Anondita Medicare Key Ratios

NSE: ANONDITA

₹980.45

up-down-arrow ₹-38.30 (-3.76%)

As on 22-Oct-2026IST

Market cap

info icon

₹1,940 Cr

Revenue (TTM)

info icon

₹137 Cr

P/E Ratio

info icon

58

P/B Ratio

info icon

8.8

Div. Yield

info icon

0 %

Key Ratios and Highlights

Growth Score (%) Quarterly Annual (TTM)
Particulars QoQ YoY 1-Year 3-Years 5-Years
Revenue -- -- 84.58 -- --
EBIT -- -- 122.96 -- --
Net Profit -- -- 145.83 -- --
EPS -- -- 80.68 -- --
Book Value -- -- 201.05 -- --
Key Ratios (%) Average Annual (TTM)
Particulars3-Years5-YearsMar-26Mar-25Mar-24
EBIT-Margin info ----36.1032.37--
Net Margin info ----24.8121.40--
Return on equity info ----41.2444.49--
Return on Capital info ----44.3838.87--
Return on Assets info ----26.2121.47--
Debt to Equity (x) info ----0.260.74--
ROCE

44.38

Higher than Peers by 30.90

Earning before interest and taxes / (Average net worth + Average total Debt) * 100

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Anondita Medicare
44.38
38.87
--
--
--
Peer Median
13.49
12.19
11.06
9.85
--
ROE

41.24

Higher than Peers by 30.00

Profit after tax / Average Net worth * 100

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Anondita Medicare
41.24
44.49
--
--
--
Peer Median
11.24
9.26
7.17
7.54
--
ROA

26.21

Higher than Peers by 20.21

Profit after tax / Average Total assets * 100

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Anondita Medicare
26.21
21.47
--
--
--
Peer Median
6.00
7.65
3.78
3.99
--
EBIT Margin

36.10

Higher than Peers by 14.73

Operating profit (EBIT) / Net Sales * 100

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Anondita Medicare
36.10
32.37
--
--
--
Peer Median
21.37
--
12.49
13.66
--
Net Margin

24.81

Higher than Peers by 18.67

Net profit / Total Income (Net sales plus other income) * 100

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Anondita Medicare
24.81
21.40
--
--
--
Peer Median
6.14
5.63
2.96
2.70
--
Cash Profit Margin

25.74

Higher than Peers by 25.74

(Net profit + Depreciation) / Gross Sales * 100

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Anondita Medicare
25.74
22.42
--
--
--
Peer Median
0.00
--
0.00
0.00
--
Revenue Growth

78.48

Higher than Peers by 25.63

Year on year growth in net sales

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Anondita Medicare
78.48
--
--
--
--
Peer Median
52.85
--
39.85
38.90
--
EBIT Growth

99.01

Lower than Peers by 114.55

Year on year growth in operating profit (EBIT)

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Anondita Medicare
99.01
--
--
--
--
Peer Median
213.56
--
20.42
176.64
--
Net Profit Growth

107.80

Lower than Peers by 102.26

Year on year growth in profit after tax

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Anondita Medicare
107.80
--
--
--
--
Peer Median
210.06
--
12.85
218.06
--
EPS Growth

54.78

Lower than Peers by 147.99

Year on year growth in earnings per share

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Anondita Medicare
54.78
--
--
--
--
Peer Median
202.77
--
33.33
200.00
--
Book Value Growth

248.40

--

Year on year growth in book value per share

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Anondita Medicare
248.40
--
--
--
--
Peer Median
--
--
--
--
--
Debt to Equity

0.26

Higher than Peers by 0.02

Total debt / Net worth

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Anondita Medicare
0.26
0.74
--
--
--
Peer Median
0.24
0.22
0.20
0.19
--
Short term debt to equity ratio

0.05

--

(Short term borrowings / Net worth)

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Anondita Medicare
0.05
0.39
--
--
--
Peer Median
--
--
--
--
--
Current Ratio

3.57

Higher than Peers by 1.57

Current Assets / Current Liabilities and Provisions

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Anondita Medicare
3.57
2.04
--
--
--
Peer Median
2.01
1.99
2.03
1.95
--
Quick Ratio

2.82

Lower than Peers by 2.60

(Current Assets - Inventory) / Current Liabilities and Provisions

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Anondita Medicare
2.82
1.55
--
--
--
Peer Median
5.42
--
1.12
1.24
--
Interest Coverage

14.19

Higher than Peers by 10.58

Earning before interest and taxes (EBIT) / Interest Expenses

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Anondita Medicare
14.19
8.52
--
--
--
Peer Median
3.61
4.14
2.98
3.48
--

Operating Efficiency

View Detailed Peer Comparison

Debtors to sales

37.74

Lower than Peers by 12.46

Debtors outstanding / Net Sales * 100

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Anondita Medicare
37.74
34.75
--
--
--
Peer Median
50.20
--
29.85
41.06
--
Asset Turnover

1.05

Lower than Peers by 1.88

Sales / Average Total Assets

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Anondita Medicare
1.05
1.00
--
--
--
Peer Median
2.93
--
1.55
3.06
--
Receivable days

104.40

--

Average Debtors / Sales * 365

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Anondita Medicare
104.40
126.83
--
--
--
Peer Median
--
--
--
--
--
Inventory Days

45.49

--

Average Inventory / Sales * 365

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Anondita Medicare
45.49
63.99
--
--
--
Peer Median
--
--
--
--
--
Payable days

35.99

--

Average Creditors / Cost of goods sold * 365

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Anondita Medicare
35.99
36.38
--
--
--
Peer Median
--
--
--
--
--
Cash Conversion Cycle

113.90

--

Receivable Days + Inventory Days - Payable Days

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Anondita Medicare
113.90
154.45
--
--
--
Peer Median
--
--
--
--
--
Price / Earnings

35.45

Higher than Peers by 2.51

Current share price divided by earning per share in the last twelve months

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Anondita Medicare
35.45
--
--
--
--
Peer Median
32.94
44.20
39.23
34.42
--
Price / Book Value

9.17

Higher than Peers by 7.16

Current share price divided by book value per share in the latest financial year

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Anondita Medicare
9.17
--
--
--
--
Peer Median
2.01
2.96
2.56
2.03
--
Dividend Yield

--

--

Dividend per share in the past twelve months divided by current share price

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Anondita Medicare
--
--
--
--
--
Peer Median
--
--
--
--
--
EV/EBITDA

23.59

Higher than Peers by 9.96

Enterprise Value (Current Market Capitalisation + Total Debt - Cash & Equivalents) / Earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and taxes (EBITDA)

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Anondita Medicare
23.59
1.56
--
--
--
Peer Median
13.63
23.15
24.73
22.79
--
Market Cap

1,191

Higher than Peers by 1,144

Current Share price multiplied by latest total number of shares outstanding

Company Name
Mar-26
Mar-25
Mar-24
Mar-23
Mar-22
Anondita Medicare
1,191
--
--
--
--
Peer Median
47
55
58
40
--
loading...
loading...
loading...
loading...