Market cap
₹94 Cr
Revenue (TTM)
₹431 Cr
P/E Ratio
6.4
P/B Ratio
0.7
Div. Yield
0 %
| Mangalam Alloys | Technocraft Ind | Stylam | Goodluck India | Ramco | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market cap (₹ Cr) |
94 | 7,257 | 5,754 | 4,730 | 2,802 |
Revenue (₹ Cr) |
431 | 2,931 | 1,173 | 4,404 | 1,870 |
Net Profit (₹ Cr) |
13.36 | 348.49 | 169.76 | 209.64 | 169.02 |
Net Margin (%) |
3.07 | 11.48 | 14.39 | 4.74 | 8.96 |
RoE (%) |
9.61 | 17.39 | 22.19 | 14.11 | 6.97 |
Price to Earnings |
6.43 | 21.37 | 33.89 | 23.17 | 8.56 |
Price-To-Book |
0.66 | 3.36 | 6.73 | 3.01 | 0.61 |
Income Statement (₹ Cr)
| Mangalam Alloys | Technocraft Ind | Stylam | Goodluck India | Ramco | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Operating Revenue
|
431.47 | 2,595.58 | 1,025.09 | 3,935.89 | 1,674.05 |
|
Total Income
|
435.01 | 2,696.09 | 1,032.59 | 3,971.21 | 1,689.75 |
|
Total Expenditure
|
380.06 | 2,180.19 | 839.64 | 3,625.05 | 1,495.05 |
|
EBITDA
|
51.41 | 415.40 | 185.45 | 310.84 | 179.00 |
|
Depreciation
|
7.56 | 107.84 | 23.87 | 44.95 | 35.96 |
|
EBIT
|
43.85 | 307.56 | 161.58 | 265.89 | 143.04 |
|
Interest
|
26.35 | 54.82 | 4.18 | 80.33 | 16.96 |
|
Other Income
|
3.53 | 100.50 | 7.50 | 35.32 | 15.70 |
|
Exceptional Items
|
0.01 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
|
Profit before Tax
|
21.05 | 353.24 | 164.90 | 220.88 | 141.78 |
|
Provision for Tax
|
7.69 | 90.29 | 43.02 | 55.25 | 48.13 |
|
Profit after Tax
|
13.36 | 262.96 | 121.87 | 165.63 | 93.65 |
Liabilities (₹ Cr)
| Mangalam Alloys | Technocraft Ind | Stylam | Goodluck India | Ramco | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Shareholder's Funds
|
143.17 | 1,772.31 | 657.38 | 1,311.01 | 4,232.69 |
|
Minority Interest
|
-- | 41.22 | -- | 35.79 | -- |
|
Non-Current Liabilities
|
58.01 | 270.89 | 13.80 | 211.94 | 136.84 |
|
Current Liabilities
|
258.94 | 1,257.70 | 107.11 | 970.57 | 449.68 |
|
Total Liabilities
|
460.12 | 3,345.48 | 778.30 | 2,529.32 | 4,819.21 |
Assets (₹ Cr)
| Mangalam Alloys | Technocraft Ind | Stylam | Goodluck India | Ramco | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Non-Current Assets
|
91.11 | 1,338.79 | 311.05 | 1,063.96 | 3,924.81 |
|
Current Assets
|
369.01 | 1,991.07 | 467.25 | 1,465.36 | 894.40 |
|
Total Assets
|
460.12 | 3,345.48 | 778.30 | 2,529.32 | 4,819.21 |
|
Total Debt*
|
178.01 | 845.77 | 36.07 | 881.56 | 255.70 |
|
Net Current Assets
|
110.07 | 733.37 | 360.14 | 494.78 | 444.72 |
|
Contingent Liabilities
|
3.57 | 772.57 | 35.93 | 290.75 | 344.85 |
Cashflow (₹ Cr)
| Mangalam Alloys | Technocraft Ind | Stylam | Goodluck India | Ramco | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cash From Operating Activities
