Market cap
₹318 Cr
Revenue (TTM)
₹1,141 Cr
P/E Ratio
6.5
P/B Ratio
0.9
Div. Yield
0 %
Quality Score
2/10
Growth Score
6/10
Valuation Score
3/10
Momentum Score
9/10
Stock Range
Today’s Range
52 Week Range
Liquidity
Fundamentals
-
Net Profit (TTM)
₹49 Cr
-
ROE
0.5 %
-
ROCE
4 %
-
Industry P/E
22.19
-
EV/EBITDA
4.7
-
Debt to Equity
1
-
Book Value
₹200
-
EPS
₹28.6
-
Face value
10
-
Shares outstanding
18,677,749
9 Years Aggregate
CFO
₹332.14 Cr
EBITDA
₹511.95 Cr
Net Profit
₹211.76 Cr
Performance
|
Company
|
YTD
|
1 Month
|
3 Months
|
1 Year
|
3 Years
|
5 Years
|
10 Years
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
DCM Nouvelle
| 26.8 | 2.2 | 19.3 | 8.9 | 1.6 | -9.5 | -- |
|
BSE Consumer Durables
| -0.2 | 2.2 | -9.5 | -2.2 | 9.2 | 6.1 | 16.7 |
|
Company
|
2025
|
2024
|
2023
|
2022
|
2021
|
2020
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
DCM Nouvelle
| -36.0 | 16.4 | 6.5 | -41.4 | 384.7 | 73.9 |
|
BSE Small Cap
| -6.6 | 29.0 | 47.5 | -1.8 | 62.8 | 32.1 |
|
BSE Consumer Durables
| -6.9 | 28.6 | 25.9 | -11.3 | 47.3 | 21.5 |
Essential Checks
View DetailsIs there a threat to the company's solvency?
Can creative accounting be detected through the financial numbers?
How did the company perform in the last one year?
Financials
View DetailsKey Ratios
View Details
5Y Avg -- 3Y Avg -- TTM --
P/E Ratio
--
--Min --Median --Max
P/B Ratio
--
--Min --Median --Max
Earnings Yield (%)
--
Earnings Yield (%) = EBIT / Enterprise value
PEG Ratio
--
Price = Price / Earnings to growth ratio
Peers
View DetailsCompany |
Price (₹) | Market Cap (₹ Cr) | Revenue (TTM) | Net Profit (TTM) | OPM (%) | ROE (%) | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
DCM Nouvelle
|
170.1 | 317.8 | 1,141.0 | 47.4 | 7.4 | 15.2 | 6.5 | 0.9 |
| 1,493.2 | 854.1 | 846.9 | 81.3 | 12.5 | 8.6 | 10.5 | 0.9 | |
| 279.9 | 1,639.9 | 1,491.9 | 34.1 | 5.3 | 6.8 | 48 | 2.7 | |
| 921.0 | 2,466.4 | 1,717.8 | 85.4 | 7.8 | 6.5 | 29 | 1.9 | |
| 675.9 | 3,796.5 | 3,520.7 | 265.7 | 12.0 | 17.2 | 14.3 | 2.3 | |
| 439.7 | 861.3 | 512.8 | 73.9 | 19.1 | 61 | 11.6 | 5.5 | |
| 133.9 | 2,113.5 | 699.3 | 15.7 | 3.6 | 9.7 | 135 | 12.3 | |
| 20.3 | 1,131.6 | 1,261.1 | 49.8 | 5.0 | 29 | 22.7 | 6.1 | |
| 198.1 | 934.0 | 4,716.3 | 81.0 | 3.9 | 6.6 | 11.5 | 0.6 | |
| 608.7 | 3,062.8 | 3,564.3 | 151.8 | 8.7 | 13.8 | 20.2 | 2.7 |
Shareholding Pattern
View DetailsNews & Analysis
All NewsNo Review & Analysis are available.
About DCM Nouvelle
DCM Nouvelle Limited engages in the manufacturing and sale of cotton yarn in in India, Bangladesh, China, Guatemala, Egypt, and internationally. The company offers combed, carded, compact, and double yarns, as well as better cotton initiative,... organic, and slub yarns under the FUTURO, PRIMERO, DINERO, and CCY brand names. It also provides benzylamine and dibenzylamine products for various processes in pharmaceuticals, agrochemicals, rubber chemicals, oils, and polymers industries. In addition, the company exports its products. DCM Nouvelle Limited was founded in 1991 and is based in New Delhi, India. Read more
-
Incorporated
2016
-
Chairman
Meenakshi Nayar
-
Managing Director
Hemant Bharat Ram
-
Headquarters
New Delhi, Delhi
-
Website
FAQs for DCM Nouvelle
What is the current share price of DCM Nouvelle Ltd Today?
The share price of DCM Nouvelle Ltd is ₹170.14 (NSE) and ₹165.20 (BSE) as of 04-Nov-2026 IST. DCM Nouvelle Ltd has given a return of 1.65% in the last 3 years.
What is the current PB & PE ratio of DCM Nouvelle Ltd?
The P/E ratio of DCM Nouvelle Ltd is 6.45 times as on 04-Nov-2026, a 71 discount to its peers’ median range of 22.19 times.
The P/B ratio of DCM Nouvelle Ltd is 0.85 times as on 04-Nov-2026, a 2 discount to its peers’ median range of 0.87 times.
PE & PB ratio at the end of financial year.
| Year | P/E Ratio | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|
2026 |
51.18 |
0.56 |
2025 |
31.11 |
0.85 |
2024 |
0.00 |
1.13 |
2023 |
20.52 |
0.79 |
2022 |
3.57 |
1.43 |
What is the 52 Week High and Low of DCM Nouvelle Ltd?
The 52-week high and low of DCM Nouvelle Ltd are Rs 198.58 and Rs 95.60 as of 05-Nov-2026.
What is the market cap of DCM Nouvelle Ltd?
DCM Nouvelle Ltd has a market capitalisation of ₹ 318 Cr as on 04-Nov-2026. As per SEBI classification, it is a Small Cap company.
Should I invest in DCM Nouvelle Ltd?
Before investing in DCM Nouvelle Ltd, assess your goals, risk tolerance, and if the company aligns with your long-term plan. Carefully review its business model, financials, and valuation. Avoid making decisions based on tips or short-term trends.