Mayur Uniquoters Peer Comparison
NSE: MAYURUNIQ | BSE: 522249
₹794.20
As on 16-Oct-2026IST
Market cap
₹3,449 Cr
Revenue (TTM)
₹1,020 Cr
P/E Ratio
16.7
P/B Ratio
2.9
Div. Yield
0.8 %
| Mayur Uniquoters | Styrenix Performance Materials | Bhansali Polymer | Ddev Plastiks | Sudev Holdings | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market cap (₹ Cr) |
3,449 | 3,627 | 3,198 | 2,714 | 825 |
Revenue (₹ Cr) |
1,020 | 3,505 | 1,440 | 3,168 | 258 |
Net Profit (₹ Cr) |
207.13 | 272.84 | 198.87 | 213.46 | 24.55 |
Net Margin (%) |
19.20 | 7.74 | 13.46 | 6.66 | 9.46 |
RoE (%) |
19.27 | 21.48 | 18.84 | 22.13 | 16.28 |
Price to Earnings |
16.65 | 13.29 | 16.00 | 12.71 | 33.61 |
Price-To-Book |
2.90 | 2.41 | 2.78 | 2.52 | 4.41 |
Income Statement (₹ Cr)
| Mayur Uniquoters | Styrenix Performance Materials | Bhansali Polymer | Ddev Plastiks | Sudev Holdings | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Operating Revenue
|
1,020.38 | 2,687.20 | 1,440.25 | 3,168.11 | 5.14 |
|
Total Income
|
1,078.83 | 2,695.28 | 1,477.62 | 3,204.84 | 5.16 |
|
Total Expenditure
|
769.74 | 2,210.29 | 1,193.98 | 2,863.08 | 4.42 |
|
EBITDA
|
250.64 | 476.91 | 246.27 | 305.03 | 0.72 |
|
Depreciation
|
29.64 | 49.59 | 8.21 | 18.45 | 0.02 |
|
EBIT
|
220.99 | 427.32 | 238.06 | 286.58 | 0.70 |
|
Interest
|
1.32 | 5.47 | 0.25 | 34.38 | 0.12 |
|
Other Income
|
58.46 | 8.08 | 37.37 | 36.73 | 0.02 |
|
Exceptional Items
|
0.00 | -2.77 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Profit before Tax
|
278.13 | 427.16 | 275.18 | 288.93 | 0.60 |
|
Provision for Tax
|
71.00 | 110.45 | 76.31 | 75.47 | 0.24 |
|
Profit after Tax
|
207.13 | 316.71 | 198.87 | 213.46 | 0.36 |
Liabilities (₹ Cr)
| Mayur Uniquoters | Styrenix Performance Materials | Bhansali Polymer | Ddev Plastiks | Sudev Holdings | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Shareholder's Funds
|
1,132.50 | 990.41 | 1,083.22 | 1,013.30 | 89.48 |
|
Minority Interest
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Non-Current Liabilities
|
16.86 | 92.57 | 19.05 | 33.32 | 0.04 |
|
Current Liabilities
|
112.59 | 390.05 | 182.98 | 397.09 | 1.16 |
|
Total Liabilities
|
1,261.91 | -- | 1,285.26 | 1,501.38 | -- |
Assets (₹ Cr)
| Mayur Uniquoters | Styrenix Performance Materials | Bhansali Polymer | Ddev Plastiks | Sudev Holdings | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Non-Current Assets
|
317.66 | 424.77 | 165.77 | 335.04 | 50.39 |
|
Current Assets
|
839.37 | 965.29 | 1,075.56 | 1,070.51 | 5.47 |
|
Total Assets
|
1,261.91 | -- | 1,285.26 | 1,501.38 | -- |
|
Total Debt*
|
6.20 | -- | 0.00 | 52.27 | -- |
|
Net Current Assets
|
726.77 | 575.24 | 892.58 | 673.41 | 4.31 |
|
Contingent Liabilities
|
12.77 | -- | 6.18 | 11.45 | -- |
Cashflow (₹ Cr)
| Mayur Uniquoters | Styrenix Performance Materials | Bhansali Polymer | Ddev Plastiks | Sudev Holdings | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cash From Operating Activities
