Sula Vineyards Peer Comparison
NSE: SULA | BSE: 543711
₹137.79
As on 06-Nov-2026IST
Market cap
₹1,163 Cr
Revenue (TTM)
₹604 Cr
P/E Ratio
43.3
P/B Ratio
2
Div. Yield
1.5 %
| Sula Vineyards | Allied Blenders And Distillers | Tilaknagar Ind | Globus Spirits | GM Breweries | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market cap (₹ Cr) |
1,163 | 19,784 | 12,040 | 2,179 | 1,917 |
Revenue (₹ Cr) |
604 | 7,737 | 8,233 | 4,040 | 3,284 |
Net Profit (₹ Cr) |
26.84 | 215.81 | -67.17 | 93.95 | 173.11 |
Net Margin (%) |
4.40 | 2.78 | -0.81 | 2.32 | 5.22 |
RoE (%) |
4.82 | 13.95 | 6.81 | 7.73 | 15.63 |
Price to Earnings |
43.34 | 86.70 | -- | 23.49 | 11.07 |
Price-To-Book |
2.00 | 12.05 | 3.99 | 1.67 | 1.69 |
Income Statement (₹ Cr)
| Sula Vineyards | Allied Blenders And Distillers | Tilaknagar Ind | Globus Spirits | GM Breweries | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Operating Revenue
|
604.47 | 7,736.99 | 8,233.12 | 4,039.20 | 3,284.23 |
|
Total Income
|
610.32 | 7,759.79 | 8,258.10 | 4,051.82 | 3,316.00 |
|
Total Expenditure
|
500.68 | 7,177.54 | 7,651.65 | 3,758.41 | 3,082.87 |
|
EBITDA
|
103.79 | 559.46 | 581.47 | 280.79 | 201.36 |
|
Depreciation
|
41.15 | 88.33 | 156.80 | 101.30 | 5.79 |
|
EBIT
|
62.64 | 471.13 | 424.68 | 179.49 | 195.57 |
|
Interest
|
29.67 | 134.42 | 243.80 | 62.16 | 0.15 |
|
Other Income
|
5.85 | 22.79 | 24.98 | 12.62 | 31.77 |
|
Exceptional Items
|
-1.82 | -2.85 | -273.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Profit before Tax
|
37.00 | 356.65 | -67.17 | 129.95 | 227.19 |
|
Provision for Tax
|
10.16 | 140.85 | 0.00 | 34.47 | 54.08 |
|
Profit after Tax
|
26.84 | 215.81 | -67.17 | 95.48 | 173.11 |
Liabilities (₹ Cr)
| Sula Vineyards | Allied Blenders And Distillers | Tilaknagar Ind | Globus Spirits | GM Breweries | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Shareholder's Funds
|
581.06 | 1,641.45 | 3,018.31 | 1,315.23 | 1,136.91 |
|
Minority Interest
|
0.00 | 12.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Non-Current Liabilities
|
116.00 | 466.48 | 2,310.08 | 178.87 | 1.18 |
|
Current Liabilities
|
360.71 | 2,370.14 | 934.79 | 902.80 | 145.64 |
|
Total Liabilities
|
1,193.66 | 4,325.03 | 6,160.07 | -- | 1,225.42 |
Assets (₹ Cr)
| Sula Vineyards | Allied Blenders And Distillers | Tilaknagar Ind | Globus Spirits | GM Breweries | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Non-Current Assets
|
468.73 | 1,106.24 | 3,759.34 | 1,284.92 | 964.96 |
|
Current Assets
|
528.83 | 2,968.82 | 2,357.31 | 977.89 | 147.97 |
|
Total Assets
|
1,193.66 | 4,325.03 | 6,160.07 | -- | 1,225.42 |
|
Total Debt*
|
294.07 | 1,145.78 | 2,294.92 | -- | 0.00 |
|
Net Current Assets
|
168.12 | 598.68 | 1,422.51 | 75.08 | 2.33 |
|
Contingent Liabilities
|
1.64 | 235.26 | 206.09 | -- | -- |
Cashflow (₹ Cr)
| Sula Vineyards | Allied Blenders And Distillers | Tilaknagar Ind | Globus Spirits | GM Breweries | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cash From Operating Activities
