Kotak Dynamic Bond Fund Regular (SS)-Growth
₹25.1289
As on 21-Oct-2016
Value Research Opinion
See where this fund stands
Good, Steady, or Exit. Get our verdict on this fund and every other you hold. One clear view, backed by 30 years of fund research.
Unlock with Fund AdvisorReturns
Risk
This fund has risk.
As per SEBI's Riskometer.
Portfolio of Kotak Dynamic Bond Fund Regular (SS)-Growth
Asset Allocation
Split between different types of investments
Credit Rating Weightage
Split between categories of Equity investments
Peer Comparison
|
Fund name
|
Rating |
Our Opinion |
Risk
|
Return (%) |
|
Base Expense Ratio (%)
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Moderate
|
loading... |
0.63 |
||||
|
Moderate
|
loading... |
0.53 |
||||
|
Moderately High
|
loading... |
0.50 |
||||
|
Moderately High
|
loading... |
1.23 |
||||
|
Moderately High
|
loading... |
1.13 |
Other details of Kotak Dynamic Bond Fund Regular (SS)-Growth
Assets
Exit Load (Days)
--
Min. Investment (₹)
Min. Withdrawal (₹)
Min. SIP Investment (₹)
Min. No of Cheques
About Kotak Dynamic Bond Fund Regular (SS)-Growth
Kotak Dynamic Bond Fund Regular (SS)-Growth is a debt mutual fund scheme of Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund. Launched on December 06, 2004, it is currently managed by . The fund has an expense ratio of --% with an overall AUM (Assets Under Management) of ₹2,376 Cr.
Kotak Dynamic Bond Fund - Regular (SS) is a dynamic bond fund having the flexibility to invest in bonds of any duration. Depending on where it expects to earn maximum returns, the fund management team actively decides whether to invest in short maturity bonds or in those maturing several years later. The fund allows minimum lumpsum investment of ₹-- and minimum SIP of ₹--.
Suitability
Dynamic Bond funds are suitable for investors:
- Seeking higher debt returns by actively betting on the interest rate cycle
- Who understand these funds can swing sharply if its interest rate calls go wrong
- Who can withstand higher volatility and risk in their debt portfolio
Note:
- Most investors can skip these funds and stick to core debt funds instead
- Unlike FD, there is no guarantee of returns
- Not suitable for long term wealth creation
Latest news on Kotak Dynamic Bond Fund Regular (SS)-Growth
Kotak Mutual Fund removes exit load
1 min read•By News Desk
Kotak Flexi Debt Scheme revises exit load
1 min read•By News Desk
FAQ for Kotak Dynamic Bond Fund Regular (SS)-Growth
How to Invest in Kotak Dynamic Bond Fund Regular (SS)-Growth?
Subscribers of Value Research Fund Advisor can conveniently invest in the low-cost direct plan of Kotak Dynamic Bond Fund Regular (SS)-Growth through the Value Research Fund Advisor website.
Alternatively, mutual funds can also be purchased directly from the respective fund house’s website. For example, Kotak Dynamic Bond Fund Regular (SS)-Growth can be bought from the Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund website. In such a case, if you are investing in multiple funds from different fund houses, you will need to transact separately on each fund house’s website.
The third option is to invest offline, by seeking assistance from a mutual fund distributor. Most banks also act as mutual fund distributors, and you can approach your bank for help in completing your investment.
What is the current NAV of Kotak Dynamic Bond Fund Regular (SS)-Growth Today?
The latest declared NAV of Kotak Dynamic Bond Fund Regular (SS)-Growth, is ₹25.1289 as of 01-Jul-2026.
What is the return of Kotak Dynamic Bond Fund Regular (SS)-Growth in the last 5 years?
Over the past five years, Kotak Dynamic Bond Fund Regular (SS)-Growth has delivered an annualised return of --% as of 01-Jul-2026.
What is the minimum investment required in Kotak Dynamic Bond Fund Regular (SS)-Growth?
The minimum investment required to start investing in Kotak Dynamic Bond Fund Regular (SS)-Growth is ₹ for the lump sum option and ₹ for the SIP (Systematic Investment Plan) option.
