Reliable Data IPO
ListedReliable Data IPO Details
-
Bidding Date
27-Sep-2017 to
03-Oct-2017 -
Issue Size
₹14.82 Cr
-
Price Band
--
-
Allotment date
--
-
Listing date
11-Oct-2017
-
Lot size
--
-
No. of shares
--
-
Fresh issue/OFS
-- / --
About Reliable Data Company
No data found. Please visit the stock details page to know more about the company.
Subscription Status
-
Category
Status
-
QIBs
--
-
NIIs
--
-
Retail
--
-
Others
--
-
Total
--
FAQs for Reliable Data IPO.
What is the issue size of Reliable Data IPO?
The issue size of Reliable Data is ₹14.82 Cr.
What is the industry of Reliable Data?
Reliable Data falls into Software & IT Services industry.
What are the open and close dates for the Reliable Data IPO?
The open and close dates for the Reliable Data are 27-Sep-2017 & 03-Oct-2017.
What is the listing date of Reliable Data IPO?
The listing date of Reliable Data IPO is 11-Oct-2017.
What is the purpose for the Reliable Data IPO?
The purpose of this IPO is to raise fresh capital.
What are the key financials for the Reliable Data IPO?
Key financial of the Reliable Data are:
| Reliable Data | FY-17 | FY-16 | FY-15 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (₹ Cr) | 33.04 | 26.19 | 24.28 |
| EBIT (₹ Cr) | 3.51 | 2.36 | 3.06 |
| Proft after Tax (₹ Cr) | 1.73 | 1.29 | 1.72 |
| Debt (₹ Cr) | 8.72 | 7.92 | 6.21 |
| Net Worth (₹ Cr) | 11.44 | 9.17 | 7.92 |
| RoE (%) | 15.15 | 14.09 | 21.77 |