VR Logo

Fund Category Returns

Name 1 Day YTD 1 Week 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 5 Years 10 Years
Equity: Large Cap 0.89-6.701.244.0019.363.003.615.688.30
Equity: Large & MidCap 0.92-6.412.374.2318.584.020.465.169.82
Equity: Multi Cap 0.78-6.261.914.1118.454.021.805.189.02
Equity: Mid Cap 1.05-2.483.274.9820.527.80-0.134.4811.45
Equity: Small Cap 0.67-2.034.317.0324.467.45-3.853.599.06
Equity: Value Oriented 0.84-6.822.064.6920.770.87-1.404.039.17
Equity: ELSS 0.79-6.481.934.3818.623.561.034.869.27
Equity: Sectoral-Banking 0.58-31.290.06-1.9611.63-21.56-7.360.333.69
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure 0.34-12.701.680.0816.30-7.80-5.900.333.68
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma 1.1642.406.2215.1921.7655.8814.105.1114.53
Equity: Sectoral-Technology 1.8716.762.0417.2233.8019.7319.8711.2113.70
Equity: Thematic 0.89-2.572.354.6720.265.961.104.379.44
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield 1.02-1.742.195.5421.576.740.054.558.04
Equity: Thematic-MNC 0.41-0.251.693.4014.4410.223.753.9513.14
Equity: Thematic-Energy 0.559.112.667.0323.8125.613.87----
Equity: Thematic-PSU 0.19-15.910.17-3.518.81-9.86-9.16-2.151.58
Equity: Thematic-Consumption 0.74-3.122.632.8817.828.423.286.7811.04
Equity: International 0.996.701.936.0918.5920.8310.138.366.94
Debt: Long Duration -0.3210.43-0.101.294.2910.708.669.928.82
Debt: Medium to Long Duration -0.217.60-0.080.743.429.056.317.647.98
Debt: Medium Duration -0.123.970.070.503.655.605.646.957.65
Debt: Short Duration -0.086.430.070.663.918.616.097.107.94
Debt: Low Duration -0.014.250.101.463.876.385.136.157.45
Debt: Ultra Short Duration 0.013.660.080.291.736.356.026.677.98
Debt: Liquid 0.012.720.060.270.914.926.226.617.74
Debt: Money Market 0.013.950.080.351.726.737.087.298.09
Debt: Overnight 0.012.120.060.250.744.125.205.676.99
Debt: Dynamic Bond -0.177.12-0.050.812.828.736.347.888.52
Debt: Corporate Bond -0.107.080.100.393.7710.277.357.888.28
Debt: Credit Risk -0.04-2.220.120.583.27-0.840.973.767.05
Debt: Banking and PSU -0.127.250.080.753.8010.458.338.558.76
Debt: Floater -0.056.070.120.743.629.087.657.818.22
Debt: FMP 0.012.280.060.250.844.405.936.517.64
Debt: Gilt -0.258.77-0.160.512.069.567.729.078.89
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration -0.289.33-0.180.552.3210.299.5110.619.83
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid 0.65-4.041.523.3714.804.031.975.318.74
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid 0.48-3.901.072.5312.702.741.744.777.64
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid 0.150.980.601.677.194.893.625.977.65
Hybrid: Equity Savings 0.37-0.520.661.898.544.253.044.90--
Hybrid: Arbitrage 0.072.48-0.030.160.524.485.455.867.12
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation 0.490.360.842.7412.396.583.585.408.55
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation 0.650.522.275.9615.897.612.774.777.21
Commodities: Gold 0.6940.444.6614.9317.9348.7623.2715.9810.70

As on 06-Aug-2020