Investment & Prec Peer Comparison
BSE: 504786
₹1,325.20
As on 06-Nov-2026IST
Market cap
₹1,330 Cr
Revenue (TTM)
₹197 Cr
P/E Ratio
91.3
P/B Ratio
12.4
Div. Yield
0.1 %
| Investment & Prec | Happy Forgings | Balu Forge | Nelcast | Synergy Green | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market cap (₹ Cr) |
1,330 | 15,900 | 6,088 | 1,370 | 850 |
Revenue (₹ Cr) |
197 | 1,765 | 1,175 | 1,445 | 402 |
Net Profit (₹ Cr) |
14.58 | 351.47 | 267.96 | 52.51 | -16.27 |
Net Margin (%) |
7.36 | 19.54 | 22.15 | 3.60 | -3.98 |
RoE (%) |
15.04 | 15.93 | 18.85 | 8.69 | -15.01 |
Price to Earnings |
91.25 | 45.24 | 22.72 | 26.09 | -- |
Price-To-Book |
12.36 | 6.96 | 3.67 | 2.24 | 8.94 |
Income Statement (₹ Cr)
| Investment & Prec | Happy Forgings | Balu Forge | Nelcast | Synergy Green | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Operating Revenue
|
196.92 | 1,765.32 | 1,174.89 | 1,444.81 | 401.78 |
|
Total Income
|
198.09 | 1,798.92 | 1,209.99 | 1,458.32 | 408.63 |
|
Total Expenditure
|
161.38 | 1,217.60 | 862.85 | 1,331.09 | 367.04 |
|
EBITDA
|
35.55 | 547.72 | 312.04 | 113.72 | 34.75 |
|
Depreciation
|
8.89 | 101.03 | 11.58 | 27.80 | 32.07 |
|
EBIT
|
26.66 | 446.69 | 300.46 | 85.93 | 2.68 |
|
Interest
|
6.31 | 12.31 | 18.82 | 28.79 | 25.77 |
|
Other Income
|
1.17 | 33.60 | 35.10 | 13.51 | 6.85 |
|
Exceptional Items
|
-0.53 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.65 |
|
Profit before Tax
|
20.99 | 467.98 | 316.74 | 70.65 | -16.90 |
|
Provision for Tax
|
6.42 | 116.51 | 48.78 | 18.14 | -0.63 |
|
Profit after Tax
|
14.58 | 351.47 | 267.96 | 52.51 | -16.27 |
Liabilities (₹ Cr)
| Investment & Prec | Happy Forgings | Balu Forge | Nelcast | Synergy Green | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Shareholder's Funds
|
102.61 | 2,285.21 | 1,594.52 | 611.72 | 95.10 |
|
Minority Interest
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Non-Current Liabilities
|
26.99 | 168.69 | 32.17 | 289.51 | 165.84 |
|
Current Liabilities
|
86.97 | 589.73 | 224.09 | 285.54 | 224.81 |
|
Total Liabilities
|
216.57 | 2,632.81 | 1,850.78 | 1,198.70 | 472.76 |
Assets (₹ Cr)
| Investment & Prec | Happy Forgings | Balu Forge | Nelcast | Synergy Green | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Non-Current Assets
|
100.74 | 1,631.09 | 799.85 | 525.46 | 286.26 |
|
Current Assets
|
104.22 | 1,138.82 | 793.84 | 658.17 | 191.85 |
|
Total Assets
|
216.57 | 2,632.81 | 1,850.78 | 1,198.70 | 472.76 |
|
Total Debt*
|
70.10 | 329.62 | 126.72 | 257.19 | 250.39 |
|
Net Current Assets
|
17.25 | 549.09 | 569.75 | 372.64 | -32.96 |
|
Contingent Liabilities
|
0.12 | 28.49 | -- | 1.80 | 5.06 |
Cashflow (₹ Cr)
| Investment & Prec | Happy Forgings | Balu Forge | Nelcast | Synergy Green | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cash From Operating Activities
