Neelam Linens And Garments (India) Key Ratios

NSE: NEELAM

₹6.50

₹0.00 (0.00%)

As on 21-Oct-2026 09:08IST

Market cap

info icon

₹13 Cr

Revenue (TTM)

info icon

₹118 Cr

P/E Ratio

info icon

8.5

P/B Ratio

info icon

0.3

Div. Yield

info icon

0 %

Key Ratios and Highlights

Growth Score (%) Quarterly Annual (TTM)
Particulars QoQ YoY 1-Year 3-Years 5-Years
Revenue -- -- 7.90 2.84 --
EBIT -- -- 39.90 22.99 --
Net Profit -- -- 8.91 -3.54 --
EPS -- -- -20.28 -18.05 --
Book Value -- -- 22.06 17.82 --
Key Ratios (%) Average Annual (TTM)
Particulars3-Years5-YearsMar-26Mar-25Mar-24
EBIT-Margin info ----3.127.866.06
Net Margin info ----1.282.402.35
Return on equity info ------8.5611.06
Return on Capital info ------9.929.59
Return on Assets info ------2.082.23
Debt to Equity (x) info ------1.712.97
ROCE

--

--

Earning before interest and taxes / (Average net worth + Average total Debt) * 100

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Neelam Linens And Garments (India)
--
9.92
9.59
10.20
10.66
Peer Median
9.92
9.59
12.00
23.40
--
ROE

--

--

Profit after tax / Average Net worth * 100

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Neelam Linens And Garments (India)
--
8.56
11.06
13.32
22.63
Peer Median
9.37
11.06
10.99
22.84
--
ROA

--

--

Profit after tax / Average Total assets * 100

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Neelam Linens And Garments (India)
--
2.08
2.23
2.68
4.19
Peer Median
4.30
2.23
7.17
13.60
--
EBIT Margin

3.12

--

Operating profit (EBIT) / Net Sales * 100

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Neelam Linens And Garments (India)
3.12
7.86
6.06
5.71
4.59
Peer Median
--
--
11.37
11.80
--
Net Margin

1.28

Lower than Peers by 1.47

Net profit / Total Income (Net sales plus other income) * 100

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Neelam Linens And Garments (India)
1.28
2.40
2.35
2.26
2.88
Peer Median
2.74
2.35
6.94
11.83
--
Cash Profit Margin

--

--

(Net profit + Depreciation) / Gross Sales * 100

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Neelam Linens And Garments (India)
--
3.91
3.98
2.89
4.20
Peer Median
--
--
--
--
--
Revenue Growth

--

--

Year on year growth in net sales

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Neelam Linens And Garments (India)
--
7.90
-1.18
2.01
29.83
Peer Median
--
--
7.53
32.24
--
EBIT Growth

-57.48

--

Year on year growth in operating profit (EBIT)

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Neelam Linens And Garments (India)
-57.48
39.90
4.89
26.78
569.66
Peer Median
--
--
-4.83
19.35
--
Net Profit Growth

--

--

Year on year growth in profit after tax

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Neelam Linens And Garments (India)
--
8.91
3.43
-20.33
618.95
Peer Median
--
--
-1.07
14.46
--
EPS Growth

--

--

Year on year growth in earnings per share

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Neelam Linens And Garments (India)
--
-20.28
3.43
-33.25
618.99
Peer Median
--
--
--
100.00
--
Book Value Growth

--

--

Year on year growth in book value per share

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Neelam Linens And Garments (India)
--
66.75
11.70
43.17
25.52
Peer Median
--
--
--
--
--
Debt to Equity

--

--

Total debt / Net worth

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Neelam Linens And Garments (India)
--
1.71
2.97
3.11
3.48
Peer Median
0.45
0.44
0.36
0.41
--
Short term debt to equity ratio

0.47

--

(Short term borrowings / Net worth)

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Neelam Linens And Garments (India)
0.47
0.47
1.10
1.25
1.60
Peer Median
--
--
--
--
--
Current Ratio

--

--

Current Assets / Current Liabilities and Provisions

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Neelam Linens And Garments (India)
--
2.15
1.78
1.87
1.64
Peer Median
1.71
1.50
1.40
1.73
--
Quick Ratio

--

--

(Current Assets - Inventory) / Current Liabilities and Provisions

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Neelam Linens And Garments (India)
--
1.20
1.00
0.74
0.58
Peer Median
--
--
1.09
1.50
--
Interest Coverage

--

--

Earning before interest and taxes (EBIT) / Interest Expenses

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Neelam Linens And Garments (India)
--
1.60
1.58
1.74
2.28
Peer Median
5.28
2.26
8.27
13.95
--

Operating Efficiency

View Detailed Peer Comparison

Debtors to sales

42.64

--

Debtors outstanding / Net Sales * 100

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Neelam Linens And Garments (India)
42.64
42.17
40.96
17.85
17.50
Peer Median
--
--
12.84
10.77
--
Asset Turnover

--

--

Sales / Average Total Assets

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Neelam Linens And Garments (India)
--
0.86
0.93
1.17
1.42
Peer Median
--
--
0.84
1.17
--
Receivable days

--

--

Average Debtors / Sales * 365

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Neelam Linens And Garments (India)
--
146.25
107.73
63.89
58.90
Peer Median
--
--
--
--
--
Inventory Days

--

--

Average Inventory / Sales * 365

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Neelam Linens And Garments (India)
--
157.88
167.34
154.50
122.87
Peer Median
--
--
--
--
--
Payable days

--

--

Average Creditors / Cost of goods sold * 365

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Neelam Linens And Garments (India)
--
98.63
66.59
47.19
24.70
Peer Median
--
--
--
--
--
Cash Conversion Cycle

--

--

Receivable Days + Inventory Days - Payable Days

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Neelam Linens And Garments (India)
--
205.50
208.47
171.20
157.07
Peer Median
--
--
--
--
--
Price / Earnings

--

--

Current share price divided by earning per share in the last twelve months

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Neelam Linens And Garments (India)
--
15.54
--
--
--
Peer Median
10.96
11.72
34.60
20.57
--
Price / Book Value

--

--

Current share price divided by book value per share in the latest financial year

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Neelam Linens And Garments (India)
--
1.06
--
--
--
Peer Median
1.85
1.61
3.12
4.35
--
Dividend Yield

--

--

Dividend per share in the past twelve months divided by current share price

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Neelam Linens And Garments (India)
--
--
--
--
--
Peer Median
--
--
0.61
0.20
--
EV/EBITDA

--

--

Enterprise Value (Current Market Capitalisation + Total Debt - Cash & Equivalents) / Earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and taxes (EBITDA)

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Neelam Linens And Garments (India)
--
8.91
8.06
8.49
6.01
Peer Median
8.24
12.83
26.32
17.09
--
Market Cap

--

--

Current Share price multiplied by latest total number of shares outstanding

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Neelam Linens And Garments (India)
--
42
--
--
--
Peer Median
59
36
17,152
9,791
--
loading...
loading...
loading...