VR Logo

Trailing Returns

Category 1 Day YTD 1 Week 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 5 Years 10 Years
Equity: Large Cap-0.2323.86-3.14-3.06-0.3133.2616.4215.7814.35
Equity: Large & MidCap0.3433.84-2.87-2.311.9242.1419.0715.8417.05
Equity: Flexi Cap0.2429.14-2.64-2.351.3538.0218.0715.7315.72
Equity: Multi Cap0.59---2.94-2.522.70--------
Equity: Mid Cap0.8341.11-2.92-1.753.3948.7822.2616.7719.81
Equity: Small Cap2.0256.55-1.710.245.8467.0926.2118.5320.80
Equity: Value Oriented0.2632.25-3.25-3.531.0041.3316.7014.3616.57
Equity: ELSS0.2228.73-2.88-2.870.8637.6717.6815.4616.26
Equity: Sectoral-Banking-0.5616.58-4.33-8.20-2.0223.389.5511.0511.48
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure0.8648.07-3.08-1.254.1559.8218.7313.9513.24
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma0.0616.191.571.09-4.1823.5625.7313.0417.34
Equity: Sectoral-Technology0.5852.13-1.092.353.6269.1538.0830.6522.66
Equity: Thematic0.1631.49-2.95-2.561.0140.4816.4713.7815.25
Equity: Thematic-Consumption0.4929.36-3.11-1.043.2940.5318.6616.7617.05
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield0.5133.94-2.59-1.811.4343.3918.3114.9614.38
Equity: Thematic-Energy-0.4639.90-4.09-6.13-3.0948.6422.5615.4614.59
Equity: Thematic-ESG0.2827.55-2.23-1.451.4337.2018.6715.8115.61
Equity: Thematic-MNC0.3424.92-2.60-1.020.5532.9513.6513.0817.45
Equity: Thematic-PSU0.6735.70-3.57-3.604.3044.0511.504.927.45
Equity: International-0.4510.74-1.44-1.610.2014.8915.0311.848.35
Debt: Long Duration0.113.850.211.152.214.199.516.488.50
Debt: Medium to Long Duration0.063.060.200.681.473.497.275.327.71
Debt: Medium Duration0.044.810.150.531.105.185.415.657.52
Debt: Short Duration0.023.960.080.381.434.236.385.917.62
Debt: Low Duration0.013.800.050.301.224.154.535.317.14
Debt: Ultra Short Duration0.013.210.060.300.833.455.335.527.42
Debt: Liquid0.012.900.070.290.793.154.635.497.10
Debt: Money Market0.013.160.070.330.763.405.906.197.53
Debt: Overnight0.012.820.060.260.783.074.024.696.36
Debt: Dynamic Bond0.053.580.170.601.404.097.445.578.28
Debt: Corporate Bond0.033.340.090.430.733.647.956.748.00
Debt: Credit Risk0.038.500.090.433.409.022.603.457.52
Debt: Banking and PSU0.043.300.100.460.823.568.007.058.26
Debt: Floater0.003.600.010.230.684.107.096.857.83
Debt: FMP0.012.790.060.270.883.024.055.166.94
Debt: Gilt0.062.460.240.721.102.938.625.978.63
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration0.072.230.391.000.982.729.337.359.72
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid0.2223.88-1.93-1.731.1831.0415.1312.8514.07
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid0.0617.33-1.22-1.061.5220.779.948.4710.58
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid0.119.68-0.400.001.6211.838.396.989.03
Hybrid: Equity Savings0.0411.47-0.95-0.850.7714.719.288.31--
Hybrid: Arbitrage-0.013.270.060.350.723.614.444.956.60
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation0.0414.06-1.16-1.150.9018.1611.109.4111.64
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation0.0718.55-1.32-0.981.6123.8714.1010.0610.11
Commodities: Gold-0.04-4.730.600.411.73-2.0715.509.353.97

