Kusumgar Ltd
NSE: KUSUMGAR | BSE: 544821
₹567.35
As on 28-Jul-2026 14:09IST
Market cap
₹6,056 Cr
Revenue (TTM)
₹692 Cr
P/E Ratio
61.7
P/B Ratio
12.7
Div. Yield
0 %
Quality Score
8/10
Growth Score
8/10
Valuation Score
1/10
Momentum Score
UNRATED/10
Stock Range
Today’s Range
52 Week Range
Liquidity
Fundamentals
-
Net Profit (TTM)
₹98 Cr
-
ROE
26.8 %
-
ROCE
26.2 %
-
Industry P/E
148.75
-
EV/EBITDA
30
-
Debt to Equity
0.5
-
Book Value
₹47
-
EPS
₹9.7
-
Face value
1
-
Shares outstanding
104,991,372
Years Aggregate
CFO
₹--
EBITDA
₹--
Net Profit
₹--
Performance
|
Company
|
YTD
|
1 Month
|
3 Months
|
1 Year
|
3 Years
|
5 Years
|
10 Years
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Kusumgar
| -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
|
BSE Sensex
| -9.3 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -5.7 | 5.0 | 7.9 | 10.6 |
|
BSE Consumer Durables
| 8.4 | 8.1 | 6.8 | 7.7 | 14.9 | 12.1 | 18.0 |
Essential Checks
View DetailsIs there a threat to the company's solvency?
Can creative accounting be detected through the financial numbers?
How did the company perform in the last one year?
Financials
View DetailsKey Ratios
View Details
5Y Avg -- 3Y Avg -- TTM --
P/E Ratio
--
--Min --Median --Max
P/B Ratio
--
--Min --Median --Max
Earnings Yield (%)
--
Earnings Yield (%) = EBIT / Enterprise value
PEG Ratio
--
Price = Price / Earnings to growth ratio
Peers
View DetailsCompany |
Price (₹) | Market Cap (₹ Cr) | Revenue (TTM) | Net Profit (TTM) | OPM (%) | ROE (%) | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Kusumgar
|
567.4 | 6,055.9 | 692.0 | 98.2 | -- | 26.8 | 61.7 | 12.7 |
| 311.0 | 96.5 | 240.4 | 8.2 | 6.0 | 8.8 | 11.8 | 1.0 | |
| 698.6 | 8,991.8 | 3,515.5 | 134.2 | 8.1 | 8.5 | 67 | 5.6 | |
| 213.8 | 11,157.0 | 8,547.9 | -203.7 | -1.7 | -0.6 | -- | 2.3 | |
| 30.3 | 88.3 | 84.6 | 10.0 | 15.3 | 5.4 | 8.8 | 0.5 | |
| 4.9 | 12.1 | 53.9 | 2.3 | -- | 4.8 | 12 | 0.3 | |
| 1,028.4 | 28,153.3 | 2,863.6 | 414.3 | 19.4 | 21.6 | 68.5 | 14.1 | |
| 2,010.2 | 9,308.2 | 5,024.6 | 270.0 | 7.5 | 20.8 | 33.5 | 6.4 | |
| 127.1 | 7,056.6 | 2,418.8 | 240.6 | 14.2 | 25.6 | 29.3 | 6.9 | |
| 394.6 | 9,982.4 | 2,702.2 | 179.3 | 8.0 | 8.3 | 55.7 | 4.5 |
Shareholding Pattern
View DetailsNews & Analysis
All NewsAbout Kusumgar
--
-
Incorporated
1990
-
Chairman
Siddharth Yogesh Kusumgar
-
Managing Director
Siddharth Yogesh Kusumgar
-
Headquarters
Mumbai, Maharashtra
-
Website
Looking for more details about Kusumgar Ltd’s IPO? Explore our IPO Details page.
Announcements
View AnnouncementsListing of Equity Shares of Kusumgar Ltd
15-Jul-2026No News & Announcements are available.
FAQs for Kusumgar
What is the current share price of Kusumgar Ltd Today?
The share price of Kusumgar Ltd is ₹567.35 (NSE) and ₹566.05 (BSE) as of 28-Jul-2026 14:09 IST. Kusumgar Ltd has given a return of --% in the last 1 years.
What is the current PB & PE ratio of Kusumgar Ltd?
The P/E ratio of Kusumgar Ltd is 61.67 times as on 27-Jul-2026, a 59 discount to its peers’ median range of 148.75 times.
The P/B ratio of Kusumgar Ltd is 12.68 times as on 27-Jul-2026, a 60 discount to its peers’ median range of 31.58 times.
PE & PB ratio at the end of financial year.
| Year | P/E Ratio | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
2026
|
0.00
|
0.00
|
|
2025
|
0.00
|
0.00
|
|
2024
|
0.00
|
0.00
|
|
2023
|
0.00
|
0.00
|
|
2026
|
0.00
|
0.00
|
What is the 52 Week High and Low of Kusumgar Ltd?
The 52-week high and low of Kusumgar Ltd are Rs 629.20 and Rs 548.00 as of 28-Jul-2026.
What is the market cap of Kusumgar Ltd?
Kusumgar Ltd has a market capitalisation of ₹ 6,056 Cr as on 27-Jul-2026. As per SEBI classification, it is a company.
Should I invest in Kusumgar Ltd?
Before investing in Kusumgar Ltd, assess your goals, risk tolerance, and if the company aligns with your long-term plan. Carefully review its business model, financials, and valuation. Avoid making decisions based on tips or short-term trends.
