Niraj Cement Peer Comparison
NSE: NIRAJ | BSE: 532986
₹23.76
As on 02-Nov-2026IST
Market cap
₹141 Cr
Revenue (TTM)
₹552 Cr
P/E Ratio
5.9
P/B Ratio
0.5
Div. Yield
0 %
| Niraj Cement | PNC Infratech | Srm Contractors | Highway Infrastructure | Markolines Pave | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market cap (₹ Cr) |
141 | 3,336 | 905 | 500 | 394 |
Revenue (₹ Cr) |
552 | 5,829 | 1,079 | 799 | 352 |
Net Profit (₹ Cr) |
23.70 | 631.10 | 117.99 | 25.67 | 26.46 |
Net Margin (%) |
4.15 | 10.46 | 10.85 | 3.11 | 7.36 |
RoE (%) |
9.10 | 8.90 | 35.21 | 11.79 | 13.99 |
Price to Earnings |
5.95 | 5.29 | 7.67 | 19.33 | 14.70 |
Price-To-Book |
0.52 | 0.46 | 2.32 | 2.18 | 1.90 |
Income Statement (₹ Cr)
| Niraj Cement | PNC Infratech | Srm Contractors | Highway Infrastructure | Markolines Pave | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Operating Revenue
|
552.03 | 5,828.59 | 1,079.44 | 799.33 | 312.46 |
|
Total Income
|
570.75 | 6,031.56 | 1,087.52 | 825.27 | 321.43 |
|
Total Expenditure
|
530.50 | 4,510.00 | 893.39 | 781.01 | 272.16 |
|
EBITDA
|
21.52 | 1,318.59 | 186.05 | 18.32 | 40.30 |
|
Depreciation
|
2.43 | 145.20 | 24.35 | 2.64 | 7.06 |
|
EBIT
|
19.10 | 1,173.39 | 161.70 | 15.68 | 33.24 |
|
Interest
|
5.61 | 522.67 | 12.73 | 7.16 | 6.85 |
|
Other Income
|
18.72 | 202.97 | 8.08 | 25.93 | 8.98 |
|
Exceptional Items
|
0.00 | 7.76 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.16 |
|
Profit before Tax
|
32.21 | 861.45 | 157.05 | 34.46 | 35.20 |
|
Provision for Tax
|
8.51 | 230.35 | 39.06 | 8.79 | 8.40 |
|
Profit after Tax
|
23.70 | 631.10 | 117.99 | 25.67 | 26.80 |
Liabilities (₹ Cr)
| Niraj Cement | PNC Infratech | Srm Contractors | Highway Infrastructure | Markolines Pave | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Shareholder's Funds
|
265.92 | 7,248.40 | 371.10 | 228.25 | 202.61 |
|
Minority Interest
|
0.00 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.00 |
|
Non-Current Liabilities
|
5.63 | 5,478.14 | 128.61 | 16.07 | 10.56 |
|
Current Liabilities
|
195.80 | 2,036.92 | 453.04 | 132.60 | 123.05 |
|
Total Liabilities
|
467.34 | 13,858.12 | 994.55 | 388.20 | -- |
Assets (₹ Cr)
| Niraj Cement | PNC Infratech | Srm Contractors | Highway Infrastructure | Markolines Pave | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Non-Current Assets
|
38.55 | 760.77 | 272.41 | 95.67 | 73.63 |
|
Current Assets
|
396.15 | 6,732.02 | 718.69 | 277.26 | 201.51 |
|
Total Assets
|
467.34 | 13,858.12 | 994.55 | 388.20 | -- |
|
Total Debt*
|
76.02 | 5,150.85 | 133.47 | 103.67 | -- |
|
Net Current Assets
|
200.35 | 4,695.11 | 265.65 | 144.66 | 78.46 |
|
Contingent Liabilities
|
16.99 | 3,187.51 | 197.59 | 106.16 | -- |
Cashflow (₹ Cr)
| Niraj Cement | PNC Infratech | Srm Contractors | Highway Infrastructure | Markolines Pave | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cash From Operating Activities
