Market cap
$1,056 Mln
Revenue (TTM)
$277 Mln
P/E Ratio
13.9
P/B Ratio
1.1
Div. Yield
3 %
| First Bancshares (FBMS) | Sandy Spring Bancorp (SASR) | Village Bank and Trust Financial (VBFC) | |
|---|---|---|---|
Market cap ($ Mln) |
1,056 | 1,262 | 120 |
Revenue ($ Mln) |
46 | 672 | 33 |
Net Profit ($ Mln) |
77.19 | 19.94 | 7.02 |
Net Margin (%) |
27.87 | 2.97 | 17.77 |
RoE (%) |
7.90 | 1.27 | 9.93 |
Price to Earnings |
13.86 | 63.52 | 17.10 |
Price-To-Book |
1.05 | 0.81 | 1.63 |
Income Statement ($ Mln)
| First Bancshares (FBMS) | Sandy Spring Bancorp (SASR) | Village Bank and Trust Financial (VBFC) | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Operating Revenue
|
46.39 | 672.27 | 33.29 |
|
Cost of Revenue
|
-- | -- | 0.15 |
|
Gross Profit
|
46.39 | 672.27 | 33.13 |
|
Operating Expenses
|
276.99 | 26.57 | 0.36 |
|
Operating Profit (EBIT)
|
-243.74 | 645.70 | 33.13 |
|
Other Income
|
-- | -- | -- |
|
Profit before Tax
|
97.97 | 48.96 | 8.66 |
|
Provision for Tax
|
20.77 | 29.03 | 1.65 |
|
Profit after Tax (Net Income)
|
77.19 | 19.94 | 7.02 |
|
Minority Interest
|
-- | -- | -- |
|
Consolidated Profit
|
-- | -- | -- |
Liabilities ($ Mln)
| First Bancshares (FBMS) | Sandy Spring Bancorp (SASR) | Village Bank and Trust Financial (VBFC) | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Shareholder's Funds
|
1,005.43 | 1,558.01 | 73.74 |
|
Minority Interest
|
-- | -- | -- |
|
Non-Current Liabilities
|
341.56 | 621.40 | 682.43 |
|
Current Liabilities
|
13.86 | -- | -- |
|
Total Liabilities
|
8,004.78 | 14,127.48 | 756.17 |
Assets ($ Mln)
| First Bancshares (FBMS) | Sandy Spring Bancorp (SASR) | Village Bank and Trust Financial (VBFC) | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Non-Current Assets
|
1,977.89 | 395.79 | 756.17 |
|
Current Assets
|
116.46 | 126.33 | 78.89 |
|
Total Assets
|
8,004.78 | 14,127.48 | 756.17 |
|
Total Debt*
|
341.56 | 621.40 | 50.70 |
|
Net Current Assets
|
-- | -- | -- |
Cashflow ($ Mln)
| First Bancshares (FBMS) | Sandy Spring Bancorp (SASR) | Village Bank and Trust Financial (VBFC) | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Cash From Operating Activities
|
85.51 | 38.29 | 4.64 |
|
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
|
-- | -- | -- |
|
Cash from Financing Activities
|
-71.95 | 79.67 | 13.00 |
|
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow
|
-- | -- | -- |
Ratios
Profitability Ratios
| First Bancshares (FBMS) | Sandy Spring Bancorp (SASR) | Village Bank and Trust Financial (VBFC) | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
ROCE (%)
|
6.34 | 0.85 | 5.58 |
|
ROE (%)
|
7.90 | 1.27 | 9.93 |
|
ROA (%)
|
0.96 | 0.14 | 0.94 |
|
EBIT Margin (%)
|
-- | -- | -- |
|
Net Margin (%)
|
166.40 | 2.97 | 21.08 |
|
Cash Profit Margin (%)
|
-- | -- | -- |
Growth Ratios
| First Bancshares (FBMS) | Sandy Spring Bancorp (SASR) | Village Bank and Trust Financial (VBFC) | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Revenue Growth (%)
|
-0.84 | 0.60 | 0.00 |
|
EBIT Growth (%)
|
-- | -- | -- |
|
Net Profit Growth (%)
|
2.30 | -83.77 | 265.85 |
|
EPS Growth (%)
|
0.02 | -0.84 | 2.64 |
|
Book Value Growth (%)
|
-- | -- | -- |
Valuation Ratios
| First Bancshares (FBMS) | Sandy Spring Bancorp (SASR) | Village Bank and Trust Financial (VBFC) | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Price / Earnings
|
14.38 | 76.51 | 16.65 |
|
Price / Book Value
|
1.10 | 0.98 | 1.58 |
|
Dividend Yield (%)
|
-- | -- | -- |
|
EV/EBITDA
|
-- | -- | -- |
|
Market Cap ($ Cr)
|
-- | -- | -- |
Solvency Ratios
| First Bancshares (FBMS) | Sandy Spring Bancorp (SASR) | Village Bank and Trust Financial (VBFC) | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Debt to Equity
|
0.34 | 0.40 | 0.69 |
|
Short term debt to equity ratio
|
-- | -- | -- |
|
Current Ratio
|
8.40 | -- | -- |
|
Quick Ratio
|
-- | -- | -- |
|
Interest Coverage
|
-- | -- | -- |
Operating Efficiency Ratios
| First Bancshares (FBMS) | Sandy Spring Bancorp (SASR) | Village Bank and Trust Financial (VBFC) | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Debtors to sales (%)
|
73.29 | 6.79 | 10.54 |
|
Asset Turnover
|
0.01 | 0.05 | 0.04 |
|
Receivable days
|
264.94 | 25.05 | 40.24 |
|
Inventory Days
|
-- | -- | 135,475.19 |
|
Payable days
|
-- | -- | 807.20 |
|
Cash Conversion Cycle
|
-- | -- | 134,708.23 |