Khosla Venturescquisition Co. Class A (KVSA) Peer Comparison
$10.74
$0.00 (0.00%)As on 20-Dec-2023 09:30EDT
Market cap
$74 Mln
Revenue (TTM)
$0 Mln
P/E Ratio
--
P/B Ratio
28.4
Div. Yield
0 %
| Khosla Venturescquisition Co. Class A (KVSA) | CF Acquisition IV Corp (CFIV) | M3-Brigadecquisition II Corp. Class A (MBAC) | Beard Energy Transition Acquisition Corp (BRD) | Forest Roadcquisition Corp. II Class A (FRXB) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market cap ($ Mln) |
74 | 223 | 154 | 138 | 138 |
Revenue ($ Mln) |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Net Profit ($ Mln) |
5.39 | -2.48 | 6.17 | 4.69 | 5.05 |
Net Margin (%) |
144.10 | -68.44 | 119.63 | 70.71 | 90.55 |
RoE (%) |
3.11 | -2.95 | 2.96 | 3.14 | 15.67 |
Price to Earnings |
-- | 529.00 | 66.19 | 37.00 | 29.80 |
Price-To-Book |
28.40 | 3.15 | 5.46 | 2.04 | 4.12 |
Income Statement ($ Mln)
| Khosla Venturescquisition Co. Class A (KVSA) | CF Acquisition IV Corp (CFIV) | M3-Brigadecquisition II Corp. Class A (MBAC) | Beard Energy Transition Acquisition Corp (BRD) | Forest Roadcquisition Corp. II Class A (FRXB) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Operating Revenue
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Cost of Revenue
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 3.95 | 2.14 | 3.21 |
|
Gross Profit
|
-- | -- | -3.54 | -1.29 | -3.21 |
|
Operating Expenses
|
2.48 | 1.24 | 1.36 | 1.36 | 0.81 |
|
Operating Profit (EBIT)
|
-2.52 | -1.30 | -1.36 | -1.36 | -1.43 |
|
Other Income
|
3.74 | 3.63 | 5.16 | 6.63 | 5.57 |
|
Profit before Tax
|
7.60 | -0.87 | 7.68 | 6.25 | 6.39 |
|
Provision for Tax
|
2.21 | 1.62 | 1.51 | 1.56 | 1.34 |
|
Profit after Tax (Net Income)
|
5.39 | -2.48 | 6.17 | 4.69 | 5.05 |
|
Minority Interest
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Consolidated Profit
|
4.29 | 2.21 | 6.09 | 7.02 | 3.22 |
Liabilities ($ Mln)
| Khosla Venturescquisition Co. Class A (KVSA) | CF Acquisition IV Corp (CFIV) | M3-Brigadecquisition II Corp. Class A (MBAC) | Beard Energy Transition Acquisition Corp (BRD) | Forest Roadcquisition Corp. II Class A (FRXB) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Shareholder's Funds
|
2.62 | 70.70 | 28.19 | 67.85 | 33.50 |
|
Minority Interest
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Non-Current Liabilities
|
1.21 | 1.86 | 14.61 | 8.05 | 12.51 |
|
Current Liabilities
|
8.24 | 8.44 | 5.21 | 4.72 | 0.83 |
|
Total Liabilities
|
350.19 | 104.55 | 404.67 | 239.35 | 354.81 |
Assets ($ Mln)
| Khosla Venturescquisition Co. Class A (KVSA) | CF Acquisition IV Corp (CFIV) | M3-Brigadecquisition II Corp. Class A (MBAC) | Beard Energy Transition Acquisition Corp (BRD) | Forest Roadcquisition Corp. II Class A (FRXB) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Non-Current Assets
|
10.01 | 80.75 | 47.76 | 76.11 | 46.62 |
|
Current Assets
|
2.06 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 4.43 | 0.23 |
|
Total Assets
|
350.19 | 104.55 | 404.67 | 239.35 | 354.81 |
|
Total Debt*
|
0.00 | 6.63 | 0.00 | 0.64 | 0.40 |
|
Net Current Assets
|
-6.18 | -8.18 | -4.96 | -0.29 | -0.60 |
Cashflow ($ Mln)
| Khosla Venturescquisition Co. Class A (KVSA) | CF Acquisition IV Corp (CFIV) | M3-Brigadecquisition II Corp. Class A (MBAC) | Beard Energy Transition Acquisition Corp (BRD) | Forest Roadcquisition Corp. II Class A (FRXB) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cash From Operating Activities
|
3.70 | 0.01 | -2.10 | -0.66 | -1.07 |
|
