Srm Contractors Peer Comparison
NSE: SRM | BSE: 544158
₹402.60
As on 13-Oct-2026IST
Market cap
₹924 Cr
Revenue (TTM)
₹1,079 Cr
P/E Ratio
7.8
P/B Ratio
2.4
Div. Yield
0 %
| Srm Contractors | PNC Infratech | Markolines Pave | Highway Infrastructure | Niraj Cement | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market cap (₹ Cr) |
924 | 4,020 | 389 | 374 | 161 |
Revenue (₹ Cr) |
1,079 | 5,634 | 352 | 799 | 552 |
Net Profit (₹ Cr) |
117.99 | 732.12 | 26.46 | 25.67 | 23.70 |
Net Margin (%) |
10.85 | 12.59 | 7.36 | 3.11 | 4.15 |
RoE (%) |
35.21 | 9.03 | 13.99 | 11.79 | 9.10 |
Price to Earnings |
7.84 | 5.49 | 14.51 | 14.47 | 6.80 |
Price-To-Book |
2.37 | 0.56 | 1.88 | 1.63 | 0.60 |
Income Statement (₹ Cr)
| Srm Contractors | PNC Infratech | Markolines Pave | Highway Infrastructure | Niraj Cement | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Operating Revenue
|
1,079.44 | 5,633.76 | 312.46 | 799.33 | 552.03 |
|
Total Income
|
1,087.52 | 5,815.43 | 321.43 | 825.27 | 570.75 |
|
Total Expenditure
|
893.39 | 4,340.99 | 272.16 | 781.01 | 530.50 |
|
EBITDA
|
186.05 | 1,292.77 | 40.30 | 18.32 | 21.52 |
|
Depreciation
|
24.35 | 130.34 | 7.06 | 2.64 | 2.43 |
|
EBIT
|
161.70 | 1,162.43 | 33.24 | 15.68 | 19.10 |
|
Interest
|
12.73 | 518.39 | 6.85 | 7.16 | 5.61 |
|
Other Income
|
8.08 | 181.67 | 8.98 | 25.93 | 18.72 |
|
Exceptional Items
|
0.00 | 170.62 | -0.16 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Profit before Tax
|
157.05 | 996.34 | 35.20 | 34.46 | 32.21 |
|
Provision for Tax
|
39.06 | 264.22 | 8.40 | 8.79 | 8.51 |
|
Profit after Tax
|
117.99 | 732.12 | 26.80 | 25.67 | 23.70 |
Liabilities (₹ Cr)
| Srm Contractors | PNC Infratech | Markolines Pave | Highway Infrastructure | Niraj Cement | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Shareholder's Funds
|
371.10 | 6,813.30 | 202.61 | 228.25 | 265.92 |
|
Minority Interest
|
0.00 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.00 |
|
Non-Current Liabilities
|
128.61 | 5,355.44 | 10.56 | 16.07 | 5.63 |
|
Current Liabilities
|
453.04 | 1,689.72 | 123.05 | 132.60 | 195.80 |
|
Total Liabilities
|
994.55 | 13,858.12 | -- | 388.20 | 467.34 |
Assets (₹ Cr)
| Srm Contractors | PNC Infratech | Markolines Pave | Highway Infrastructure | Niraj Cement | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Non-Current Assets
|
272.41 | 684.78 | 73.63 | 95.67 | 38.55 |
|
Current Assets
|
718.69 | 6,284.24 | 201.51 | 277.26 | 396.15 |
|
Total Assets
|
994.55 | 13,858.12 | -- | 388.20 | 467.34 |
|
Total Debt*
|
133.47 | 5,150.85 | -- | 103.67 | 76.02 |
|
Net Current Assets
|
265.65 | 4,594.53 | 78.46 | 144.66 | 200.35 |
|
Contingent Liabilities
|
197.59 | 3,187.51 | -- | 106.16 | 16.99 |
Cashflow (₹ Cr)
| Srm Contractors | PNC Infratech | Markolines Pave | Highway Infrastructure | Niraj Cement | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cash From Operating Activities
