Stallion India Fluorochemicals Key Ratios
NSE: STALLION | BSE: 544342
₹208.00
As on 03-Sep-2026 13:44IST
Market cap
₹2,477 Cr
Revenue (TTM)
₹442 Cr
P/E Ratio
47.6
P/B Ratio
3.5
Div. Yield
0 %
Key Ratios and Highlights
| Growth Score (%) | Quarterly | Annual (TTM) | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Particulars | QoQ | YoY | 1-Year | 3-Years | 5-Years |
| Revenue | 10.41 | 9.93 | 6.48 | 26.63 | -- |
| EBIT | 37.48 | 54.58 | 36.64 | 14.81 | -- |
| Net Profit | 69.82 | 79.12 | 51.89 | 15.27 | -- |
| EPS | 69.81 | 43.94 | 24.64 | 2.10 | -- |
| Book Value | -- | -- | 86.10 | 50.72 | -- |
| Key Ratios (%) | Average | Annual (TTM) | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Particulars | 3-Years | 5-Years | TTM | Mar-25 | Mar-24 |
| EBIT-Margin
| 9.36 | -- | 14.88 | 12.33 | 9.75 |
| Net Margin
| 6.46 | -- | 11.65 | 8.52 | 6.55 |
| Return on equity
| 15.26 | -- | 10.42 | 15.17 | 15.79 |
| Return on Capital
| 18.86 | -- | -- | 19.67 | 18.41 |
| Return on Assets
| 9.78 | -- | 9.72 | 11.97 | 9.09 |
| Debt to Equity (x)
| -- | -- | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.52 |
Profitability
ROCE
--
--
Earning before interest and taxes / (Average net worth + Average total Debt) * 100
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Mar-25
|
Mar-24
|
Mar-23
|
Mar-22
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Stallion India Fluorochemicals
|
--
|
19.67
|
18.41
|
18.50
|
55.47
|
|
Peer Median
|
--
|
15.30
|
--
|
20.65
|
--
|
ROE
10.42
Lower than Peers by 3.03
Profit after tax / Average Net worth * 100
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Mar-25
|
Mar-24
|
Mar-23
|
Mar-22
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Stallion India Fluorochemicals
|
10.42
|
15.17
|
15.79
|
14.80
|
41.81
|
|
Peer Median
|
13.46
|
11.31
|
--
|
20.03
|
--
|
ROA
9.72
Higher than Peers by 0.43
Profit after tax / Average Total assets * 100
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Mar-25
|
Mar-24
|
Mar-23
|
Mar-22
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Stallion India Fluorochemicals
|
9.72
|
11.97
|
9.09
|
8.29
|
16.81
|
|
Peer Median
|
9.29
|
6.25
|
--
|
12.08
|
--
|
EBIT Margin
14.88
Higher than Peers by 5.92
Operating profit (EBIT) / Net Sales * 100
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Mar-25
|
Mar-24
|
Mar-23
|
Mar-22
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Stallion India Fluorochemicals
|
14.88
|
12.33
|
9.75
|
5.99
|
16.55
|
|
Peer Median
|
8.96
|
14.68
|
--
|
16.40
|
--
|
Net Margin
11.65
Higher than Peers by 2.62
Net profit / Total Income (Net sales plus other income) * 100
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Mar-25
|
Mar-24
|
Mar-23
|
Mar-22
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Stallion India Fluorochemicals
|
11.65
|
8.52
|
6.55
|
4.31
|
11.33
|
|
Peer Median
|
9.03
|
6.45
|
--
|
17.63
|
--
|
Cash Profit Margin
0.00
--
(Net profit + Depreciation) / Gross Sales * 100
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Mar-25
|
Mar-24
|
Mar-23
|
Mar-22
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Stallion India Fluorochemicals
|
0.00
|
8.87
|
7.11
|
5.01
|
12.32
|
|
Peer Median
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Revenue Growth
6.48
Higher than Peers by 7.09
Year on year growth in net sales
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Mar-25
|
Mar-24
|
Mar-23
|
Mar-22
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Stallion India Fluorochemicals
|
6.48
|
61.83
|
3.43
|
21.32
|
57.56
|
|
Peer Median
|
-0.61
|
45.16
|
--
|
32.14
|
--
|
EBIT Growth
36.64
Higher than Peers by 17.79
Year on year growth in operating profit (EBIT)
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Mar-25
|
Mar-24
|
Mar-23
|
Mar-22
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Stallion India Fluorochemicals
|
36.64
|
104.63
|
68.49
|
-56.11
|
147.15
|
|
Peer Median
|
18.85
|
55.31
|
--
|
79.59
|
--
|
Net Profit Growth
51.89
Higher than Peers by 25.39
Year on year growth in profit after tax
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Mar-25
|
Mar-24
|
Mar-23
|
Mar-22
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Stallion India Fluorochemicals
|
51.89
|
108.91
|
58.67
|
-53.80
|
114.38
|
|
Peer Median
|
26.50
|
37.69
|
--
|
84.95
|
--
|
EPS Growth
24.64
Higher than Peers by 18.47
Year on year growth in earnings per share
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Mar-25
|
Mar-24
|
Mar-23
|
Mar-22
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Stallion India Fluorochemicals
|
24.64
|
61.88
|
42.29
|
-53.80
|
114.38
|
|
Peer Median
|
6.17
|
-26.28
|
--
|
78.95
|
--
|
Book Value Growth
--
--
Year on year growth in book value per share
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Mar-25
|
Mar-24
|
Mar-23
|
Mar-22
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Stallion India Fluorochemicals
|
--
|
140.17
|
77.17
|
15.80
|
52.93
|
|
Peer Median
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Solvency
Debt to Equity
--
--
Total debt / Net worth
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Mar-25
|
Mar-24
|
Mar-23
|
Mar-22
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Stallion India Fluorochemicals
|
--
|
0.01
|
0.52
|
0.26
|
0.03
|
|
Peer Median
|
--
|
0.15
|
--
|
0.36
|
--
|
Short term debt to equity ratio
--
--
(Short term borrowings / Net worth)
