Market cap
$154 Mln
Revenue (TTM)
$0 Mln
P/E Ratio
29.3
P/B Ratio
3.9
Div. Yield
0 %
Quality Score
/10
Growth Score
/10
Valuation Score
/10
Momentum Score
/10
Stock Range
Today’s Range
52 Week Range
Liquidity
Fundamentals
-
Net Profit (TTM)
$0 Mln
-
ROE
0 %
-
ROCE
-- %
-
Industry P/E
--
-
EV/EBITDA
-44.5
-
Debt to Equity
--
-
Book Value
$--
-
EPS
$--
-
Face value
--
-
Shares outstanding
7,170,600
Years Aggregate
CFO
$--
EBITDA
$--
Net Profit
$--
Performance
|
Company
|
YTD
|
1 Month
|
3 Months
|
1 Year
|
3 Years
|
5 Years
|
10 Years
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Battery Future Acquisition Corp (BFAC)
| 1.5 | 4.0 | 4.8 | 6.2 | 5.7 | -- | -- |
|
BSE Sensex*
| -11.1 | -2.1 | -8.9 | -7.5 | 6.6 | 9.1 | 11.4 |
|
S&P Small-Cap 600#
| -5.8 | -5.3 | -13.7 | -6.3 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 5.5 |
|
Company
|
2023
|
|---|---|
|
Battery Future Acquisition Corp (BFAC)
| 5.6 |
|
S&P Small-Cap 600
| 13.9 |
|
BSE Sensex
| 18.7 |
Essential Checks
View DetailsIs there a threat to the company's solvency?
Can creative accounting be detected through the financial numbers?
How did the company perform in the last one year?
Financials
View DetailsKey Ratios
View Details
5Y Avg -- 3Y Avg -- TTM --
P/E Ratio
--
--Min --Median --Max
P/B Ratio
--
--Min --Median --Max
Earnings Yield (%)
--
Earnings Yield (%) = EBIT / Enterprise value
PEG Ratio
--
Price = Price / Earnings to growth ratio
Peers
View DetailsCompany |
Price ($) | Market Cap ($ Mln) | Revenue (TTM) | Net Profit (TTM) | OPM (%) | ROE (%) | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Battery Future Acquisition Corp (BFAC)
|
11.6 | 153.7 | 0.0 | 5.3 | -- | 10.8 | 29.3 | 3.9 |
| 11.3 | 162.8 | 0.0 | 7.1 | -- | 4.6 | -- | 2.9 | |
| 12.5 | 208.7 | 13.2 | 24.2 | 196.5 | 44 | -- | 1.9 | |
| 9.6 | -- | 13.2 | 24.2 | 196.5 | 44 | -- | 0.0 | |
| 11.3 | 81.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | -- | -- | -- | 5.5 | |
| 12.0 | -- | 0.0 | 0.7 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | |
| 10.6 | 71.8 | 0.0 | 3.4 | -- | 16 | -- | 7.6 | |
| 9.2 | -- | 0.0 | 3.4 | -- | 16 | -- | 0.0 | |
| 14.5 | 110.2 | 0.0 | -3.3 | -- | -- | -- | 2.0 | |
| 10.3 | 102.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | -- | 1 | 118.9 | 2.5 |
Shareholding Pattern
View DetailsAbout Battery Future Acquisition Corp (BFAC)
Battery Future Acquisition Corp. does not have significant operations. The company focuses on effecting a merger, capital share exchange, asset acquisition, stock purchase, reorganization, or similar business combination with one or more businesses.... It intends to target assets or companies along the battery value chain. The company was incorporated in 2021 and is based in Dover, Delaware. Read more
-
CEO & Chairman
Mr. Fanghan Sui
-
CEO & Chairman
Mr. Fanghan Sui
-
Headquarters
Dover, DE
-
Website
FAQs for Battery Future Acquisition Corp (BFAC)
What is the current share price of Battery Future Acquisition Corp (BFAC) Today?
The share price of Battery Future Acquisition Corp (BFAC) is $11.60 (NYSE) as of 14-Feb-2025 09:30 EDT. Battery Future Acquisition Corp (BFAC) has given a return of 5.69% in the last 3 years.
What is the current PB & PE ratio of Battery Future Acquisition Corp (BFAC)?
The P/E ratio of Battery Future Acquisition Corp (BFAC) is 29.32 times as on 14-Feb-2025.
PE & PB ratio at the end of financial year.
| Year | P/E Ratio | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
2024
|
--
|
--
|
|
2023
|
--
|
--
|
|
2022
|
--
|
--
|
|
2021
|
--
|
--
|
|
2020
|
--
|
--
|
What is the 52 Week High and Low of Battery Future Acquisition Corp (BFAC)?
The 52-week high and low of Battery Future Acquisition Corp (BFAC) are Rs -- and Rs -- as of 17-May-2026.
What is the market cap of Battery Future Acquisition Corp (BFAC)?
Battery Future Acquisition Corp (BFAC) has a market capitalisation of $ 154 Mln as on 14-Feb-2025. As per SEBI classification, it is a Small Cap company.
Should I invest in Battery Future Acquisition Corp (BFAC)?
Before investing in Battery Future Acquisition Corp (BFAC), assess your goals, risk tolerance, and if the company aligns with your long-term plan. Carefully review its business model, financials, and valuation. Avoid making decisions based on tips or short-term trends.