VR Logo

Trailing Returns

Category 1 Day YTD 1 Week 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 5 Years 10 Years
Equity: Large Cap-3.54-6.74-7.05-5.94-6.254.578.255.819.70
Equity: Large & MidCap-3.01-2.35-6.21-4.60-2.009.116.977.0011.36
Equity: Multi Cap-3.15-3.83-6.38-4.90-3.168.267.356.4811.07
Equity: Mid Cap-2.651.39-5.79-3.951.759.265.597.3414.05
Equity: Small Cap-2.972.70-5.49-4.563.367.123.776.9312.21
Equity: Value Oriented-3.45-5.53-7.02-6.58-5.480.043.204.9110.87
Equity: ELSS-3.15-3.84-6.34-4.88-3.297.436.906.2811.15
Equity: Sectoral-Banking-3.58-9.24-6.38-6.46-8.798.747.775.479.08
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure-3.06-5.00-7.13-7.85-5.602.571.312.675.88
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma-2.553.88-5.38-0.533.659.650.801.4812.77
Equity: Sectoral-Technology-4.99-1.19-7.99-5.201.36-0.3314.126.5413.16
Equity: Thematic-3.20-4.77-6.68-6.16-4.293.384.344.5910.70
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield-3.28-5.20-6.67-6.23-4.62-0.913.264.079.31
Equity: Thematic-MNC-2.28-1.72-4.75-2.72-1.655.668.546.0515.39
Equity: Thematic-Energy-4.13-11.47-8.90-8.59-10.07-1.66-0.767.718.07
Equity: Thematic-PSU-3.06-7.95-6.86-6.28-8.671.14-5.050.156.90
Equity: Thematic-Consumption-2.48-0.63-5.44-3.20-0.9410.169.678.6314.18
Equity: International-2.89-8.69-9.51-6.77-5.181.586.064.415.60
Debt: Long Duration-0.123.540.263.234.5617.389.218.838.43
Debt: Medium to Long Duration-0.061.880.161.712.029.576.166.697.64
Debt: Medium Duration-0.071.830.091.401.956.046.016.837.60
Debt: Short Duration-0.061.640.031.061.745.555.726.647.64
Debt: Low Duration-0.020.890.060.491.122.045.206.297.22
Debt: Ultra Short Duration0.000.790.080.441.216.466.176.967.96
Debt: Liquid0.010.800.090.421.246.026.556.977.77
Debt: Money Market0.000.910.090.441.327.377.017.407.97
Debt: Overnight0.010.760.100.401.185.295.606.107.07
Debt: Dynamic Bond-0.032.050.171.702.199.256.337.028.23
Debt: Corporate Bond-0.072.020.041.212.159.157.027.517.95
Debt: Credit Risk-0.040.620.040.560.920.523.466.457.25
Debt: Banking and PSU-0.091.97-0.011.172.0610.857.888.128.49
Debt: Floater-0.041.440.060.821.828.657.337.677.95
Debt: FMP0.010.730.090.351.125.466.436.977.76
Debt: Gilt0.012.640.262.312.7413.177.637.898.50
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration0.062.850.372.463.1015.489.209.629.32
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid-2.45-2.74-4.90-3.54-2.376.645.825.9710.23
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid-1.93-2.60-3.86-2.90-2.255.515.055.438.52
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid-0.85-0.08-1.63-0.540.056.435.576.298.18
Hybrid: Equity Savings-1.18-1.29-2.46-1.77-1.005.555.286.28--
Hybrid: Arbitrage0.321.300.440.741.526.265.886.317.20
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation-1.64-1.73-3.27-2.18-1.416.006.046.009.19
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation-2.00-1.62-3.84-2.54-1.417.295.705.787.76
Commodities: Gold-0.388.302.104.1311.9426.2711.148.448.60