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Mar-25
|
Mar-24
|
Mar-23
|
Mar-22
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Stallion India Fluorochemicals
|
--
|
0.01
|
0.52
|
0.26
|
0.03
|
|
Peer Median
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Current Ratio
11.85
Higher than Peers by 10.02
Current Assets / Current Liabilities and Provisions
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Mar-25
|
Mar-24
|
Mar-23
|
Mar-22
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Stallion India Fluorochemicals
|
11.85
|
8.06
|
2.42
|
1.88
|
2.20
|
|
Peer Median
|
1.83
|
1.96
|
--
|
1.49
|
--
|
Quick Ratio
9.58
Higher than Peers by 7.80
(Current Assets - Inventory) / Current Liabilities and Provisions
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Mar-25
|
Mar-24
|
Mar-23
|
Mar-22
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Stallion India Fluorochemicals
|
9.58
|
5.47
|
1.26
|
1.20
|
1.01
|
|
Peer Median
|
1.78
|
2.38
|
--
|
1.04
|
--
|
Interest Coverage
92.50
Higher than Peers by 84.57
Earning before interest and taxes (EBIT) / Interest Expenses
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Mar-25
|
Mar-24
|
Mar-23
|
Mar-22
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Stallion India Fluorochemicals
|
92.50
|
7.90
|
6.21
|
12.95
|
27.15
|
|
Peer Median
|
7.93
|
5.53
|
--
|
14.33
|
--
|
Operating Efficiency
Debtors to sales
17.55
Lower than Peers by 4.65
Debtors outstanding / Net Sales * 100
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Mar-25
|
Mar-24
|
Mar-23
|
Mar-22
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Stallion India Fluorochemicals
|
17.55
|
27.96
|
30.46
|
18.80
|
15.32
|
|
Peer Median
|
22.20
|
181.92
|
--
|
19.46
|
--
|
Asset Turnover
0.82
Higher than Peers by 0.21
Sales / Average Total Assets
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Mar-25
|
Mar-24
|
Mar-23
|
Mar-22
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Stallion India Fluorochemicals
|
0.82
|
1.40
|
1.37
|
1.92
|
1.48
|
|
Peer Median
|
0.61
|
1.57
|
--
|
0.63
|
--
|
Receivable days
--
--
Average Debtors / Sales * 365
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Mar-25
|
Mar-24
|
Mar-23
|
Mar-22
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Stallion India Fluorochemicals
|
--
|
85.38
|
88.76
|
57.36
|
117.33
|
|
Peer Median
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Inventory Days
--
--
Average Inventory / Sales * 365
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Mar-25
|
Mar-24
|
Mar-23
|
Mar-22
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Stallion India Fluorochemicals
|
--
|
92.73
|
103.72
|
68.49
|
74.15
|
|
Peer Median
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Payable days
--
--
Average Creditors / Cost of goods sold * 365
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Mar-25
|
Mar-24
|
Mar-23
|
Mar-22
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Stallion India Fluorochemicals
|
--
|
15.91
|
26.95
|
50.80
|
168.66
|
|
Peer Median
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Cash Conversion Cycle
--
--
Receivable Days + Inventory Days - Payable Days
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Mar-25
|
Mar-24
|
Mar-23
|
Mar-22
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Stallion India Fluorochemicals
|
--
|
162.20
|
165.53
|
75.05
|
22.81
|
|
Peer Median
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Valuation
Price / Earnings
47.59
Higher than Peers by 30.49
Current share price divided by earning per share in the last twelve months
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Mar-25
|
Mar-24
|
Mar-23
|
Mar-22
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Stallion India Fluorochemicals
|
47.59
|
16.61
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
17.10
|
123.75
|
--
|
64.43
|
--
|
Price / Book Value
3.54
Higher than Peers by 0.91
Current share price divided by book value per share in the latest financial year
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Mar-25
|
Mar-24
|
Mar-23
|
Mar-22
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Stallion India Fluorochemicals
|
3.54
|
1.79
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
2.63
|
3.83
|
--
|
9.62
|
--
|
Dividend Yield
--
--
Dividend per share in the past twelve months divided by current share price
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Mar-25
|
Mar-24
|
Mar-23
|
Mar-22
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Stallion India Fluorochemicals
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
0.19
|
--
|
--
|
0.27
|
--
|
EV/EBITDA
28.29
--
Enterprise Value (Current Market Capitalisation + Total Debt - Cash & Equivalents) / Earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and taxes (EBITDA)
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Mar-25
|
Mar-24
|
Mar-23
|
Mar-22
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Stallion India Fluorochemicals
|
28.29
|
9.34
|
4.09
|
3.73
|
0.38
|
|
Peer Median
|
--
|
15.39
|
--
|
65.02
|
--
|
Market Cap
2,477
Lower than Peers by 1,327
Current Share price multiplied by latest total number of shares outstanding
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Mar-25
|
Mar-24
|
Mar-23
|
Mar-22
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Stallion India Fluorochemicals
|
2,477
|
537
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
3,803
|
339
|
--
|
29,238
|
--
|