|
133.15 | -- | 168.12 | 84.51 | -- |
|
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
|
-115.05 | -- | -29.92 | -40.55 | -- |
|
Cash from Financing Activities
|
-23.77 | -- | -99.54 | -43.57 | -- |
|
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow
|
-5.67 | -- | 38.66 | 0.39 | -- |
Ratios
Profitability Ratios
| Mayur Uniquoters | Styrenix Performance Materials | Bhansali Polymer | Ddev Plastiks | Sudev Holdings | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ROCE (%)
|
24.78 | -- | 23.75 | 31.15 | -- |
|
ROE (%)
|
19.27 | 33.70 | 18.84 | 22.13 | 0.40 |
|
ROA (%)
|
17.88 | 22.13 | 16.65 | 16.43 | 0.58 |
|
EBIT Margin (%)
|
21.66 | 15.90 | 16.53 | 9.05 | 13.63 |
|
Net Margin (%)
|
19.20 | 11.75 | 13.46 | 6.66 | 7.02 |
|
Cash Profit Margin (%)
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Growth Ratios
| Mayur Uniquoters | Styrenix Performance Materials | Bhansali Polymer | Ddev Plastiks | Sudev Holdings | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Revenue Growth (%)
|
15.58 | -2.88 | 5.47 | 15.33 | 14.37 |
|
EBIT Growth (%)
|
40.65 | 43.38 | 21.09 | 7.05 | -61.81 |
|
Net Profit Growth (%)
|
35.70 | 40.25 | 16.01 | 9.36 | -53.17 |
|
EPS Growth (%)
|
35.70 | 41.16 | 15.83 | 9.36 | -53.17 |
|
Book Value Growth (%)
|
18.52 | -- | 8.10 | 21.40 | -- |
Valuation Ratios
| Mayur Uniquoters | Styrenix Performance Materials | Bhansali Polymer | Ddev Plastiks | Sudev Holdings | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Price / Earnings
|
16.65 | 11.38 | 16.00 | 12.71 | 2,228.79 |
|
Price / Book Value
|
2.90 | 3.22 | 2.78 | 2.52 | 7.37 |
|
Dividend Yield (%)
|
0.76 | 2.62 | 3.11 | 0.67 | 0.00 |
|
EV/EBITDA
|
12.76 | 7.91 | 11.19 | 8.88 | 1,166.75 |
|
Market Cap (₹ Cr)
|
2,147.84 | -- | 2,050.16 | 1,957.39 | -- |
Solvency Ratios
| Mayur Uniquoters | Styrenix Performance Materials | Bhansali Polymer | Ddev Plastiks | Sudev Holdings | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debt to Equity
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Short term debt to equity ratio
|
0.00 | -- | -- | 0.05 | -- |
|
Current Ratio
|
7.45 | 2.47 | 5.88 | 2.70 | 4.70 |
|
Quick Ratio
|
5.27 | 1.30 | 4.87 | 1.71 | 4.70 |
|
Interest Coverage
|
211.38 | 79.09 | 1,092.99 | 9.40 | 5.92 |
Operating Efficiency Ratios
| Mayur Uniquoters | Styrenix Performance Materials | Bhansali Polymer | Ddev Plastiks | Sudev Holdings | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debtors to sales (%)
|
20.52 | 13.48 | 17.60 | 17.48 | 95.35 |
|
Asset Turnover
|
0.88 | 1.88 | 1.21 | 2.44 | 0.08 |
|
Receivable days
|
73.01 | -- | 72.80 | 63.16 | -- |
|
Inventory Days
|
82.83 | -- | 43.16 | 39.27 | -- |
|
Payable days
|
45.98 | -- | 44.81 | 14.43 | -- |
|
Cash Conversion Cycle
|
109.87 | -- | 71.15 | 87.99 | -- |