Market cap
$725 Mln
Revenue (TTM)
$110 Mln
P/E Ratio
8
P/B Ratio
0.4
Div. Yield
0 %
Stock Range
Today’s Range
52 Week Range
Liquidity
Fundamentals
-
Net Profit (TTM)
$47 Mln
-
ROE
0.1 %
-
ROCE
-- %
-
Industry P/E
38.22
-
EV/EBITDA
277.1
-
Debt to Equity
0.5
-
Book Value
$--
-
EPS
$0.3
-
Face value
--
-
Shares outstanding
72,406,686
10 Years Aggregate
CFO
$-1,096.46 Mln
EBITDA
$-367.18 Mln
Net Profit
$76.36 Mln
Performance
|
Company
|
YTD
|
1 Month
|
3 Months
|
1 Year
|
3 Years
|
5 Years
|
10 Years
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Five Point Holdings LLC Class A (FPH)
| -14.7 | -3.6 | -9.8 | -11.3 | 27.7 | -7.3 | -- |
|
BSE Sensex*
| -11.9 | -3.8 | -10.8 | -9.5 | 6.3 | 8.9 | 11.2 |
|
S&P Small-Cap 600#
| -5.8 | -5.3 | -13.7 | -6.3 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 5.5 |
|
Company
|
2025
|
2024
|
2023
|
2022
|
2021
|
2020
|
2019
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Five Point Holdings LLC Class A (FPH)
| 47.9 | 22.9 | 31.8 | -64.4 | 19.8 | -21.4 | 0.1 |
|
S&P Small-Cap 600
| 4.0 | 7.0 | 13.9 | -17.4 | 25.3 | 9.6 | 20.9 |
|
BSE Sensex
| 9.1 | 8.1 | 18.7 | 4.4 | 22.0 | 15.8 | 14.4 |
Essential Checks
View DetailsIs there a threat to the company's solvency?
Can creative accounting be detected through the financial numbers?
How did the company perform in the last one year?
Financials
View DetailsKey Ratios
View Details
5Y Avg -- 3Y Avg -- TTM --
P/E Ratio
--
--Min --Median --Max
P/B Ratio
--
--Min --Median --Max
Earnings Yield (%)
--
Earnings Yield (%) = EBIT / Enterprise value
PEG Ratio
--
Price = Price / Earnings to growth ratio
Peers
View DetailsCompany |
Price ($) | Market Cap ($ Mln) | Revenue (TTM) | Net Profit (TTM) | OPM (%) | ROE (%) | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Five Point Holdings LLC Class A (FPH)
|
4.8 | 724.8 | 110.4 | 45.5 | 103.5 | -3.3 | 8 | 0.4 |
| 13.1 | 225.2 | 50.4 | 12.2 | 45.9 | 1.7 | 18.3 | 0.4 | |
| 10.8 | 23.0 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 530.6 | 14.6 | 7.8 | 1.0 | |
| 0.3 | 1.4 | 9.8 | -8.0 | 0.0 | -- | -- | 1.4 | |
| 18.0 | 73.2 | 4.1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 18.2 | 0.6 | |
| 11.0 | 1,536.5 | 489.9 | 59.2 | 65.8 | 2.7 | 91.9 | 2.1 | |
| 15.1 | 305.0 | 18.2 | -3.1 | -7.9 | -9.3 | -- | 9.4 | |
| 64.2 | 3,737.4 | 518.1 | 112.1 | 31.5 | 14.6 | 33.7 | 4.9 | |
| 19.5 | 526.1 | 50.9 | 0.4 | -2.1 | 0.1 | 324.8 | 1.1 | |
| 35.1 | 303.5 | 49.4 | 9.4 | 36.3 | 1.1 | 32.2 | 0.4 |
Shareholding Pattern
View DetailsAbout Five Point Holdings LLC Class A (FPH)
Five Point Holdings, LLC designs, develops, and owns mixed-use planned communities in California, the United States. It operates through Valencia, San Francisco, Great Park, and Hearthstone segments. The company sells residential and commercial land... sites to homebuilders, commercial developers, and commercial buyers. It also provides development management services; and asset management services to land banking funds that are primarily focused on acquiring, developing, and managing residential lot option programs. The company was formerly known as Newhall Holding Company, LLC and changed its name to Five Point Holdings, LLC in May 2016. Five Point Holdings, LLC was incorporated in 2009 and is headquartered in Irvine, California. Address: 2000 FivePoint, Irvine, CA, United States, 92618 Read more
-
Executive Chairman
Mr. Stuart A. Miller
-
Executive Chairman
Mr. Stuart A. Miller
-
Headquarters
Irvine, CA
-
Website
FAQs for Five Point Holdings LLC Class A (FPH)
What is the current share price of Five Point Holdings LLC Class A (FPH) Today?
The share price of Five Point Holdings LLC Class A (FPH) is $4.77 (NYSE) as of 12-May-2026 16:00 EDT. Five Point Holdings LLC Class A (FPH) has given a return of 27.71% in the last 3 years.
What is the current PB & PE ratio of Five Point Holdings LLC Class A (FPH)?
The P/E ratio of Five Point Holdings LLC Class A (FPH) is 8.00 times as on 12-May-2026, a 79 discount to its peers’ median range of 38.22 times.
The P/B ratio of Five Point Holdings LLC Class A (FPH) is 0.43 times as on 12-May-2026, a 80 discount to its peers’ median range of 2.11 times.
PE & PB ratio at the end of financial year.
| Year | P/E Ratio | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
2025
|
11.84
|
1.00
|
|
2024
|
8.13
|
0.74
|
|
2023
|
8.06
|
0.66
|
|
2022
|
-21.88
|
0.18
|
|
2021
|
67.16
|
0.23
|
What is the 52 Week High and Low of Five Point Holdings LLC Class A (FPH)?
The 52-week high and low of Five Point Holdings LLC Class A (FPH) are Rs 6.64 and Rs 4.72 as of 13-May-2026.
What is the market cap of Five Point Holdings LLC Class A (FPH)?
Five Point Holdings LLC Class A (FPH) has a market capitalisation of $ 725 Mln as on 12-May-2026. As per SEBI classification, it is a Small Cap company.
Should I invest in Five Point Holdings LLC Class A (FPH)?
Before investing in Five Point Holdings LLC Class A (FPH), assess your goals, risk tolerance, and if the company aligns with your long-term plan. Carefully review its business model, financials, and valuation. Avoid making decisions based on tips or short-term trends.