Market cap
$10,082 Mln
Revenue (TTM)
$-- Mln
P/E Ratio
33.7
P/B Ratio
0
Div. Yield
3.1 %
Stock Range
Today’s Range
52 Week Range
Liquidity
Fundamentals
-
Net Profit (TTM)
$-- Mln
-
ROE
0 %
-
ROCE
-- %
-
Industry P/E
--
-
EV/EBITDA
0
-
Debt to Equity
--
-
Book Value
$--
-
EPS
$--
-
Face value
--
-
Shares outstanding
0
10 Years Aggregate
CFO
$2,104.78 Mln
EBITDA
$3,834.46 Mln
Net Profit
$2,864.75 Mln
Performance
|
Company
|
YTD
|
1 Month
|
3 Months
|
1 Year
|
3 Years
|
5 Years
|
10 Years
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
MFA Financial Inc. SR NT 42 (MFO)
| 92.7 | -14.0 | -3.2 | 92.5 | 31.1 | 21.7 | -- |
|
BSE Sensex*
| -9.6 | -2.7 | 2.9 | -5.0 | 5.4 | 5.7 | 10.4 |
|
Company
|
2020
|
2019
|
2018
|
2017
|
2016
|
2015
|
2014
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
MFA Financial Inc. SR NT 42 (MFO)
| 6.0 | 11.5 | 4.2 | 10.9 | 7.7 | 6.3 | 15.5 |
|
BSE Sensex
| 15.8 | 14.4 | 5.9 | 27.9 | 1.9 | -5.0 | 29.9 |
|
BSE Sensex
| 15.8 | 14.4 | 5.9 | 27.9 | 1.9 | -5.0 | 29.9 |
Essential Checks
View DetailsIs there a threat to the company's solvency?
Can creative accounting be detected through the financial numbers?
How did the company perform in the last one year?
Financials
View DetailsKey Ratios
View Details
5Y Avg -- 3Y Avg -- TTM --
P/E Ratio
--
--Min --Median --Max
P/B Ratio
--
--Min --Median --Max
Earnings Yield (%)
--
Earnings Yield (%) = EBIT / Enterprise value
PEG Ratio
--
Price = Price / Earnings to growth ratio
Peers
View DetailsCompany |
Price ($) | Market Cap ($ Mln) | Revenue (TTM) | Net Profit (TTM) | OPM (%) | ROE (%) | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
MFA Financial Inc. SR NT 42 (MFO)
|
49.0 | 10,082.2 | 13.3 | -2.9 | -- | -0.2 | 33.7 | 0.0 |
| 19.6 | 973.0 | 13,482.2 | 1,797.1 | 22.3 | 15.7 | 5.8 | 0.0 | |
| 19.9 | 183.0 | 2,123.4 | 366.3 | 28.3 | 11.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | |
| 20.9 | 188.0 | 13,482.2 | 2,247.0 | 26.5 | 23.9 | -- | 0.0 | |
| 1.0 | 19.3 | -0.7 | -8.4 | 189.0 | -24 | -- | 0.8 | |
| 20.2 | 208.2 | 29,681.0 | 3,807.0 | 35.2 | 16.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |
| 15.5 | 1,230.3 | 545,888.8 | 355,575.7 | 62.8 | 22.4 | 4.6 | 1.0 | |
| 9.7 | 602.4 | 25.2 | 14.8 | -- | 2.3 | 16.3 | 1.0 | |
| 23.9 | 12.8 | 13,951.0 | 220.0 | 1.8 | 1.1 | -- | 0.0 | |
| 5.8 | 387.1 | 33.4 | 48.2 | 130.2 | 37.1 | 8.3 | 2.6 |
Shareholding Pattern
View DetailsAbout MFA Financial Inc. SR NT 42 (MFO)
MFA Financial, Inc., through its subsidiaries, operates as a real estate investment trust (REIT) in the United States. The company invests in residential mortgage assets, including non-agency mortgage-backed securities (MBS), agency MBS, residential... whole loans, credit risk transfer securities, and mortgage servicing rights related assets. Its MBS are secured by hybrid, adjustable-rate, 15-year fixed-rate, and 30-year and longer-term fixed-rate mortgages, as well as mortgages that have interest rates that reset more frequently. The company has elected to be taxed as a REIT and would not be subject to federal corporate income taxes if it distributes at least 90% of its taxable income to its stockholders. MFA Financial, Inc. was founded in 1997 and is headquartered in New York, New York. Read more
-
Headquarters
--
-
Website
--
FAQs for MFA Financial Inc. SR NT 42 (MFO)
What is the current share price of MFA Financial Inc SR NT 42 (MFO) Today?
The share price of MFA Financial Inc SR NT 42 (MFO) is $49.00 (NYSE) as of 17-Dec-2021 EDT. MFA Financial Inc SR NT 42 (MFO) has given a return of 31.11% in the last 3 years.
What is the current PB & PE ratio of MFA Financial Inc SR NT 42 (MFO)?
The P/E ratio of MFA Financial Inc SR NT 42 (MFO) is 33.65 times as on 17-Dec-2021.
PE & PB ratio at the end of financial year.
| Year | P/E Ratio | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|
2020 |
-- |
-- |
2019 |
32.79 |
3.66 |
2018 |
35.27 |
3.12 |
2017 |
31.75 |
3.14 |
2016 |
30.50 |
3.14 |
What is the 52 Week High and Low of MFA Financial Inc SR NT 42 (MFO)?
The 52-week high and low of MFA Financial Inc SR NT 42 (MFO) are Rs -- and Rs -- as of 05-Sep-2026.
What is the market cap of MFA Financial Inc SR NT 42 (MFO)?
MFA Financial Inc SR NT 42 (MFO) has a market capitalisation of $ 10,082 Mln as on 17-Dec-2021. As per SEBI classification, it is a company.
Should I invest in MFA Financial Inc SR NT 42 (MFO)?
Before investing in MFA Financial Inc SR NT 42 (MFO), assess your goals, risk tolerance, and if the company aligns with your long-term plan. Carefully review its business model, financials, and valuation. Avoid making decisions based on tips or short-term trends.