Indo Count Industries Ltd.

NSE: ICIL | BSE: 521016

₹489.85

up-down-arrow ₹-11.25 (-2.25%)

As on 06-Nov-2026IST

Market cap

info icon

₹9,665 Cr

Revenue (TTM)

info icon

₹5,000 Cr

P/E Ratio

info icon

39.7

P/B Ratio

info icon

3.8

Div. Yield

info icon

0.3 %

Value Research Rating

Quality Score fund-quick-summary-circle

Quality Score5/10

Growth Score fund-quick-summary-circle

Growth Score7/10

Valuation Score fund-quick-summary-circle

Valuation Score4/10

Momentum Score fund-quick-summary-circle

Momentum Score10/10

Indo Count Share Price

Compare

High: Low: Return:

High: Low: Return:

Max: Min: Median:

Max: Min: Median:

loading...
loading...
loading...
loading...
loading...
loading...
loading...
loading...

Stock Range

Today’s Range

Low: 479.10 High: 504.00

52 Week Range

Low: 216.90 High: 536.00

Liquidityliquidity High

Low Moderate High

Fundamentals

  • Net Profit (TTM)Net Profit (TTM) information

    ₹244 Cr

  • ROEROE information

    5.5 %

  • ROCEROCE information

    8.7 %

  • Industry P/EIndustry P/E information

    40.82

  • EV/EBITDAEV/EBITDA information

    16.3

  • Debt to EquityDebt to Equity information

    0.5

  • Book ValueBook Value information

    ₹128.7

  • EPSEPS information

    ₹12.3

  • Face valueFace value information

    2

  • Shares outstandingShares outstanding information

    198,054,340

10 Years Aggregate

CFO

₹2,423.49 Cr

EBITDA

₹3,572.36 Cr

Net Profit

₹2,091.60 Cr

Performance

Company
YTD
1 Month
3 Months
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years
Indo Count
73.5 9.8 17.0 74.7 20.1 14.6 12.4
BSE Consumer Durables
4.4 6.0 -5.5 2.1 10.9 6.8 17.4
As on 06-Nov-2026
Company
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
Indo Count
-17.6 9.1 128.8 -46.2 71.4 181.4 -17.1
BSE Small Cap
-6.6 29.0 47.5 -1.8 62.8 32.1 -6.8
BSE Consumer Durables
-6.9 28.6 25.9 -11.3 47.3 21.5 20.9

Essential Checks

View Details

Is there a threat to the company's solvency?

Can creative accounting be detected through the financial numbers?

How did the company perform in the last one year?

Financials

View Details
loading...

*All values are in (₹ Cr)

loading...

*All values are in (₹ Cr)

loading...

*All values are in (₹ Cr)

Key Ratios

View Details
loading...

loading...

loading...

5Y Avg -- 3Y Avg -- TTM --

loading...

P/E Ratio

--

--Min --Median --Max

loading...

P/B Ratio

--

--Min --Median --Max

loading...

Earnings Yield (%)

--

Earnings Yield (%) = EBIT / Enterprise value

PEG Ratio

--

Price = Price / Earnings to growth ratio

loading...

loading...

loading...

Peers

View Details
Company
Price (₹) Market Cap (₹ Cr) Revenue (TTM) Net Profit (TTM) OPM (%) ROE (%) P/E P/B
Indo Count
489.9 9,665.1 5,000.1 243.7 7.6 9.9 39.7 3.8
8.4 4,180.7 3,912.1 -755.9 -4.0 -- -- -0.2
494.8 13,441.5 10,345.3 465.6 7.5 11.1 29.3 3.2
715.7 7,001.4 1,758.7 236.4 17.0 17.9 29.6 5.0
1,164.4 39,785.4 7,127.3 1,039.3 18.2 17.4 38.3 6.4
655.6 3,674.0 3,520.7 265.7 12.0 17.2 13.8 2.3
1,082.0 7,302.0 2,420.9 82.9 5.6 1.9 152 2.3
554.1 4,687.4 5,386.6 101.9 5.2 5.3 46 2.4
240.6 7,565.3 4,079.3 779.7 -9.1 9.6 10.3 1.0
23.9 12,159.0 6,713.3 468.0 10.3 10 25.3 2.5

Shareholding Pattern

View Details
loading...

News & Analysis

All News

No Review & Analysis are available.

About Indo Count

Indo Count Industries Limited manufactures and sells home textile products in India and internationally. The company offers bed sheets; fashion bedding products, such as matching and complementary sheets, comforters, duvet covers, quilts, pillows,...  shams, and skirts; utility bedding products comprising mattress pads, down alt comforters, filled pillows, and protectors; institutional bedding products, which include euro-shams, and bedding products, such as flat sheets, printed bed sheets, fitted sheets, and bed skirts/valances. It sells its products under the Pure Earth, Boutique Living, Heirlooms of India, The Pure Collection, Atlas, Linen Closet, and Simply-put brands. The company sells its products through multi brand outlets, large format stores, and e-commerce platforms, as well as showrooms. Indo Count Industries Limited was incorporated in 1988 and is based in Mumbai, India. 

  • Incorporated

    1988

  • Chairman

    Anil Kumar Jain

  • Managing Director

    --

  • Group

    KT

  • Headquarters

    Kolhapur Dist, Maharashtra

  • Website

    www.indocount.com

FAQs for Indo Count

The share price of Indo Count Industries Ltd is ₹489.85 (NSE) and ₹488.90 (BSE) as of 06-Nov-2026 IST. Indo Count Industries Ltd has given a return of 20.12% in the last 3 years.

The P/E ratio of Indo Count Industries Ltd is 39.65 times as on 06-Nov-2026, a 3 discount to its peers’ median range of 40.82 times.
The P/B ratio of Indo Count Industries Ltd is 3.79 times as on 06-Nov-2026, a 3 discount to its peers’ median range of 3.90 times.


PE & PB ratio at the end of financial year.


Year P/E Ratio P/B Ratio
2026
39.06
2.10
2025
20.13
2.21
2024
20.69
3.35
2023
8.01
1.24
2022
8.76
1.98

The 52-week high and low of Indo Count Industries Ltd are Rs 536.00 and Rs 216.90 as of 06-Nov-2026.

Indo Count Industries Ltd has a market capitalisation of ₹ 9,665 Cr as on 06-Nov-2026. As per SEBI classification, it is a Small Cap company.

Before investing in Indo Count Industries Ltd, assess your goals, risk tolerance, and if the company aligns with your long-term plan. Carefully review its business model, financials, and valuation. Avoid making decisions based on tips or short-term trends.

For guidance, explore our expert-curated portfolios and Stock recommendations with Value Research Stock Advisor.
Want to explore on your own? Click here to see how this stock scores on quality, growth, valuation, and momentum.

loading...

Informed fund ideas, better judgment. Every month. Mutual Fund Insight, every month since October 2002.

Take charge. Know more. Keep more. Mutual Fund Insight helps you do all three — every month