Highway Infrastructure Peer Comparison
NSE: HILINFRA | BSE: 544477
₹71.96
As on 04-Nov-2026IST
Market cap
₹510 Cr
Revenue (TTM)
₹799 Cr
P/E Ratio
19.7
P/B Ratio
2.2
Div. Yield
0 %
| Highway Infrastructure | PNC Infratech | Srm Contractors | Markolines Pave | Niraj Cement | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market cap (₹ Cr) |
510 | 3,300 | 871 | 400 | 145 |
Revenue (₹ Cr) |
799 | 5,829 | 1,079 | 352 | 552 |
Net Profit (₹ Cr) |
25.67 | 631.10 | 117.99 | 26.46 | 23.70 |
Net Margin (%) |
3.11 | 10.46 | 10.85 | 7.36 | 4.15 |
RoE (%) |
11.79 | 8.90 | 35.21 | 13.99 | 9.10 |
Price to Earnings |
19.72 | 5.23 | 7.38 | 14.94 | 6.14 |
Price-To-Book |
2.23 | 0.46 | 2.23 | 1.93 | 0.54 |
Income Statement (₹ Cr)
| Highway Infrastructure | PNC Infratech | Srm Contractors | Markolines Pave | Niraj Cement | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Operating Revenue
|
799.33 | 5,828.59 | 1,079.44 | 351.63 | 552.03 |
|
Total Income
|
825.27 | 6,031.56 | 1,087.52 | 359.54 | 570.75 |
|
Total Expenditure
|
781.01 | 4,510.00 | 893.39 | 310.61 | 530.50 |
|
EBITDA
|
18.32 | 1,318.59 | 186.05 | 41.02 | 21.52 |
|
Depreciation
|
2.64 | 145.20 | 24.35 | 7.06 | 2.43 |
|
EBIT
|
15.68 | 1,173.39 | 161.70 | 33.97 | 19.10 |
|
Interest
|
7.16 | 522.67 | 12.73 | 6.85 | 5.61 |
|
Other Income
|
25.93 | 202.97 | 8.08 | 7.90 | 18.72 |
|
Exceptional Items
|
0.00 | 7.76 | 0.00 | -0.16 | 0.00 |
|
Profit before Tax
|
34.46 | 861.45 | 157.05 | 34.86 | 32.21 |
|
Provision for Tax
|
8.79 | 230.35 | 39.06 | 8.40 | 8.51 |
|
Profit after Tax
|
25.67 | 631.10 | 117.99 | 26.46 | 23.70 |
Liabilities (₹ Cr)
| Highway Infrastructure | PNC Infratech | Srm Contractors | Markolines Pave | Niraj Cement | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Shareholder's Funds
|
228.25 | 7,248.40 | 371.10 | 202.61 | 265.92 |
|
Minority Interest
|
0.21 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Non-Current Liabilities
|
16.07 | 5,478.14 | 128.61 | 10.56 | 5.63 |
|
Current Liabilities
|
132.60 | 2,036.92 | 453.04 | 126.11 | 195.80 |
|
Total Liabilities
|
388.20 | 13,858.12 | 994.55 | -- | 467.34 |
Assets (₹ Cr)
| Highway Infrastructure | PNC Infratech | Srm Contractors | Markolines Pave | Niraj Cement | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Non-Current Assets
|
95.67 | 760.77 | 272.41 | 66.55 | 38.55 |
|
Current Assets
|
277.26 | 6,732.02 | 718.69 | 211.65 | 396.15 |
|
Total Assets
|
388.20 | 13,858.12 | 994.55 | -- | 467.34 |
|
Total Debt*
|
103.67 | 5,150.85 | 133.47 | -- | 76.02 |
|
Net Current Assets
|
144.66 | 4,695.11 | 265.65 | 85.54 | 200.35 |
|
Contingent Liabilities
|
106.16 | 3,187.51 | 197.59 | -- | 16.99 |
Cashflow (₹ Cr)
| Highway Infrastructure | PNC Infratech | Srm Contractors | Markolines Pave | Niraj Cement | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cash From Operating Activities