As on 30-Nov-2021

Annual Returns

Category 20202019201820172016201520142013
Equity: Large Cap15.4610.531.1030.923.71-1.0636.186.95
Equity: Large & MidCap16.328.03-7.4639.696.043.9253.755.99
Equity: Flexi Cap15.519.72-5.2136.684.063.1651.873.95
Equity: Mid Cap24.302.77-12.1643.154.808.7673.114.69
Equity: Small Cap30.41-1.51-18.6254.805.6110.3287.193.66
Equity: Value Oriented16.432.39-8.5339.606.052.3360.174.11
Equity: ELSS16.168.26-6.3338.404.583.0550.616.33
Equity: Sectoral-Banking-4.6214.79-1.4838.8710.87-12.2263.45-13.92
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure9.251.80-18.4147.952.93-0.8159.46-8.27
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma66.473.80-4.085.13-12.2419.6050.0223.39
Equity: Sectoral-Technology57.738.8117.6518.78-3.875.3223.3655.16
Equity: Thematic19.994.10-7.8735.175.410.4449.156.65
Equity: Thematic-Consumption19.255.93-2.6244.484.265.0143.163.62
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield19.453.55-7.9336.637.01-4.1645.12-1.10
Equity: Thematic-Energy21.087.06-15.3639.9824.190.1748.94-5.15
Equity: Thematic-ESG19.28--------------
Equity: Thematic-MNC18.412.88-4.9539.09-2.8812.7266.8010.16
Equity: Thematic-PSU-5.804.06-19.8021.8617.20-7.6248.04-14.11
Equity: International19.0825.75-5.5415.7811.44-6.153.0015.07
Debt: Long Duration12.5312.43------------
Debt: Medium to Long Duration10.077.674.873.4312.456.0313.904.57
Debt: Medium Duration7.204.365.676.1710.987.6412.586.36
Debt: Short Duration8.974.816.045.419.197.7610.178.14
Debt: Low Duration6.402.347.066.848.528.019.099.02
Debt: Ultra Short Duration5.146.925.896.588.068.469.169.06
Debt: Liquid3.966.336.886.407.538.278.989.15
Debt: Money Market5.567.726.826.667.898.379.039.14
Debt: Overnight3.325.515.945.696.567.498.368.61
Debt: Dynamic Bond9.717.415.513.3313.106.5713.635.52
Debt: Corporate Bond9.938.115.775.5010.247.7710.846.25
Debt: Credit Risk0.250.405.077.1710.229.2311.237.59
Debt: Banking and PSU9.839.786.495.909.818.229.908.49
Debt: Floater9.038.396.746.528.518.129.008.60
Debt: FMP3.435.827.196.637.818.349.099.05
Debt: Gilt11.1910.586.372.2615.176.0816.043.66
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration11.7811.868.622.9213.697.7112.676.41
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid14.307.96-2.7626.516.663.1139.926.06
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid10.655.200.3217.398.253.9428.174.13
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid8.276.371.9810.469.775.9518.935.02
Hybrid: Equity Savings9.436.680.9514.156.884.87----
Hybrid: Arbitrage3.775.815.605.576.607.648.378.87
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation12.447.251.8618.286.264.2728.736.39
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation13.998.200.7315.327.501.3218.121.56
Commodities: Gold26.3822.666.892.3410.87-8.34-3.92-11.02

Quarterly Returns

Category Sep-21Jun-21Mar-21Dec-20Sep-20Jun-20Mar-20Dec-19
Equity: Large Cap11.638.565.3623.428.1418.71-27.164.92
Equity: Large & MidCap11.6711.288.9520.6810.9418.93-27.035.20
Equity: Flexi Cap11.279.786.9721.669.0818.39-26.424.96
Equity: Multi Cap12.1113.4810.40----------
Equity: Mid Cap11.4013.2112.4119.5715.3220.88-25.154.68
Equity: Small Cap11.9320.8314.3719.6022.7721.65-27.242.83
Equity: Value Oriented10.4610.999.8322.3710.8621.43-29.253.96
Equity: ELSS11.0310.077.2621.6310.1118.32-26.654.74
Equity: Sectoral-Banking7.066.276.8640.920.6212.44-40.089.99
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure12.5712.8116.9423.884.9720.91-30.381.35
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma3.3417.45-1.749.9522.7629.31-4.618.09
Equity: Sectoral-Technology19.3014.918.5921.4133.5318.42-17.290.71
Equity: Thematic10.3611.728.9820.789.8220.76-25.453.71
Equity: Thematic-Consumption11.9510.574.8020.258.2616.66-21.453.01
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield11.1013.567.6819.9610.4918.77-24.072.97
Equity: Thematic-Energy7.3417.8416.3625.577.7625.44-28.545.80
Equity: Thematic-ESG11.6610.075.3423.798.6916.94-26.284.08
Equity: Thematic-MNC8.348.557.3214.778.9616.12-18.452.27
Equity: Thematic-PSU9.7115.7011.9119.33-5.0812.96-25.292.85
Equity: International-3.318.043.9315.325.0619.70-17.4810.24
Debt: Long Duration2.211.18-0.443.350.434.004.462.52
Debt: Medium to Long Duration2.241.30-0.852.640.873.862.361.42
Debt: Medium Duration2.581.470.142.741.462.460.251.25
Debt: Short Duration2.141.180.092.121.942.481.851.62
Debt: Low Duration1.540.960.751.453.451.250.131.35
Debt: Ultra Short Duration1.050.830.780.970.991.701.261.49
Debt: Liquid0.780.780.760.760.801.021.321.29
Debt: Money Market0.900.840.840.911.031.951.451.58
Debt: Overnight0.760.770.730.720.750.721.091.19
Debt: Dynamic Bond1.581.97-0.512.650.813.102.481.42
Debt: Corporate Bond1.531.270.052.381.043.822.322.12
Debt: Credit Risk4.361.721.422.451.94-2.41-1.371.33
Debt: Banking and PSU1.501.270.042.341.143.662.352.23
Debt: Floater1.501.310.302.201.643.091.811.80
Debt: FMP0.870.740.670.690.730.901.061.23
Debt: Gilt1.791.36-1.092.660.364.063.701.39
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration1.191.86-1.212.610.474.264.001.63
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid9.298.495.4717.597.9513.77-20.844.03
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid6.526.214.7711.294.818.50-12.442.96
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid4.173.151.756.673.014.16-5.412.27
Hybrid: Equity Savings4.374.052.919.074.418.41-11.332.57
Hybrid: Arbitrage0.721.100.710.750.460.951.571.19
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation5.825.063.0511.575.3411.35-14.313.09
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation6.068.052.9912.407.3612.02-15.383.34
Commodities: Gold-1.825.39-11.97-0.723.5510.2811.493.09

