Forest Roadcquisition Corp. II Class A (FRXB) Peer Comparison
$10.43
As on 12-Dec-2023 19:00EDT
Market cap
$138 Mln
Revenue (TTM)
$0 Mln
P/E Ratio
29.8
P/B Ratio
4.1
Div. Yield
0 %
| Forest Roadcquisition Corp. II Class A (FRXB) | CF Acquisition IV Corp (CFIV) | M3-Brigadecquisition II Corp. Class A (MBAC) | Beard Energy Transition Acquisition Corp (BRD) | Black Mountain Acquisition Corp (BMAC) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market cap ($ Mln) |
138 | 223 | 154 | 138 | 132 |
Revenue ($ Mln) |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Net Profit ($ Mln) |
5.05 | -2.48 | 6.17 | 4.69 | 3.08 |
Net Margin (%) |
90.55 | -68.44 | 119.63 | 70.71 | 101.15 |
RoE (%) |
15.67 | -2.95 | 2.96 | 3.14 | 1.96 |
Price to Earnings |
29.80 | 529.00 | 66.19 | 37.00 | -- |
Price-To-Book |
4.12 | 3.15 | 5.46 | 2.04 | 3.46 |
Income Statement ($ Mln)
| Forest Roadcquisition Corp. II Class A (FRXB) | CF Acquisition IV Corp (CFIV) | M3-Brigadecquisition II Corp. Class A (MBAC) | Beard Energy Transition Acquisition Corp (BRD) | Black Mountain Acquisition Corp (BMAC) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Operating Revenue
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Cost of Revenue
|
3.21 | -- | 3.54 | 1.29 | 1.13 |
|
Gross Profit
|
-3.21 | -- | -3.54 | -1.29 | -1.13 |
|
Operating Expenses
|
3.21 | 1.30 | 1.86 | 1.50 | 1.13 |
|
Operating Profit (EBIT)
|
-3.21 | -1.30 | 3.54 | -1.50 | -1.13 |
|
Other Income
|
8.78 | -- | 30.80 | 3.32 | -- |
|
Profit before Tax
|
10.34 | 12.00 | 34.34 | 1.83 | 2.99 |
|
Provision for Tax
|
0.81 | 0.93 | 0.91 | 0.62 | 0.79 |
|
Profit after Tax (Net Income)
|
9.52 | 11.07 | 33.43 | 1.21 | 2.20 |
|
Minority Interest
|
-- | -- | -- | -0.08 | -- |
|
Consolidated Profit
|
9.52 | 8.45 | 33.43 | 2.41 | -0.75 |
Liabilities ($ Mln)
| Forest Roadcquisition Corp. II Class A (FRXB) | CF Acquisition IV Corp (CFIV) | M3-Brigadecquisition II Corp. Class A (MBAC) | Beard Energy Transition Acquisition Corp (BRD) | Black Mountain Acquisition Corp (BMAC) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Shareholder's Funds
|
335.01 | 96.74 | 388.51 | 229.95 | 274.80 |
|
Minority Interest
|
-- | -- | -- | -0.08 | -- |
|
Non-Current Liabilities
|
18.96 | 2.35 | 14.73 | 8.05 | 9.66 |
|
Current Liabilities
|
0.83 | 5.47 | 1.43 | 1.43 | 0.81 |
|
Total Liabilities
|
354.81 | 104.55 | 404.67 | 239.35 | 285.27 |
Assets ($ Mln)
| Forest Roadcquisition Corp. II Class A (FRXB) | CF Acquisition IV Corp (CFIV) | M3-Brigadecquisition II Corp. Class A (MBAC) | Beard Energy Transition Acquisition Corp (BRD) | Black Mountain Acquisition Corp (BMAC) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Non-Current Assets
|
354.61 | 104.18 | 404.10 | 237.95 | 284.89 |
|
Current Assets
|
0.20 | 0.37 | 0.57 | 1.40 | 0.38 |
|
Total Assets
|
354.81 | 104.55 | 404.67 | 239.35 | 285.27 |
|
Total Debt*
|
-- | 3.01 | -- | -- | -- |
|
Net Current Assets
|
-0.64 | -5.10 | -0.86 | -0.03 | -0.43 |
Cashflow ($ Mln)
| Forest Roadcquisition Corp. II Class A (FRXB) | CF Acquisition IV Corp (CFIV) | M3-Brigadecquisition II Corp. Class A (MBAC) | Beard Energy Transition Acquisition Corp (BRD) | Black Mountain Acquisition Corp (BMAC) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cash From Operating Activities
|
-1.07 | 0.01 | -2.10 | -0.66 | -1.36 |
|
