Proof Acquisition I Corp (PACI) Peer Comparison
$16.00
As on 01-Dec-2023 17:22EDT
Market cap
$209 Mln
Revenue (TTM)
$4 Mln
P/E Ratio
111.5
P/B Ratio
3.2
Div. Yield
0 %
| Proof Acquisition I Corp (PACI) | RF Acquisition Corp (RFAC) | |
|---|---|---|
Market cap ($ Mln) |
209 | 8 |
Revenue ($ Mln) |
4 | 2 |
Net Profit ($ Mln) |
3.91 | -1.02 |
Net Margin (%) |
40.86 | -66.25 |
RoE (%) |
2.21 | -5.74 |
Price to Earnings |
111.54 | -- |
Price-To-Book |
3.22 | 0.76 |
Income Statement ($ Mln)
| Proof Acquisition I Corp (PACI) | RF Acquisition Corp (RFAC) | |
|---|---|---|
|
Operating Revenue
|
4.06 | 0.00 |
|
Cost of Revenue
|
3.51 | 0.86 |
|
Gross Profit
|
2.32 | -0.86 |
|
Operating Expenses
|
3.48 | 1.06 |
|
Operating Profit (EBIT)
|
-8.68 | -0.86 |
|
Other Income
|
5.51 | 1.45 |
|
Profit before Tax
|
5.83 | 0.59 |
|
Provision for Tax
|
1.56 | 0.30 |
|
Profit after Tax (Net Income)
|
3.91 | 0.28 |
|
Minority Interest
|
0.00 | -- |
|
Consolidated Profit
|
8.63 | 0.57 |
Liabilities ($ Mln)
| Proof Acquisition I Corp (PACI) | RF Acquisition Corp (RFAC) | |
|---|---|---|
|
Shareholder's Funds
|
64.86 | 116.99 |
|
Minority Interest
|
0.00 | -- |
|
Non-Current Liabilities
|
0.06 | 0.92 |
|
Current Liabilities
|
5.52 | 1.09 |
|
Total Liabilities
|
287.39 | 118.09 |
Assets ($ Mln)
| Proof Acquisition I Corp (PACI) | RF Acquisition Corp (RFAC) | |
|---|---|---|
|
Non-Current Assets
|
69.83 | 117.79 |
|
Current Assets
|
0.61 | 0.30 |
|
Total Assets
|
287.39 | 118.09 |
|
Total Debt*
|
0.00 | 0.48 |
|
Net Current Assets
|
-4.91 | -0.79 |
Cashflow ($ Mln)
| Proof Acquisition I Corp (PACI) | RF Acquisition Corp (RFAC) | |
|---|---|---|
|
Cash From Operating Activities
|
-1.24 | -1.60 |
|
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
|
-- | -116.08 |
|
Cash from Financing Activities
|
0.00 | 117.70 |
|
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow
|
-- | 0.02 |
Ratios
Profitability Ratios
| Proof Acquisition I Corp (PACI) | RF Acquisition Corp (RFAC) | |
|---|---|---|
|
ROCE (%)
|
0.55 | 0.48 |
|
ROE (%)
|
2.21 | 0.49 |
|
ROA (%)
|
2.17 | 0.48 |
|
EBIT Margin (%)
|
34.78 | -- |
|
Net Margin (%)
|
40.86 | 19.68 |
|
Cash Profit Margin (%)
|
-- | -- |
Growth Ratios
| Proof Acquisition I Corp (PACI) | RF Acquisition Corp (RFAC) | |
|---|---|---|
|
Revenue Growth (%)
|
259.35 | -- |
|
EBIT Growth (%)
|
165.78 | -- |
|
Net Profit Growth (%)
|
443.54 | 995.87 |
|
EPS Growth (%)
|
-- | -- |
|
Book Value Growth (%)
|
-- | -- |
Valuation Ratios
| Proof Acquisition I Corp (PACI) | RF Acquisition Corp (RFAC) | |
|---|---|---|
|
Price / Earnings
|
-- | -- |
|
Price / Book Value
|
-- | -- |
|
Dividend Yield (%)
|
-- | -- |
|
EV/EBITDA
|
-0.58 | -0.43 |
|
Market Cap ($ Cr)
|
-- | -- |
Solvency Ratios
| Proof Acquisition I Corp (PACI) | RF Acquisition Corp (RFAC) | |
|---|---|---|
|
Debt to Equity
|
0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Short term debt to equity ratio
|
0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Current Ratio
|
0.11 | 0.28 |
|
Quick Ratio
|
0.11 | -- |
|
Interest Coverage
|
2.12 | -1.46 |
Operating Efficiency Ratios
| Proof Acquisition I Corp (PACI) | RF Acquisition Corp (RFAC) | |
|---|---|---|
|
Debtors to sales (%)
|
0.00 | -- |
|
Asset Turnover
|
0.02 | 0.00 |
|
Receivable days
|
-- | -- |
|
Inventory Days
|
-- | -- |
|
Payable days
|
-- | 78.04 |
|
Cash Conversion Cycle
|
-- | -- |