverage
|
68.36 | 139.71 | 1.45 | 2.50 | 6.20 |
Operating Efficiency Ratios
| AI Champdany Ind | Cheviot | Gloster | Ludlow Jute | Bangalore Fort | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debtors to sales (%)
|
1.57 | 6.31 | 20.91 | 10.25 | 16.57 |
|
Asset Turnover
|
1.05 | 0.74 | 0.58 | 1.32 | 3.31 |
|
Receivable days
|
10.44 | 20.84 | 55.02 | 27.02 | 37.88 |
|
Inventory Days
|
143.16 | 84.61 | 103.56 | 88.90 | 13.94 |
|
Payable days
|
123.21 | 8.46 | 60.51 | 29.62 | 23.82 |
|
Cash Conversion Cycle
|
30.40 | 96.99 | 98.06 | 86.29 | 28.00 |