Vision Sensingcquisition Corp. Class A (VSAC) Key Ratios
$11.70
$0.00 (0.00%)As on 01-Nov-2024 09:30EDT
Market cap
$48 Mln
Revenue (TTM)
$3 Mln
P/E Ratio
--
P/B Ratio
18.3
Div. Yield
0 %
Key Ratios and Highlights
| Growth Score (%) | Quarterly | Annual (TTM) | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Particulars | QoQ | YoY | 1-Year | 3-Years | 5-Years |
| Revenue | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| EBIT | -1,930.19 | 82.02 | 65.13 | -- | -- |
| Net Profit | -548.07 | 65.34 | 203.18 | -- | -- |
| EPS | -570.46 | 38.60 | -583.94 | -- | -- |
| Book Value | -- | -- | -84.77 | -- | -- |
| Key Ratios (%) | Average | Annual (TTM) | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Particulars | 3-Years | 5-Years | TTM | Dec-23 | Dec-22 |
| EBIT-Margin
| -- | -- | -33.55 | -- | -- |
| Net Margin
| -- | -- | -28.33 | -- | -9.91 |
| Return on equity
| -- | -- | -13.02 | -0.29 | -0.15 |
| Return on Capital
| -- | -- | -- | -0.28 | -0.15 |
| Return on Assets
| -- | -- | -3.17 | -0.25 | -0.14 |
| Debt to Equity (x)
| -- | -- | 0.00 | 0.79 | 0.01 |
Profitability
ROCE
--
--
Earning before interest and taxes / (Average net worth + Average total Debt) * 100
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-23
|
Dec-22
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Vision Sensingcquisition Corp. Class A (VSAC)
|
--
|
-0.28
|
-0.15
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
ROE
-13.02
Lower than Peers by 37.08
Profit after tax / Average Net worth * 100
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-23
|
Dec-22
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Vision Sensingcquisition Corp. Class A (VSAC)
|
-13.02
|
-0.29
|
-0.15
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
24.06
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
ROA
-3.17
Lower than Peers by 0.60
Profit after tax / Average Total assets * 100
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-23
|
Dec-22
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Vision Sensingcquisition Corp. Class A (VSAC)
|
-3.17
|
-0.25
|
-0.14
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
-2.58
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
EBIT Margin
-33.55
--
Operating profit (EBIT) / Net Sales * 100
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-23
|
Dec-22
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Vision Sensingcquisition Corp. Class A (VSAC)
|
-33.55
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Net Margin
-28.33
--
Net profit / Total Income (Net sales plus other income) * 100
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-23
|
Dec-22
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Vision Sensingcquisition Corp. Class A (VSAC)
|
-28.33
|
--
|
-9.91
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
EBIT Growth
65.13
Higher than Peers by 7.34
Year on year growth in operating profit (EBIT)
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-23
|
Dec-22
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Vision Sensingcquisition Corp. Class A (VSAC)
|
65.13
|
126.64
|
-351.50
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
57.78
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Net Profit Growth
203.18
Higher than Peers by 231.86
Year on year growth in profit after tax
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-23
|
Dec-22
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Vision Sensingcquisition Corp. Class A (VSAC)
|
203.18
|
-4.15
|
57.36
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
-28.68
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
EPS Growth
-583.94
Lower than Peers by 588.64
Year on year growth in earnings per share
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-23
|
Dec-22
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Vision Sensingcquisition Corp. Class A (VSAC)
|
-583.94
|
-1.96
|
0.58
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
4.70
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Book Value Growth
-51.34
Lower than Peers by 37.23
Year on year growth in book value per share
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-23
|
Dec-22
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Vision Sensingcquisition Corp. Class A (VSAC)
|
-51.34
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
-14.11
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Solvency
Debt to Equity
--
--
Total debt / Net worth
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-23
|
Dec-22
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Vision Sensingcquisition Corp. Class A (VSAC)
|
--
|
0.79
|
0.01
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Short term debt to equity ratio
1.99
--
(Short term borrowings / Net worth)
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-23
|
Dec-22
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Vision Sensingcquisition Corp. Class A (VSAC)
|
1.99
|
0.79
|
0.01
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Current Ratio
0.15
Higher than Peers by 0.01
Current Assets / Current Liabilities and Provisions
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-23
|
Dec-22
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Vision Sensingcquisition Corp. Class A (VSAC)
|
0.15
|
0.18
|
0.05
|
4.32
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
0.15
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Quick Ratio
0.15
Higher than Peers by 0.02
(Current Assets - Inventory) / Current Liabilities and Provisions
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-23
|
Dec-22
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Vision Sensingcquisition Corp. Class A (VSAC)
|
0.15
|
0.18
|
0.04
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
0.13
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Interest Coverage
-4.08
Lower than Peers by 5.74
Earning before interest and taxes (EBIT) / Interest Expenses
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-23
|
Dec-22
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Vision Sensingcquisition Corp. Class A (VSAC)
|
-4.08
|
3.52
|
-1.10
|
-47.29
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
1.66
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Operating Efficiency
Debtors to sales
42.99
--
Debtors outstanding / Net Sales * 100
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-23
|
Dec-22
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Vision Sensingcquisition Corp. Class A (VSAC)
|
42.99
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Asset Turnover
0.11
--
Sales / Average Total Assets
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-23
|
Dec-22
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Vision Sensingcquisition Corp. Class A (VSAC)
|
0.11
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Inventory Days
--
--
Average Inventory / Sales * 365
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-23
|
Dec-22
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Vision Sensingcquisition Corp. Class A (VSAC)
|
--
|
--
|
7.23
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Payable days
--
--
Average Creditors / Cost of goods sold * 365
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-23
|
Dec-22
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Vision Sensingcquisition Corp. Class A (VSAC)
|
--
|
--
|
84.55
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Valuation
Price / Earnings
--
--
Current share price divided by earning per share in the last twelve months
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-23
|
Dec-22
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Vision Sensingcquisition Corp. Class A (VSAC)
|
--
|
-332.54
|
-916.12
|
-374.91
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Price / Book Value
18.35
Higher than Peers by 14.96
Current share price divided by book value per share in the latest financial year
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-23
|
Dec-22
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Vision Sensingcquisition Corp. Class A (VSAC)
|
18.35
|
9.57
|
1.36
|
1.30
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
3.39
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Dividend Yield
--
--
Dividend per share in the past twelve months divided by current share price
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-23
|
Dec-22
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Vision Sensingcquisition Corp. Class A (VSAC)
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
EV/EBITDA
-379.89
--
Enterprise Value (Current Market Capitalisation + Total Debt - Cash & Equivalents) / Earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and taxes (EBITDA)
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-23
|
Dec-22
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Vision Sensingcquisition Corp. Class A (VSAC)
|
-379.89
|
17.97
|
-219.28
|
-365.40
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Market Cap
48
Higher than Peers by 39
Current Share price multiplied by latest total number of shares outstanding
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-23
|
Dec-22
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Vision Sensingcquisition Corp. Class A (VSAC)
|
48
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
9
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|