|
92.27 | 4,592.97 | -- | -- | -98.00 |
|
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
|
-182.08 | -66.52 | -- | -- | 17.07 |
|
Cash from Financing Activities
|
130.25 | -4,796.16 | -- | -- | 70.79 |
|
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow
|
40.44 | -269.71 | -- | 0.00 | -10.14 |
Ratios
Profitability Ratios
| Srm Contractors | PNC Infratech | Markolines Pave | Highway Infrastructure | Niraj Cement | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ROCE (%)
|
39.09 | 12.08 | -- | 18.96 | 10.74 |
|
ROE (%)
|
35.21 | 9.03 | 14.00 | 11.79 | 9.10 |
|
ROA (%)
|
16.83 | 4.59 | 15.94 | 13.61 | 5.57 |
|
EBIT Margin (%)
|
14.98 | 20.63 | 10.64 | 1.96 | 3.46 |
|
Net Margin (%)
|
10.85 | 12.59 | 8.34 | 3.11 | 4.15 |
|
Cash Profit Margin (%)
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Growth Ratios
| Srm Contractors | PNC Infratech | Markolines Pave | Highway Infrastructure | Niraj Cement | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Revenue Growth (%)
|
75.33 | -6.48 | -3.22 | 59.68 | 6.28 |
|
EBIT Growth (%)
|
106.10 | -9.15 | 2.43 | -51.04 | 51.80 |
|
Net Profit Growth (%)
|
86.77 | 9.02 | 8.16 | 1.13 | 52.43 |
|
EPS Growth (%)
|
86.77 | 53.52 | 6.93 | -12.36 | 28.79 |
|
Book Value Growth (%)
|
34.68 | 13.76 | -- | 102.28 | 9.27 |
Valuation Ratios
| Srm Contractors | PNC Infratech | Markolines Pave | Highway Infrastructure | Niraj Cement | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Price / Earnings
|
7.83 | 6.63 | 14.33 | 14.47 | 6.80 |
|
Price / Book Value
|
2.37 | 0.56 | 1.88 | 1.63 | 0.60 |
|
Dividend Yield (%)
|
0.00 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
EV/EBITDA
|
4.70 | 4.75 | 11.74 | 25.31 | 9.54 |
|
Market Cap (₹ Cr)
|
878.40 | 4,106.06 | -- | 293.97 | 123.53 |
Solvency Ratios
| Srm Contractors | PNC Infratech | Markolines Pave | Highway Infrastructure | Niraj Cement | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debt to Equity
|
0.26 | 0.69 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.02 |
|
Short term debt to equity ratio
|
0.26 | -- | -- | 0.37 | 0.27 |
|
Current Ratio
|
1.59 | 3.72 | 1.64 | 2.09 | 2.02 |
|
Quick Ratio
|
1.47 | 3.27 | 1.57 | 1.41 | 1.99 |
|
Interest Coverage
|
13.34 | 2.92 | 6.14 | 5.82 | 6.74 |
Operating Efficiency Ratios
| Srm Contractors | PNC Infratech | Markolines Pave | Highway Infrastructure | Niraj Cement | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debtors to sales (%)
|
8.52 | 26.79 | 43.68 | 8.10 | 13.15 |
|
Asset Turnover
|
1.54 | 0.35 | 1.86 | 4.24 | 1.30 |
|
Receivable days
|
23.36 | 93.96 | -- | 31.38 | 47.67 |
|
Inventory Days
|
24.82 | 55.15 | -- | 53.11 | 4.21 |
|
Payable days
|
118.08 | 150.72 | -- | 278.84 | 7,125.21 |
|
Cash Conversion Cycle
|
-69.90 | -1.61 | -- | -194.35 | -7,073.34 |