Ahmedabad Steelcraft Peer Comparison
BSE: 522273
₹137.10
As on 05-Nov-2026 09:42IST
Market cap
₹217 Cr
Revenue (TTM)
₹217 Cr
P/E Ratio
13
P/B Ratio
1.6
Div. Yield
0 %
| Ahmedabad Steelcraft | Technocraft Ind | Goodluck India | Stylam | Ramco | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market cap (₹ Cr) |
217 | 6,166 | 5,412 | 4,955 | 2,669 |
Revenue (₹ Cr) |
217 | 2,931 | 4,776 | 1,221 | 1,870 |
Net Profit (₹ Cr) |
16.78 | 348.49 | 217.66 | 174.77 | 169.02 |
Net Margin (%) |
7.72 | 11.48 | 4.53 | 14.19 | 8.96 |
RoE (%) |
13.14 | 17.39 | 13.02 | 20.51 | 6.97 |
Price to Earnings |
12.95 | 18.16 | 25.69 | 28.35 | 8.16 |
Price-To-Book |
1.63 | 2.85 | 3.10 | 5.52 | 0.58 |
Income Statement (₹ Cr)
| Ahmedabad Steelcraft | Technocraft Ind | Goodluck India | Stylam | Ramco | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Operating Revenue
|
217.32 | 2,931.10 | 4,775.85 | 1,220.90 | 1,869.75 |
|
Total Income
|
217.32 | 3,034.57 | 4,802.36 | 1,231.49 | 1,885.75 |
|
Total Expenditure
|
194.33 | 2,397.36 | 4,310.54 | 983.69 | 1,600.48 |
|
EBITDA
|
23.00 | 533.74 | 465.31 | 237.21 | 269.27 |
|
Depreciation
|
0.53 | 123.62 | 79.50 | 20.53 | 37.60 |
|
EBIT
|
22.46 | 410.11 | 385.82 | 216.68 | 231.67 |
|
Interest
|
0.20 | 58.25 | 122.24 | -4.45 | 15.73 |
|
Other Income
|
0.00 | 103.47 | 26.51 | 10.59 | 16.00 |
|
Exceptional Items
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.87 |
|
Profit before Tax
|
22.27 | 455.34 | 290.09 | 231.73 | 248.81 |
|
Provision for Tax
|
5.49 | 106.85 | 72.43 | 56.96 | 79.79 |
|
Profit after Tax
|
16.78 | 348.49 | 217.66 | 174.77 | 169.02 |
Liabilities (₹ Cr)
| Ahmedabad Steelcraft | Technocraft Ind | Goodluck India | Stylam | Ramco | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Shareholder's Funds
|
131.66 | 2,022.24 | 1,744.38 | 897.29 | 4,521.99 |
|
Minority Interest
|
0.00 | -8.89 | -6.99 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Non-Current Liabilities
|
3.03 | 249.14 | 404.87 | 27.91 | 104.81 |
|
Current Liabilities
|
84.96 | 933.86 | 1,483.03 | 201.88 | 350.21 |
|
Total Liabilities
|
219.65 | 3,625.88 | 3,046.18 | 979.29 | 5,025.27 |
Assets (₹ Cr)
| Ahmedabad Steelcraft | Technocraft Ind | Goodluck India | Stylam | Ramco | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Non-Current Assets
|
4.19 | 1,307.76 | 1,440.55 | 499.12 | 4,058.52 |
|
Current Assets
|
213.48 | 1,902.41 | 2,322.33 | 605.71 | 894.04 |
|
Total Assets
|
219.65 | 3,625.88 | 3,046.18 | 979.29 | 5,025.27 |
|
Total Debt*
|
2.86 | 819.08 | 1,119.45 | 29.09 | 169.20 |
|
Net Current Assets
|
128.53 | 968.55 | 839.30 | 403.82 | 543.83 |
|
Contingent Liabilities
|
1.43 | 798.35 | 353.23 | 15.62 | 272.84 |
Cashflow (₹ Cr)
| Ahmedabad Steelcraft | Technocraft Ind | Goodluck India | Stylam | Ramco | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cash From Operating Activities