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
|
0.38 | 0.01 | 1.27 | 0.00 | 0.75 |
|
Cash from Financing Activities
|
0.00 | -400.32 | -0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow
|
0.85 | -- | -0.86 | -0.66 | -- |
Ratios
Profitability Ratios
| Forest Roadcquisition Corp. II Class A (FRXB) | CF Acquisition IV Corp (CFIV) | M3-Brigadecquisition II Corp. Class A (MBAC) | Beard Energy Transition Acquisition Corp (BRD) | Black Mountain Acquisition Corp (BMAC) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ROCE (%)
|
2.88 | 3.79 | 9.00 | 0.53 | 0.80 |
|
ROE (%)
|
2.88 | 3.82 | 9.00 | 0.53 | 0.80 |
|
ROA (%)
|
2.70 | 3.66 | 8.29 | 0.51 | 0.77 |
|
EBIT Margin (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
|
Net Margin (%)
|
89.19 | -- | 108.54 | 36.36 | -- |
|
Cash Profit Margin (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Growth Ratios
| Forest Roadcquisition Corp. II Class A (FRXB) | CF Acquisition IV Corp (CFIV) | M3-Brigadecquisition II Corp. Class A (MBAC) | Beard Energy Transition Acquisition Corp (BRD) | Black Mountain Acquisition Corp (BMAC) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Revenue Growth (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
|
EBIT Growth (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
|
Net Profit Growth (%)
|
21.60 | 30.94 | 657.20 | 530.72 | 294,547.39 |
|
EPS Growth (%)
|
-- | 0.31 | 6.57 | -- | 511.03 |
|
Book Value Growth (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Valuation Ratios
| Forest Roadcquisition Corp. II Class A (FRXB) | CF Acquisition IV Corp (CFIV) | M3-Brigadecquisition II Corp. Class A (MBAC) | Beard Energy Transition Acquisition Corp (BRD) | Black Mountain Acquisition Corp (BMAC) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Price / Earnings
|
-- | 12.92 | 3.00 | -- | 159.99 |
|
Price / Book Value
|
-- | 1.48 | 0.26 | -- | 1.28 |
|
Dividend Yield (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
|
EV/EBITDA
|
0.01 | 41.59 | -2.63 | -0.59 | -309.81 |
|
Market Cap ($ Cr)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Solvency Ratios
| Forest Roadcquisition Corp. II Class A (FRXB) | CF Acquisition IV Corp (CFIV) | M3-Brigadecquisition II Corp. Class A (MBAC) | Beard Energy Transition Acquisition Corp (BRD) | Black Mountain Acquisition Corp (BMAC) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debt to Equity
|
-- | 0.03 | -- | -- | -- |
|
Short term debt to equity ratio
|
-- | 0.03 | -- | 0.00 | -- |
|
Current Ratio
|
0.24 | 0.07 | 0.40 | 0.98 | 0.47 |
|
Quick Ratio
|
-- | -- | 0.40 | -- | -- |
|
Interest Coverage
|
-0.24 | -0.29 | 0.11 | -0.45 | -0.28 |
Operating Efficiency Ratios
| Forest Roadcquisition Corp. II Class A (FRXB) | CF Acquisition IV Corp (CFIV) | M3-Brigadecquisition II Corp. Class A (MBAC) | Beard Energy Transition Acquisition Corp (BRD) | Black Mountain Acquisition Corp (BMAC) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debtors to sales (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
|
Asset Turnover
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Receivable days
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
|
Inventory Days
|
-- | -- | -0.20 | -- | -- |
|
Payable days
|
20.75 | -- | 74.33 | 1.06 | -- |
|
Cash Conversion Cycle
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |