Marblegate Acquisition Corp (GATE) Peer Comparison
$36.05
$0.00 (0.00%)As on 06-Apr-2026 16:00EDT
Market cap
$418 Mln
Revenue (TTM)
$0 Mln
P/E Ratio
--
P/B Ratio
1.4
Div. Yield
0 %
| Marblegate Acquisition Corp (GATE) | Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares (SVII) | PMV Consumercquisition Corp. Class A (PMVC) | Haymaker Acquisition Corp II (HYAC) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Market cap ($ Mln) |
418 | 137 | 64 | 314 |
Revenue ($ Mln) |
-- | -- | -- | 188 |
Net Profit ($ Mln) |
-2.40 | -2.99 | -0.16 | -1.47 |
Net Margin (%) |
-- | -- | -- | -0.78 |
RoE (%) |
-- | -- | -50.93 | -- |
Price to Earnings |
-- | -- | 15.65 | -- |
Price-To-Book |
1.44 | 5.77 | 3.07 | 1.33 |
Income Statement ($ Mln)
| Marblegate Acquisition Corp (GATE) | Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares (SVII) | PMV Consumercquisition Corp. Class A (PMVC) | Haymaker Acquisition Corp II (HYAC) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Operating Revenue
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 197.19 |
|
Cost of Revenue
|
5.75 | -- | -- | 58.13 |
|
Gross Profit
|
-5.75 | -- | -- | 139.06 |
|
Operating Expenses
|
2.57 | 0.84 | 0.18 | 0.94 |
|
Operating Profit (EBIT)
|
-2.57 | -0.84 | -0.18 | -0.94 |
|
Other Income
|
-- | -- | -- | -- |
|
Profit before Tax
|
-2.32 | 6.81 | -0.13 | 11.32 |
|
Provision for Tax
|
0.07 | 0.00 | -0.03 | 0.97 |
|
Profit after Tax (Net Income)
|
-2.40 | 6.81 | -0.16 | 11.32 |
|
Minority Interest
|
-- | -- | -- | -- |
|
Consolidated Profit
|
-- | -- | -- | -- |
Liabilities ($ Mln)
| Marblegate Acquisition Corp (GATE) | Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares (SVII) | PMV Consumercquisition Corp. Class A (PMVC) | Haymaker Acquisition Corp II (HYAC) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Shareholder's Funds
|
-20.05 | 24.40 | 0.46 | 240.60 |
|
Minority Interest
|
-- | -- | -- | -- |
|
Non-Current Liabilities
|
23.69 | 25.55 | 0.00 | 8.65 |
|
Current Liabilities
|
0.54 | 1.71 | 0.66 | 0.79 |
|
Total Liabilities
|
4.17 | 26.11 | 1.13 | 250.04 |
Assets ($ Mln)
| Marblegate Acquisition Corp (GATE) | Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares (SVII) | PMV Consumercquisition Corp. Class A (PMVC) | Haymaker Acquisition Corp II (HYAC) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Non-Current Assets
|
4.06 | 25.55 | 0.00 | 249.76 |
|
Current Assets
|
0.11 | 0.56 | 1.13 | 0.28 |
|
Total Assets
|
4.17 | 26.11 | 1.13 | 250.04 |
|
Total Debt*
|
3.39 | 1.50 | -- | 0.40 |
|
Net Current Assets
|
-0.43 | -1.15 | 0.47 | -0.51 |
Cashflow ($ Mln)
| Marblegate Acquisition Corp (GATE) | Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares (SVII) | PMV Consumercquisition Corp. Class A (PMVC) | Haymaker Acquisition Corp II (HYAC) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cash From Operating Activities
|
-1.25 | -0.75 | 0.04 | -0.42 |
|
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
|
2.97 | 231.31 | -- | -18.80 |
|
Cash from Financing Activities
|
-1.77 | -231.31 | 0.00 | 0.32 |
|
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow
|
-- | -- | -- | -- |
Ratios
Profitability Ratios
| Marblegate Acquisition Corp (GATE) | Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares (SVII) | PMV Consumercquisition Corp. Class A (PMVC) | Haymaker Acquisition Corp II (HYAC) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ROCE (%)
|
16.43 | 5.08 | -28.73 | 4.82 |
|
ROE (%)
|
13.78 | 5.11 | -28.73 | 4.82 |
|
ROA (%)
|
-43.10 | 4.92 | -13.40 | 4.64 |
|
EBIT Margin (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- |
|
Net Margin (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | 5.74 |
|
Cash Profit Margin (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- |
Growth Ratios
| Marblegate Acquisition Corp (GATE) | Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares (SVII) | PMV Consumercquisition Corp. Class A (PMVC) | Haymaker Acquisition Corp II (HYAC) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Revenue Growth (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- |
|
EBIT Growth (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- |
|
Net Profit Growth (%)
|
55.57 | -37.91 | -44.44 | 140.88 |
|
EPS Growth (%)
|
0.51 | 0.34 | 0.56 | 1.41 |
|
Book Value Growth (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- |
Valuation Ratios
| Marblegate Acquisition Corp (GATE) | Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares (SVII) | PMV Consumercquisition Corp. Class A (PMVC) | Haymaker Acquisition Corp II (HYAC) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Price / Earnings
|
-48.95 | 23.53 | -- | 28.10 |
|
Price / Book Value
|
-5.85 | 6.57 | -- | 1.32 |
|
Dividend Yield (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- |
|
EV/EBITDA
|
-46.87 | 21.07 | -- | -297.12 |
|
Market Cap ($ Cr)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- |
Solvency Ratios
| Marblegate Acquisition Corp (GATE) | Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares (SVII) | PMV Consumercquisition Corp. Class A (PMVC) | Haymaker Acquisition Corp II (HYAC) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debt to Equity
|
-0.17 | 0.06 | -- | 0.00 |
|
Short term debt to equity ratio
|
-- | 0.06 | -- | 0.00 |
|
Current Ratio
|
0.20 | 0.33 | 1.71 | 0.36 |
|
Quick Ratio
|
-- | -- | -- | -- |
|
Interest Coverage
|
-- | -- | -- | 2.87 |
Operating Efficiency Ratios
| Marblegate Acquisition Corp (GATE) | Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares (SVII) | PMV Consumercquisition Corp. Class A (PMVC) | Haymaker Acquisition Corp II (HYAC) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debtors to sales (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- |
|
Asset Turnover
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.81 |
|
Receivable days
|
-- | -- | -- | -- |
|
Inventory Days
|
-- | -- | -- | -- |
|
Payable days
|
50.23 | -- | -- | -- |
|
Cash Conversion Cycle
|
-- | -- | -- | -- |