|
-98.00 | 4,592.97 | 92.27 | -- | -- |
|
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
|
17.07 | -66.52 | -182.08 | -- | -- |
|
Cash from Financing Activities
|
70.79 | -4,796.16 | 130.25 | -- | -- |
|
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow
|
-10.14 | -269.71 | 40.44 | 0.00 | -- |
Ratios
Profitability Ratios
| Niraj Cement | PNC Infratech | Srm Contractors | Highway Infrastructure | Markolines Pave | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ROCE (%)
|
10.74 | 12.08 | 39.09 | 18.96 | -- |
|
ROE (%)
|
9.10 | 8.90 | 35.21 | 11.79 | 14.00 |
|
ROA (%)
|
5.57 | 4.42 | 16.83 | 13.61 | 15.94 |
|
EBIT Margin (%)
|
3.46 | 20.13 | 14.98 | 1.96 | 10.64 |
|
Net Margin (%)
|
4.15 | 10.46 | 10.85 | 3.11 | 8.34 |
|
Cash Profit Margin (%)
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Growth Ratios
| Niraj Cement | PNC Infratech | Srm Contractors | Highway Infrastructure | Markolines Pave | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Revenue Growth (%)
|
6.28 | 1.82 | 75.33 | 59.68 | -3.22 |
|
EBIT Growth (%)
|
51.80 | -1.43 | 106.10 | -51.04 | 2.43 |
|
Net Profit Growth (%)
|
52.43 | -21.49 | 86.77 | 1.13 | 8.16 |
|
EPS Growth (%)
|
28.79 | 53.64 | 86.77 | -12.36 | 6.93 |
|
Book Value Growth (%)
|
9.27 | 13.76 | 34.68 | 102.28 | -- |
Valuation Ratios
| Niraj Cement | PNC Infratech | Srm Contractors | Highway Infrastructure | Markolines Pave | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Price / Earnings
|
5.95 | 5.33 | 7.67 | 19.33 | 14.52 |
|
Price / Book Value
|
0.52 | 0.46 | 2.32 | 2.18 | 1.90 |
|
Dividend Yield (%)
|
0.00 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
EV/EBITDA
|
8.60 | 4.14 | 4.59 | 32.17 | 11.87 |
|
Market Cap (₹ Cr)
|
123.53 | 4,106.06 | 878.40 | 293.97 | -- |
Solvency Ratios
| Niraj Cement | PNC Infratech | Srm Contractors | Highway Infrastructure | Markolines Pave | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debt to Equity
|
0.02 | 0.67 | 0.26 | 0.07 | 0.05 |
|
Short term debt to equity ratio
|
0.27 | -- | 0.26 | 0.37 | -- |
|
Current Ratio
|
2.02 | 3.31 | 1.59 | 2.09 | 1.64 |
|
Quick Ratio
|
1.99 | 2.82 | 1.47 | 1.41 | 1.57 |
|
Interest Coverage
|
6.74 | 2.65 | 13.34 | 5.82 | 6.14 |
Operating Efficiency Ratios
| Niraj Cement | PNC Infratech | Srm Contractors | Highway Infrastructure | Markolines Pave | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debtors to sales (%)
|
13.15 | 24.53 | 8.52 | 8.10 | 43.68 |
|
Asset Turnover
|
1.30 | 0.41 | 1.54 | 4.24 | 1.86 |
|
Receivable days
|
47.67 | 93.96 | 23.36 | 31.38 | -- |
|
Inventory Days
|
4.21 | 55.15 | 24.82 | 53.11 | -- |
|
Payable days
|
7,125.21 | 150.72 | 118.08 | 278.84 | -- |
|
Cash Conversion Cycle
|
-7,073.34 | -1.61 | -69.90 | -194.35 | -- |