lululemon athletica inc. (LULU)

$101.17

up-down-arrow $-20.60 (-16.92%)

As on 04-Sep-2026 13:36EDT

Market cap

info icon

$13,718 Mln

Revenue (TTM)

info icon

$11,204 Mln

P/E Ratio

info icon

9.8

P/B Ratio

info icon

2.7

Div. Yield

info icon

0 %

lululemon athletica (LULU) Share Price

Compare

High: Low: Return:

Max: Min: Median:

Max: Min: Median:

loading...
loading...
loading...
loading...
loading...
loading...
loading...
loading...

Stock Range

Today’s Range

Low: 97.99 High: 103.16

52 Week Range

Low: 97.99 High: 225.93

Liquidityliquidity High

Low Moderate High

Fundamentals

  • Net Profit (TTM)Net Profit (TTM) information

    $0 Mln

  • ROEROE information

    0.3 %

  • ROCEROCE information

    24.9 %

  • Industry P/EIndustry P/E information

    20.82

  • EV/EBITDAEV/EBITDA information

    5.3

  • Debt to EquityDebt to Equity information

    0

  • Book ValueBook Value information

    $--

  • EPSEPS information

    $--

  • Face valueFace value information

    --

  • Shares outstandingShares outstanding information

    108,437,957

10 Years Aggregate

CFO

$8,428.27 Mln

EBITDA

$10,604.81 Mln

Net Profit

$6,003.95 Mln

Performance

Company
YTD
1 Month
3 Months
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years
lululemon athletica (LULU)
-51.3 -18.2 -19.7 -49.0 -37.0 -23.6 4.0
BSE Sensex
-9.6 -2.7 2.9 -5.0 5.4 5.7 10.4
S&P 100
10.6 2.1 2.1 19.5 21.8 12.9 14.8
As on 04-Sep-2026
Company
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
lululemon athletica (LULU)
-45.7 -25.0 59.6 -18.2 12.5 50.2 90.5
S&P 100
18.7 29.0 30.8 -22.1 27.6 19.3 29.5
BSE Sensex
9.1 8.1 18.7 4.4 22.0 15.8 14.4

Essential Checks

View Details

Is there a threat to the company's solvency?

Can creative accounting be detected through the financial numbers?

How did the company perform in the last one year?

Financials

View Details
loading...

*All values are in ($ Mln)

loading...

*All values are in ($ Mln)

loading...

*All values are in ($ Mln)

Key Ratios

View Details
loading...

loading...

loading...

5Y Avg -- 3Y Avg -- TTM --

loading...

P/E Ratio

--

--Min --Median --Max

loading...

P/B Ratio

--

--Min --Median --Max

loading...

Earnings Yield (%)

--

Earnings Yield (%) = EBIT / Enterprise value

PEG Ratio

--

Price = Price / Earnings to growth ratio

loading...

loading...

loading...

Peers

View Details
Company
Price ($) Market Cap ($ Mln) Revenue (TTM) Net Profit (TTM) OPM (%) ROE (%) P/E P/B
lululemon athletica (LULU)
101.2 13,718.5 11,203.5 1,459.7 18.6 31.3 9.8 2.7
4.4 139.9 561.1 -11.2 -1.0 -7.1 -- 0.9
27.2 1,411.7 2,909.4 126.1 6.4 7 11.8 0.8
12.1 117.1 193.3 -21.0 -4.5 -15.9 -- 0.9
34.2 750.4 689.9 41.4 7.5 8.1 18.6 1.5
38.5 57,414.0 46,398.0 3,108.0 8.4 22.1 18.2 3.8
3.8 120.6 350.1 29.8 3.8 -- 0.5 12.4
7.2 130.7 531.3 -24.6 -2.5 -10.2 -- 0.6

Shareholding Pattern

View Details
loading...
These are advertorial stories which keeps Value Research free for all. Click here to mark your interest for an ad-free experience in a paid plan

About lululemon athletica (LULU)

lululemon athletica inc., together with its subsidiaries, designs, distributes, and retails technical athletic apparel, footwear, and accessories for women and men under the lululemon brand in the United States, Canada, Mexico, China, Hong Kong,...  Taiwan, Macau, Greece, and internationally. It offers pants, shorts, tops, and jackets for athletic activities, such as yoga, running, training, and other activities. The company also provides fitness-inspired accessories. It sells its products through company-operated stores; seasonal stores, pop-ups, university campus retailers, and yoga and fitness studios; outlets; Like New, a re-commerce program; and its e-commerce website. The company was founded in 1998 and is based in Vancouver, Canada. 

FAQs for lululemon athletica (LULU)

The share price of lululemon athletica inc (LULU) is $101.17 (NASDAQ) as of 04-Sep-2026 13:36 EDT. lululemon athletica inc (LULU) has given a return of -36.98% in the last 3 years.

The P/E ratio of lululemon athletica inc (LULU) is 9.78 times as on 28-Aug-2026, a 53 discount to its peers’ median range of 20.82 times.
The P/B ratio of lululemon athletica inc (LULU) is 2.71 times as on 28-Aug-2026, a 49 premium to its peers’ median range of 1.82 times.


PE & PB ratio at the end of financial year.


Year P/E Ratio P/B Ratio
2026
--
--
2025
--
--
2024
--
--
2023
--
--
2022
--
--

The 52-week high and low of lululemon athletica inc (LULU) are Rs 225.93 and Rs 97.99 as of 05-Sep-2026.

lululemon athletica inc (LULU) has a market capitalisation of $ 13,718 Mln as on 28-Aug-2026. As per SEBI classification, it is a Large Cap company.

Before investing in lululemon athletica inc (LULU), assess your goals, risk tolerance, and if the company aligns with your long-term plan. Carefully review its business model, financials, and valuation. Avoid making decisions based on tips or short-term trends.

For guidance, explore our expert-curated portfolios and Stock recommendations with Value Research Stock Advisor.
Want to explore on your own? Click here to see how this stock scores on quality, growth, valuation, and momentum.

loading...
loading...