Finserv Acquisition Corp II (FSRX) Peer Comparison
$10.34
As on 15-Dec-2023 09:30EDT
Market cap
$97 Mln
Revenue (TTM)
$0 Mln
P/E Ratio
79.5
P/B Ratio
0.5
Div. Yield
0 %
| Finserv Acquisition Corp II (FSRX) | CF Acquisition IV Corp (CFIV) | M3-Brigadecquisition II Corp. Class A (MBAC) | Beard Energy Transition Acquisition Corp (BRD) | Forest Roadcquisition Corp. II Class A (FRXB) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market cap ($ Mln) |
97 | 223 | 154 | 138 | 138 |
Revenue ($ Mln) |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Net Profit ($ Mln) |
3.31 | -2.48 | 6.17 | 4.69 | 5.05 |
Net Margin (%) |
133.05 | -68.44 | 119.63 | 70.71 | 90.55 |
RoE (%) |
-- | -2.95 | 2.96 | 3.14 | 15.67 |
Price to Earnings |
79.54 | 529.00 | 66.19 | 37.00 | 29.80 |
Price-To-Book |
0.46 | 3.15 | 5.46 | 2.04 | 4.12 |
Income Statement ($ Mln)
| Finserv Acquisition Corp II (FSRX) | CF Acquisition IV Corp (CFIV) | M3-Brigadecquisition II Corp. Class A (MBAC) | Beard Energy Transition Acquisition Corp (BRD) | Forest Roadcquisition Corp. II Class A (FRXB) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Operating Revenue
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Cost of Revenue
|
0.65 | -- | 3.54 | 1.29 | 3.21 |
|
Gross Profit
|
-0.65 | -- | -3.54 | -1.29 | -3.21 |
|
Operating Expenses
|
0.84 | 1.30 | 1.86 | 1.50 | 3.21 |
|
Operating Profit (EBIT)
|
-0.84 | -1.30 | 3.54 | -1.50 | -3.21 |
|
Other Income
|
3.19 | -- | 30.80 | 3.32 | 8.78 |
|
Profit before Tax
|
8.09 | 12.00 | 34.34 | 1.83 | 10.34 |
|
Provision for Tax
|
0.81 | 0.93 | 0.91 | 0.62 | 0.81 |
|
Profit after Tax (Net Income)
|
7.28 | 11.07 | 33.43 | 1.21 | 9.52 |
|
Minority Interest
|
-- | -- | -- | -0.08 | -- |
|
Consolidated Profit
|
2.54 | 8.45 | 33.43 | 2.41 | 9.52 |
Liabilities ($ Mln)
| Finserv Acquisition Corp II (FSRX) | CF Acquisition IV Corp (CFIV) | M3-Brigadecquisition II Corp. Class A (MBAC) | Beard Energy Transition Acquisition Corp (BRD) | Forest Roadcquisition Corp. II Class A (FRXB) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Shareholder's Funds
|
293.11 | 96.74 | 388.51 | 229.95 | 335.01 |
|
Minority Interest
|
-- | -- | -- | -0.08 | -- |
|
Non-Current Liabilities
|
10.60 | 2.35 | 14.73 | 8.05 | 18.96 |
|
Current Liabilities
|
0.45 | 5.47 | 1.43 | 1.43 | 0.83 |
|
Total Liabilities
|
304.15 | 104.55 | 404.67 | 239.35 | 354.81 |
Assets ($ Mln)
| Finserv Acquisition Corp II (FSRX) | CF Acquisition IV Corp (CFIV) | M3-Brigadecquisition II Corp. Class A (MBAC) | Beard Energy Transition Acquisition Corp (BRD) | Forest Roadcquisition Corp. II Class A (FRXB) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Non-Current Assets
|
303.51 | 104.18 | 404.10 | 237.95 | 354.61 |
|
Current Assets
|
0.64 | 0.37 | 0.57 | 1.40 | 0.20 |
|
Total Assets
|
304.15 | 104.55 | 404.67 | 239.35 | 354.81 |
|
Total Debt*
|
-- | 3.01 | -- | -- | -- |
|
Net Current Assets
|
0.19 | -5.10 | -0.86 | -0.03 | -0.64 |
Cashflow ($ Mln)
| Finserv Acquisition Corp II (FSRX) | CF Acquisition IV Corp (CFIV) | M3-Brigadecquisition II Corp. Class A (MBAC) | Beard Energy Transition Acquisition Corp (BRD) | Forest Roadcquisition Corp. II Class A (FRXB) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cash From Operating Activities
|
-1.31 | 0.01 | -2.10 | -0.66 | -1.07 |
|
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
|
-300.00 | 0.01 | 1.27 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
|
Cash from Financing Activities
|
0.00 | -400.32 | -0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow
|
1.15 | -- | -0.86 | -0.66 | 0.85 |
Ratios
Profitability Ratios
| Finserv Acquisition Corp II (FSRX) | CF Acquisition IV Corp (CFIV) | M3-Brigadecquisition II Corp. Class A (MBAC) | Beard Energy Transition Acquisition Corp (BRD) | Forest Roadcquisition Corp. II Class A (FRXB) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ROCE (%)
|
2.51 | 3.79 | 9.00 | 0.53 | 2.88 |
|
ROE (%)
|
2.51 | 3.82 | 9.00 | 0.53 | 2.88 |
|
ROA (%)
|
2.40 | 3.66 | 8.29 | 0.51 | 2.70 |
|
EBIT Margin (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
|
Net Margin (%)
|
79.65 | -- | 108.54 | 36.36 | 89.19 |
|
Cash Profit Margin (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Growth Ratios
| Finserv Acquisition Corp II (FSRX) | CF Acquisition IV Corp (CFIV) | M3-Brigadecquisition II Corp. Class A (MBAC) | Beard Energy Transition Acquisition Corp (BRD) | Forest Roadcquisition Corp. II Class A (FRXB) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Revenue Growth (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
|
EBIT Growth (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
|
Net Profit Growth (%)
|
186.41 | 30.94 | 657.20 | 530.72 | 21.60 |
|
EPS Growth (%)
|
1.51 | 0.31 | 6.57 | -- | -- |
|
Book Value Growth (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Valuation Ratios
| Finserv Acquisition Corp II (FSRX) | CF Acquisition IV Corp (CFIV) | M3-Brigadecquisition II Corp. Class A (MBAC) | Beard Energy Transition Acquisition Corp (BRD) | Forest Roadcquisition Corp. II Class A (FRXB) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Price / Earnings
|
11.05 | 12.92 | 3.00 | -- | -- |
|
Price / Book Value
|
0.27 | 1.48 | 0.26 | -- | -- |
|
Dividend Yield (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
|
EV/EBITDA
|
-14.50 | 41.59 | -2.63 | -0.59 | 0.01 |
|
Market Cap ($ Cr)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Solvency Ratios
| Finserv Acquisition Corp II (FSRX) | CF Acquisition IV Corp (CFIV) | M3-Brigadecquisition II Corp. Class A (MBAC) | Beard Energy Transition Acquisition Corp (BRD) | Forest Roadcquisition Corp. II Class A (FRXB) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debt to Equity
|
-- | 0.03 | -- | -- | -- |
|
Short term debt to equity ratio
|
-- | 0.03 | -- | 0.00 | -- |
|
Current Ratio
|
1.43 | 0.07 | 0.40 | 0.98 | 0.24 |
|
Quick Ratio
|
-- | -- | 0.40 | -- | -- |
|
Interest Coverage
|
-0.09 | -0.29 | 0.11 | -0.45 | -0.24 |
Operating Efficiency Ratios
| Finserv Acquisition Corp II (FSRX) | CF Acquisition IV Corp (CFIV) | M3-Brigadecquisition II Corp. Class A (MBAC) | Beard Energy Transition Acquisition Corp (BRD) | Forest Roadcquisition Corp. II Class A (FRXB) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Debtors to sales (%)
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
|
Asset Turnover
|
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Receivable days
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
|
Inventory Days
|
-- | -- | -0.20 | -- | -- |
|
Payable days
|
180.69 | -- | 74.33 | 1.06 | 20.75 |
|
Cash Conversion Cycle
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- |