VR Logo

Index Returns

Index 1 Day YTD 1 Week 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 5 Years 10 Years
S&P BSE Sensex Index8.97-27.125.72-19.98-26.08-22.630.161.075.30
S&P BSE Mid Cap Index5.40-28.044.44-24.29-27.05-30.55-8.96-0.184.38
S&P BSE Small Cap Index4.13-28.485.00-26.50-28.57-34.88-12.75-2.810.94
S&P BSE IPO Index2.17-26.703.70-29.32-23.321.933.578.308.08
S&P BSE 100 Index8.48-27.486.20-20.05-26.43-25.09-2.580.204.88
S&P BSE 200 Index8.12-27.286.01-20.32-26.24-24.98-2.910.455.08
S&P BSE 500 Index7.78-27.585.90-20.96-26.64-26.07-3.900.104.82
S&P BSE Auto Index9.49-39.175.94-27.60-37.17-41.83-20.43-10.553.81
S&P BSE Bankex Index10.70-40.371.13-31.64-38.62-35.21-3.920.477.14
S&P BSE Basic Materials Index7.77-30.567.21-25.31-30.71-35.59-12.18----
S&P BSE CD Index5.27-21.003.72-23.71-19.67-15.768.1513.1016.37
S&P BSE CG Index3.14-35.570.76-28.13-35.91-40.55-14.13-9.20-2.74
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Service7.00-29.304.25-24.95-27.25-29.68-8.79----
S&P BSE Finance Index8.09-38.872.01-30.78-37.34-33.76-4.57----
S&P BSE FMCG Index8.24-5.2711.42-0.02-4.38-7.095.376.0314.25
S&P BSE Healthcare Index8.950.5614.89-3.320.99-5.77-4.36-6.149.64
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index3.06-33.973.93-22.41-34.58-43.50-18.99----
S&P BSE IT Index7.93-17.841.94-17.35-19.01-18.257.592.399.14
S&P BSE Metal Index8.13-43.329.01-26.39-42.53-49.52-21.03-9.06-10.83
S&P BSE Oil & Gas Index7.35-27.1416.55-12.25-25.84-27.61-8.222.540.30
S&P BSE Power Index3.13-28.732.08-20.24-28.74-32.10-15.95-8.70-8.05
S&P BSE PSU Index4.29-35.775.60-20.95-34.43-40.66-19.89-10.43-6.96
S&P BSE Realty Index6.21-38.465.71-31.37-37.13-34.39-6.28-4.86-8.59
S&P BSE Sensex 50 Index8.88-27.606.26-20.04-26.56-24.07-1.25----
S&P BSE SME IPO-0.11-23.64-2.97-12.94-22.31-21.980.8812.66--
S&P BSE Telecom Index9.40-7.988.42-11.42-6.26-2.21-6.20-7.78-2.17

As on 07-Apr-2020