As on 28-Feb-2020

Annual Returns

Category 20192018201720162015201420132012
Equity: Large Cap10.531.1030.923.71-1.0636.186.9529.16
Equity: Large & MidCap8.03-7.4639.696.043.9253.755.9933.68
Equity: Multi Cap9.78-5.4136.684.063.1951.843.9533.08
Equity: Mid Cap2.77-12.1643.154.808.7673.114.6941.59
Equity: Small Cap-1.51-18.6254.805.6110.3287.193.6641.60
Equity: Value Oriented2.39-8.5339.606.052.4058.524.4835.20
Equity: ELSS8.26-6.3338.404.583.0350.316.4031.42
Equity: Sectoral-Banking14.79-1.4838.8710.87-12.2263.45-13.9255.06
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure1.80-18.4147.952.93-0.8159.46-8.2725.19
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma3.80-4.085.13-12.2419.6050.0223.3932.03
Equity: Sectoral-Technology8.8117.6518.78-3.875.3223.3655.166.64
Equity: Thematic4.91-7.0134.325.340.5948.616.5626.12
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield3.55-7.9336.637.01-4.1645.12-1.1032.25
Equity: Thematic-MNC2.88-4.9539.09-2.8812.7266.8010.1636.31
Equity: Thematic-Energy7.06-15.3639.9824.190.1748.94-5.1517.65
Equity: Thematic-PSU4.06-19.8021.8617.20-7.6248.04-14.1114.01
Equity: Thematic-Consumption5.93-2.6244.484.265.0143.163.6243.94
Equity: International25.75-5.5415.7811.44-6.153.0015.0714.81
Debt: Long Duration12.43--------------
Debt: Medium to Long Duration7.674.873.4312.456.0313.904.5710.44
Debt: Medium Duration4.365.676.1710.987.6412.586.369.89
Debt: Short Duration4.816.045.429.227.7610.178.149.89
Debt: Low Duration2.347.066.848.528.019.099.029.59
Debt: Ultra Short Duration6.925.896.588.068.469.169.069.39
Debt: Liquid6.336.886.407.538.258.979.149.51
Debt: Money Market7.726.826.667.898.379.039.149.75
Debt: Overnight5.515.945.696.567.498.368.618.99
Debt: Dynamic Bond7.415.513.3313.106.5713.635.5210.24
Debt: Corporate Bond8.115.775.5010.247.7710.846.259.79
Debt: Credit Risk0.405.077.1710.229.2311.237.599.68
Debt: Banking and PSU9.786.495.919.818.229.908.499.10
Debt: Floater8.396.746.528.518.129.008.609.38
Debt: FMP5.827.196.637.818.349.099.059.48
Debt: Gilt10.586.372.2615.176.0816.043.6610.45
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration11.868.622.9213.697.7112.676.418.60
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid7.85-2.8226.936.413.1040.926.3726.74
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid6.72-0.6217.638.293.8028.983.9819.80
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid6.321.8710.939.765.8219.334.9014.11
Hybrid: Equity Savings6.680.9514.156.884.87------
Hybrid: Arbitrage5.815.605.576.607.648.378.879.05
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation7.121.8618.286.264.2728.736.3922.15
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation8.200.7315.327.501.4817.992.0516.97
Commodities: Gold22.666.892.3410.87-8.29-4.20-10.7810.99

Quarterly Returns

Category Dec-19Sep-19Jun-19Mar-19Dec-18Sep-18Jun-18Mar-18
Equity: Large Cap4.92-1.561.035.740.171.054.66-4.58
Equity: Large & MidCap5.20-2.020.843.982.20-1.91-0.27-7.43
Equity: Multi Cap4.96-1.561.195.071.23-1.591.55-6.33
Equity: Mid Cap4.68-3.02-1.683.033.25-4.70-2.54-8.37
Equity: Small Cap2.83-4.68-2.863.311.94-7.33-6.06-9.15
Equity: Value Oriented3.96-4.56-1.064.230.52-2.28-0.12-6.96
Equity: ELSS4.74-1.981.114.341.29-1.660.83-6.74
Equity: Sectoral-Banking9.99-7.453.069.108.73-6.024.43-7.87
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure1.35-6.622.404.973.41-5.23-7.57-10.11
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma8.09-0.11-6.012.56-4.918.721.77-8.72
Equity: Sectoral-Technology0.711.09-0.697.63-7.887.8410.427.35
Equity: Thematic3.62-1.55-0.063.02-0.36-0.940.06-5.81
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield2.97-1.53-1.093.26-1.07-0.45-0.30-6.34
Equity: Thematic-MNC2.272.83-2.360.003.19-2.071.34-7.25
Equity: Thematic-Energy5.80-3.18-0.985.57-4.931.98-4.95-8.32
Equity: Thematic-PSU2.85-9.363.328.13-0.97-1.54-7.60-10.91
Equity: Thematic-Consumption3.012.82-1.381.425.01-3.592.66-5.83
Equity: International10.241.022.6610.04-13.655.714.13-0.23
Debt: Long Duration2.521.236.461.767.72------
Debt: Medium to Long Duration1.422.351.592.003.541.01-0.610.92
Debt: Medium Duration1.252.24-0.951.992.571.020.131.86
Debt: Short Duration1.622.08-1.202.362.451.260.611.62
Debt: Low Duration1.351.73-2.942.172.271.531.331.80
Debt: Ultra Short Duration1.492.101.102.021.751.031.541.73
Debt: Liquid1.291.481.691.731.821.461.721.68
Debt: Money Market1.582.121.722.091.751.631.611.74
Debt: Overnight1.191.321.471.501.531.511.391.42
Debt: Dynamic Bond1.422.281.462.013.491.22-0.251.03
Debt: Corporate Bond2.122.59-1.532.512.811.070.241.60
Debt: Credit Risk1.331.08-3.641.701.780.930.511.86
Debt: Banking and PSU2.232.741.782.622.861.410.371.74
Debt: Floater1.802.211.732.182.231.531.091.76
Debt: FMP1.231.561.331.711.841.671.701.78
Debt: Gilt1.392.444.581.734.861.30-0.780.91
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration1.633.325.241.226.561.33-0.400.84
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid4.07-1.120.534.171.44-0.790.97-4.33
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid3.44-0.290.572.841.47-0.190.66-2.57
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid2.410.620.582.682.190.100.06-0.34
Hybrid: Equity Savings2.57-0.171.352.750.930.320.94-1.24
Hybrid: Arbitrage1.191.421.721.351.341.161.451.57
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation3.070.460.683.051.360.051.89-1.01
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation3.340.401.332.991.450.121.20-1.30
Commodities: Gold3.0910.667.73-0.164.02-0.33-1.544.78

