Graf Acquisition Corp. IV (GFOR) Peer Comparison
$8.30
As on 29-Sep-2023 19:00EDT
Market cap
$87 Mln
Revenue (TTM)
$0 Mln
P/E Ratio
--
P/B Ratio
1.3
Div. Yield
0 %
| Graf Acquisition Corp. IV (GFOR) | TLGcquisition One Corp. Class A (TLGA) | FAST Acquisition II Corp (FZT) | First Light Acquisition Group Inc (FLAG) | Pivotal Investment Corp III (PICC) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market cap ($ Mln) |
87 | 78 | 99 | 79 | 89 |
Revenue ($ Mln) |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Net Profit ($ Mln) |
-3.59 | 0.92 | -4.85 | -8.59 | 3.57 |
Net Margin (%) |
-82.65 | 457.61 | -- | -526.21 | 112.52 |
RoE (%) |
-3.21 | 1.42 | -3.74 | -25.07 | 39.66 |
Price to Earnings |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Price-To-Book |
1.26 | 1.32 | 1.33 | -- | 1.30 |
Income Statement ($ Mln)
| Graf Acquisition Corp. IV (GFOR) | TLGcquisition One Corp. Class A (TLGA) | FAST Acquisition II Corp (FZT) | First Light Acquisition Group Inc (FLAG) | Pivotal Investment Corp III (PICC) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Operating Revenue
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Cost of Revenue
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.26 | 1.94 |
|
Gross Profit
|
-- | -- | -- | -4.67 | -1.43 |
|
Operating Expenses
|
4.67 | 7.46 | 4.09 | 7.30 | 0.72 |
|
Operating Profit (EBIT)
|
-4.67 | -7.53 | -4.09 | -7.30 | 12.91 |
|
Other Income
|
4.34 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 1.63 | 3.17 |
|
Profit before Tax
|
-2.44 | 2.41 | -3.70 | -8.10 | 4.34 |
|
Provision for Tax
|
1.14 | 0.73 | 1.16 | 0.49 | 0.77 |
|
Profit after Tax (Net Income)
|
-3.59 | 0.92 | -4.85 | -8.59 | 3.57 |
|
Minority Interest
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Consolidated Profit
|
-0.56 | -6.31 | -4.85 | -1.73 | 2.34 |
Liabilities ($ Mln)
| Graf Acquisition Corp. IV (GFOR) | TLGcquisition One Corp. Class A (TLGA) | FAST Acquisition II Corp (FZT) | First Light Acquisition Group Inc (FLAG) | Pivotal Investment Corp III (PICC) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Shareholder's Funds
|
54.26 | 70.96 | 52.48 | 31.24 | 8.89 |
|
Minority Interest
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Non-Current Liabilities
|
3.05 | 0.80 | 14.68 | 4.58 | 9.79 |
|
Current Liabilities
|
6.30 | 13.56 | 7.99 | 8.18 | 2.25 |
|
Total Liabilities
|
174.37 | 81.07 | 225.28 | 42.85 | 279.03 |
Assets ($ Mln)
| Graf Acquisition Corp. IV (GFOR) | TLGcquisition One Corp. Class A (TLGA) | FAST Acquisition II Corp (FZT) | First Light Acquisition Group Inc (FLAG) | Pivotal Investment Corp III (PICC) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Non-Current Assets
|
63.53 | 85.10 | 74.68 | 43.21 | 20.86 |
|
Current Assets
|
0.08 | 0.22 | 0.48 | 0.80 | 0.07 |
|
Total Assets
|
174.37 | 81.07 | 225.28 | 42.85 | 279.03 |
|
Total Debt*
|
0.42 | 0.00 | 2.26 | 1.49 | 0.00 |
|
Net Current Assets
|
-6.23 | 0.00 | -7.51 | -7.39 | -2.18 |
Cashflow ($ Mln)
| Graf Acquisition Corp. IV (GFOR) | TLGcquisition One Corp. Class A (TLGA) | FAST Acquisition II Corp (FZT) | First Light Acquisition Group Inc (FLAG) | Pivotal Investment Corp III (PICC) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cash From Operating Activities
|
-1.57 | -2.53 | -2.03 | 0.10 | -1.32 |
|
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
|
-- | 324.76 | 0.90 | -- | -- |
|
Cash from Financing Activities
|
-0.09 | -322.26 | 1.10 | -188.75 | 0.00 |
|
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow
|
-- | -0.03 | -- | -- | -- |
Ratios
Profitability Ratios
| Graf Acquisition Corp. IV (GFOR) | TLGcquisition One Corp. Class A (TLGA) | FAST Acquisition II Corp (FZT) | First Light Acquisition Group Inc (FLAG) | Pivotal Investment Corp III (PICC) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ROCE (%)
|
2.76 | 4.82 | 0.28 | 2.78 | 9.99 |
|
ROE (%)
|
-3.21 | 1.42 | -3.74 | -25.07 | 39.66 |
|
ROA (%)
|
-2.91 | 0.37 | -3.15 | -6.06 | 2.36 |
|
EBIT Margin (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
|
Net Margin (%)
|
-82.65 | 457.61 | -- | -526.21 | 112.52 |
|
Cash Profit Margin (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Growth Ratios
| Graf Acquisition Corp. IV (GFOR) | TLGcquisition One Corp. Class A (TLGA) | FAST Acquisition II Corp (FZT) | First Light Acquisition Group Inc (FLAG) | Pivotal Investment Corp III (PICC) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Revenue Growth (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
|
EBIT Growth (%)
|
6.83 | 26.52 | -431.49 | 41.40 | 2,744.60 |
|
Net Profit Growth (%)
|
-124.51 | -95.96 | -134.12 | -154.40 | -8.94 |
|
EPS Growth (%)
|
-- | -- | -134.12 | -239.66 | 39.66 |
|
Book Value Growth (%)
|
-- | -- | -75.26 | -29.29 | -86.95 |
Valuation Ratios
| Graf Acquisition Corp. IV (GFOR) | TLGcquisition One Corp. Class A (TLGA) | FAST Acquisition II Corp (FZT) | First Light Acquisition Group Inc (FLAG) | Pivotal Investment Corp III (PICC) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Price / Earnings
|
-- | -- | 101.93 | 50.92 | 21.32 |
|
Price / Book Value
|
-- | -- | 0.29 | 4.83 | 33.45 |
|
Dividend Yield (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
|
EV/EBITDA
|
0.06 | 3.90 | -6.53 | -13.69 | -21.51 |
|
Market Cap ($ Cr)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Solvency Ratios
| Graf Acquisition Corp. IV (GFOR) | TLGcquisition One Corp. Class A (TLGA) | FAST Acquisition II Corp (FZT) | First Light Acquisition Group Inc (FLAG) | Pivotal Investment Corp III (PICC) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debt to Equity
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Short term debt to equity ratio
|
0.01 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
|
Current Ratio
|
0.01 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.03 |
|
Quick Ratio
|
0.01 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.03 |
|
Interest Coverage
|
0.54 | 1.15 | 0.56 | -2.50 | 1.28 |
Operating Efficiency Ratios
| Graf Acquisition Corp. IV (GFOR) | TLGcquisition One Corp. Class A (TLGA) | FAST Acquisition II Corp (FZT) | First Light Acquisition Group Inc (FLAG) | Pivotal Investment Corp III (PICC) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debtors to sales (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
|
Asset Turnover
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Receivable days
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
|
Inventory Days
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
|
Payable days
|
-- | -- | -- | 4.49 | 459.45 |
|
Cash Conversion Cycle
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |