Marc Loire Fashions Peer Comparison
BSE: 544437
₹42.99
As on 08-Oct-2026IST
Market cap
₹31 Cr
Revenue (TTM)
₹42 Cr
P/E Ratio
17.2
P/B Ratio
1
Div. Yield
0 %
| Marc Loire Fashions | Metro Brands | Bata India | Relaxo Footwears | Campus Activewear | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market cap (₹ Cr) |
31 | 23,077 | 7,837 | 7,223 | 5,993 |
Revenue (₹ Cr) |
42 | 2,956 | 3,553 | 2,753 | 1,816 |
Net Profit (₹ Cr) |
4.71 | 411.28 | 146.19 | 185.31 | 154.03 |
Net Margin (%) |
11.08 | 13.45 | 4.02 | 6.62 | 8.37 |
RoE (%) |
56.04 | 21.33 | 11.17 | 8.59 | 18.12 |
Price to Earnings |
17.23 | 56.78 | 53.61 | 38.98 | 38.91 |
Price-To-Book |
0.96 | 11.21 | 4.72 | 3.19 | 6.47 |
Income Statement (₹ Cr)
| Marc Loire Fashions | Metro Brands | Bata India | Relaxo Footwears | Campus Activewear | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Operating Revenue
|
42.26 | 2,507.39 | 3,488.79 | 2,789.61 | 1,592.96 |
|
Total Income
|
42.46 | 2,600.38 | 3,556.27 | 2,816.57 | 1,607.65 |
|
Total Expenditure
|
35.78 | 1,749.95 | 2,740.95 | 2,404.68 | 1,349.43 |
|
EBITDA
|
6.48 | 757.44 | 747.84 | 384.93 | 243.53 |
|
Depreciation
|
0.02 | 258.03 | 371.30 | 158.43 | 75.49 |
|
EBIT
|
6.45 | 499.41 | 376.54 | 226.50 | 168.04 |
|
Interest
|
0.31 | 90.46 | 140.82 | 23.59 | 18.79 |
|
Other Income
|
0.21 | 92.99 | 67.49 | 26.96 | 14.69 |
|
Exceptional Items
|
-- | -- | 123.17 | -- | -- |
|
Profit before Tax
|
6.35 | 503.57 | 426.38 | 229.87 | 163.94 |
|
Provision for Tax
|
1.65 | 149.11 | 95.72 | 59.54 | 42.76 |
|
Profit after Tax
|
4.71 | 354.46 | 330.66 | 170.33 | 121.18 |
Liabilities (₹ Cr)
| Marc Loire Fashions | Metro Brands | Bata India | Relaxo Footwears | Campus Activewear | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Shareholder's Funds
|
10.75 | 1,709.11 | 1,574.96 | 2,098.07 | 756.51 |
|
Minority Interest
|
-- | 28.86 | -- | -- | -- |
|
Non-Current Liabilities
|
0.04 | 1,021.32 | 1,167.74 | 213.58 | 185.34 |
|
Current Liabilities
|
11.44 | 541.18 | 1,049.25 | 450.82 | 371.61 |
|
Total Liabilities
|
22.24 | 3,334.45 | 3,934.14 | 2,762.47 | 1,348.05 |
Assets (₹ Cr)
| Marc Loire Fashions | Metro Brands | Bata India | Relaxo Footwears | Campus Activewear | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Non-Current Assets
|
1.22 | 1,732.12 | 1,959.03 | 1,527.87 | 550.89 |
|
Current Assets
|
21.00 | 1,568.35 | 1,832.93 | 1,234.60 | 762.57 |
|
Total Assets
|
22.24 | 3,334.45 | 3,934.14 | 2,762.47 | 1,348.05 |
|
Total Debt*
|
0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Net Current Assets
|
9.56 | 1,027.17 | 783.68 | 783.78 | 390.96 |
|
Contingent Liabilities
|
-- | 6.08 | 23.79 | 164.66 | 55.16 |
Cashflow (₹ Cr)
| Marc Loire Fashions | Metro Brands | Bata India | Relaxo Footwears | Campus Activewear | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cash From Operating Activities
|
0.62 | 697.53 | 737.82 | 406.01 | 235.21 |
|
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
|
0.20 | 122.39 | 53.05 | -262.03 | -154.58 |
|
Cash from Financing Activities
|
-1.61 | -773.00 | -638.05 | -161.96 | -84.69 |
|
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow
|
-0.80 | 46.92 | 152.83 | -17.98 | -4.06 |
Ratios
Profitability Ratios
| Marc Loire Fashions | Metro Brands | Bata India | Relaxo Footwears | Campus Activewear | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ROCE (%)
|
72.82 | 33.25 | 36.57 | 12.31 | 25.51 |
|
ROE (%)
|
56.04 | 20.10 | 21.32 | 8.32 | 17.31 |
|
ROA (%)
|
23.99 | 10.71 | 9.29 | 6.22 | 9.61 |
|
EBIT Margin (%)
|
15.82 | 33.92 | 23.37 | 14.77 | 16.21 |
|
Net Margin (%)
|
11.08 | 13.63 | 9.30 | 6.05 | 7.54 |
|
Cash Profit Margin (%)
|
7.91 | 20.78 | 20.12 | 11.01 | 11.42 |
Growth Ratios
| Marc Loire Fashions | Metro Brands | Bata India | Relaxo Footwears | Campus Activewear | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Revenue Growth (%)
|
5.11 | 6.39 | 0.29 | -4.27 | 9.99 |
|
EBIT Growth (%)
|
16.83 | 10.39 | -4.83 | -5.91 | 19.91 |
|
Net Profit Growth (%)
|
15.24 | -14.68 | 25.96 | -15.03 | 35.49 |
|
EPS Growth (%)
|
15.24 | -15.11 | 25.96 | -15.03 | 35.42 |
|
Book Value Growth (%)
|
77.85 | -8.65 | 3.15 | 5.16 | 15.88 |
Valuation Ratios
| Marc Loire Fashions | Metro Brands | Bata India | Relaxo Footwears | Campus Activewear | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Price / Earnings
|
0.00 | 78.60 | 47.40 | 59.45 | 58.07 |
|
Price / Book Value
|
0.00 | 16.37 | 9.95 | 4.83 | 9.36 |
|
Dividend Yield (%)
|
-- | 1.98 | 1.56 | 0.74 | 0.43 |
|
EV/EBITDA
|
0.58 | 32.29 | 18.44 | 24.48 | 27.15 |
|
Market Cap (₹ Cr)
|
0.00 | 27,557.47 | 15,672.67 | 10,126.56 | 7,036.42 |
Solvency Ratios
| Marc Loire Fashions | Metro Brands | Bata India | Relaxo Footwears | Campus Activewear | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debt to Equity
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Short term debt to equity ratio
|
0.00 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
|
Current Ratio
|
1.84 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.74 | 2.05 |
|
Quick Ratio
|
0.98 | 1.72 | 0.97 | 1.50 | 1.03 |
|
Interest Coverage
|
21.48 | 6.57 | 4.03 | 10.74 | 9.72 |
Operating Efficiency Ratios
| Marc Loire Fashions | Metro Brands | Bata India | Relaxo Footwears | Campus Activewear | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debtors to sales (%)
|
22.07 | 3.64 | 3.20 | 11.19 | 9.29 |
|
Asset Turnover
|
3.05 | 0.89 | 0.98 | 1.09 | 1.37 |
|
Receivable days
|
42.88 | 10.33 | 10.04 | 40.93 | 28.22 |
|
Inventory Days
|
52.10 | 83.39 | 91.24 | 70.67 | 82.24 |
|
Payable days
|
165.36 | 83.06 | 78.56 | 71.73 | 125.07 |
|
Cash Conversion Cycle
|
-70.37 | 10.66 | 22.72 | 39.87 | -14.60 |