|
-- | 4,592.97 | 92.27 | -- | -98.00 |
|
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
|
-- | -66.52 | -182.08 | -- | 17.07 |
|
Cash from Financing Activities
|
-- | -4,796.16 | 130.25 | -- | 70.79 |
|
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow
|
0.00 | -269.71 | 40.44 | -- | -10.14 |
Ratios
Profitability Ratios
| Highway Infrastructure | PNC Infratech | Srm Contractors | Markolines Pave | Niraj Cement | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ROCE (%)
|
18.96 | 12.08 | 39.09 | -- | 10.74 |
|
ROE (%)
|
11.79 | 8.90 | 35.21 | 13.99 | 9.10 |
|
ROA (%)
|
13.61 | 4.42 | 16.83 | 15.60 | 5.57 |
|
EBIT Margin (%)
|
1.96 | 20.13 | 14.98 | 9.66 | 3.46 |
|
Net Margin (%)
|
3.11 | 10.46 | 10.85 | 7.36 | 4.15 |
|
Cash Profit Margin (%)
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Growth Ratios
| Highway Infrastructure | PNC Infratech | Srm Contractors | Markolines Pave | Niraj Cement | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Revenue Growth (%)
|
59.68 | 1.82 | 75.33 | 6.62 | 6.28 |
|
EBIT Growth (%)
|
-51.04 | -1.43 | 106.10 | 2.18 | 51.80 |
|
Net Profit Growth (%)
|
1.13 | -21.49 | 86.77 | 9.57 | 52.43 |
|
EPS Growth (%)
|
-12.36 | 53.64 | 86.77 | 6.94 | 28.79 |
|
Book Value Growth (%)
|
102.28 | 13.76 | 34.68 | -- | 9.27 |
Valuation Ratios
| Highway Infrastructure | PNC Infratech | Srm Contractors | Markolines Pave | Niraj Cement | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Price / Earnings
|
19.61 | 5.15 | 7.53 | 14.68 | 6.05 |
|
Price / Book Value
|
2.21 | 0.44 | 2.27 | 1.92 | 0.53 |
|
Dividend Yield (%)
|
0.00 | 0.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
EV/EBITDA
|
32.57 | 4.06 | 4.50 | 11.77 | 8.71 |
|
Market Cap (₹ Cr)
|
293.97 | 4,106.06 | 878.40 | -- | 123.53 |
Solvency Ratios
| Highway Infrastructure | PNC Infratech | Srm Contractors | Markolines Pave | Niraj Cement | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debt to Equity
|
0.07 | 0.67 | 0.26 | 0.05 | 0.02 |
|
Short term debt to equity ratio
|
0.37 | -- | 0.26 | -- | 0.27 |
|
Current Ratio
|
2.09 | 3.31 | 1.59 | 1.68 | 2.02 |
|
Quick Ratio
|
1.41 | 2.82 | 1.47 | 1.61 | 1.99 |
|
Interest Coverage
|
5.82 | 2.65 | 13.34 | 6.09 | 6.74 |
Operating Efficiency Ratios
| Highway Infrastructure | PNC Infratech | Srm Contractors | Markolines Pave | Niraj Cement | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debtors to sales (%)
|
8.10 | 24.53 | 8.52 | 40.81 | 13.15 |
|
Asset Turnover
|
4.24 | 0.41 | 1.54 | 2.07 | 1.30 |
|
Receivable days
|
31.38 | 93.96 | 23.36 | -- | 47.67 |
|
Inventory Days
|
53.11 | 55.15 | 24.82 | -- | 4.21 |
|
Payable days
|
278.84 | 150.72 | 118.08 | -- | 7,125.21 |
|
Cash Conversion Cycle
|
-194.35 | -1.61 | -69.90 | -- | -7,073.34 |