Monthly Returns

Category Nov-21Oct-21Sep-21Aug-21Jul-21Jun-21May-21Apr-21
Equity: Large Cap-3.06-1.202.727.341.261.676.85-0.06
Equity: Large & MidCap-2.311.223.074.443.743.786.300.87
Equity: Flexi Cap-2.351.202.565.273.002.816.390.39
Equity: Multi Cap-2.521.343.863.024.783.178.031.86
Equity: Mid Cap-1.750.914.222.054.745.216.141.37
Equity: Small Cap0.240.654.90-0.667.476.059.044.42
Equity: Value Oriented-3.531.413.423.453.262.747.100.87
Equity: ELSS-2.871.042.764.972.952.786.440.60
Equity: Sectoral-Banking-8.204.382.254.79-0.07-0.998.81-1.37
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure-1.250.954.482.525.123.738.91-0.16
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma1.09-3.83-1.352.252.423.884.058.78
Equity: Sectoral-Technology2.35-0.641.8811.055.468.155.830.39
Equity: Thematic-2.560.513.093.673.202.586.562.13
Equity: Thematic-Consumption-1.040.483.775.332.743.266.960.02
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield-1.810.073.214.203.314.267.161.30
Equity: Thematic-Energy-6.131.321.89-0.676.051.955.679.40
Equity: Thematic-ESG-1.450.542.376.362.573.465.480.85
Equity: Thematic-MNC-1.02-0.231.843.293.003.974.43-0.04
Equity: Thematic-PSU-3.60-0.879.150.060.483.439.192.46
Equity: International-1.594.75-2.56-0.19-0.623.67-0.835.46
Debt: Long Duration1.15-0.281.330.820.04-0.150.530.80
Debt: Medium to Long Duration0.68-0.160.960.900.360.050.510.74
Debt: Medium Duration0.530.030.530.781.250.050.610.81
Debt: Short Duration0.380.090.950.600.550.080.420.67
Debt: Low Duration0.300.190.720.410.410.250.310.41
Debt: Ultra Short Duration0.300.200.330.310.400.280.250.30
Debt: Liquid0.290.260.240.280.270.260.260.25
Debt: Money Market0.330.200.220.340.330.260.260.32
Debt: Overnight0.260.260.250.250.260.250.260.25
Debt: Dynamic Bond0.60-0.070.860.75-0.040.700.480.76
Debt: Corporate Bond0.430.050.250.660.610.060.470.71
Debt: Credit Risk0.430.262.670.690.950.250.730.72
Debt: Banking and PSU0.460.030.330.600.560.090.470.70
Debt: Floater0.230.200.250.650.560.250.480.57
Debt: FMP0.270.220.390.240.230.230.280.23
Debt: Gilt0.72-0.200.590.920.26-0.030.440.93
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration1.00-0.590.580.95-0.340.060.631.16
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid-1.730.732.214.172.652.405.140.74
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid-1.060.681.902.661.821.673.620.81
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid0.000.301.311.671.110.651.860.59
Hybrid: Equity Savings-0.850.591.042.271.011.182.680.15
Hybrid: Arbitrage0.350.290.070.330.320.360.360.38
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation-1.150.601.462.711.551.393.350.24
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation-0.981.161.442.322.181.454.342.01
Commodities: Gold0.414.17-2.74-2.493.52-4.524.445.69