VR Logo

Fund Category Returns

Name 1 Day YTD 1 Week 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 5 Years 10 Years
Equity: Large Cap 7.88-25.452.25-18.92-24.79-22.12-0.991.206.26
Equity: Large & MidCap 6.59-25.691.76-22.41-25.08-22.62-4.251.097.30
Equity: Multi Cap 7.05-24.781.97-20.52-24.20-20.79-2.631.177.48
Equity: Mid Cap 4.73-24.340.95-23.84-24.08-23.83-6.240.389.34
Equity: Small Cap 3.55-26.211.25-25.99-26.85-28.98-9.95-0.837.02
Equity: Value Oriented 7.01-27.362.46-21.49-27.02-28.16-7.10-0.696.96
Equity: ELSS 6.96-25.211.79-20.97-24.59-22.05-3.260.957.46
Equity: Sectoral-Banking 8.28-40.48-0.79-31.33-39.17-36.04-8.07-1.863.36
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure 4.91-29.200.94-23.90-29.52-30.56-9.93-3.131.96
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma 8.485.3910.50-1.685.187.511.33-1.8311.59
Equity: Sectoral-Technology 6.90-18.02-0.35-18.44-18.67-17.968.173.5910.67
Equity: Thematic 6.76-23.722.25-18.66-23.39-22.22-4.240.017.47
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield 5.48-22.811.63-17.50-22.63-24.21-4.930.206.20
Equity: Thematic-MNC 5.79-16.652.18-15.52-15.88-12.241.121.9512.57
Equity: Thematic-Energy 7.17-18.834.78-14.60-18.54-15.59-4.43----
Equity: Thematic-PSU 3.94-24.071.42-14.77-23.65-24.97-11.89-3.204.12
Equity: Thematic-Consumption 7.09-19.552.42-17.72-18.50-15.620.243.8910.37
Equity: International 1.19-18.230.11-14.22-19.04-8.092.702.343.81
Debt: Long Duration -0.942.80-1.59-2.062.7814.148.578.658.26
Debt: Medium to Long Duration -0.641.28-1.03-1.271.196.935.736.587.50
Debt: Medium Duration -0.51-0.60-0.70-0.97-0.791.695.316.427.31
Debt: Short Duration -0.291.38-0.42-0.511.193.845.396.537.54
Debt: Low Duration -0.06-0.03-0.030.09-0.200.334.656.017.03
Debt: Ultra Short Duration 0.041.340.100.401.205.986.126.867.97
Debt: Liquid 0.001.410.090.481.325.906.526.907.79
Debt: Money Market 0.091.610.170.521.486.966.997.347.99
Debt: Overnight 0.011.130.040.271.055.065.435.947.19
Debt: Dynamic Bond -0.461.64-0.84-1.071.516.956.036.918.18
Debt: Corporate Bond -0.391.72-0.51-0.651.487.647.047.477.83
Debt: Credit Risk -0.50-2.11-0.51-0.52-2.31-3.732.154.486.53
Debt: Banking and PSU -0.421.63-0.60-0.661.378.437.487.778.36
Debt: Floater -0.171.63-0.19-0.091.477.397.097.387.76
Debt: FMP 0.031.110.050.281.045.086.306.847.74
Debt: Gilt -0.642.35-1.31-1.472.2911.357.297.898.35
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration -0.552.64-1.30-1.382.5913.378.839.439.20
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid 5.30-19.731.30-16.25-19.27-16.90-2.141.646.93
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid 4.07-16.590.87-13.22-16.26-13.44-1.022.106.33
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid 1.50-6.970.09-6.39-6.92-3.582.444.577.01
Hybrid: Equity Savings 3.01-10.930.74-8.64-10.74-7.710.453.69--
Hybrid: Arbitrage -0.291.28-0.280.091.105.725.626.137.19
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation 4.64-12.941.25-11.10-13.09-9.240.592.987.48
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation 4.25-14.581.97-12.68-14.54-9.540.172.045.47
Commodities: Gold 2.2015.273.441.4711.6341.5714.519.629.44

As on 07-Apr-2020