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
|
-- | -- | 1.27 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
|
Cash from Financing Activities
|
1.16 | -400.32 | -0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow
|
-- | -- | -0.86 | -0.66 | -- |
Ratios
Profitability Ratios
| Khosla Venturescquisition Co. Class A (KVSA) | CF Acquisition IV Corp (CFIV) | M3-Brigadecquisition II Corp. Class A (MBAC) | Beard Energy Transition Acquisition Corp (BRD) | Forest Roadcquisition Corp. II Class A (FRXB) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ROCE (%)
|
0.56 | 3.79 | 9.00 | 0.53 | 2.88 |
|
ROE (%)
|
3.11 | -2.95 | 2.96 | 3.14 | 15.67 |
|
ROA (%)
|
2.89 | -0.83 | 2.70 | 2.90 | 2.52 |
|
EBIT Margin (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
|
Net Margin (%)
|
144.10 | -68.44 | 119.63 | 70.71 | 90.55 |
|
Cash Profit Margin (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Growth Ratios
| Khosla Venturescquisition Co. Class A (KVSA) | CF Acquisition IV Corp (CFIV) | M3-Brigadecquisition II Corp. Class A (MBAC) | Beard Energy Transition Acquisition Corp (BRD) | Forest Roadcquisition Corp. II Class A (FRXB) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Revenue Growth (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
|
EBIT Growth (%)
|
-124.63 | 81.83 | 82.31 | 464.57 | -142.09 |
|
Net Profit Growth (%)
|
275.54 | -110.96 | -51.46 | 4,138.73 | -69.73 |
|
EPS Growth (%)
|
275.54 | -110.96 | -51.46 | -- | -- |
|
Book Value Growth (%)
|
-99.23 | -85.81 | -92.69 | -- | -- |
Valuation Ratios
| Khosla Venturescquisition Co. Class A (KVSA) | CF Acquisition IV Corp (CFIV) | M3-Brigadecquisition II Corp. Class A (MBAC) | Beard Energy Transition Acquisition Corp (BRD) | Forest Roadcquisition Corp. II Class A (FRXB) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Price / Earnings
|
31.96 | 12.92 | 3.00 | -- | -- |
|
Price / Book Value
|
0.17 | 1.48 | 0.26 | -- | -- |
|
Dividend Yield (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
|
EV/EBITDA
|
-8.19 | 41.59 | -2.63 | -0.59 | 0.01 |
|
Market Cap ($ Cr)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Solvency Ratios
| Khosla Venturescquisition Co. Class A (KVSA) | CF Acquisition IV Corp (CFIV) | M3-Brigadecquisition II Corp. Class A (MBAC) | Beard Energy Transition Acquisition Corp (BRD) | Forest Roadcquisition Corp. II Class A (FRXB) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debt to Equity
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Short term debt to equity ratio
|
0.00 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
|
Current Ratio
|
0.25 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.94 | 0.28 |
|
Quick Ratio
|
0.25 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1.73 | 0.28 |
|
Interest Coverage
|
2.13 | 0.88 | 3.19 | 3.48 | 2.64 |
Operating Efficiency Ratios
| Khosla Venturescquisition Co. Class A (KVSA) | CF Acquisition IV Corp (CFIV) | M3-Brigadecquisition II Corp. Class A (MBAC) | Beard Energy Transition Acquisition Corp (BRD) | Forest Roadcquisition Corp. II Class A (FRXB) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debtors to sales (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
|
Asset Turnover
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Receivable days
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
|
Inventory Days
|
-- | -- | -0.20 | -- | -- |
|
Payable days
|
-- | -- | 74.33 | 1.06 | 20.75 |
|
Cash Conversion Cycle
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |