VR Logo

Upcoming Video

Value Investing

Evaluating a company's financial health from the Cash Flow Statement

dateSaturday, 25-Jan-2020
time12:30 PM - 01:00 PM

Fund Category Returns

Name 1 Day YTD 1 Week 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 5 Years 10 Years
Equity: Large Cap 0.021.811.052.005.9912.5313.518.369.85
Equity: Large & MidCap 0.313.292.093.938.5312.2811.268.8411.17
Equity: Multi Cap 0.142.481.522.977.2012.7911.738.4211.02
Equity: Mid Cap 0.434.973.416.3410.639.329.218.5213.52
Equity: Small Cap 0.666.913.688.8811.815.717.648.1311.89
Equity: Value Oriented 0.233.221.863.807.536.358.507.3311.18
Equity: ELSS 0.182.601.573.127.1611.6811.378.1111.13
Equity: Sectoral-Banking -0.65-0.72-0.56-0.719.8813.7313.997.1910.11
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure 0.434.562.105.377.057.696.545.376.03
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma 0.884.242.835.2511.736.911.721.9112.45
Equity: Sectoral-Technology 0.324.943.075.196.059.2917.828.9513.17
Equity: Thematic 0.223.391.984.336.319.078.916.9710.86
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield 0.163.562.484.526.736.458.636.169.63
Equity: Thematic-MNC 0.382.381.932.974.066.1710.827.6015.15
Equity: Thematic-Energy 0.573.842.065.328.0716.036.72----
Equity: Thematic-PSU -0.281.531.333.073.047.28-0.432.086.21
Equity: Thematic-Consumption 0.563.703.044.925.7110.7114.059.8913.86
Equity: International 0.691.520.873.459.5020.3910.797.846.29
Debt: Long Duration 0.05-0.030.062.011.9912.967.208.288.03
Debt: Medium to Long Duration -0.18-0.15-0.200.890.937.604.906.457.43
Debt: Medium Duration -0.03-0.02-0.240.631.013.995.286.497.43
Debt: Short Duration 0.020.18-0.070.551.304.545.296.497.49
Debt: Low Duration 0.020.06-0.160.260.961.945.106.227.18
Debt: Ultra Short Duration 0.020.12-0.070.311.206.576.197.017.95
Debt: Liquid 0.010.220.090.411.246.236.547.057.75
Debt: Money Market 0.020.260.080.441.447.587.037.457.96
Debt: Overnight 0.010.210.090.381.185.455.646.177.06
Debt: Dynamic Bond 0.01-0.01-0.130.831.117.395.076.757.91
Debt: Corporate Bond 0.030.380.090.841.987.996.347.337.81
Debt: Credit Risk -0.51-0.37-0.66-0.090.58-0.383.326.447.21
Debt: Banking and PSU 0.040.380.100.862.039.757.287.948.38
Debt: Floater 0.010.320.090.561.678.297.147.617.90
Debt: FMP 0.010.190.090.371.175.686.507.057.76
Debt: Gilt 0.160.030.101.301.0811.075.937.608.20
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration 0.200.070.201.831.4212.837.749.199.04
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid 0.111.941.112.315.7410.059.047.5910.25
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid -0.041.430.761.834.598.477.416.828.66
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid -0.130.640.201.172.716.916.146.738.09
Hybrid: Equity Savings 0.061.130.581.323.417.877.007.10--
Hybrid: Arbitrage 0.000.290.010.381.085.835.756.337.14
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation 0.051.110.651.363.878.298.046.929.24
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation 0.171.590.772.384.699.747.686.747.13
Commodities: Gold 0.251.910.435.033.7821.609.276.257.88

As on 17-Jan-2020