Integrity Infrabuild Developers Peer Comparison
NSE: INTEGRITY
₹190.50
As on 02-Nov-2026IST
Market cap
₹89 Cr
Revenue (TTM)
₹174 Cr
P/E Ratio
12.9
P/B Ratio
3.6
Div. Yield
0 %
| Integrity Infrabuild Developers | PNC Infratech | Srm Contractors | Highway Infrastructure | Markolines Pave | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market cap (₹ Cr) |
89 | 3,336 | 905 | 500 | 394 |
Revenue (₹ Cr) |
174 | 5,829 | 1,079 | 799 | 352 |
Net Profit (₹ Cr) |
6.90 | 631.10 | 117.99 | 25.67 | 26.46 |
Net Margin (%) |
3.95 | 10.46 | 10.85 | 3.11 | 7.36 |
RoE (%) |
45.75 | 8.90 | 35.21 | 11.79 | 13.99 |
Price to Earnings |
12.87 | 5.29 | 7.67 | 19.33 | 14.70 |
Price-To-Book |
3.60 | 0.46 | 2.32 | 2.18 | 1.90 |
Income Statement (₹ Cr)
| Integrity Infrabuild Developers | PNC Infratech | Srm Contractors | Highway Infrastructure | Markolines Pave | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Operating Revenue
|
174.25 | 5,368.10 | 1,025.57 | 608.00 | 348.49 |
|
Total Income
|
174.80 | 5,515.68 | 1,035.71 | 633.42 | 356.13 |
|
Total Expenditure
|
158.65 | 4,237.56 | 858.72 | 581.94 | 308.31 |
|
EBITDA
|
15.59 | 1,130.54 | 166.86 | 26.06 | 40.18 |
|
Depreciation
|
4.90 | 122.14 | 16.54 | 2.51 | 7.04 |
|
EBIT
|
10.69 | 1,008.40 | 150.32 | 23.55 | 33.14 |
|
Interest
|
1.45 | 581.67 | 9.47 | 6.35 | 6.41 |
|
Other Income
|
0.55 | 147.58 | 10.14 | 25.42 | 7.64 |
|
Exceptional Items
|
-- | 492.32 | -- | -- | -0.16 |
|
Profit before Tax
|
9.79 | 1,066.63 | 150.99 | 42.62 | 34.21 |
|
Provision for Tax
|
2.90 | 235.13 | 39.97 | 10.82 | 8.70 |
|
Profit after Tax
|
6.90 | 831.50 | 111.02 | 31.81 | 25.51 |
Liabilities (₹ Cr)
| Integrity Infrabuild Developers | PNC Infratech | Srm Contractors | Highway Infrastructure | Markolines Pave | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Shareholder's Funds
|
27.43 | 6,813.30 | 371.10 | 228.25 | 202.61 |
|
Minority Interest
|
-- | -0.34 | 41.80 | 0.28 | -- |
|
Non-Current Liabilities
|
9.76 | 5,350.56 | 69.23 | 15.77 | 8.81 |
|
Current Liabilities
|
20.48 | 1,689.71 | 512.41 | 143.60 | 126.11 |
|
Total Liabilities
|
58.21 | 13,858.12 | 994.55 | 388.20 | 339.27 |
Assets (₹ Cr)
| Integrity Infrabuild Developers | PNC Infratech | Srm Contractors | Highway Infrastructure | Markolines Pave | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Non-Current Assets
|
23.29 | 7,569.00 | 275.85 | 99.64 | 125.88 |
|
Current Assets
|
34.39 | 6,284.24 | 718.69 | 288.26 | 211.65 |
|
Total Assets
|
58.21 | 13,858.12 | 994.55 | 388.20 | 339.27 |
|
Total Debt*
|
16.97 | 5,150.85 | 133.47 | 103.67 | 86.15 |
|
Net Current Assets
|
13.90 | 4,594.53 | 206.28 | 144.66 | 85.54 |
|
Contingent Liabilities
|
12.40 | 3,187.51 | 197.59 | 106.16 | -- |
Cashflow (₹ Cr)
| Integrity Infrabuild Developers | PNC Infratech | Srm Contractors | Highway Infrastructure | Markolines Pave | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cash From Operating Activities
|
-8.11 | 4,592.97 | 92.27 | -- | 6.24 |
|
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
|
-7.42 | -66.52 | -182.08 | -- | -20.81 |
|
Cash from Financing Activities
|
17.28 | -4,796.16 | 130.25 | -- | 15.88 |
|
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow
|
1.75 | -269.71 | 40.44 | 0.00 | 1.31 |
Ratios
Profitability Ratios
| Integrity Infrabuild Developers | PNC Infratech | Srm Contractors | Highway Infrastructure | Markolines Pave | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ROCE (%)
|
35.58 | 12.08 | 39.09 | 18.96 | 15.35 |
|
ROE (%)
|
45.75 | 12.99 | 34.34 | 18.65 | 13.66 |
|
ROA (%)
|
13.83 | 5.21 | 15.84 | 10.14 | 7.81 |
|
EBIT Margin (%)
|
9.27 | 23.81 | 17.26 | 8.47 | 13.72 |
|
Net Margin (%)
|
3.95 | 15.08 | 10.72 | 5.02 | 7.16 |
|
Cash Profit Margin (%)
|
6.77 | 17.77 | 12.44 | 5.64 | 9.34 |
Growth Ratios
| Integrity Infrabuild Developers | PNC Infratech | Srm Contractors | Highway Infrastructure | Markolines Pave | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Revenue Growth (%)
|
60.30 | -20.69 | 94.19 | 22.65 | 13.35 |
|
EBIT Growth (%)
|
84.83 | -42.89 | 85.61 | 28.43 | 6.30 |
|
Net Profit Growth (%)
|
148.58 | 1.97 | 101.84 | 42.00 | 15.13 |
|
EPS Growth (%)
|
79.21 | 2.00 | 101.85 | 31.34 | 14.42 |
|
Book Value Growth (%)
|
313.22 | 13.76 | 34.68 | 102.28 | 18.64 |
Valuation Ratios
| Integrity Infrabuild Developers | PNC Infratech | Srm Contractors | Highway Infrastructure | Markolines Pave | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Price / Earnings
|
6.58 | 4.94 | 7.91 | 9.17 | 12.00 |
|
Price / Book Value
|
1.87 | 0.60 | 2.37 | 1.29 | 1.55 |
|
Dividend Yield (%)
|
0.00 | 0.37 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
EV/EBITDA
|
3.74 | 5.49 | 4.68 | 7.45 | 8.35 |
|
Market Cap (₹ Cr)
|
45.36 | 4,106.06 | 878.40 | 293.97 | 314.86 |
Solvency Ratios
| Integrity Infrabuild Developers | PNC Infratech | Srm Contractors | Highway Infrastructure | Markolines Pave | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debt to Equity
|
0.70 | 0.76 | 0.36 | 0.45 | 0.43 |
|
Short term debt to equity ratio
|
-- | -- | 0.26 | 0.37 | 0.34 |
|
Current Ratio
|
1.68 | 3.72 | 1.40 | 2.01 | 1.68 |
|
Quick Ratio
|
1.50 | 3.27 | 1.30 | 1.38 | 1.61 |
|
Interest Coverage
|
7.76 | 2.83 | 16.94 | 7.72 | 6.34 |
Operating Efficiency Ratios
| Integrity Infrabuild Developers | PNC Infratech | Srm Contractors | Highway Infrastructure | Markolines Pave | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debtors to sales (%)
|
1.20 | 28.11 | 8.97 | 10.64 | 41.18 |
|
Asset Turnover
|
3.50 | 0.34 | 1.46 | 1.94 | 1.07 |
|
Receivable days
|
4.92 | 93.96 | 23.36 | 31.38 | 171.48 |
|
Inventory Days
|
4.30 | 55.15 | 24.82 | 53.11 | 8.40 |
|
Payable days
|
61.50 | 150.72 | 118.08 | 278.84 | 177.23 |
|
Cash Conversion Cycle
|
-52.28 | -1.61 | -69.90 | -194.35 | 2.64 |