Market cap
₹15 Cr
Revenue (TTM)
₹0 Cr
P/E Ratio
13.4
P/B Ratio
4.2
Div. Yield
0 %
| Mayur Leather | Metro Brands | Relaxo Footwears | Bata India | Campus Activewear | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market cap (₹ Cr) |
15 | 25,050 | 8,903 | 8,771 | 6,902 |
Revenue (₹ Cr) |
-- | 2,956 | 2,753 | 3,553 | 1,816 |
Net Profit (₹ Cr) |
1.11 | 411.28 | 185.31 | 146.19 | 154.03 |
Net Margin (%) |
114.30 | 13.45 | 6.62 | 4.02 | 8.37 |
RoE (%) |
15.58 | 21.33 | 8.59 | 11.17 | 18.12 |
Price to Earnings |
13.37 | 61.63 | 48.05 | 60.00 | 44.81 |
Price-To-Book |
4.21 | 12.17 | 3.94 | 5.28 | 7.46 |
Income Statement (₹ Cr)
| Mayur Leather | Metro Brands | Relaxo Footwears | Bata India | Campus Activewear | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Operating Revenue
|
0.00 | 2,955.75 | 2,752.72 | 3,552.59 | 1,816.05 |
|
Total Income
|
0.97 | 3,057.70 | 2,800.56 | 3,632.84 | 1,840.79 |
|
Total Expenditure
|
0.40 | 2,067.56 | 2,369.96 | 2,840.90 | 1,518.76 |
|
EBITDA
|
-0.40 | 888.19 | 382.76 | 711.69 | 297.29 |
|
Depreciation
|
0.11 | 327.14 | 157.76 | 417.37 | 90.79 |
|
EBIT
|
-0.51 | 561.05 | 225.00 | 294.32 | 206.50 |
|
Interest
|
0.03 | 116.88 | 22.21 | 132.45 | 24.16 |
|
Other Income
|
0.97 | 101.95 | 47.84 | 80.26 | 24.74 |
|
Exceptional Items
|
0.68 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -44.25 | 0.00 |
|
Profit before Tax
|
1.11 | 546.12 | 250.63 | 197.87 | 207.08 |
|
Provision for Tax
|
0.00 | 134.84 | 65.32 | 51.68 | 53.05 |
|
Profit after Tax
|
1.11 | 411.28 | 185.31 | 146.19 | 154.03 |
Liabilities (₹ Cr)
| Mayur Leather | Metro Brands | Relaxo Footwears | Bata India | Campus Activewear | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Shareholder's Funds
|
3.08 | 1,993.15 | 2,206.36 | 1,595.60 | 906.25 |
|
Minority Interest
|
0.00 | -5.90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Non-Current Liabilities
|
7.44 | 1,355.60 | 229.95 | 1,222.91 | 189.46 |
|
Current Liabilities
|
3.78 | 633.00 | 512.63 | 959.94 | 371.48 |
|
Total Liabilities
|
12.63 | 3,334.45 | 2,762.47 | 3,934.14 | 1,348.05 |
Assets (₹ Cr)
| Mayur Leather | Metro Brands | Relaxo Footwears | Bata India | Campus Activewear | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Non-Current Assets
|
5.12 | 682.46 | 1,319.34 | 682.76 | 319.94 |
|
Current Assets
|
3.77 | 1,829.27 | 1,193.52 | 1,651.82 | 879.34 |
|
Total Assets
|
12.63 | 3,334.45 | 2,762.47 | 3,934.14 | 1,348.05 |
|
Total Debt*
|
3.93 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Net Current Assets
|
-0.01 | 1,196.27 | 680.89 | 691.88 | 507.86 |
|
Contingent Liabilities
|
0.23 | 6.08 | 164.66 | 23.79 | 55.16 |
Cashflow (₹ Cr)
| Mayur Leather | Metro Brands | Relaxo Footwears | Bata India | Campus Activewear | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cash From Operating Activities
|
-0.75 | 697.53 | 406.01 | 737.82 | 235.21 |
|
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
|
0.75 | 122.39 | -262.03 | 53.05 | -154.58 |
|
Cash from Financing Activities
|
-0.01 | -773.00 | -161.96 | -638.05 | -84.69 |
|
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow
|
-0.01 | 46.92 | -17.98 | 152.83 | -4.06 |
Ratios
Profitability Ratios
| Mayur Leather | Metro Brands | Relaxo Footwears | Bata India | Campus Activewear | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ROCE (%)
|
2.95 | 33.25 | 12.31 | 36.57 | 25.51 |
|
ROE (%)
|
15.58 | 21.33 | 8.59 | 11.17 | 18.12 |
|
ROA (%)
|
15.94 | 11.19 | 6.49 | 3.85 | 11.11 |
|
EBIT Margin (%)
|
-- | 18.98 | 8.17 | 8.28 | 11.37 |
|
Net Margin (%)
|
114.30 | 13.45 | 6.62 | 4.02 | 8.37 |
|
Cash Profit Margin (%)
|
-- | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Growth Ratios
| Mayur Leather | Metro Brands | Relaxo Footwears | Bata India | Campus Activewear | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Revenue Growth (%)
|
-100.00 | 15.48 | 2.11 | 1.91 | 13.71 |
|
EBIT Growth (%)
|
67.24 | 11.30 | 0.64 | -18.14 | 27.71 |
|
Net Profit Growth (%)
|
103.42 | 14.66 | 5.98 | -29.92 | 30.53 |
|
EPS Growth (%)
|
714.41 | 13.59 | 5.98 | -20.88 | 30.46 |
|
Book Value Growth (%)
|
-3.81 | -8.65 | 5.16 | 3.15 | 15.88 |
Valuation Ratios
| Mayur Leather | Metro Brands | Relaxo Footwears | Bata India | Campus Activewear | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Price / Earnings
|
34.50 | 61.61 | 48.05 | 50.31 | 44.79 |
|
Price / Book Value
|
4.21 | 12.17 | 3.94 | 5.28 | 7.46 |
|
Dividend Yield (%)
|
0.00 | 0.65 | 0.98 | 1.31 | 0.66 |
|
EV/EBITDA
|
-46.40 | 27.42 | 22.71 | 11.58 | 23.33 |
|
Market Cap (₹ Cr)
|
-- | 27,557.47 | 10,126.56 | 15,672.67 | 7,036.42 |
Solvency Ratios
| Mayur Leather | Metro Brands | Relaxo Footwears | Bata India | Campus Activewear | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debt to Equity
|
1.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Short term debt to equity ratio
|
0.27 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
|
Current Ratio
|
1.00 | 2.89 | 2.33 | 1.72 | 2.37 |
|
Quick Ratio
|
0.82 | 1.54 | 1.24 | 0.98 | 1.16 |
|
Interest Coverage
|
43.73 | 5.67 | 12.28 | 2.49 | 9.57 |
Operating Efficiency Ratios
| Mayur Leather | Metro Brands | Relaxo Footwears | Bata India | Campus Activewear | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debtors to sales (%)
|
-- | 3.38 | 10.86 | 5.18 | 8.41 |
|
Asset Turnover
|
0.00 | 0.80 | 0.96 | 0.93 | 1.31 |
|
Receivable days
|
-- | 10.33 | 40.93 | 10.04 | 28.22 |
|
Inventory Days
|
-- | 83.39 | 70.67 | 91.24 | 82.24 |
|
Payable days
|
-- | 83.06 | 71.73 | 78.56 | 125.07 |
|
Cash Conversion Cycle
|
-- | 10.66 | 39.87 | 22.72 | -14.60 |