Arena Fortify Acquisition Corp (AFAC) Peer Comparison
$10.27
$0.00 (0.00%)As on 16-Dec-2022 09:30EDT
Market cap
$221 Mln
Revenue (TTM)
$0 Mln
P/E Ratio
7.3
P/B Ratio
0
Div. Yield
0 %
| Arena Fortify Acquisition Corp (AFAC) | Sandbridge X2 Corp. Class A (SBII) | The Musiccquisition Corporation Class A (TMAC) | |
|---|---|---|---|
Market cap ($ Mln) |
221 | 301 | 290 |
Revenue ($ Mln) |
-- | -- | -- |
Net Profit ($ Mln) |
10.50 | 8.41 | 13.10 |
Net Margin (%) |
152.41 | 106.54 | -- |
RoE (%) |
-- | -- | -- |
Price to Earnings |
7.32 | 34.83 | 22.44 |
Price-To-Book |
-- | 1.31 | 1.31 |
Income Statement ($ Mln)
| Arena Fortify Acquisition Corp (AFAC) | Sandbridge X2 Corp. Class A (SBII) | The Musiccquisition Corporation Class A (TMAC) | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Operating Revenue
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Cost of Revenue
|
0.00 | 1.03 | 1.56 |
|
Gross Profit
|
-- | -- | -1.15 |
|
Operating Expenses
|
1.21 | 1.87 | -15.01 |
|
Operating Profit (EBIT)
|
-1.37 | -1.87 | -2.19 |
|
Other Income
|
6.89 | 7.89 | 0.00 |
|
Profit before Tax
|
10.66 | 8.64 | 7.13 |
|
Provision for Tax
|
0.17 | 0.23 | 0.21 |
|
Profit after Tax (Net Income)
|
10.50 | 8.41 | 13.10 |
|
Minority Interest
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Consolidated Profit
|
18.38 | 8.41 | 13.25 |
Liabilities ($ Mln)
| Arena Fortify Acquisition Corp (AFAC) | Sandbridge X2 Corp. Class A (SBII) | The Musiccquisition Corporation Class A (TMAC) | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Shareholder's Funds
|
-4.77 | -10.15 | -9.04 |
|
Minority Interest
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Non-Current Liabilities
|
4.72 | 8.83 | 8.77 |
|
Current Liabilities
|
1.20 | 2.38 | 0.78 |
|
Total Liabilities
|
0.18 | 239.19 | 230.81 |
Assets ($ Mln)
| Arena Fortify Acquisition Corp (AFAC) | Sandbridge X2 Corp. Class A (SBII) | The Musiccquisition Corporation Class A (TMAC) | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Non-Current Assets
|
176.85 | 239.61 | 231.07 |
|
Current Assets
|
0.72 | 0.41 | 0.27 |
|
Total Assets
|
0.00 | 239.19 | 0.81 |
|
Total Debt*
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Net Current Assets
|
-0.49 | -1.97 | 0.00 |
Cashflow ($ Mln)
| Arena Fortify Acquisition Corp (AFAC) | Sandbridge X2 Corp. Class A (SBII) | The Musiccquisition Corporation Class A (TMAC) | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Cash From Operating Activities
|
-0.34 | -1.20 | -1.20 |
|
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
|
-191.95 | -238.18 | -230.00 |
|
Cash from Financing Activities
|
176.98 | 239.96 | 231.52 |
|
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow
|
-- | -- | 0.32 |
Ratios
Profitability Ratios
| Arena Fortify Acquisition Corp (AFAC) | Sandbridge X2 Corp. Class A (SBII) | The Musiccquisition Corporation Class A (TMAC) | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
ROCE (%)
|
-- | -- | -40.40 |
|
ROE (%)
|
-- | -- | -40.40 |
|
ROA (%)
|
11.63 | 3.48 | 5.65 |
|
EBIT Margin (%)
|
-- | -- | -- |
|
Net Margin (%)
|
152.41 | 106.54 | -- |
|
Cash Profit Margin (%)
|
-- | -- | -- |
Growth Ratios
| Arena Fortify Acquisition Corp (AFAC) | Sandbridge X2 Corp. Class A (SBII) | The Musiccquisition Corporation Class A (TMAC) | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Revenue Growth (%)
|
-- | -- | -- |
|
EBIT Growth (%)
|
-- | -- | -- |
|
Net Profit Growth (%)
|
-- | -- | 477,295.87 |
|
EPS Growth (%)
|
-- | -- | -- |
|
Book Value Growth (%)
|
-- | -104.61 | -- |
Valuation Ratios
| Arena Fortify Acquisition Corp (AFAC) | Sandbridge X2 Corp. Class A (SBII) | The Musiccquisition Corporation Class A (TMAC) | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Price / Earnings
|
-- | 77.96 | -- |
|
Price / Book Value
|
-- | 0.26 | -- |
|
Dividend Yield (%)
|
-- | -- | -- |
|
EV/EBITDA
|
-- | -9.47 | -- |
|
Market Cap ($ Cr)
|
-- | -- | -- |
Solvency Ratios
| Arena Fortify Acquisition Corp (AFAC) | Sandbridge X2 Corp. Class A (SBII) | The Musiccquisition Corporation Class A (TMAC) | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Debt to Equity
|
-0.72 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Short term debt to equity ratio
|
0.00 | 0.00 | -0.04 |
|
Current Ratio
|
0.60 | 0.17 | 0.34 |
|
Quick Ratio
|
0.60 | 0.17 | 0.34 |
|
Interest Coverage
|
561,247.37 | -6.61 | -- |
Operating Efficiency Ratios
| Arena Fortify Acquisition Corp (AFAC) | Sandbridge X2 Corp. Class A (SBII) | The Musiccquisition Corporation Class A (TMAC) | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Debtors to sales (%)
|
-- | -- | -- |
|
Asset Turnover
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Receivable days
|
-- | -- | -- |
|
Inventory Days
|
-- | -- | -- |
|
Payable days
|
-- | -- | 91.32 |
|
Cash Conversion Cycle
|
-- | -- | -- |