Stonex Group Inc (SNEX) Peer Comparison
$68.48
As on 31-Aug-2026 16:02EDT
Market cap
$8,279 Mln
Revenue (TTM)
$157,709 Mln
P/E Ratio
18.8
P/B Ratio
2.9
Div. Yield
0 %
| Stonex Group Inc (SNEX) | Stifel Financial Corporation (SF) | Evercore Partners Inc (EVR) | Freedom Holding (FRHC) | Houlihan Lokey Inc. Class A (HLI) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market cap ($ Mln) |
8,279 | 12,062 | 11,041 | 11,153 | 8,950 |
Revenue ($ Mln) |
157,709 | 6,676 | 4,742 | 2,346 | 2,523 |
Net Profit ($ Mln) |
526.90 | 953.63 | 745.05 | 154.59 | 406.16 |
Net Margin (%) |
0.33 | 14.28 | 15.71 | 6.59 | 16.10 |
RoE (%) |
19.64 | 15.91 | 35.01 | 10.55 | 17.86 |
Price to Earnings |
18.75 | 14.79 | 16.81 | 70.50 | 21.89 |
Price-To-Book |
2.90 | 2.34 | 5.94 | 7.09 | 4.03 |
Income Statement ($ Mln)
| Stonex Group Inc (SNEX) | Stifel Financial Corporation (SF) | Evercore Partners Inc (EVR) | Freedom Holding (FRHC) | Houlihan Lokey Inc. Class A (HLI) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Operating Revenue
|
157,708.90 | 6,676.05 | 4,741.99 | 2,345.69 | 2,523.17 |
|
Cost of Revenue
|
153,583.70 | 1,006.10 | 72.13 | 790.22 | 1,241.53 |
|
Gross Profit
|
2,582.80 | 5,451.31 | 3,855.82 | 1,069.83 | 919.93 |
|
Operating Expenses
|
1,484.60 | 4,033.14 | 3,621.70 | 592.84 | 730.99 |
|
Operating Profit (EBIT)
|
2,640.60 | 1,636.80 | 1,048.15 | 962.62 | 550.65 |
|
Other Income
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Profit before Tax
|
681.00 | 1,219.47 | 1,009.92 | 226.28 | 550.22 |
|
Provision for Tax
|
154.10 | 265.84 | 200.72 | 71.69 | 145.57 |
|
Profit after Tax (Net Income)
|
526.90 | 953.63 | 745.05 | 154.59 | 406.16 |
|
Minority Interest
|
0.00 | 0.00 | -64.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Consolidated Profit
|
0.00 | 457.09 | 348.54 | 0.00 | 228.33 |
Liabilities ($ Mln)
| Stonex Group Inc (SNEX) | Stifel Financial Corporation (SF) | Evercore Partners Inc (EVR) | Freedom Holding (FRHC) | Houlihan Lokey Inc. Class A (HLI) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Shareholder's Funds
|
2,844.00 | 6,013.24 | 1,858.56 | 1,535.28 | 2,255.00 |
|
Minority Interest
|
0.00 | 0.00 | -64.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Non-Current Liabilities
|
51,157.00 | 38,057.79 | 1,227.33 | 3,433.68 | 1,352.00 |
|
Current Liabilities
|
45.00 | 838.09 | 1,295.16 | 8,959.61 | 711.00 |
|
Total Liabilities
|
45,268.00 | 41,588.09 | 5,358.10 | 9,914.02 | 3,819.71 |
Assets ($ Mln)
| Stonex Group Inc (SNEX) | Stifel Financial Corporation (SF) | Evercore Partners Inc (EVR) | Freedom Holding (FRHC) | Houlihan Lokey Inc. Class A (HLI) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Non-Current Assets
|
1,105.20 | 2,690.17 | 1,504.38 | 5,189.34 | 2,647.00 |
|
Current Assets
|
14,741.90 | 3,721.13 | 3,196.41 | 6,821.03 | 1,021.00 |
|
Total Assets
|
45,268.00 | 41,588.09 | 5,358.10 | 9,914.02 | 3,819.71 |
|
Total Debt*
|
20,043.80 | 839.60 | 1,093.14 | 2,787.89 | 493.00 |
|
Net Current Assets
|
16,276.70 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 524.00 |
Cashflow ($ Mln)
| Stonex Group Inc (SNEX) | Stifel Financial Corporation (SF) | Evercore Partners Inc (EVR) | Freedom Holding (FRHC) | Houlihan Lokey Inc. Class A (HLI) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cash From Operating Activities
|
4,388.30 | 1,263.69 | 1,256.46 | 1,681.06 | 848.61 |
|
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
|
-465.50 | -1,760.59 | -98.33 | -905.47 | -265.06 |
|
Cash from Financing Activities
|
914.80 | 91.25 | -635.62 | -1.58 | -329.07 |
|
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Ratios
Profitability Ratios
| Stonex Group Inc (SNEX) | Stifel Financial Corporation (SF) | Evercore Partners Inc (EVR) | Freedom Holding (FRHC) | Houlihan Lokey Inc. Class A (HLI) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ROCE (%)
|
1.80 | 8.23 | 20.35 | 2.29 | 16.43 |
|
ROE (%)
|
19.64 | 15.91 | 35.01 | 10.55 | 17.86 |
|
ROA (%)
|
1.06 | 2.08 | 11.32 | 0.83 | 9.52 |
|
EBIT Margin (%)
|
1.67 | 16.59 | 21.66 | 33.23 | 22.19 |
|
Net Margin (%)
|
0.33 | 14.28 | 15.71 | 6.59 | 16.10 |
|
Cash Profit Margin (%)
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Growth Ratios
| Stonex Group Inc (SNEX) | Stifel Financial Corporation (SF) | Evercore Partners Inc (EVR) | Freedom Holding (FRHC) | Houlihan Lokey Inc. Class A (HLI) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Revenue Growth (%)
|
20.58 | 11.97 | 45.68 | 14.20 | 1.69 |
|
EBIT Growth (%)
|
47.97 | 45.72 | 71.22 | 26.65 | -2.60 |
|
Net Profit Growth (%)
|
77.47 | 56.19 | 61.19 | 91.69 | -0.52 |
|
EPS Growth (%)
|
30.65 | 56.98 | 63.43 | 87.55 | 0.37 |
|
Book Value Growth (%)
|
-13.49 | 5.98 | 20.04 | 24.44 | 5.52 |
Valuation Ratios
| Stonex Group Inc (SNEX) | Stifel Financial Corporation (SF) | Evercore Partners Inc (EVR) | Freedom Holding (FRHC) | Houlihan Lokey Inc. Class A (HLI) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Price / Earnings
|
26.01 | 20.21 | 24.62 | 95.23 | 27.95 |
|
Price / Book Value
|
3.35 | 2.31 | 7.17 | 6.64 | 5.14 |
|
Dividend Yield (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
|
EV/EBITDA
|
12.51 | 12.98 | 15.77 | 9.65 | 17.53 |
|
Market Cap ($ Cr)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Solvency Ratios
| Stonex Group Inc (SNEX) | Stifel Financial Corporation (SF) | Evercore Partners Inc (EVR) | Freedom Holding (FRHC) | Houlihan Lokey Inc. Class A (HLI) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debt to Equity
|
7.85 | 0.19 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Short term debt to equity ratio
|
6.33 | 0.14 | 0.04 | 0.82 | 0.00 |
|
Current Ratio
|
327.60 | 4.44 | 2.47 | 0.76 | 1.44 |
|
Quick Ratio
|
301.70 | 4.44 | 2.47 | 0.76 | 1.44 |
|
Interest Coverage
|
1.36 | 2.58 | 31.56 | 1.41 | -- |
Operating Efficiency Ratios
| Stonex Group Inc (SNEX) | Stifel Financial Corporation (SF) | Evercore Partners Inc (EVR) | Freedom Holding (FRHC) | Houlihan Lokey Inc. Class A (HLI) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debtors to sales (%)
|
8.11 | 0.02 | 13.43 | 170.39 | 8.88 |
|
Asset Turnover
|
3.18 | 0.15 | 0.72 | 0.13 | 0.59 |
|
Receivable days
|
31.16 | 81.45 | 46.00 | 722.00 | 64.17 |
|
Inventory Days
|
2.25 | -- | -- | 1.64 | -- |
|
Payable days
|
44.32 | 510.99 | 553.98 | 422.64 | 31.24 |
|
Cash Conversion Cycle
|
-10.91 | -- | -- | 301.00 | -- |