|
100.75 | 361.96 | -444.59 | -- | -95.62 |
|
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
|
-33.33 | -331.08 | -3,570.21 | -- | 113.89 |
|
Cash from Financing Activities
|
-67.45 | 9.94 | 4,217.26 | -- | -17.45 |
|
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow
|
-0.03 | 40.82 | 202.46 | -- | 0.82 |
Ratios
Profitability Ratios
| Sula Vineyards | Allied Blenders And Distillers | Tilaknagar Ind | Globus Spirits | GM Breweries | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ROCE (%)
|
7.57 | 18.53 | 4.31 | -- | 20.40 |
|
ROE (%)
|
4.82 | 13.95 | 6.81 | 7.92 | 15.63 |
|
ROA (%)
|
2.50 | 5.18 | -1.56 | 4.17 | 14.52 |
|
EBIT Margin (%)
|
10.36 | 6.09 | 5.16 | 4.44 | 5.95 |
|
Net Margin (%)
|
4.40 | 2.78 | -0.81 | 2.36 | 5.22 |
|
Cash Profit Margin (%)
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Growth Ratios
| Sula Vineyards | Allied Blenders And Distillers | Tilaknagar Ind | Globus Spirits | GM Breweries | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Revenue Growth (%)
|
-0.53 | -3.36 | 141.45 | 12.90 | 23.32 |
|
EBIT Growth (%)
|
-29.55 | 9.74 | 61.00 | 70.22 | 50.69 |
|
Net Profit Growth (%)
|
-45.28 | -15.32 | -124.60 | 95.27 | 20.90 |
|
EPS Growth (%)
|
-42.62 | -10.33 | -40.45 | 92.39 | 20.90 |
|
Book Value Growth (%)
|
-0.17 | 7.49 | 232.96 | -- | 14.88 |
Valuation Ratios
| Sula Vineyards | Allied Blenders And Distillers | Tilaknagar Ind | Globus Spirits | GM Breweries | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Price / Earnings
|
41.31 | 85.86 | 58.77 | 21.32 | 11.07 |
|
Price / Book Value
|
2.00 | 12.05 | 3.99 | 1.66 | 1.69 |
|
Dividend Yield (%)
|
1.45 | 0.76 | 0.21 | 0.94 | 1.07 |
|
EV/EBITDA
|
13.95 | 37.12 | 24.03 | 9.34 | 9.46 |
|
Market Cap (₹ Cr)
|
1,178.06 | 11,318.39 | 10,284.68 | -- | 2,247.27 |
Solvency Ratios
| Sula Vineyards | Allied Blenders And Distillers | Tilaknagar Ind | Globus Spirits | GM Breweries | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debt to Equity
|
0.08 | 0.27 | 0.67 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
|
Short term debt to equity ratio
|
0.34 | 0.49 | -- | -- | -- |
|
Current Ratio
|
1.47 | 1.25 | 2.52 | 1.08 | 1.02 |
|
Quick Ratio
|
1.02 | 0.94 | 1.95 | 0.79 | 0.79 |
|
Interest Coverage
|
2.25 | 3.65 | 0.72 | 3.09 | 1,515.60 |
Operating Efficiency Ratios
| Sula Vineyards | Allied Blenders And Distillers | Tilaknagar Ind | Globus Spirits | GM Breweries | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debtors to sales (%)
|
42.85 | 24.23 | 18.89 | 11.34 | 0.15 |
|
Asset Turnover
|
0.56 | 1.86 | 1.92 | 1.77 | 2.75 |
|
Receivable days
|
144.36 | 85.54 | 58.51 | -- | 0.30 |
|
Inventory Days
|
127.64 | 31.85 | 19.72 | -- | 4.11 |
|
Payable days
|
284.58 | 98.36 | 192.23 | -- | 19.32 |
|
Cash Conversion Cycle
|
-12.58 | 19.03 | -114.00 | -- | -14.91 |