VR Logo

Fund Category Returns

Name 1 Day YTD 1 Week 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 5 Years 10 Years
Equity: Large Cap 1.11-1.880.196.676.541.834.537.887.85
Equity: Large & MidCap 1.11-0.830.585.118.812.911.207.579.47
Equity: Multi Cap 0.99-1.340.485.677.392.462.237.338.52
Equity: Mid Cap 1.165.101.133.8311.919.290.837.3511.17
Equity: Small Cap 0.5010.140.943.4017.4913.18-2.107.0210.06
Equity: Value Oriented 0.96-1.110.535.848.622.53-1.096.068.74
Equity: ELSS 1.04-0.690.485.868.332.831.877.318.90
Equity: Sectoral-Banking 2.21-23.891.4014.559.48-16.99-4.643.702.30
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure 0.97-9.251.964.465.55-7.79-7.102.393.15
Equity: Sectoral-Pharma 1.6551.140.061.9318.1257.5115.925.1314.04
Equity: Sectoral-Technology -0.9436.61-1.776.3821.3044.2125.1614.2514.80
Equity: Thematic 0.931.640.504.717.403.511.106.238.97
Equity: Thematic-Dividend Yield 0.451.800.423.995.974.55-0.596.227.12
Equity: Thematic-MNC 0.834.150.732.646.464.923.675.8812.80
Equity: Thematic-Energy 0.8910.800.584.063.9013.361.06----
Equity: Thematic-PSU 0.52-19.962.351.19-6.45-20.69-12.98-0.840.12
Equity: Thematic-Consumption 1.311.251.354.277.311.543.438.4510.56
Equity: International -1.085.27-0.754.162.4612.857.728.235.66
Debt: Long Duration -0.0111.210.842.491.0212.439.389.498.90
Debt: Medium to Long Duration -0.029.140.521.851.419.906.867.328.05
Debt: Medium Duration -0.025.740.101.441.746.255.896.787.72
Debt: Short Duration -0.027.870.111.161.518.966.347.018.03
Debt: Low Duration 0.015.500.070.641.346.235.086.107.43
Debt: Ultra Short Duration 0.014.520.060.431.045.595.996.557.97
Debt: Liquid 0.013.460.060.280.824.385.986.407.67
Debt: Money Market 0.014.950.070.390.966.007.007.178.10
Debt: Overnight 0.012.800.060.250.753.665.005.496.93
Debt: Dynamic Bond -0.018.540.421.621.409.437.047.658.65
Debt: Corporate Bond -0.028.760.171.401.699.987.577.768.32
Debt: Credit Risk -0.02-0.910.111.012.39-0.020.923.737.17
Debt: Banking and PSU -0.038.740.201.381.4910.028.458.408.76
Debt: Floater -0.017.700.111.031.678.877.777.778.25
Debt: FMP 0.012.940.050.260.733.805.676.297.56
Debt: Gilt -0.0410.280.711.951.3111.098.508.678.96
Debt: Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration -0.0610.970.642.011.4612.0910.0910.349.89
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid 0.820.580.514.966.463.682.656.838.44
Hybrid: Balanced Hybrid 0.720.090.604.655.402.802.635.787.58
Hybrid: Conservative Hybrid 0.263.420.342.353.165.043.996.347.59
Hybrid: Equity Savings 0.412.350.252.663.484.313.565.68--
Hybrid: Arbitrage 0.033.290.120.250.803.995.295.757.11
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset Allocation 0.563.730.293.543.896.054.266.538.04
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation 0.593.700.493.634.416.284.126.437.18
Commodities: Gold -0.0528.380.211.39-3.4129.3118.8812.228.93

As on 27-Oct-2020