|
25.78 | 444.67 | 31.70 | 91.58 | 19.27 |
|
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
|
-23.64 | -496.83 | -353.96 | -10.91 | -94.36 |
|
Cash from Financing Activities
|
-0.16 | 64.93 | 314.84 | -76.18 | 73.57 |
|
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow
|
1.98 | 12.77 | -7.42 | 4.49 | -1.53 |
Ratios
Profitability Ratios
| Investment & Prec | Happy Forgings | Balu Forge | Nelcast | Synergy Green | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ROCE (%)
|
14.14 | 18.19 | 22.95 | 11.46 | 9.07 |
|
ROE (%)
|
15.04 | 15.93 | 18.85 | 8.69 | -15.01 |
|
ROA (%)
|
6.93 | 13.15 | 17.27 | 4.48 | -3.66 |
|
EBIT Margin (%)
|
13.54 | 25.30 | 25.57 | 5.95 | 0.67 |
|
Net Margin (%)
|
7.36 | 19.54 | 22.15 | 3.60 | -3.98 |
|
Cash Profit Margin (%)
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Growth Ratios
| Investment & Prec | Happy Forgings | Balu Forge | Nelcast | Synergy Green | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Revenue Growth (%)
|
17.14 | 22.81 | 19.70 | 15.42 | 14.74 |
|
EBIT Growth (%)
|
91.76 | 31.70 | 8.88 | 29.25 | -92.50 |
|
Net Profit Growth (%)
|
144.01 | 29.55 | 18.19 | 42.76 | -204.81 |
|
EPS Growth (%)
|
24.97 | 29.40 | 13.41 | 42.76 | -199.71 |
|
Book Value Growth (%)
|
12.43 | 15.29 | 65.50 | 7.91 | 2.85 |
Valuation Ratios
| Investment & Prec | Happy Forgings | Balu Forge | Nelcast | Synergy Green | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Price / Earnings
|
89.09 | 45.22 | 21.64 | 26.09 | -54.91 |
|
Price / Book Value
|
12.36 | 6.96 | 3.67 | 2.24 | 8.94 |
|
Dividend Yield (%)
|
0.08 | 0.24 | 0.03 | 0.44 | 0.00 |
|
EV/EBITDA
|
39.29 | 29.10 | 19.63 | 13.56 | 31.32 |
|
Market Cap (₹ Cr)
|
502.91 | 10,924.40 | 4,688.81 | 994.84 | 746.62 |
Solvency Ratios
| Investment & Prec | Happy Forgings | Balu Forge | Nelcast | Synergy Green | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debt to Equity
|
0.17 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.38 | 1.66 |
|
Short term debt to equity ratio
|
0.47 | 0.15 | 0.07 | 0.32 | 0.78 |
|
Current Ratio
|
1.20 | 1.93 | 3.54 | 2.31 | 0.85 |
|
Quick Ratio
|
0.60 | 1.53 | 2.89 | 1.66 | 0.42 |
|
Interest Coverage
|
4.33 | 39.02 | 17.83 | 3.45 | 0.34 |
Operating Efficiency Ratios
| Investment & Prec | Happy Forgings | Balu Forge | Nelcast | Synergy Green | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debtors to sales (%)
|
19.96 | 27.63 | 36.18 | 23.96 | 11.91 |
|
Asset Turnover
|
0.94 | 0.66 | 0.76 | 1.23 | 0.90 |
|
Receivable days
|
78.34 | 96.31 | 123.99 | 95.62 | 60.73 |
|
Inventory Days
|
97.25 | 54.55 | 40.11 | 50.98 | 57.84 |
|
Payable days
|
198.36 | 30.27 | 46.57 | 161.66 | 123.94 |
|
Cash Conversion Cycle
|
-22.77 | 120.58 | 117.53 | -15.06 | -5.37 |