Savara Inc. (SVRA)

$5.35

up-down-arrow $-0.04 (-0.74%)

As on 01-Sep-2026 16:25EDT

Market cap

info icon

$1,081 Mln

Revenue (TTM)

info icon

$0 Mln

P/E Ratio

info icon

--

P/B Ratio

info icon

7.9

Div. Yield

info icon

0 %

Savara (SVRA) Share Price

Compare

High: Low: Return:

Max: Min: Median:

Max: Min: Median:

loading...
loading...
loading...
loading...
loading...
loading...
loading...
loading...

Stock Range

Today’s Range

Low: 5.29 High: 5.41

52 Week Range

Low: 3.21 High: 7.01

Liquidityliquidity High

Low Moderate High

Fundamentals

  • Net Profit (TTM)Net Profit (TTM) information

    $0 Mln

  • ROEROE information

    -1.1 %

  • ROCEROCE information

    -- %

  • Industry P/EIndustry P/E information

    --

  • EV/EBITDAEV/EBITDA information

    -4.8

  • Debt to EquityDebt to Equity information

    0

  • Book ValueBook Value information

    $--

  • EPSEPS information

    $-0.6

  • Face valueFace value information

    --

  • Shares outstandingShares outstanding information

    205,460,015

10 Years Aggregate

CFO

$-344.13 Mln

EBITDA

$-344.91 Mln

Net Profit

$-465.84 Mln

Performance

Company
YTD
1 Month
3 Months
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years
Savara (SVRA)
-11.3 -2.0 2.9 63.1 13.9 28.1 -16.0
BSE Sensex*
-9.8 -2.2 2.8 -5.0 5.3 5.9 10.4
S&P Small-Cap 600#
-5.8 -5.3 -13.7 -6.3 5.3 3.0 5.5
As on 01-Sep-2026  |  *As on 02-Sep-2026  |  #As on 26-Oct-2023
Company
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
Savara (SVRA)
96.4 -34.5 203.2 25.0 7.8 -74.3 -40.8
S&P Small-Cap 600
4.0 7.0 13.9 -17.4 25.3 9.6 20.9
BSE Sensex
9.1 8.1 18.7 4.4 22.0 15.8 14.4

Essential Checks

View Details

Is there a threat to the company's solvency?

Can creative accounting be detected through the financial numbers?

How did the company perform in the last one year?

Financials

View Details
loading...

*All values are in ($ Mln)

loading...

*All values are in ($ Mln)

loading...

*All values are in ($ Mln)

Key Ratios

View Details
loading...

loading...

loading...

5Y Avg -- 3Y Avg -- TTM --

loading...

P/E Ratio

--

--Min --Median --Max

loading...

P/B Ratio

--

--Min --Median --Max

loading...

Earnings Yield (%)

--

Earnings Yield (%) = EBIT / Enterprise value

PEG Ratio

--

Price = Price / Earnings to growth ratio

loading...

loading...

loading...

Peers

View Details
Company
Price ($) Market Cap ($ Mln) Revenue (TTM) Net Profit (TTM) OPM (%) ROE (%) P/E P/B
Savara (SVRA)
5.4 1,080.7 0.0 -139.3 -- -80.3 -- 7.9
82.7 11,993.9 669.5 -320.0 -0.8 -71.1 -- 26.9
260.3 16,261.1 1,054.4 755.9 5.7 -- 19 9.8
71.4 10,022.2 71.0 -894.0 -1,175.8 -- -- 60.3
56.9 13,491.7 2,435.9 860.6 31.0 43 17.4 7.4
107.7 11,957.0 1,663.7 413.6 36.3 430 30.9 84.5
363.8 10,402.8 440.5 241.5 33.4 18.7 44.1 7.8
538.7 12,332.1 1,283.9 -325.1 -19.0 -57.7 -- 24.0
583.2 16,765.1 2,782.3 491.5 21.1 110.1 35.2 39.3
353.4 9,625.4 0.0 -339.1 -- -30.6 -- 7.6

Shareholding Pattern

View Details
loading...
These are advertorial stories which keeps Value Research free for all. Click here to mark your interest for an ad-free experience in a paid plan

About Savara (SVRA)

Savara Inc., a clinical stage biopharmaceutical company, focuses on rare respiratory diseases in the United States. The company's lead product candidate is molgramostim, an inhaled granulocyte-macrophage colony-stimulating factor, which is in Phase 3...  development stage for the treatment of autoimmune pulmonary alveolar proteinosis. Savara Inc. was founded in 2007 and is headquartered in Yardley, Pennsylvania. 

  • Chairman & CEO

    Mr. Matthew Pauls J.D., M.B.A.

  • Chairman & CEO

    Mr. Matthew Pauls J.D., M.B.A.

  • Headquarters

    Yardley, PA

  • Website

    https://www.savarapharma.com

FAQs for Savara (SVRA)

The share price of Savara Inc (SVRA) is $5.35 (NASDAQ) as of 01-Sep-2026 16:25 EDT. Savara Inc (SVRA) has given a return of 13.91% in the last 3 years.

Since, TTM earnings of Savara Inc (SVRA) is negative, P/E ratio is not available.
The P/B ratio of Savara Inc (SVRA) is 7.85 times as on 28-Aug-2026, a 52 premium to its peers’ median range of 5.18 times.


PE & PB ratio at the end of financial year.


Year P/E Ratio P/B Ratio
2025
-11.28
6.60
2024
-6.35
3.55
2023
-15.45
6.02
2022
-6.21
2.20
2021
-4.40
1.31

The 52-week high and low of Savara Inc (SVRA) are Rs 7.01 and Rs 3.21 as of 02-Sep-2026.

Savara Inc (SVRA) has a market capitalisation of $ 1,081 Mln as on 28-Aug-2026. As per SEBI classification, it is a Small Cap company.

Before investing in Savara Inc (SVRA), assess your goals, risk tolerance, and if the company aligns with your long-term plan. Carefully review its business model, financials, and valuation. Avoid making decisions based on tips or short-term trends.

For guidance, explore our expert-curated portfolios and Stock recommendations with Value Research Stock Advisor.
Want to explore on your own? Click here to see how this stock scores on quality, growth, valuation, and momentum.

loading...
loading...