Steamhouse India Peer Comparison
NSE: STEAMHOUSE | BSE: 544914
₹126.09
As on 14-Oct-2026IST
Market cap
₹3,488 Cr
Revenue (TTM)
₹492 Cr
P/E Ratio
90.3
P/B Ratio
5.9
Div. Yield
0 %
| Steamhouse India | Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases | Refex | Stallion India Fluorochemicals | Hilltone Software & Gases | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market cap (₹ Cr) |
3,488 | 4,880 | 3,650 | 2,442 | 53 |
Revenue (₹ Cr) |
492 | 357 | 2,853 | 442 | 14 |
Net Profit (₹ Cr) |
38.64 | 120.65 | 247.90 | 52.04 | -0.78 |
Net Margin (%) |
7.81 | 28.94 | 9.97 | 11.65 | -5.40 |
RoE (%) |
25.54 | 12.71 | 20.63 | 10.42 | -4.11 |
Price to Earnings |
90.28 | 40.45 | 14.84 | 46.92 | -- |
Price-To-Book |
5.89 | 4.93 | 2.52 | 3.49 | 2.34 |
Income Statement (₹ Cr)
| Steamhouse India | Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases | Refex | Stallion India Fluorochemicals | Hilltone Software & Gases | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Operating Revenue
|
491.51 | 341.58 | 2,276.74 | 430.68 | -- |
|
Total Income
|
494.98 | 393.25 | 2,302.05 | 434.12 | -- |
|
Total Expenditure
|
408.02 | 226.56 | 1,915.06 | 372.78 | -- |
|
EBITDA
|
83.49 | 115.03 | 361.68 | 57.90 | -- |
|
Depreciation
|
13.99 | 21.48 | 20.00 | 1.48 | -- |
|
EBIT
|
69.50 | 93.54 | 341.68 | 56.42 | -- |
|
Interest
|
21.73 | 9.91 | 36.56 | 0.89 | -- |
|
Other Income
|
3.46 | 51.66 | 25.32 | 3.45 | -- |
|
Exceptional Items
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
|
Profit before Tax
|
51.24 | 135.29 | 330.43 | 58.98 | -- |
|
Provision for Tax
|
12.60 | 30.89 | 88.05 | 15.14 | -- |
|
Profit after Tax
|
38.64 | 104.40 | 242.38 | 43.84 | -- |
Liabilities (₹ Cr)
| Steamhouse India | Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases | Refex | Stallion India Fluorochemicals | Hilltone Software & Gases | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Shareholder's Funds
|
172.77 | 977.14 | 1,504.15 | 680.60 | -- |
|
Minority Interest
|
-- | -- | 4.43 | -- | -- |
|
Non-Current Liabilities
|
170.08 | 181.84 | 88.98 | -10.40 | -- |
|
Current Liabilities
|
336.60 | 206.28 | 1,117.09 | 55.71 | -- |
|
Total Liabilities
|
679.45 | 1,365.27 | 2,842.59 | 737.04 | -- |
Assets (₹ Cr)
| Steamhouse India | Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases | Refex | Stallion India Fluorochemicals | Hilltone Software & Gases | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Non-Current Assets
|
557.32 | 1,046.75 | 302.99 | 65.60 | -- |
|
Current Assets
|
122.13 | 318.52 | 2,326.72 | 660.31 | -- |
|
Total Assets
|
679.45 | 1,365.27 | 2,842.59 | 737.04 | -- |
|
Total Debt*
|
281.62 | 180.11 | 162.11 | 34.01 | -- |
|
Net Current Assets
|
-214.47 | 112.23 | 1,209.63 | 604.60 | -- |
|
Contingent Liabilities
|
12.18 | 7.64 | 567.01 | 1.81 | -- |
Cashflow (₹ Cr)
| Steamhouse India | Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases | Refex | Stallion India Fluorochemicals | Hilltone Software & Gases | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cash From Operating Activities
|
100.46 | 132.55 | 107.14 | 39.36 | -- |
|
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
|
-144.57 | -436.38 | -267.90 | -253.08 | -- |
|
Cash from Financing Activities
|
48.04 | 304.88 | 65.35 | 367.25 | -- |
|
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow
|
3.93 | 1.04 | -95.41 | 153.53 | -- |
Ratios
Profitability Ratios
| Steamhouse India | Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases | Refex | Stallion India Fluorochemicals | Hilltone Software & Gases | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ROCE (%)
|
18.02 | 15.70 | 24.06 | 11.76 | -- |
|
ROE (%)
|
25.54 | 14.66 | 19.95 | 8.93 | -- |
|
ROA (%)
|
6.32 | 9.25 | 10.47 | 8.35 | -- |
|
EBIT Margin (%)
|
17.69 | 48.80 | 17.00 | 14.24 | -- |
|
Net Margin (%)
|
7.81 | 26.55 | 10.53 | 10.10 | -- |
|
Cash Profit Margin (%)
|
10.71 | 36.85 | 11.52 | 10.52 | -- |
Growth Ratios
| Steamhouse India | Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases | Refex | Stallion India Fluorochemicals | Hilltone Software & Gases | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Revenue Growth (%)
|
24.40 | 9.31 | 0.77 | 14.10 | -- |
|
EBIT Growth (%)
|
19.54 | 14.34 | 51.13 | 23.34 | -- |
|
Net Profit Growth (%)
|
24.00 | 25.35 | 34.88 | 35.61 | -- |
|
EPS Growth (%)
|
24.00 | 16.45 | 21.11 | 8.98 | -- |
|
Book Value Growth (%)
|
29.36 | 102.90 | 29.71 | 126.23 | -- |
Valuation Ratios
| Steamhouse India | Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases | Refex | Stallion India Fluorochemicals | Hilltone Software & Gases | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Price / Earnings
|
0.00 | 26.63 | 12.76 | 27.13 | -- |
|
Price / Book Value
|
0.00 | 2.91 | 1.90 | 1.75 | -- |
|
Dividend Yield (%)
|
-- | 0.00 | 0.79 | 0.00 | -- |
|
EV/EBITDA
|
3.64 | 17.33 | 6.12 | 12.87 | -- |
|
Market Cap (₹ Cr)
|
0.00 | 2,779.93 | 2,600.03 | 1,189.32 | -- |
Solvency Ratios
| Steamhouse India | Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases | Refex | Stallion India Fluorochemicals | Hilltone Software & Gases | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debt to Equity
|
1.65 | 0.19 | 0.12 | 0.05 | -- |
|
Short term debt to equity ratio
|
0.75 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.05 | -- |
|
Current Ratio
|
0.36 | 1.54 | 2.08 | 11.85 | -- |
|
Quick Ratio
|
0.24 | 1.48 | 2.01 | 9.58 | -- |
|
Interest Coverage
|
3.36 | 14.65 | 10.04 | 67.34 | -- |
Operating Efficiency Ratios
| Steamhouse India | Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases | Refex | Stallion India Fluorochemicals | Hilltone Software & Gases | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debtors to sales (%)
|
7.99 | 18.53 | 38.93 | 18.00 | -- |
|
Asset Turnover
|
0.80 | 0.30 | 0.98 | 0.82 | -- |
|
Receivable days
|
25.82 | 77.95 | 125.29 | 77.57 | -- |
|
Inventory Days
|
32.45 | 15.15 | 6.69 | 96.39 | -- |
|
Payable days
|
87.92 | 132.28 | 57.73 | 20.86 | -- |
|
Cash Conversion Cycle
|
-29.66 | -39.18 | 74.26 | 153.10 | -- |