Market cap
$402 Mln
Revenue (TTM)
$0 Mln
P/E Ratio
--
P/B Ratio
1.7
Div. Yield
0 %
Stock Range
Today’s Range
52 Week Range
Liquidity
Fundamentals
-
Net Profit (TTM)
$-127 Mln
-
ROE
-1.1 %
-
ROCE
-- %
-
Industry P/E
--
-
EV/EBITDA
-0.7
-
Debt to Equity
0
-
Book Value
$--
-
EPS
$-1.5
-
Face value
--
-
Shares outstanding
48,022,600
10 Years Aggregate
CFO
$-183.51 Mln
EBITDA
$-179.46 Mln
Net Profit
$-198.14 Mln
Performance
|
Company
|
YTD
|
1 Month
|
3 Months
|
1 Year
|
3 Years
|
5 Years
|
10 Years
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Concert Pharmaceuticals (CNCE)
| 43.3 | 0.0 | 75.8 | 190.6 | -3.8 | -17.5 | -- |
|
BSE Sensex*
| -10.1 | -2.5 | 2.0 | -5.0 | 5.2 | 5.7 | 10.3 |
|
Company
|
2022
|
2021
|
2020
|
2019
|
2018
|
2017
|
2016
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Concert Pharmaceuticals (CNCE)
| 85.4 | -75.1 | 37.0 | -26.5 | -51.3 | 151.4 | -45.8 |
|
BSE Sensex
| 4.4 | 22.0 | 15.8 | 14.4 | 5.9 | 27.9 | 1.9 |
|
BSE Sensex
| 4.4 | 22.0 | 15.8 | 14.4 | 5.9 | 27.9 | 1.9 |
Essential Checks
View DetailsIs there a threat to the company's solvency?
Can creative accounting be detected through the financial numbers?
How did the company perform in the last one year?
Financials
View DetailsKey Ratios
View Details
5Y Avg -- 3Y Avg -- TTM --
P/E Ratio
--
--Min --Median --Max
P/B Ratio
--
--Min --Median --Max
Earnings Yield (%)
--
Earnings Yield (%) = EBIT / Enterprise value
PEG Ratio
--
Price = Price / Earnings to growth ratio
Peers
View DetailsCompany |
Price ($) | Market Cap ($ Mln) | Revenue (TTM) | Net Profit (TTM) | OPM (%) | ROE (%) | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Concert Pharmaceuticals (CNCE)
|
8.4 | 402.0 | 0.1 | -67.6 | -119,465.3 | -64.4 | -- | 1.7 |
| 13.6 | 850.9 | 0.0 | -175.9 | -- | -106.8 | -- | 5.7 | |
| 12.0 | 2,151.8 | 549.1 | 17.9 | -6.3 | 1.4 | 123.8 | 1.7 | |
| 4.9 | 1,111.4 | 4.5 | -340.2 | -518.6 | 501.4 | -- | 2.1 | |
| 12.8 | 587.5 | 0.0 | -29.0 | 0.0 | -20.4 | -- | 2.0 | |
| 17.3 | 2,261.9 | 120.3 | -57.5 | -108.2 | -9.9 | -- | 4.1 | |
| 11.2 | 828.1 | 366.5 | 9.3 | 8.3 | 3.4 | 83.6 | 3.1 | |
| 3.7 | 654.8 | 4.1 | -187.9 | -4,613.1 | -233.9 | -- | 0.3 | |
| 14.8 | 834.1 | 0.6 | -60.0 | -9,892.6 | -119 | -- | 21.8 | |
| 26.5 | 2,927.9 | 449.6 | -188.2 | -41.1 | -28.5 | -- | 5.0 |
Shareholding Pattern
View DetailsAbout Concert Pharmaceuticals (CNCE)
Concert Pharmaceuticals, Inc. operates as a clinical stage biopharmaceutical company that develops novel small molecule drugs for the treatment of autoimmune diseases. The company's lead product candidate is CTP-543, which is in Phase III clinical... trial for the treatment of alopecia areata, a serious autoimmune dermatological condition. It has strategic collaborations with Avanir Pharmaceuticals, Inc.; Jazz Pharmaceuticals, Inc.; Cipla Technologies; and Processa Pharmaceuticals. The company was incorporated in 2006 and is headquartered in Lexington, Massachusetts. As of March 6, 2023, Concert Pharmaceuticals, Inc. operates as a subsidiary of Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited. Read more
-
Co-Founder & Independent Chairman
Mr. Richard H. Aldrich M.B.A., Mba
-
Co-Founder & Independent Chairman
Mr. Richard H. Aldrich M.B.A., Mba
-
Headquarters
Lexington, MA
-
Website
FAQs for Concert Pharmaceuticals (CNCE)
What is the current share price of Concert Pharmaceuticals Inc (CNCE) Today?
The share price of Concert Pharmaceuticals Inc (CNCE) is $8.37 (NASDAQ) as of 06-Mar-2023 09:30 EDT. Concert Pharmaceuticals Inc (CNCE) has given a return of -3.79% in the last 3 years.
What is the current PB & PE ratio of Concert Pharmaceuticals Inc (CNCE)?
Since, TTM earnings of Concert Pharmaceuticals Inc (CNCE) is negative, P/E ratio is not available.
The P/B ratio of Concert Pharmaceuticals Inc (CNCE) is 1.67 times as on 06-Mar-2023, a 66 discount to its peers’ median range of 4.96 times.
PE & PB ratio at the end of financial year.
| Year | P/E Ratio | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|
2021 |
-1,337.90 |
0.95 |
2020 |
-5.24 |
2.99 |
2019 |
-2.83 |
2.18 |
2018 |
-5.15 |
1.72 |
2017 |
6.22 |
3.03 |
What is the 52 Week High and Low of Concert Pharmaceuticals Inc (CNCE)?
The 52-week high and low of Concert Pharmaceuticals Inc (CNCE) are Rs -- and Rs -- as of 03-Sep-2026.
What is the market cap of Concert Pharmaceuticals Inc (CNCE)?
Concert Pharmaceuticals Inc (CNCE) has a market capitalisation of $ 402 Mln as on 06-Mar-2023. As per SEBI classification, it is a company.
Should I invest in Concert Pharmaceuticals Inc (CNCE)?
Before investing in Concert Pharmaceuticals Inc (CNCE), assess your goals, risk tolerance, and if the company aligns with your long-term plan. Carefully review its business model, financials, and valuation. Avoid making decisions based on tips or short-term trends.