|
1.13 | 276.29 | 107.44 | 158.26 | 133.18 |
|
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
|
-1.25 | -184.78 | -126.36 | -473.49 | -108.10 |
|
Cash from Financing Activities
|
0.88 | -44.89 | -3.92 | 212.11 | -10.68 |
|
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow
|
0.76 | 46.62 | -22.84 | -103.12 | 14.40 |
Ratios
Profitability Ratios
| Mangalam Alloys | Technocraft Ind | Stylam | Goodluck India | Ramco | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ROCE (%)
|
15.63 | 16.43 | 27.50 | 15.35 | 3.61 |
|
ROE (%)
|
9.61 | 15.26 | 20.42 | 13.78 | 2.26 |
|
ROA (%)
|
3.14 | 8.27 | 17.61 | 7.26 | 1.99 |
|
EBIT Margin (%)
|
12.73 | 19.88 | 18.82 | 8.79 | 11.63 |
|
Net Margin (%)
|
3.07 | 9.75 | 11.80 | 4.17 | 5.54 |
|
Cash Profit Margin (%)
|
4.85 | 14.26 | 14.22 | 5.35 | 7.67 |
Growth Ratios
| Mangalam Alloys | Technocraft Ind | Stylam | Goodluck India | Ramco | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Revenue Growth (%)
|
41.67 | 18.97 | 12.14 | 11.66 | 11.51 |
|
EBIT Growth (%)
|
56.90 | 5.66 | 1.67 | 17.26 | 14.19 |
|
Net Profit Growth (%)
|
16.44 | -6.00 | -5.11 | 25.22 | 28.34 |
|
EPS Growth (%)
|
16.44 | -1.80 | -4.90 | 21.26 | 71.15 |
|
Book Value Growth (%)
|
6.29 | 5.81 | 22.58 | 18.39 | 4.21 |
Valuation Ratios
| Mangalam Alloys | Technocraft Ind | Stylam | Goodluck India | Ramco | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Price / Earnings
|
4.93 | 23.22 | 22.89 | 13.90 | 10.87 |
|
Price / Book Value
|
0.46 | 3.36 | 4.25 | 1.76 | 0.46 |
|
Dividend Yield (%)
|
0.00 | 0.76 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 0.44 |
|
EV/EBITDA
|
4.37 | 12.83 | 14.41 | 9.03 | 10.89 |
|
Market Cap (₹ Cr)
|
65.80 | 5,948.56 | 2,795.62 | 2,291.08 | 1,966.51 |
Solvency Ratios
| Mangalam Alloys | Technocraft Ind | Stylam | Goodluck India | Ramco | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debt to Equity
|
1.24 | 0.48 | 0.05 | 0.68 | 0.06 |
|
Short term debt to equity ratio
|
0.85 | 0.36 | 0.05 | 0.51 | 0.03 |
|
Current Ratio
|
1.43 | 1.58 | 4.36 | 1.51 | 1.99 |
|
Quick Ratio
|
0.69 | 0.99 | 2.63 | 0.86 | 0.64 |
|
Interest Coverage
|
1.80 | 7.44 | 40.41 | 3.75 | 9.36 |
Operating Efficiency Ratios
| Mangalam Alloys | Technocraft Ind | Stylam | Goodluck India | Ramco | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debtors to sales (%)
|
25.96 | 20.74 | 19.89 | 12.85 | 5.97 |
|
Asset Turnover
|
1.01 | 0.82 | 1.48 | 1.73 | 0.36 |
|
Receivable days
|
84.97 | 69.67 | 64.97 | 39.73 | 18.31 |
|
Inventory Days
|
141.91 | 102.22 | 58.82 | 57.36 | 131.44 |
|
Payable days
|
120.29 | 31.43 | 27.61 | 16.20 | 14.05 |
|
Cash Conversion Cycle
|
106.59 | 140.47 | 96.18 | 80.90 | 135.70 |