Ventoux CCM Acquisition Corp. Right (VTAQR) Key Ratios
$0.25
As on 21-Sep-2022 15:58EDT
Market cap
$215 Mln
Revenue (TTM)
$6 Mln
P/E Ratio
--
P/B Ratio
0
Div. Yield
0 %
Key Ratios and Highlights
| Growth Score (%) | Quarterly | Annual (TTM) | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Particulars | QoQ | YoY | 1-Year | 3-Years | 5-Years |
| Revenue | -42.60 | -42.27 | 239.51 | -- | -- |
| EBIT | -45.68 | -356.15 | -287.00 | -- | -- |
| Net Profit | -110.61 | -107.02 | 239.51 | -- | -- |
| EPS | -111.98 | -107.93 | -- | -- | -- |
| Book Value | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Key Ratios (%) | Average | Annual (TTM) | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Particulars | 3-Years | 5-Years | TTM | Dec-21 | Dec-20 |
| EBIT-Margin
| -- | -- | -103.64 | -20.51 | -- |
| Net Margin
| -- | -- | 95.26 | 110.15 | -- |
| Return on equity
| -- | -- | -- | 424.77 | -0.72 |
| Return on Capital
| -- | -- | -- | 424.77 | -0.72 |
| Return on Assets
| -- | -- | 5.82 | 2.35 | -0.02 |
| Debt to Equity (x)
| -- | -- | -0.60 | -- | -- |
Profitability
ROCE
--
--
Earning before interest and taxes / (Average net worth + Average total Debt) * 100
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
Dec-19
|
Dec-18
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ventoux CCM Acquisition Corp. Right (VTAQR)
|
--
|
424.77
|
-0.72
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
ROE
--
--
Profit after tax / Average Net worth * 100
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
Dec-19
|
Dec-18
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ventoux CCM Acquisition Corp. Right (VTAQR)
|
--
|
424.77
|
-0.72
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
35.04
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
ROA
5.82
Higher than Peers by 7.43
Profit after tax / Average Total assets * 100
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
Dec-19
|
Dec-18
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ventoux CCM Acquisition Corp. Right (VTAQR)
|
5.82
|
2.35
|
-0.02
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
-1.62
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
EBIT Margin
-103.64
Lower than Peers by 107.64
Operating profit (EBIT) / Net Sales * 100
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
Dec-19
|
Dec-18
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ventoux CCM Acquisition Corp. Right (VTAQR)
|
-103.64
|
-20.51
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
4.00
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Net Margin
95.26
Higher than Peers by 98.68
Net profit / Total Income (Net sales plus other income) * 100
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
Dec-19
|
Dec-18
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ventoux CCM Acquisition Corp. Right (VTAQR)
|
95.26
|
110.15
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
-3.42
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Revenue Growth
239.51
Higher than Peers by 214.27
Year on year growth in net sales
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
Dec-19
|
Dec-18
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ventoux CCM Acquisition Corp. Right (VTAQR)
|
239.51
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
25.24
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
EBIT Growth
-287.00
Lower than Peers by 321.98
Year on year growth in operating profit (EBIT)
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
Dec-19
|
Dec-18
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ventoux CCM Acquisition Corp. Right (VTAQR)
|
-287.00
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
34.98
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Net Profit Growth
239.51
Higher than Peers by 247.06
Year on year growth in profit after tax
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
Dec-19
|
Dec-18
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ventoux CCM Acquisition Corp. Right (VTAQR)
|
239.51
|
21,197.01
|
-1,155.72
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
-7.55
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Book Value Growth
-191.88
Lower than Peers by 192.48
Year on year growth in book value per share
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
Dec-19
|
Dec-18
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ventoux CCM Acquisition Corp. Right (VTAQR)
|
-191.88
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
0.60
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Solvency
Debt to Equity
-0.60
--
Total debt / Net worth
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
Dec-19
|
Dec-18
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ventoux CCM Acquisition Corp. Right (VTAQR)
|
-0.60
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Short term debt to equity ratio
--
--
(Short term borrowings / Net worth)
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
Dec-19
|
Dec-18
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ventoux CCM Acquisition Corp. Right (VTAQR)
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Current Ratio
0.25
Lower than Peers by 0.81
Current Assets / Current Liabilities and Provisions
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
Dec-19
|
Dec-18
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ventoux CCM Acquisition Corp. Right (VTAQR)
|
0.25
|
0.94
|
7.97
|
17.24
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
1.06
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Quick Ratio
0.25
Lower than Peers by 0.73
(Current Assets - Inventory) / Current Liabilities and Provisions
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
Dec-19
|
Dec-18
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ventoux CCM Acquisition Corp. Right (VTAQR)
|
0.25
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
0.98
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Operating Efficiency
Debtors to sales
--
--
Debtors outstanding / Net Sales * 100
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
Dec-19
|
Dec-18
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ventoux CCM Acquisition Corp. Right (VTAQR)
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
27.96
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Asset Turnover
0.06
Lower than Peers by 0.10
Sales / Average Total Assets
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
Dec-19
|
Dec-18
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ventoux CCM Acquisition Corp. Right (VTAQR)
|
0.06
|
0.03
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
0.16
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Payable days
--
--
Average Creditors / Cost of goods sold * 365
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
Dec-19
|
Dec-18
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ventoux CCM Acquisition Corp. Right (VTAQR)
|
--
|
2,770.83
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Valuation
Price / Earnings
--
--
Current share price divided by earning per share in the last twelve months
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
Dec-19
|
Dec-18
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ventoux CCM Acquisition Corp. Right (VTAQR)
|
--
|
1.18
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Price / Book Value
--
--
Current share price divided by book value per share in the latest financial year
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
Dec-19
|
Dec-18
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ventoux CCM Acquisition Corp. Right (VTAQR)
|
--
|
-1.42
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Dividend Yield
--
--
Dividend per share in the past twelve months divided by current share price
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
Dec-19
|
Dec-18
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ventoux CCM Acquisition Corp. Right (VTAQR)
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
EV/EBITDA
--
--
Enterprise Value (Current Market Capitalisation + Total Debt - Cash & Equivalents) / Earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and taxes (EBITDA)
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
Dec-19
|
Dec-18
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ventoux CCM Acquisition Corp. Right (VTAQR)
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
Market Cap
215
Lower than Peers by 316
Current Share price multiplied by latest total number of shares outstanding
|
Company Name
|
TTM
|
Dec-21
|
Dec-20
|
Dec-19
|
Dec-18
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ventoux CCM Acquisition Corp. Right (VTAQR)
|
215
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
|
Peer Median
|
531
|
--
|
--
|
--
|
--
|