|
-21.79 | 243.48 | 200.24 | 177.41 | 200.97 |
|
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
|
-3.69 | -116.42 | -333.00 | -156.07 | -37.48 |
|
Cash from Financing Activities
|
25.38 | -130.68 | 131.96 | -3.45 | -113.66 |
|
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow
|
-0.10 | -3.62 | -0.80 | 17.90 | 49.83 |
Ratios
Profitability Ratios
| Ahmedabad Steelcraft | Technocraft Ind | Goodluck India | Stylam | Ramco | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ROCE (%)
|
22.30 | 16.35 | 14.64 | 27.05 | 4.75 |
|
ROE (%)
|
13.14 | 17.39 | 13.02 | 20.51 | 6.97 |
|
ROA (%)
|
9.74 | 11.16 | 6.65 | 17.61 | 3.46 |
|
EBIT Margin (%)
|
10.34 | 13.99 | 8.08 | 17.75 | 12.39 |
|
Net Margin (%)
|
7.72 | 11.48 | 4.53 | 14.19 | 8.96 |
|
Cash Profit Margin (%)
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Growth Ratios
| Ahmedabad Steelcraft | Technocraft Ind | Goodluck India | Stylam | Ramco | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Revenue Growth (%)
|
1.29 | 12.39 | 18.76 | 11.48 | 13.25 |
|
EBIT Growth (%)
|
32.82 | 37.26 | 30.82 | 22.87 | 50.42 |
|
Net Profit Growth (%)
|
19.28 | 33.31 | 31.21 | 39.80 | 63.81 |
|
EPS Growth (%)
|
-52.66 | 33.10 | 7.02 | 39.80 | 49.15 |
|
Book Value Growth (%)
|
78.44 | 14.10 | 14.38 | 22.75 | 6.85 |
Valuation Ratios
| Ahmedabad Steelcraft | Technocraft Ind | Goodluck India | Stylam | Ramco | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Price / Earnings
|
12.95 | 18.16 | 10.13 | 28.35 | 8.64 |
|
Price / Book Value
|
1.63 | 2.85 | 3.10 | 5.52 | 0.58 |
|
Dividend Yield (%)
|
0.00 | 0.74 | 0.37 | 0.00 | 0.41 |
|
EV/EBITDA
|
9.56 | 12.64 | 13.93 | 20.72 | 9.98 |
|
Market Cap (₹ Cr)
|
190.70 | 4,957.34 | 3,272.85 | 3,661.28 | 2,029.33 |
Solvency Ratios
| Ahmedabad Steelcraft | Technocraft Ind | Goodluck India | Stylam | Ramco | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debt to Equity
|
0.02 | 0.08 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
|
Short term debt to equity ratio
|
-- | 0.31 | 0.55 | 0.04 | 0.02 |
|
Current Ratio
|
2.51 | 2.04 | 1.57 | 3.00 | 2.55 |
|
Quick Ratio
|
2.51 | 1.20 | 0.85 | 1.71 | 0.75 |
|
Interest Coverage
|
113.46 | 8.82 | 3.37 | -51.05 | 16.82 |
Operating Efficiency Ratios
| Ahmedabad Steelcraft | Technocraft Ind | Goodluck India | Stylam | Ramco | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debtors to sales (%)
|
97.45 | 22.76 | 12.05 | 21.79 | 4.69 |
|
Asset Turnover
|
1.26 | 0.94 | 1.46 | 1.23 | 0.38 |
|
Receivable days
|
275.68 | 79.55 | 43.80 | 66.62 | 18.92 |
|
Inventory Days
|
0.00 | 100.82 | 66.06 | 65.24 | 124.71 |
|
Payable days
|
109.57 | 34.32 | 17.64 | 38.84 | 13.47 |
|
Cash Conversion Cycle
|
166.11 | 146.05 | 92.22 | 93.02 | 130.15 |