Market cap
$61 Mln
Revenue (TTM)
$10 Mln
P/E Ratio
--
P/B Ratio
1.6
Div. Yield
0 %
Stock Range
Today’s Range
52 Week Range
Liquidity
Fundamentals
-
Net Profit (TTM)
$0 Mln
-
ROE
-0.3 %
-
ROCE
-- %
-
Industry P/E
38.91
-
EV/EBITDA
0.1
-
Debt to Equity
0
-
Book Value
$--
-
EPS
$-2.9
-
Face value
--
-
Shares outstanding
5,527,071
10 Years Aggregate
CFO
$-258.65 Mln
EBITDA
$-317.08 Mln
Net Profit
$-376.00 Mln
Performance
|
Company
|
YTD
|
1 Month
|
3 Months
|
1 Year
|
3 Years
|
5 Years
|
10 Years
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Energous Co (WATT)
| 171.5 | -32.7 | -61.9 | 50.9 | -43.5 | -62.5 | -50.0 |
|
BSE Sensex
| -9.6 | -2.7 | 2.9 | -5.0 | 5.4 | 5.7 | 10.4 |
|
S&P Small-Cap 600#
| -5.8 | -5.3 | -13.7 | -6.3 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 5.5 |
|
Company
|
2025
|
2024
|
2023
|
2022
|
2021
|
2020
|
2019
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Energous Co (WATT)
| -86.8 | -44.5 | -89.1 | -33.1 | -30.6 | 1.7 | -69.4 |
|
S&P Small-Cap 600
| 4.0 | 7.0 | 13.9 | -17.4 | 25.3 | 9.6 | 20.9 |
|
BSE Sensex
| 9.1 | 8.1 | 18.7 | 4.4 | 22.0 | 15.8 | 14.4 |
Essential Checks
View DetailsIs there a threat to the company's solvency?
Can creative accounting be detected through the financial numbers?
How did the company perform in the last one year?
Financials
View DetailsKey Ratios
View Details
5Y Avg -- 3Y Avg -- TTM --
P/E Ratio
--
--Min --Median --Max
P/B Ratio
--
--Min --Median --Max
Earnings Yield (%)
--
Earnings Yield (%) = EBIT / Enterprise value
PEG Ratio
--
Price = Price / Earnings to growth ratio
Peers
View DetailsCompany |
Price ($) | Market Cap ($ Mln) | Revenue (TTM) | Net Profit (TTM) | OPM (%) | ROE (%) | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Energous Co (WATT)
|
10.8 | 61.4 | 10.5 | -8.0 | -46.8 | -30.4 | -- | 1.6 |
| 279.5 | 10,926.6 | 2,037.8 | 219.4 | 11.9 | 15.6 | 50.2 | 7.9 | |
| 104.7 | 9,019.6 | 596.0 | -57.0 | -6.6 | -4.7 | -- | 5.8 | |
| 91.4 | 7,274.1 | 27,632.7 | 334.4 | 2.6 | 6.7 | 22.1 | 1.5 | |
| 417.0 | 10,297.0 | 2,614.3 | -8.1 | 4.1 | -0.3 | -- | 4.1 | |
| 164.0 | 10,828.5 | 6,057.7 | 324.0 | 11.9 | 4.7 | 33.1 | 1.5 | |
| 186.5 | 8,656.5 | 474.0 | 145.3 | 15.4 | 18.8 | 60.2 | 11.3 | |
| 316.1 | 13,037.8 | 7,283.6 | 475.7 | 6.4 | 13.5 | 27.1 | 4.4 | |
| 315.7 | 13,010.1 | 7,283.6 | 475.7 | 6.4 | 13.5 | 26.5 | 4.3 | |
| 349.1 | 17,127.7 | 25,012.8 | 710.2 | 5.4 | 13.8 | 23.4 | 3.1 |
Shareholding Pattern
View DetailsAbout Energous Co (WATT)
Energous Corporation provides wireless charging system solutions in the United States. The company develops over-the-air Wireless Power Network (WPN) technology that integrates advanced semiconductor chipsets, software controls, hardware designs, and... antenna systems to enable radio frequency (RF) based charging for Internet of Things (IoT) devices. Its applications include retail sensors, electronic shelf labels, asset trackers, air quality monitors, motion detectors, and other smart monitoring solutions. The company was formerly known as DvineWave Inc. and changed its name to Energous Corporation in January 2014. Energous Corporation was incorporated in 2012 and is headquartered in San Jose, California. Read more
-
Director
Mr. Cesar Johnston
-
Director
Mr. Cesar Johnston
-
Headquarters
San Jose, CA
-
Website
FAQs for Energous Co (WATT)
What is the current share price of Energous Co (WATT) Today?
The share price of Energous Co (WATT) is $10.83 (NASDAQ) as of 04-Sep-2026 13:22 EDT. Energous Co (WATT) has given a return of -43.48% in the last 3 years.
What is the current PB & PE ratio of Energous Co (WATT)?
Since, TTM earnings of Energous Co (WATT) is negative, P/E ratio is not available.
The P/B ratio of Energous Co (WATT) is 1.56 times as on 28-Aug-2026, a 64 discount to its peers’ median range of 4.35 times.
PE & PB ratio at the end of financial year.
| Year | P/E Ratio | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|
2025 |
-0.91 |
0.70 |
2024 |
-0.02 |
-0.29 |
2023 |
-0.02 |
0.03 |
2022 |
0.00 |
0.00 |
2021 |
0.00 |
0.00 |
What is the 52 Week High and Low of Energous Co (WATT)?
The 52-week high and low of Energous Co (WATT) are Rs 36.98 and Rs 3.62 as of 06-Sep-2026.
What is the market cap of Energous Co (WATT)?
Energous Co (WATT) has a market capitalisation of $ 61 Mln as on 28-Aug-2026. As per SEBI classification, it is a Small Cap company.
Should I invest in Energous Co (WATT)?
Before investing in Energous Co (WATT), assess your goals, risk tolerance, and if the company aligns with your long-term plan. Carefully review its business model, financials, and valuation. Avoid making decisions based on tips or short-term trends.