Monthly Returns

Category Feb-20Jan-20Dec-19Nov-19Oct-19Sep-19Aug-19Jul-19
Equity: Large Cap-6.58-0.860.510.653.714.26-0.34-5.26
Equity: Large & MidCap-5.682.400.441.163.595.24-0.62-6.31
Equity: Multi Cap-6.281.110.650.763.505.25-0.73-5.82
Equity: Mid Cap-5.365.490.310.843.505.40-0.31-7.70
Equity: Small Cap-6.047.580.63-0.172.365.63-0.70-9.15
Equity: Value Oriented-8.051.120.050.883.003.98-1.41-6.91
Equity: ELSS-6.171.080.570.533.625.14-0.52-6.30
Equity: Sectoral-Banking-5.75-3.020.405.863.564.44-4.13-7.68
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure-9.223.07-0.66-0.262.316.43-3.67-8.94
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma-1.414.42-0.232.645.54-1.001.11-0.31
Equity: Sectoral-Technology-5.674.272.570.01-1.83-0.402.35-0.83
Equity: Thematic-7.511.280.52-0.573.795.00-0.23-6.05
Equity: Thematic-Consumption-2.852.65-0.32-1.144.546.901.75-5.49
Debt: Medium to Long Duration1.770.150.140.690.58-0.140.292.19
Debt: Medium Duration1.690.410.130.350.760.290.381.56
Debt: Short Duration1.100.580.100.660.860.290.401.38
Debt: Low Duration0.590.400.220.460.670.210.580.93
Debt: Ultra Short Duration0.490.350.420.490.570.550.670.86
Debt: Liquid0.390.410.410.410.460.450.480.54
Debt: Money Market0.440.470.410.480.680.610.660.84
Debt: Overnight0.380.390.400.390.400.420.430.46
Debt: Dynamic Bond1.640.340.140.490.780.050.321.90
Debt: Corporate Bond0.810.800.130.731.220.240.851.48
Debt: Credit Risk1.100.010.300.390.63-0.080.141.02
Debt: Banking and PSU1.250.790.090.801.310.190.871.66
Debt: Floater1.000.620.370.580.840.490.691.02
Debt: Gilt2.510.320.100.470.81-0.29-0.102.86
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid-4.560.830.440.842.763.63-0.34-4.21
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid-4.550.310.360.852.203.02-0.24-2.96
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid-1.700.460.180.711.501.27-0.01-0.63
Hybrid: Equity Savings-1.670.490.300.591.671.69-0.04-1.79
Hybrid: Arbitrage0.760.560.220.330.640.280.450.68
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation-2.530.370.330.672.062.520.00-2.02
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation-3.120.900.350.662.322.180.44-2.16
Commodities: Gold4.294.013.36-1.961.66-2.9310.832.87